The Doctor Ocean Paddle
28 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (324 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Pace
201
195
Sean CRIBB
Sean CRIBB #195
Male Ski Over 40
02:24:03.00
02:24:03.00
61
(186)
Ski Over 40
61
Male
186
Sean Cribb
5:20 min/km
202
201
Rich HEAD
Rich HEAD #201
Male Ski Over 40
02:24:08.10
02:24:08.10
62
(187)
Ski Over 40
62
Male
187
Rich Head
5:20 min/km
203
214
Matt HOGG
Matt HOGG #214
Male Ski Over 40
02:24:11.70
02:24:11.70
63
(188)
Ski Over 40
63
Male
188
Matt Hogg
5:20 min/km
204
6
Ryan KECK
Ryan KECK #6
Male SUP Unlimited
02:24:34.60
02:24:34.60
3
(189)
SUP Unlimited
3
Male
189
Lincoln Dews
5:21 min/km
205
266
Richard JENKINS
Richard JENKINS #266
Male Ski Over 50
02:24:41.60
02:24:41.60
37
(190)
Ski Over 50
37
Male
190
Richard Jenkins
5:21 min/km
206
264
Julian SHELBOURNE
Julian SHELBOURNE #264
Male Ski Over 50
02:25:26.60
02:25:26.60
38
(191)
Ski Over 50
38
Male
191
Julian Shelbourne
5:23 min/km
207
275
Tony BEST
Tony BEST #275
Male Ski Over 50
02:25:43.40
02:25:43.40
39
(192)
Ski Over 50
39
Male
192
Tony Best
5:23 min/km
208
5
Michael HASTIE
Michael HASTIE #5
Male SUP 14
02:26:06.90
02:26:06.90
10
(193)
SUP 14
10
Male
193
Michael Hastie
5:24 min/km
209
35
Chathura Vishwanath JAYARATNE
Chathura Vishwanath JAYARATNE #35
Male OC1
02:26:24.80
02:26:24.80
2
(194)
OC1
2
Male
194
Chathura Vishwanath Jayaratne
5:25 min/km
210
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Ski Over 50
02:26:28.10
02:26:28.10
40
(195)
Ski Over 50
40
Male
195
Ken Ringrose
5:25 min/km
211
14
Daniel HASULYO
Daniel HASULYO #14
Male SUP 14
02:26:34.30
02:26:34.30
11
(196)
SUP 14
11
Male
196
Daniel Hasulyo
5:25 min/km
212
256
Tony SIMPSON
Tony SIMPSON #256
Male Ski Over 50
02:26:53.90
02:26:53.90
41
(197)
Ski Over 50
41
Male
197
Tony Simpson
5:26 min/km
213
118
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #118
Male Ski Open
02:27:31.50
02:27:31.50
58
(198)
Ski Open
58
Male
198
Stephane Dellac
5:27 min/km
214
218
Jason HOW
Jason HOW #218
Male Ski Over 40
02:27:37.60
02:27:37.60
64
(199)
Ski Over 40
64
Male
199
Jason How
5:28 min/km
215
121
Russell DYMOCK
Russell DYMOCK #121
Male Ski Open
02:28:15.50
02:28:15.50
59
(200)
Ski Open
59
Male
200
Russell Dymock
5:29 min/km
216
131
David SMITH
David SMITH #131
Male Ski Open
02:28:23.30
02:28:23.30
60
(201)
Ski Open
60
Male
201
David Smith
5:29 min/km
217
38
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #38
Male OC1
02:29:09.10
02:29:09.10
3
(202)
OC1
3
Male
202
Adrian Horsfield
5:31 min/km
218
225
Dom MINNS
Dom MINNS #225
Male Ski Over 40
02:29:15.10
02:29:15.10
65
(203)
Ski Over 40
65
Male
203
Dom Minns
5:31 min/km
219
301
John WATSON
John WATSON #301
Male Ski Over 60
02:29:51.30
02:29:51.30
5
(204)
Ski Over 60
5
Male
204
John Watson
5:33 min/km
220
185
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #185
Male Ski Over 40
02:30:04.50
02:30:04.50
66
(205)
Ski Over 40
66
Male
205
Kevin Kelly
5:33 min/km
221
51
Heidi CARLYLE
Heidi CARLYLE #51
Female Ski Open
02:30:07.80
02:30:07.80
8
(16)
Ski Open
8
Female
16
Heidi Carlyle
5:33 min/km
222
90
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #90
Male Ski Open
02:30:19.90
02:30:19.90
61
(206)
Ski Open
61
Male
206
Peter Gigengack
5:34 min/km
223
260
Barry ASHWIN
Barry ASHWIN #260
Male Ski Over 50
02:30:45.90
02:30:45.90
42
(207)
Ski Over 50
42
Male
207
Barry Ashwin
5:35 min/km
224
303
Stuart TENNANT
Stuart TENNANT #303
Male Ski Over 60
02:30:52.60
02:30:52.60
6
(208)
Ski Over 60
6
Male
208
Stuart Tennant
5:35 min/km
225
163
Tim WINGROVE
Tim WINGROVE #163
Male Ski Over 40
02:31:02.00
02:31:02.00
67
(209)
Ski Over 40
67
Male
209
Tim Wingrove
5:35 min/km
226
119
Joe KEITH
Joe KEITH #119
Male Ski Open
02:31:18.00
02:31:18.00
62
(210)
Ski Open
62
Male
210
Joe Keith
5:36 min/km
227
150
David WEIR
David WEIR #150
Male Ski Open
02:31:24.40
02:31:24.40
63
(211)
Ski Open
63
Male
211
David Weir
5:36 min/km
228
160
Justin RYAN
Justin RYAN #160
Male Ski Over 40
02:31:43.30
02:31:43.30
68
(212)
Ski Over 40
68
Male
212
Justin Ryan
5:37 min/km
229
9
James KNOWLES
James KNOWLES #9
Male SUP 14
02:31:56.50
02:31:56.50
12
(213)
SUP 14
12
Male
213
James Knowles
5:37 min/km
230
206
Lindsay ALLEN
Lindsay ALLEN #206
Male Ski Over 40
02:32:05.60
02:32:05.60
69
(214)
Ski Over 40
69
Male
214
Lindsay Allen
5:37 min/km
231
59
Paula TOCQUER
Paula TOCQUER #59
Female Ski Over 40
02:32:26.70
02:32:26.70
5
(17)
Ski Over 40
5
Female
17
Paula Tocquer
5:38 min/km
232
46
Ashleigh HULKENBERG
Ashleigh HULKENBERG #46
Female Ski Open
02:32:31.80
02:32:31.80
9
(18)
Ski Open
9
Female
18
Ashleigh Hulkenberg
5:38 min/km
233
238
Neil GIBSON
Neil GIBSON #238
Male Ski Over 40
02:32:39.60
02:32:39.60
70
(215)
Ski Over 40
70
Male
215
Neil Gibson
5:39 min/km
234
197
James WHITE
James WHITE #197
Male Ski Over 40
02:32:55.20
02:32:55.20
71
(216)
Ski Over 40
71
Male
216
James White
5:39 min/km
235
247
Philippe LE VIEUX
Philippe LE VIEUX #247
Male Ski Over 50
02:33:09.70
02:33:09.70
43
(217)
Ski Over 50
43
Male
217
Philippe Le Vieux
5:40 min/km
236
315
ANDYS GREAT IDEA
ANDYS GREAT IDEA #315
Male Double Male
02:35:08.70
02:35:08.70
8
(218)
Double Male
8
Male
218
Mark Mulvay
Andrew Alexander
5:44 min/km
237
61
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #61
Female Ski Over 40
02:36:14.10
02:36:14.10
6
(19)
Ski Over 40
6
Female
19
Leanne Lewis
5:47 min/km
238
239
Bevan MCKAVANAGH
Bevan MCKAVANAGH #239
Male Ski Over 40
02:36:15.40
02:36:15.40
72
(219)
Ski Over 40
72
Male
219
Bevan Mckavanagh
5:47 min/km
239
237
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #237
Male Ski Over 40
02:36:29.90
02:36:29.90
73
(220)
Ski Over 40
73
Male
220
Paul Measey
5:47 min/km
240
305
Norm MILLER
Norm MILLER #305
Male Ski Over 60
02:36:39.00
02:36:39.00
7
(221)
Ski Over 60
7
Male
221
Norm Miller
5:48 min/km
241
44
Amanda BOWMAN
Amanda BOWMAN #44
Female Ski Open
02:36:56.70
02:36:56.70
10
(20)
Ski Open
10
Female
20
Amanda Bowman
5:48 min/km
242
161
Tex TURNER
Tex TURNER #161
Male Ski Over 40
02:37:00.50
02:37:00.50
74
(222)
Ski Over 40
74
Male
222
Tex Turner
5:48 min/km
243
253
Andrew O'MEALLY
Andrew O'MEALLY #253
Male Ski Over 50
02:37:56.80
02:37:56.80
44
(223)
Ski Over 50
44
Male
223
Andrew O'Meally
5:50 min/km
244
302
Tim HOOKINS
Tim HOOKINS #302
Male Ski Over 60
02:39:40.70
02:39:40.70
8
(224)
Ski Over 60
8
Male
224
Tim Hookins
5:54 min/km
245
291
Deane GILMOUR
Deane GILMOUR #291
Male Ski Over 50
02:39:42.40
02:39:42.40
45
(225)
Ski Over 50
45
Male
225
Deane Gilmour
5:54 min/km
246
13
Terrene BLACK
Terrene BLACK #13
Female SUP 14
02:40:10.90
02:40:10.90
1
(21)
SUP 14
1
Female
21
Terrene Black
5:55 min/km
247
309
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #309
Male Ski Over 60
02:40:29.10
02:40:29.10
9
(226)
Ski Over 60
9
Male
226
Erle Franklin
5:56 min/km
248
47
Dee MCWHIRTER
Dee MCWHIRTER #47
Female Ski Open
02:40:29.80
02:40:29.80
11
(22)
Ski Open
11
Female
22
Dee Mcwhirter
5:56 min/km
249
64
Aimee CHRISTIE
Aimee CHRISTIE #64
Female Ski Over 40
02:40:54.90
02:40:54.90
7
(23)
Ski Over 40
7
Female
23
Aimee Christie
5:57 min/km
250
311
ROB & JOHN
ROB & JOHN #311
Male Double Male
02:41:09.10
02:41:09.10
9
(227)
Double Male
9
Male
227
Robert Chandler
John Dunne
5:58 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (324 items)