Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
54
365
Team Having Fun
Team Having Fun #365
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:50:45.40
04:50:45.40
5
(18)
Team of 2 Prime
5
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Jeremy Sangster
Pat Woolley
Pat Woolley
5:07 min/km
01:03:06.90
41
4
7
00:33:57.00
103
17
62
01:20:03.30
125
12
60
01:35:47.60
80
7
31
00:17:50.60
129
14
34
292
413
Team Tropic Thunder
Team Tropic Thunder #413
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:16.40
05:51:16.40
15
(121)
Team of 2 Veteran
15
Mixed
121
WA
AUS
Morgan Ball
Morgan Ball
Malcolm Bult
Malcolm Bult
6:11 min/km
01:26:27.70
382
20
142
00:40:46.80
294
17
140
01:31:57.40
285
21
128
01:51:54.90
256
15
115
00:20:09.60
244
12
80
68
514
Team Life's Better
Team Life's Better #514
Male Team of 4 Male
04:55:23.60
04:55:23.60
16
(39)
Team of 4 Male
16
Male
39
WA
AUS
Pete Burnheim
Richard Williams
Christopher Marr
J Sparkes
5:12 min/km
01:07:39.30
78
18
51
00:31:17.40
50
17
20
01:21:41.00
148
26
69
01:37:15.10
98
20
49
00:17:30.80
111
13
70
495
478
Team AW Gang of Tarts
Team AW Gang of Tarts #478
Female Team of 4 Female
07:21:04.60
07:21:04.60
17
(43)
Team of 4 Female
17
Female
43
WA
AUS
Kim Vanderslik
Caro Vos
Gemma O'Farrell
Margaret McIlroy
7:46 min/km
01:51:25.80
524
17
47
00:58:27.40
512
17
45
01:53:39.10
466
15
39
02:12:51.80
425
16
33
00:24:40.50
423
11
38
44
598
Team Cupcake
Team Cupcake #598
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:43:37.00
04:43:37.00
3
(11)
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Reuben Brennan
Toni Lander
Trevor Strydom
James Goodlad
5:00 min/km
01:05:39.20
58
4
11
00:32:21.00
70
17
41
01:15:53.20
81
14
39
01:30:18.90
42
8
16
00:19:24.70
207
16
62
70
469
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO
Team #UNITED FUEL & TURBO #469
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:56:43.40
04:56:43.40
7
(24)
Team of 4 Mixed
7
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Brett Cassidy
Asa Nowell
Jorden Ringrose
Jorden Ringrose
5:13 min/km
01:15:02.80
200
22
65
00:32:39.70
74
18
44
01:04:08.30
9
2
3
01:46:17.20
197
36
91
00:18:35.40
165
9
46
382
544
Team The Four Nations
Team The Four Nations #544
Male Team of 4 Male
06:13:38.90
06:13:38.90
76
(200)
Team of 4 Male
76
Male
200
WA
AUS
Justin Salter
Christopher MacQuillan
Jaymn Cary
Mark Middlemiss
6:35 min/km
01:24:59.70
360
73
204
00:31:42.30
58
18
21
01:32:12.00
291
49
140
02:17:05.70
443
77
224
00:27:39.20
471
73
230
272
421
Team Who's Got the Kids
Team Who's Got the Kids #421
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:46:37.80
05:46:37.80
14
(116)
Team of 2 Veteran
14
Mixed
116
WA
AUS
Jennifer Vile
Jennifer Vile
Darren Vile
Darren Vile
6:06 min/km
01:24:11.30
346
17
123
00:41:47.60
311
18
148
01:32:28.00
296
22
134
01:46:32.20
199
13
92
00:21:38.70
314
17
114
452
395
Team Gooseberry Gals
Team Gooseberry Gals #395
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:44:08.30
06:44:08.30
40
(192)
Team of 2 Prime
40
Mixed
192
WA
AUS
Louise Peart
Tammy Norregaard
Tammy Norregaard
Louise Peart
7:07 min/km
01:26:35.40
387
36
144
00:35:34.60
141
18
76
01:59:15.60
479
40
208
02:22:54.70
468
40
196
00:19:48.00
231
24
73
117
261
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #261
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:46.60
05:11:46.60
13
(61)
Veteran (40-49 years)
13
Male
61
WA
AUS
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
5:29 min/km
01:09:31.90
119
17
73
00:40:06.60
277
18
122
01:32:05.00
289
37
139
01:32:03.70
48
5
29
00:17:59.40
134
24
85
424
273
Gary ANDREWS
Gary ANDREWS #273
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:27:10.90
06:27:10.90
19
(213)
Vintage (50-59)
19
Male
213
WA
AUS
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
Gary Andrews
6:49 min/km
01:21:13.00
310
10
177
00:52:42.80
485
18
231
02:09:16.70
503
21
245
01:44:13.20
168
6
84
00:19:45.20
225
10
136
110
44
Luke JONES
Luke JONES #44
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:09:10.70
05:09:10.70
22
(58)
Prime (18-39 years)
22
Male
58
WA
AUS
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
Luke Jones
5:27 min/km
01:09:01.80
109
27
68
00:37:29.60
195
18
82
01:31:15.00
277
36
134
01:35:37.60
77
18
43
00:15:46.70
49
18
33
502
128
Davina HOWLETT
Davina HOWLETT #128
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:34:20.90
07:34:20.90
18
(45)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Female
45
WA
AUS
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
8:00 min/km
01:29:07.80
416
16
32
00:58:41.90
513
18
46
02:06:54.00
498
20
47
02:33:51.60
491
18
45
00:25:45.60
445
18
40
249
685
Team Fagga Moto
Team Fagga Moto #685
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:41:30.40
05:41:30.40
25
(109)
Team of 4 Veteran
25
Mixed
109
WA
AUS
Dean Twort
Pierre Luitingh
Greg Paul
Matt Owen
6:01 min/km
01:30:27.70
428
34
168
00:35:24.40
135
18
75
01:27:34.70
232
25
101
01:47:38.30
211
22
95
00:20:25.30
260
13
89
474
232
Team Awesome Duo
Team Awesome Duo #232
Mixed AR Pair
06:57:11.20
06:57:11.20
15
(201)
AR Pair
15
Mixed
201
WA
AUS
7:21 min/km
01:29:44.10
423
14
165
00:52:35.10
484
18
213
01:53:34.90
465
16
201
02:19:31.80
455
16
192
00:21:45.30
319
11
118
115
185
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #185
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:41.60
05:11:41.60
12
(60)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
60
WA
AUS
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
5:29 min/km
01:08:56.90
107
16
67
00:40:09.30
279
19
123
01:24:04.60
176
23
84
01:42:20.70
151
16
76
00:16:10.10
60
10
41
311
683
Team Fifties Flyers
Team Fifties Flyers #683
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:55:28.30
05:55:28.30
28
(130)
Team of 4 Veteran
28
Mixed
130
WA
AUS
Stephen Langsford
Peter Robins
Scott Bird
Michael Lindsay
6:16 min/km
01:28:36.90
408
33
158
00:35:39.50
143
19
78
01:43:58.10
423
36
185
01:45:16.60
183
19
85
00:21:57.20
325
17
123
511
117
Tamara SMITH
Tamara SMITH #117
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:01:17.80
08:01:17.80
20
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
20
Female
48
WA
AUS
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
Tamara Smith
8:29 min/km
01:51:35.30
526
21
49
01:02:33.10
519
19
47
02:00:37.60
483
18
43
03:06:31.80
159
72
John PROWSE
John PROWSE #72
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:22:40.10
05:22:40.10
29
(78)
Prime (18-39 years)
29
Male
78
WA
AUS
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
5:41 min/km
01:08:19.80
96
24
60
00:37:54.80
205
19
86
01:31:02.10
273
34
132
01:48:09.10
217
35
107
00:17:14.30
98
30
63
104
644
Team Mack1
Team Mack1 #644
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:18.10
05:08:18.10
14
(43)
Team of 4 Mixed
14
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Andrew Culnane
Rhonda Pearsall
John Pavlinovich
Miles Armstrong
5:26 min/km
01:24:30.20
353
39
128
00:33:18.70
91
19
54
01:11:54.20
45
11
23
01:38:26.30
111
20
49
00:20:08.70
243
23
79
299
272
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #272
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:52:21.10
05:52:21.10
12
(157)
Vintage (50-59)
12
Male
157
WA
AUS
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
Derek Amy
6:12 min/km
01:25:06.70
362
17
205
00:53:11.00
490
19
234
01:25:21.10
195
9
96
01:50:06.90
235
10
119
00:18:35.40
164
8
103
496
213
Team Fat and Skinny
Team Fat and Skinny #213
Mixed AR Pair
07:22:26.20
07:22:26.20
18
(211)
AR Pair
18
Mixed
211
ACT
AUS
7:48 min/km
01:35:26.60
467
17
192
00:54:25.00
497
19
217
02:11:23.80
506
21
214
02:15:28.30
439
13
184
00:25:42.50
443
18
183
185
358
Team The Rolling Herd
Team The Rolling Herd #358
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:28:58.30
05:28:58.30
22
(82)
Team of 2 Prime
22
Mixed
82
WA
AUS
Jeff Carter
Holly Barclay
Jeff Carter
5:48 min/km
01:14:49.90
198
19
63
00:36:12.50
158
19
85
01:37:59.90
358
31
159
01:40:29.40
131
12
61
00:19:26.60
208
20
63
184
557
Team Guns for Hire
Team Guns for Hire #557
Male Team of 4 Male
05:28:45.80
05:28:45.80
33
(92)
Team of 4 Male
33
Male
92
WA
AUS
Duncan Dawson
Samuel Keenan
Jacques Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
5:47 min/km
01:19:03.80
276
55
159
00:32:01.40
61
19
22
01:45:35.60
432
72
210
01:32:15.40
51
13
31
00:19:49.60
232
35
140
304
430
Team BnF
Team BnF #430
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:53:42.60
05:53:42.60
18
(126)
Team of 2 Veteran
18
Mixed
126
WA
AUS
Kevin Smout
Guy Burnett
Guy Burnett
Kevin Smout
6:14 min/km
01:17:53.40
255
11
91
00:42:08.30
321
19
151
01:17:54.40
104
5
52
02:13:29.60
428
26
177
00:22:16.90
339
20
129
296
424
Team Mullatwo
Team Mullatwo #424
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:55.10
05:51:55.10
16
(123)
Team of 2 Veteran
16
Mixed
123
WA
AUS
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
6:12 min/km
01:12:03.10
159
5
48
00:44:49.50
365
20
160
01:12:40.90
52
3
27
02:17:19.20
444
27
186
00:25:02.40
431
27
176
107
498
Team Beercats
Team Beercats #498
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:45.10
05:08:45.10
22
(56)
Team of 4 Male
22
Male
56
WA
AUS
Andrew Lardner
Wade Hitchcock
Chester Smith
Aaron May
5:26 min/km
01:13:49.90
183
38
113
00:32:11.20
67
20
24
01:28:15.30
242
43
120
01:36:30.70
88
19
46
00:17:58.00
133
17
84
283
388
Team GIldamos
Team GIldamos #388
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:49:10.40
05:49:10.40
28
(118)
Team of 2 Prime
28
Mixed
118
WA
AUS
Geoff Amos
Geoff Amos
Bradley Gildersleeve
Bradley Gildersleeve
6:09 min/km
01:19:47.90
286
29
101
00:37:12.00
188
20
93
01:35:06.10
322
28
144
01:58:11.50
326
30
141
00:18:52.90
177
17
51
439
221
Team Matt and Jason
Team Matt and Jason #221
Mixed AR Pair
06:34:45.20
06:34:45.20
12
(186)
AR Pair
12
Mixed
186
WA
AUS
6:57 min/km
01:37:50.20
480
18
199
00:55:49.60
504
20
221
01:24:41.10
187
6
84
02:12:42.10
424
12
176
00:23:42.20
395
13
161
263
263
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #263
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:44:21.50
05:44:21.50
26
(133)
Veteran (40-49 years)
26
Male
133
WA
AUS
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
6:04 min/km
01:26:14.80
377
50
208
00:40:34.70
288
20
126
01:18:15.60
110
14
55
01:56:53.00
313
35
156
00:22:23.40
345
49
182
517
276
Peter FANNON
Peter FANNON #276
Male Vintage (50-59)
08:13:40.30
08:13:40.30
20
(249)
Vintage (50-59)
20
Male
249
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Peter Fannon
Peter Fannon
Peter Fannon
8:42 min/km
01:55:06.10
528
24
256
00:54:05.10
495
20
236
01:38:36.60
368
18
177
03:10:53.10
512
20
247
00:34:59.40
507
20
247
154
660
Team Narwhals
Team Narwhals #660
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:49.10
05:21:49.10
18
(67)
Team of 4 Veteran
18
Mixed
67
WA
AUS
Bob Anderson
Rob Wallwork
Barry Ashwin
John Wray
5:40 min/km
01:16:30.10
228
13
77
00:35:45.00
149
20
82
01:11:18.20
38
4
18
01:52:54.00
270
29
123
00:25:21.80
438
32
181
19
316
Marcus BROCKHURST
Marcus BROCKHURST #316
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:33:53.20
04:33:53.20
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Male
15
WA
AUS
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
4:49 min/km
01:02:00.80
30
16
24
00:38:30.60
221
20
92
01:05:10.90
13
3
10
01:32:11.20
50
13
30
00:15:59.70
54
20
36
510
116
Mary Rose SIDGWICK
Mary Rose SIDGWICK #116
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:01:17.80
08:01:17.80
19
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Female
47
WA
AUS
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
Mary Rose Sidgwick
8:29 min/km
01:51:28.20
525
20
48
01:02:35.60
520
20
48
02:00:40.60
484
19
44
02:42:43.70
502
20
48
00:23:49.70
400
17
35
61
594
Team The Four Woods
Team The Four Woods #594
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:52:56.00
04:52:56.00
6
(21)
Team of 4 Mixed
6
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Matthew Ellwood
Laura Ellwood
David Ellwood
Aaron Ellwood
5:09 min/km
01:13:59.70
187
21
60
00:33:28.30
95
20
57
01:17:48.80
103
21
51
01:30:16.60
40
7
15
00:17:22.60
104
6
25
514
125
Lauren DAVIDS
Lauren DAVIDS #125
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:06:36.30
08:06:36.30
21
(49)
Prime (18-39 years)
21
Female
49
WA
AUS
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
8:34 min/km
01:44:28.30
502
19
41
01:10:14.00
525
21
49
02:13:38.60
508
21
48
02:32:10.00
490
17
44
00:26:05.40
450
19
42
92
64
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #64
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:05.40
05:04:05.40
18
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Male
48
WA
AUS
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
5:21 min/km
01:04:29.00
46
17
37
00:38:32.10
223
21
93
01:24:06.70
178
23
86
01:40:49.00
137
24
67
00:16:08.60
59
23
40
285
676
Team FOF
Team FOF #676
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:49:49.90
05:49:49.90
27
(119)
Team of 4 Veteran
27
Mixed
119
WA
AUS
David McDonald
Lesley McAuliffe
Clayton Tinley
Anthony Dean
6:10 min/km
01:24:20.70
349
27
125
00:35:46.70
150
21
83
01:28:34.60
244
26
107
01:57:42.00
321
31
138
00:23:25.90
378
23
151
388
275
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #275
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:14:41.70
06:14:41.70
16
(204)
Vintage (50-59)
16
Male
204
WA
AUS
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
Alex Campbell
6:36 min/km
01:24:40.80
358
16
203
00:55:01.80
499
21
237
01:32:58.50
304
17
147
02:00:25.90
343
14
171
00:21:34.70
311
14
171
307
262
Chris VAN MAANEN
Chris VAN MAANEN #262
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:54:06.90
05:54:06.90
38
(161)
Veteran (40-49 years)
38
Male
161
WA
AUS
Chris Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
6:14 min/km
01:26:15.80
378
51
209
00:40:37.90
289
21
127
01:40:01.70
387
49
185
01:47:35.90
210
20
104
00:19:35.60
218
38
134
518
222
Team Where's the Bar
Team Where's the Bar #222
Mixed AR Pair
08:35:53.70
08:35:53.70
21
(220)
AR Pair
21
Mixed
220
WA
AUS
9:05 min/km
01:51:11.20
523
21
222
01:00:24.80
517
21
224
01:38:19.00
364
13
162
03:30:03.00
513
21
218
00:35:55.70
510
21
215
248
366
Team Sleek and Elite
Team Sleek and Elite #366
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:29.00
05:41:29.00
26
(108)
Team of 2 Prime
26
Mixed
108
WA
AUS
Christian Sailer
David Jeisman
David Jeisman
Christian Sailer
6:01 min/km
01:16:06.50
219
21
73
00:37:21.20
190
21
94
01:43:20.40
416
37
184
01:43:33.00
161
16
73
00:21:07.90
293
32
105
489
426
Team 2B
Team 2B #426
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
07:16:07.80
07:16:07.80
32
(210)
Team of 2 Veteran
32
Mixed
210
WA
AUS
Susanjane Morison
Susanjane Morison
Mark Lucey
Mark Lucey
7:41 min/km
01:45:15.30
507
33
213
00:45:42.80
389
21
172
01:30:58.70
271
19
122
02:49:44.30
503
33
213
00:24:26.70
419
26
171
322
474
Team Green Machine
Team Green Machine #474
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:57:27.60
05:57:27.60
49
(132)
Team of 4 Mixed
49
Mixed
132
WA
AUS
Acacia Green
Cary Green
Leigh Burns
Cary Green
6:18 min/km
01:36:18.90
471
67
194
00:33:46.00
98
21
59
01:10:31.40
33
7
16
02:36:51.30
52
500
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry #500
Male Team of 4 Male
04:49:56.30
04:49:56.30
13
(35)
Team of 4 Male
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Andrew Stanford
Peter O'Connell
Andrew Hayden
Duncan Sullivan
5:06 min/km
01:13:41.60
181
37
111
00:32:23.30
71
21
26
01:14:33.50
70
13
35
01:29:55.00
39
9
24
00:19:22.90
204
30
129
57
531
Team Busso Boys
Team Busso Boys #531
Male Team of 4 Male
04:51:19.50
04:51:19.50
14
(37)
Team of 4 Male
14
Male
37
WA
AUS
Cam Best
Gary Haggarty
Tony Best
Neil Sinclair
5:08 min/km
01:10:18.50
137
27
85
00:32:46.70
77
22
27
01:14:50.70
74
14
37
01:32:25.90
52
14
32
00:20:57.70
287
45
159
174
577
Team Team Dunsy
Team Team Dunsy #577
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:15.60
05:26:15.60
24
(77)
Team of 4 Mixed
24
Mixed
77
WA
AUS
Jane Heaven
Monique Vollprecht
Mieke Boerema
Trevor Lawrence-Brown
5:45 min/km
01:24:14.50
347
38
124
00:33:48.30
100
22
60
01:20:45.50
133
24
63
01:44:25.40
172
29
76
00:23:01.90
366
50
141
346
411
Team Old bull Young bull
Team Old bull Young bull #411
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:01:36.00
06:01:36.00
21
(142)
Team of 2 Veteran
21
Mixed
142
WA
AUS
Simon Kemp
Simon Kemp
Brett Heatley
Brett Heatley
6:22 min/km
01:34:33.30
460
27
185
00:46:52.50
411
22
179
01:20:50.60
134
8
64
01:57:46.10
323
21
139
00:21:33.50
309
15
111
400
360
Team Sea Creatures
Team Sea Creatures #360
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:18:32.40
06:18:32.40
35
(164)
Team of 2 Prime
35
Mixed
164
WA
AUS
Austin Salisbury
James Chadwick
Austin Salisbury
James Chadwick
6:40 min/km
01:20:13.30
295
31
106
00:37:40.20
200
22
98
01:39:57.50
386
34
174
02:17:00.80
442
38
185
00:23:40.60
393
38
160
395
291
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #291
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:16:31.90
06:16:31.90
17
(206)
Vintage (50-59)
17
Male
206
WA
AUS
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
6:38 min/km
01:18:07.00
259
8
148
00:55:08.30
500
22
238
01:47:51.00
444
20
215
01:57:43.10
322
12
163
00:17:42.50
124
5
77
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (625 items)