X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
256
1229
Mark LUCAS
Mark LUCAS #1229
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:04:43.00
02:04:43.00
72
(150)
Prime Male (18-39)
72
Male
150
WA
AUS
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.23
291
65
147
00:47:53.25
184
65
125
00:57:33.14
296
78
171
00:00:54.36
293
70
139
288
1345
Mark SHAW
Mark SHAW #1345
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:06.81
02:09:06.81
14
(162)
Vintage Male (50-59)
14
Male
162
WA
AUS
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
Mark Shaw
7:02 min/km
00:17:49.91
275
13
141
00:54:38.10
323
15
179
00:55:44.53
265
15
159
00:00:54.26
292
9
138
56
1396
Paul WHITTOCK
Paul WHITTOCK #1396
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:45.71
01:42:45.71
29
(48)
Prime Male (18-39)
29
Male
48
WA
AUS
Paul Whittock
Paul Whittock
Paul Whittock
5:36 min/km
00:14:03.54
74
20
37
00:43:29.01
91
38
65
00:44:18.91
66
31
54
00:00:54.24
291
69
137
352
1150
Dawn GLEESON
Dawn GLEESON #1150
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:39.35
02:18:39.35
56
(114)
Prime Female (18-39)
56
Female
114
WA
AUS
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
Dawn Gleeson
7:33 min/km
00:21:27.75
389
72
153
00:51:51.92
270
35
77
01:04:25.48
372
61
127
00:00:54.19
290
50
112
330
1401
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #1401
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:14:41.82
02:14:41.82
2
(184)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
184
WA
AUS
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
7:20 min/km
00:14:29.33
101
2
53
00:50:42.87
246
2
154
01:08:35.49
394
4
206
00:00:54.11
289
2
136
370
1040
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1040
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:21:17.80
02:21:17.80
23
(200)
Junior Male (U18)
23
Male
200
WA
AUS
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
Augustus Brampton
7:42 min/km
00:15:18.04
147
11
81
00:48:14.46
192
19
127
01:16:51.20
415
23
209
00:00:54.09
288
22
135
257
1077
Caroline CORNISH
Caroline CORNISH #1077
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:44.73
02:04:44.73
34
(72)
Prime Female (18-39)
34
Female
72
WA
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.65
292
50
110
00:47:54.85
185
18
40
00:57:33.18
297
43
87
00:00:54.04
287
49
111
404
1539
KoolKatz
KoolKatz #1539
Female Female Team
02:32:10.40
02:32:10.40
24
(151)
Female Team
24
Female
151
WA
AUS
Janelle Hartnett
Deb Moylan
8:17 min/km
00:21:33.04
391
24
154
01:04:14.99
398
25
149
01:05:28.36
379
20
131
00:00:54.00
286
18
110
285
1274
Andrea NORDSTROM
Andrea NORDSTROM #1274
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:41.57
02:08:41.57
42
(86)
Prime Female (18-39)
42
Female
86
WA
AUS
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
7:00 min/km
00:15:00.54
123
11
35
00:50:37.44
243
29
64
01:02:09.60
356
56
116
00:00:53.98
285
48
109
79
1569
The Three Mudmigos
The Three Mudmigos #1569
Mixed Junior Team
01:45:31.82
01:45:31.82
5
(9)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Areti Scholtz
Oliver Brewster
Daniel Addis
5:45 min/km
00:16:18.50
204
13
30
00:43:49.88
100
6
12
00:44:29.71
70
3
8
00:00:53.71
284
15
42
148
1316
Debra RENN
Debra RENN #1316
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
01:53:01.35
01:53:01.35
1
(24)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
24
WA
AUS
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
6:09 min/km
00:15:27.21
155
1
46
00:50:09.73
230
2
58
00:46:30.75
103
1
11
00:00:53.65
283
4
108
374
1177
Siobhan HICKLING
Siobhan HICKLING #1177
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:06.95
02:23:06.95
34
(127)
Veteran Female (40-49)
34
Female
127
WA
AUS
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
7:47 min/km
00:13:05.03
43
6
11
01:08:25.97
408
44
157
01:00:42.30
341
29
108
00:00:53.64
282
32
107
220
1552
rocking the boat
rocking the boat #1552
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:00.99
02:01:00.99
18
(28)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
28
WA
AUS
Sigrid Blot
Tayla Nash
Kris Borgraeve
6:35 min/km
00:11:04.64
7
2
4
00:51:03.98
254
20
29
00:57:58.82
305
27
41
00:00:53.54
281
27
41
364
1212
Stephanie KEOGH
Stephanie KEOGH #1212
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:21:07.27
02:21:07.27
33
(121)
Veteran Female (40-49)
33
Female
121
WA
AUS
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh
7:41 min/km
00:17:11.54
245
25
83
00:50:57.96
250
16
68
01:12:04.45
407
43
154
00:00:53.31
280
31
106
310
1501
2 girls & 1 guy
2 girls & 1 guy #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:20.27
02:11:20.27
27
(42)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Nicole Kirkman
Karen Turpin
Adam Blakey
7:09 min/km
00:19:36.86
341
25
40
01:02:37.55
393
28
43
00:48:12.79
138
15
20
00:00:53.06
279
26
40
235
1503
59km too far
59km too far #1503
Female Female Team
02:02:41.81
02:02:41.81
11
(59)
Female Team
11
Female
59
WA
AUS
Misty Lord
Suzy Rogers
6:41 min/km
00:14:11.16
83
5
24
00:52:26.57
283
16
85
00:55:11.11
253
11
64
00:00:52.96
278
17
105
246
1361
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #1361
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:04:03.79
02:04:03.79
16
(63)
Veteran Female (40-49)
16
Female
63
WA
AUS
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
Kylie Swallow
6:45 min/km
00:14:16.17
85
11
25
00:53:24.58
303
28
97
00:55:30.09
260
17
68
00:00:52.94
277
30
104
72
1534
Its only funny until someone gets hurt!
Its only funny until someone gets h.. #1534
Male Male Team
01:44:51.74
01:44:51.74
5
(57)
+00:12:00
Male Team
5
Male
57
WA
AUS
Andy Medland
Tom Webster
Tony Sheard
5:42 min/km
00:15:33.22
162
4
89
00:47:13.53
168
7
114
00:29:12.19
5
1
4
00:00:52.79
276
7
134
397
1041
Ana BRAWLS
Ana BRAWLS #1041
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:57.30
02:27:57.30
67
(145)
Prime Female (18-39)
67
Female
145
WA
AUS
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
Ana Brawls
8:03 min/km
00:23:09.40
410
76
162
01:03:03.04
394
70
145
01:00:52.12
342
53
109
00:00:52.73
275
47
103
403
1362
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #1362
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:52.33
02:31:52.33
69
(150)
Prime Female (18-39)
69
Female
150
WA
AUS
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
8:16 min/km
00:18:12.29
285
46
106
01:04:01.48
397
71
148
01:08:45.83
397
69
146
00:00:52.72
274
46
102
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
160
1264
Adam MURNANE
Adam MURNANE #1264
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:03.80
01:54:03.80
61
(115)
Prime Male (18-39)
61
Male
115
WA
AUS
Adam Murnane
Adam Murnane
Adam Murnane
6:12 min/km
00:17:17.69
248
60
133
00:45:26.27
128
53
92
00:50:27.14
171
59
119
00:00:52.69
272
68
133
353
1080
Elizabeth CROSTON
Elizabeth CROSTON #1080
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:42.98
02:18:42.98
32
(115)
Veteran Female (40-49)
32
Female
115
WA
AUS
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
Elizabeth Croston
7:33 min/km
00:19:36.41
340
38
134
00:55:49.99
339
31
115
01:02:23.89
361
33
119
00:00:52.69
271
29
100
203
1122
Peter EDDY
Peter EDDY #1122
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:58:30.74
01:58:30.74
28
(130)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
28
Male
130
WA
AUS
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
6:27 min/km
00:19:51.65
354
46
173
00:54:04.11
314
50
176
00:31:42.35
12
2
8
00:00:52.62
270
29
132
271
1002
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #1002
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.68
02:06:27.68
38
(80)
Prime Female (18-39)
38
Female
80
WA
AUS
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
6:53 min/km
00:15:03.92
124
12
36
00:52:17.75
279
36
81
00:58:13.45
309
45
93
00:00:52.56
269
44
99
413
1216
Helen KING
Helen KING #1216
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:41:52.62
02:41:52.62
44
(159)
Veteran Female (40-49)
44
Female
159
WA
AUS
Helen King
Helen King
Helen King
8:49 min/km
00:19:49.79
350
39
139
01:13:32.99
415
45
161
01:07:37.37
390
40
141
00:00:52.46
268
28
98
151
1029
Craig BESWICK
Craig BESWICK #1029
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:29.33
01:53:29.33
17
(106)
Veteran Male (40-49)
17
Male
106
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Craig Beswick
Craig Beswick
6:11 min/km
00:18:30.38
300
39
149
00:46:11.08
145
17
102
00:47:55.42
135
19
97
00:00:52.44
267
28
131
409
1562
Team Hope
Team Hope #1562
Female Female Team
02:35:47.31
02:35:47.31
25
(156)
Female Team
25
Female
156
WA
AUS
Tammy Meredith
Kym Hales
Carmen Forde
8:29 min/km
00:28:08.84
422
26
168
01:12:02.70
414
26
160
00:54:43.34
244
10
60
00:00:52.42
266
16
97
186
1351
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #1351
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:16.57
01:56:16.57
17
(37)
Prime Female (18-39)
17
Female
37
WA
AUS
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
6:20 min/km
00:14:09.72
81
7
23
00:49:27.29
213
24
52
00:51:47.15
194
20
39
00:00:52.40
265
43
96
379
1265
Lily MURRELL
Lily MURRELL #1265
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:51.77
02:23:51.77
9
(132)
Junior Female (U18)
9
Female
132
WA
AUS
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
7:50 min/km
00:18:52.97
315
9
120
00:55:49.43
338
8
114
01:08:17.30
392
8
142
00:00:52.06
264
8
95
363
1201
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #1201
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:21:04.82
02:21:04.82
4
(120)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
120
WA
AUS
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
7:41 min/km
00:17:20.98
250
3
86
01:00:40.78
382
4
139
01:02:11.19
357
5
117
00:00:51.86
263
3
94
249
1248
Erin MCKIRDY
Erin MCKIRDY #1248
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:13.94
02:04:13.94
31
(65)
Prime Female (18-39)
31
Female
65
WA
AUS
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
Erin Mckirdy
6:46 min/km
00:17:09.79
241
34
80
00:49:37.46
215
25
53
00:56:35.08
284
39
81
00:00:51.60
262
42
93
171
1519
Fat wheels
Fat wheels #1519
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:39.50
01:54:39.50
14
(22)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Tamara Gibbons
David Macgeorge
James Macgeorge
6:14 min/km
00:15:37.29
167
15
27
00:37:37.83
21
1
2
01:00:32.82
338
29
44
00:00:51.55
261
25
39
231
1135
Greg FLEAY
Greg FLEAY #1135
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:02:09.32
02:02:09.32
11
(142)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
142
WA
AUS
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
6:39 min/km
00:18:19.54
290
14
146
00:50:24.21
236
11
149
00:52:34.14
213
13
140
00:00:51.42
260
8
130
111
1331
Daniel ROLFE
Daniel ROLFE #1331
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:39.57
01:48:39.57
43
(80)
Prime Male (18-39)
43
Male
80
WA
AUS
Daniel Rolfe
Daniel Rolfe
Daniel Rolfe
5:55 min/km
00:13:33.93
56
14
27
00:45:31.40
132
54
95
00:48:42.84
145
53
102
00:00:51.40
259
67
129
354
1169
William HASSEY
William HASSEY #1169
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:18:56.60
02:18:56.60
87
(196)
Prime Male (18-39)
87
Male
196
WA
AUS
William Hassey
William Hassey
William Hassey
7:34 min/km
00:35:29.50
424
90
210
00:44:02.70
107
46
78
00:58:32.99
313
80
177
00:00:51.40
258
66
128
139
1071
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:34.32
01:52:34.32
55
(98)
Prime Male (18-39)
55
Male
98
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
6:08 min/km
00:16:08.26
195
48
108
00:46:45.48
159
60
109
00:48:49.17
147
54
103
00:00:51.40
257
65
127
319
1294
Brad PITTS
Brad PITTS #1294
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:12:30.57
02:12:30.57
79
(177)
Prime Male (18-39)
79
Male
177
WA
AUS
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
Brad Pitts
7:13 min/km
00:18:17.49
288
64
145
00:54:35.76
322
79
178
00:58:45.96
316
82
180
00:00:51.34
256
64
126
99
1064
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1064
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:48:04.27
01:48:04.27
7
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49)
7
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
Sonia Churcher
5:53 min/km
00:15:57.47
189
20
57
00:43:30.52
92
6
16
00:47:44.98
130
7
20
00:00:51.29
255
27
92
366
1525
G.I. Holz
G.I. Holz #1525
Female Female Team
02:21:11.72
02:21:11.72
20
(123)
Female Team
20
Female
123
WA
AUS
Giverny Rogers
Holly Tisdall
7:41 min/km
00:17:03.04
234
14
76
00:57:32.72
356
21
124
01:05:44.94
382
22
134
00:00:51.02
254
15
91
245
1328
Janet RODDY
Janet RODDY #1328
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:03:55.47
02:03:55.47
3
(62)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
Female
62
WA
AUS
Janet Roddy
Janet Roddy
Janet Roddy
6:45 min/km
00:16:53.19
228
2
74
00:50:10.69
231
3
59
00:56:00.58
270
4
74
00:00:51.01
253
2
90
234
1393
Daniel WHISTON
Daniel WHISTON #1393
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:38.57
02:02:38.57
36
(145)
Veteran Male (40-49)
36
Male
145
WA
AUS
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
Daniel Whiston
6:41 min/km
00:15:38.74
168
26
93
00:47:44.53
183
24
124
00:58:24.33
310
49
176
00:00:50.96
252
27
125
420
1238
Kellie MARTIN
Kellie MARTIN #1238
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:05:13.56
03:05:13.56
78
(166)
Prime Female (18-39)
78
Female
166
WA
AUS
Kellie Martin
Kellie Martin
Kellie Martin
10:05 min/km
00:29:38.56
423
78
169
01:22:40.10
423
78
167
01:12:03.94
406
73
153
00:00:50.96
251
41
89
169
1164
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1164
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:20.82
01:54:20.82
9
(27)
Veteran Female (40-49)
9
Female
27
WA
AUS
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
6:13 min/km
00:18:54.43
316
34
121
00:46:57.82
163
13
35
00:47:37.63
128
6
19
00:00:50.93
250
26
88
55
1224
Tom LETHERBARROW
Tom LETHERBARROW #1224
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:34.75
01:42:34.75
28
(47)
Prime Male (18-39)
28
Male
47
WA
AUS
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
5:35 min/km
00:13:11.86
48
13
23
00:40:37.61
42
19
32
00:47:54.45
134
51
96
00:00:50.82
249
63
124
134
1509
Bikeshed
Bikeshed #1509
Female Female Team
01:52:24.73
01:52:24.73
4
(19)
Female Team
4
Female
19
WA
AUS
Helen Baker
Jen Brown
6:07 min/km
00:15:15.03
141
7
41
00:48:53.55
204
8
49
00:47:25.36
123
4
17
00:00:50.77
248
14
87
322
1298
Rob PORZIG
Rob PORZIG #1298
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:13:04.31
02:13:04.31
80
(179)
Prime Male (18-39)
80
Male
179
WA
AUS
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
Rob Porzig
7:15 min/km
00:19:29.79
337
76
166
00:55:11.14
329
80
183
00:57:32.61
295
77
170
00:00:50.76
247
62
123
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
166
1197
Ruth JEFFERY
Ruth JEFFERY #1197
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:13.32
01:54:13.32
10
(26)
Prime Female (18-39)
10
Female
26
WA
AUS
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
6:13 min/km
00:14:20.32
89
8
28
00:47:07.05
165
15
36
00:51:55.31
198
21
42
00:00:50.62
245
40
86
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)