Shaw and Partners AORS
18 Nov 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Fenn West Coast Downwinder
Fenn WC Downwinder SUP Foil
Sunset Surfski Series #2
Sunset Surfski Series #3
Dash for Cash Categories
Dash for Cash Final 1
Dash for Cash Final 2
Dash for Cash Final 3
The Doctor
WA Series Category Points
WA Series Ski Overall Points
AORS Series Category Points
AORS Series Ski Overall Points
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (420 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Points
Dist
Pace
Wave
232
308
Cameron TAYLOR
Cameron TAYLOR #308
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:47:46.6
01:47:46.6
34
(193)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
34
00:28:18.4
Ski Overall
189
Male
193
1659
24
4:29 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
234
352
Nicholas YAP
Nicholas YAP #352
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:48:11.6
01:48:11.6
35
(194)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
35
00:28:43.4
Ski Overall
190
Male
194
1657
24
4:30 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
238
373
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #373
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:48:33.8
01:48:33.8
11
(195)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
11
00:17:11.5
Ski Overall
191
Male
195
1730
24
4:31 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
239
35
William BOWDEN
William BOWDEN #35
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:48:34.8
01:48:34.8
21
(196)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
21
00:26:31.1
Ski Overall
192
Male
196
1685
24
4:31 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
240
242
Kristian PARKHILL
Kristian PARKHILL #242
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:48:38.2
01:48:38.2
36
(197)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
36
00:29:10.0
Ski Overall
193
Male
197
1655
24
4:31 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
241
188
Richard LEWIS
Richard LEWIS #188
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:49:01.8
01:49:01.8
12
(198)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
12
00:17:39.5
Ski Overall
194
Male
198
1720
24
4:32 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
242
446
Chris BOLTON
Chris BOLTON #446
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:49:03.5
01:49:03.5
67
(199)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
67
00:25:00.2
Ski Overall
195
Male
199
1593
24
4:32 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
245
27
Justin BLOOMFIELD
Justin BLOOMFIELD #27
Male OC1
01:49:06.6
01:49:06.6
1
(200)
OC1
1
Male
200
2000
24
4:32 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
246
285
Lex SIMONS
Lex SIMONS #285
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:49:11.2
01:49:11.2
44
(201)
Open Ski (24-39)
44
00:30:09.0
Ski Overall
196
Male
201
1639
24
4:32 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
247
25
Kim BINGHAM
Kim BINGHAM #25
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:49:23.3
01:49:23.3
13
(202)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
13
00:18:01.0
Ski Overall
197
Male
202
1710
24
4:33 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
248
19
Rob BARTON
Rob BARTON #19
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:49:24.4
01:49:24.4
68
(203)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
68
00:25:21.1
Ski Overall
198
Male
203
1591
24
4:33 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
249
75
Charlie DAVIS
Charlie DAVIS #75
Male Junior Ski (15-18)
01:49:36.7
01:49:36.7
14
(204)
Junior Ski (15-18)
14
00:24:28.7
Ski Overall
199
Male
204
1705
24
4:34 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
250
95
Kai ENTICOTT
Kai ENTICOTT #95
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:49:42.8
01:49:42.8
22
(205)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
22
00:27:39.1
Ski Overall
200
Male
205
1683
24
4:34 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
251
129
Peter HARTLEY
Peter HARTLEY #129
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:49:54.8
01:49:54.8
69
(206)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
69
00:25:51.5
Ski Overall
201
Male
206
1589
24
4:34 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
253
177
Muz LATHAM
Muz LATHAM #177
Male Over 70 Ski (70+)
01:50:14.6
01:50:14.6
1
(207)
Over 70 Ski (70+)
1
Ski Overall
202
Male
207
2000
24
4:35 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
254
66
Gavin COOK
Gavin COOK #66
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:50:18.0
01:50:18.0
70
(208)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
70
00:26:14.7
Ski Overall
203
Male
208
1587
24
4:35 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
256
184
Lionel LEE
Lionel LEE #184
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:50:26.4
01:50:26.4
45
(209)
Open Ski (24-39)
45
00:31:24.2
Ski Overall
204
Male
209
1637
24
4:36 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
257
363
Team CANNING
Team CANNING #363
Male Double Male
01:50:28.3
01:50:28.3
5
(210)
Double Male
5
00:18:51.8
Doubles Overall
8
Male
210
1840
24
4:36 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
258
11
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #11
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:50:31.6
01:50:31.6
71
(211)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
71
00:26:28.3
Ski Overall
205
Male
211
1585
24
4:36 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
260
278
Nick SCEALES
Nick SCEALES #278
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:50:47.6
01:50:47.6
37
(212)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
37
00:31:19.4
Ski Overall
206
Male
212
1653
24
4:36 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
261
163
David KALWICK
David KALWICK #163
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:50:48.6
01:50:48.6
14
(213)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
14
00:19:26.3
Ski Overall
207
Male
213
1705
24
4:37 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
262
206
Rodney MCLEAN
Rodney MCLEAN #206
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:50:56.9
01:50:56.9
72
(214)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
72
00:26:53.6
Ski Overall
208
Male
214
1583
24
4:37 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
264
65
John CONTESSI
John CONTESSI #65
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:50:59.0
01:50:59.0
73
(215)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
73
00:26:55.7
Ski Overall
209
Male
215
1581
24
4:37 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
265
50
Jeffrey CASTLEBERRY
Jeffrey CASTLEBERRY #50
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:51:00.2
01:51:00.2
15
(216)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
15
00:19:37.9
Ski Overall
210
Male
216
1700
24
4:37 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
266
213
Damian MILLIN
Damian MILLIN #213
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:51:08.2
01:51:08.2
74
(217)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
74
00:27:04.9
Ski Overall
211
Male
217
1579
24
4:37 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
267
223
Mark MURRAY
Mark MURRAY #223
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:51:09.2
01:51:09.2
16
(218)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
16
00:19:46.9
Ski Overall
212
Male
218
1695
24
4:37 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
270
245
Marc PASQUES
Marc PASQUES #245
Male SLSA Spec Ski
01:51:24.9
01:51:24.9
4
(219)
SLSA Spec Ski
4
00:21:13.7
Ski Overall
213
Male
219
1880
24
4:38 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
271
225
Sven MYSOR
Sven MYSOR #225
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:51:34.9
01:51:34.9
38
(220)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
38
00:32:06.7
Ski Overall
214
Male
220
1651
24
4:38 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
272
40
Terry BROCK
Terry BROCK #40
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:51:54.4
01:51:54.4
17
(221)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
17
00:20:32.1
Ski Overall
215
Male
221
1693
24
4:39 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
273
291
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #291
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:52:02.9
01:52:02.9
18
(222)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
18
00:20:40.6
Ski Overall
216
Male
222
1691
24
4:40 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
275
346
Samuel WONG
Samuel WONG #346
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:52:25.7
01:52:25.7
46
(223)
Open Ski (24-39)
46
00:33:23.5
Ski Overall
217
Male
223
1635
24
4:41 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
276
117
Darren GOGAN
Darren GOGAN #117
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:52:31.4
01:52:31.4
39
(224)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
39
00:33:03.2
Ski Overall
218
Male
224
1649
24
4:41 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
277
7
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #7
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:52:34.2
01:52:34.2
47
(225)
Open Ski (24-39)
47
00:33:32.0
Ski Overall
219
Male
225
1633
24
4:41 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
279
332
Craig VIPOND
Craig VIPOND #332
Male SLSA Spec Ski
01:52:37.5
01:52:37.5
5
(226)
SLSA Spec Ski
5
00:22:26.3
Ski Overall
220
Male
226
1840
24
4:41 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
280
94
Brent ENTICOTT
Brent ENTICOTT #94
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:53:06.2
01:53:06.2
40
(227)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
40
00:33:38.0
Ski Overall
221
Male
227
1647
24
4:42 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
281
296
Steve STEWARD
Steve STEWARD #296
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:53:09.9
01:53:09.9
19
(228)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
19
00:21:47.6
Ski Overall
222
Male
228
1689
24
4:42 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
282
21
David BELLAMY
David BELLAMY #21
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:53:17.3
01:53:17.3
20
(229)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
20
00:21:55.0
Ski Overall
223
Male
229
1687
24
4:43 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
283
409
Mathew PANTONY
Mathew PANTONY #409
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:53:23.8
01:53:23.8
75
(230)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
75
00:29:20.5
Ski Overall
224
Male
230
1577
24
4:43 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
284
83
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #83
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:53:24.1
01:53:24.1
41
(231)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
41
00:33:55.9
Ski Overall
225
Male
231
1645
24
4:43 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
285
34
John BOUTELOUP
John BOUTELOUP #34
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:53:27.1
01:53:27.1
21
(232)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
21
00:22:04.8
Ski Overall
226
Male
232
1685
24
4:43 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
287
130
Raymond HASTIE
Raymond HASTIE #130
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:54:17.6
01:54:17.6
76
(233)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
76
00:30:14.3
Ski Overall
227
Male
233
1575
24
4:45 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
289
38
Matthew BRIGGS
Matthew BRIGGS #38
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:54:34.3
01:54:34.3
42
(234)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
42
00:35:06.1
Ski Overall
228
Male
234
1643
24
4:46 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
292
297
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #297
Male OC1
01:54:57.1
01:54:57.1
2
(235)
OC1
2
00:05:50.5
Male
235
1960
24
4:47 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
293
275
Justin RYAN
Justin RYAN #275
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:55:08.7
01:55:08.7
77
(236)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
77
00:31:05.4
Ski Overall
229
Male
236
1573
24
4:47 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
294
48
Mark CARLILE
Mark CARLILE #48
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:55:14.9
01:55:14.9
78
(237)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
78
00:31:11.6
Ski Overall
230
Male
237
1571
24
4:48 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
295
201
Brad MCGOWN
Brad MCGOWN #201
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:55:15.1
01:55:15.1
79
(238)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
79
00:31:11.8
Ski Overall
231
Male
238
1569
24
4:48 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
296
37
Leigh BRICKNELL
Leigh BRICKNELL #37
Male OC1
01:55:47.7
01:55:47.7
3
(239)
OC1
3
00:06:41.1
Male
239
1920
24
4:49 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
297
283
Julian SHELBOURNE
Julian SHELBOURNE #283
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:56:06.3
01:56:06.3
22
(240)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
22
00:24:44.0
Ski Overall
232
Male
240
1683
24
4:50 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
298
47
Ben CAPLE
Ben CAPLE #47
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:56:08.7
01:56:08.7
43
(241)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
43
00:36:40.5
Ski Overall
233
Male
241
1641
24
4:50 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
299
207
Angus MCPHEE
Angus MCPHEE #207
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:56:19.7
01:56:19.7
80
(242)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
80
00:32:16.4
Ski Overall
234
Male
242
1567
24
4:50 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (420 items)
© 2023