HBF Run for a Reason
21 May 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
SpecSavers12km
Commonwealth Bank 4km
Brooks Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (252 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Wave
Start
SpecStart 8.506km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
SpecSprint 8.606km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish 12.073km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
11519
11235
18550
Jack ATKINS
Jack ATKINS #18550
Male 16-19
02:21:04.11
02:21:04.11
(02:16:14.22)
201
(5125)
02:16:14.22
16-19
201
201
01:37:59.42
Male
5125
5059
12.073
11:17 min/km
Grid D
08:34:50.32
01:35:11.70
11:11 min/km
11519
203
5131
00:00:58.53
9:45 min/km
11602
203
5131
00:40:03.98
11:33 min/km
11520
206
5123
11598
11847
19745
Declan BROWN
Declan BROWN #19745
Male 16-19
02:21:34.21
02:21:34.21
(02:21:11.43)
202
(5153)
02:21:11.43
16-19
202
206
01:38:29.52
Male
5153
5226
12.073
11:41 min/km
Grid E
08:43:22.99
01:39:11.06
11:39 min/km
11435
201
5104
00:01:02.41
10:24 min/km
12585
212
5375
00:40:57.95
11:48 min/km
11817
208
5199
11663
11389
13771
Jeremy Pongsakorn KLOM-AIM
Jeremy Pongsakorn KLOM-AIM #13771
Male 16-19
02:22:12.08
02:22:12.08
(02:17:17.32)
203
(5169)
02:17:17.32
16-19
203
202
01:39:07.39
Male
5169
5093
12.073
11:22 min/km
Grid C
08:21:54.64
01:25:58.32
10:06 min/km
9968
187
4730
00:00:38.74
6:27 min/km
7400
152
3911
00:50:40.25
14:36 min/km
13118
222
5536
11697
11835
17134
Aydin HERDSMAN
Aydin HERDSMAN #17134
Male 16-19
02:22:31.91
02:22:31.91
(02:21:07.73)
204
(5182)
02:21:07.73
16-19
204
205
01:39:27.22
Male
5182
5221
12.073
11:41 min/km
Grid D
08:31:24.60
01:41:58.76
11:59 min/km
12011
206
5262
00:00:58.29
9:42 min/km
11522
202
5108
00:38:10.68
11:00 min/km
10807
200
4936
11842
11620
18609
William MEDHURST
William MEDHURST #18609
Male 16-19
02:23:59.62
02:23:59.62
(02:19:23.72)
205
(5219)
02:19:23.72
16-19
205
203
01:40:54.93
Male
5219
5167
12.073
11:32 min/km
Grid D
08:34:36.32
01:37:13.51
11:25 min/km
11844
204
5210
00:01:03.39
10:33 min/km
12709
213
5405
00:41:06.82
11:51 min/km
11868
209
5214
11919
11820
17736
Anthony BLAZESKI
Anthony BLAZESKI #17736
Male 16-19
02:24:40.20
02:24:40.20
(02:20:52.52)
206
(5242)
02:20:52.52
16-19
206
204
01:41:35.51
Male
5242
5217
Maco Racers
4
12.073
11:40 min/km
Grid D
08:33:48.10
01:39:24.20
11:41 min/km
11995
205
5257
00:01:00.11
10:01 min/km
12076
209
5248
00:40:28.20
11:40 min/km
11672
207
5160
12173
12122
15737
Mark ORONCE
Mark ORONCE #15737
Male 16-19
02:28:15.58
02:28:15.58
(02:24:34.89)
207
(5312)
02:24:34.89
16-19
207
207
01:45:10.89
Male
5312
5297
12.073
11:58 min/km
Grid D
08:33:41.11
01:42:12.63
12:00 min/km
12280
207
5317
00:01:00.30
10:03 min/km
12107
211
5256
00:41:21.95
11:55 min/km
11929
210
5228
12340
12476
20443
Asa MUKELABAI
Asa MUKELABAI #20443
Male 16-19
02:30:07.88
02:30:07.88
(02:29:57.26)
208
(5348)
02:29:57.26
16-19
208
211
01:47:03.19
Male
5348
5376
Team Muke
3
12.073
12:25 min/km
Grid E
08:43:10.83
01:49:13.94
12:50 min/km
12563
209
5384
00:01:07.33
11:13 min/km
13009
219
5482
00:39:35.97
11:25 min/km
11353
204
5084
12532
12322
17317
Damien NGAN
Damien NGAN #17317
Male 16-19
02:33:19.68
02:33:19.68
(02:27:22.56)
209
(5390)
02:27:22.56
16-19
209
208
01:50:14.99
Male
5390
5337
12.073
12:12 min/km
Grid D
08:35:57.54
01:51:30.89
13:06 min/km
12923
213
5485
00:00:24.85
4:08 min/km
774
37
647
00:35:26.82
10:13 min/km
9758
179
4681
12562
12346
17324
Liam PANEGYRES
Liam PANEGYRES #17324
Male 16-19
02:33:48.04
02:33:48.04
(02:27:53.13)
210
(5398)
02:27:53.13
16-19
210
210
01:50:43.35
Male
5398
5344
12.073
12:14 min/km
Grid D
08:35:55.33
01:51:38.61
13:07 min/km
12931
214
5488
00:00:56.24
9:22 min/km
10831
194
4929
00:35:18.27
10:10 min/km
9702
178
4669
12563
12345
17310
Luc ROBERTS
Luc ROBERTS #17310
Male 16-19
02:33:48.29
02:33:48.29
(02:27:52.89)
211
(5399)
02:27:52.89
16-19
211
209
01:50:43.60
Male
5399
5343
12.073
12:14 min/km
Grid D
08:35:55.82
01:51:38.13
13:07 min/km
12932
215
5489
00:00:56.61
9:26 min/km
10952
195
4956
00:35:18.14
10:10 min/km
9701
177
4668
12658
12700
15662
James DIXON
James DIXON #15662
Male 16-19
02:35:44.90
02:35:44.90
(02:34:22.14)
212
(5420)
02:34:22.14
16-19
212
212
01:52:40.21
Male
5420
5428
12.073
12:47 min/km
Grid D
08:31:23.18
01:48:16.39
12:43 min/km
12577
210
5391
00:01:06.52
11:05 min/km
12953
217
5466
00:44:59.23
12:58 min/km
12654
219
5422
12733
12800
15816
Jackson WALKER
Jackson WALKER #15816
Male 16-19
02:37:02.94
02:37:02.94
(02:36:29.61)
213
(5434)
02:36:29.61
16-19
213
213
01:53:58.25
Male
5434
5454
12.073
12:57 min/km
Grid D
08:30:33.76
01:48:20.38
12:44 min/km
12524
208
5372
00:00:59.93
9:59 min/km
12015
208
5233
00:47:09.29
13:36 min/km
12900
221
5477
12813
12884
19913
Emmerson CLEMENT
Emmerson CLEMENT #19913
Male 16-19
02:39:08.94
02:39:08.94
(02:38:43.54)
214
(5458)
02:38:43.54
16-19
214
215
01:56:04.25
Male
5458
5480
12.073
13:08 min/km
Grid E
08:43:25.61
01:55:52.68
13:37 min/km
12894
212
5475
00:01:06.44
11:04 min/km
12948
216
5463
00:41:44.41
12:02 min/km
12035
211
5256
12908
12845
16251
Ajay THAKUR
Ajay THAKUR #16251
Male 16-19
02:41:39.02
02:41:39.02
(02:37:41.38)
215
(5487)
02:37:41.38
16-19
215
214
01:58:34.33
Male
5487
5468
12.073
13:03 min/km
Grid D
08:33:58.06
01:51:59.15
13:09 min/km
12886
211
5469
00:01:06.23
11:02 min/km
12932
215
5460
00:44:35.99
12:51 min/km
12600
218
5406
13023
13045
17622
Justine MALIKSI
Justine MALIKSI #17622
Male 16-19
02:45:24.32
02:45:24.32
(02:44:17.42)
216
(5511)
02:44:17.42
16-19
216
216
02:02:19.63
Male
5511
5515
12.073
13:36 min/km
Grid D
08:31:07.32
01:57:08.20
13:46 min/km
12954
216
5497
00:01:07.01
11:10 min/km
12980
218
5473
00:46:02.20
13:16 min/km
12769
220
5449
13126
13090
17316
Max WINTON
Max WINTON #17316
Male 16-19
02:51:43.62
02:51:43.62
(02:45:47.17)
217
(5536)
02:45:47.17
16-19
217
217
02:08:38.93
Male
5536
5527
12.073
13:43 min/km
Grid D
08:35:56.87
02:02:08.53
14:21 min/km
13166
221
5551
00:01:07.34
11:13 min/km
13010
220
5483
00:42:31.30
12:15 min/km
12205
212
5291
13131
13091
17312
Zac MORPHETT
Zac MORPHETT #17312
Male 16-19
02:51:55.60
02:51:55.60
(02:45:57.93)
218
(5537)
02:45:57.93
16-19
218
218
02:08:50.91
Male
5537
5528
12.073
13:44 min/km
Grid D
08:35:58.09
02:02:05.85
14:21 min/km
13162
217
5547
00:01:09.79
11:37 min/km
13107
223
5516
00:42:42.28
12:19 min/km
12237
213
5306
13136
13094
17171
Jed HEWITT
Jed HEWITT #17171
Male 16-19
02:52:04.92
02:52:04.92
(02:46:07.53)
219
(5539)
02:46:07.53
16-19
219
219
02:09:00.23
Male
5539
5529
12.073
13:45 min/km
Grid D
08:35:57.82
02:02:06.76
14:21 min/km
13164
219
5549
00:01:08.44
11:24 min/km
13070
222
5502
00:42:52.32
12:21 min/km
12257
214
5314
13137
13097
17172
Digby HOUSE
Digby HOUSE #17172
Male 16-19
02:52:09.60
02:52:09.60
(02:46:11.26)
220
(5540)
02:46:11.26
16-19
220
220
02:09:04.91
Male
5540
5530
12.073
13:45 min/km
Grid D
08:35:58.77
02:02:06.43
14:21 min/km
13165
220
5550
00:01:07.98
11:19 min/km
13047
221
5493
00:42:56.84
12:23 min/km
12276
215
5321
13138
13098
18202
Xavier HARRIS
Xavier HARRIS #18202
Male 16-19
02:52:09.60
02:52:09.60
(02:46:12.95)
221
(5541)
02:46:12.95
16-19
221
221
02:09:04.91
Male
5541
5531
12.073
13:46 min/km
Grid D
08:35:57.07
02:02:07.50
14:21 min/km
13163
218
5548
00:01:04.91
10:49 min/km
12843
214
5442
00:43:00.54
12:24 min/km
12299
216
5327
13165
13190
15690
Daniel WEST
Daniel WEST #15690
Male 16-19
02:52:53.11
02:52:53.11
(02:51:17.34)
222
(5554)
02:51:17.34
16-19
222
222
02:09:48.42
Male
5554
5558
12.073
14:11 min/km
Grid D
08:31:36.20
02:10:40.96
15:21 min/km
13202
222
5557
00:00:54.68
9:06 min/km
10305
178
4793
00:39:41.69
11:26 min/km
11388
205
5097
13299
13295
18650
Kodi ARMSTRONG
Kodi ARMSTRONG #18650
Male 16-19
03:15:05.29
03:15:05.29
(03:10:45.90)
223
(5589)
03:10:45.90
16-19
223
223
02:32:00.60
Male
5589
5586
12.073
15:48 min/km
Grid C
08:21:19.28
02:17:17.65
16:08 min/km
13258
223
5571
00:00:59.31
9:53 min/km
11824
207
5192
00:52:28.93
15:08 min/km
13155
223
5544
18285
Zachary KELLY
Zachary KELLY #18285
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid D
44400
Julian BRANTJES
Julian BRANTJES #44400
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid A
44446
Jesse COOK
Jesse COOK #44446
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid B
44470
Josh DAWS
Josh DAWS #44470
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid D
44652
Jed KOWALD
Jed KOWALD #44652
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid B
44713
Alexander MCAULIFFE
Alexander MCAULIFFE #44713
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
44750
Lachlan MURDOCH
Lachlan MURDOCH #44750
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid B
44789
Tobias PAGE
Tobias PAGE #44789
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid A
44791
Benjamin PALMERO
Benjamin PALMERO #44791
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid A
44924
Corey TOWNSEND
Corey TOWNSEND #44924
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
44998
Josh WRIGHT
Josh WRIGHT #44998
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
4392
Taj GILES
Taj GILES #4392
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
Hughey's Big boys
12.073
min/km
Grid A
15844
Jesse LLOYD
Jesse LLOYD #15844
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid D
15878
Andrew ARNDT
Andrew ARNDT #15878
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid D
15904
Alex VILLA
Alex VILLA #15904
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid D
15905
Brock KILMURRAY
Brock KILMURRAY #15905
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
Take it easy
12.073
min/km
Grid D
16099
Corey SKEGGS
Corey SKEGGS #16099
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
Ruah - Bold Strides Run Club
12.073
min/km
Grid D
16725
Alex MILLS
Alex MILLS #16725
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
CBSW Sprinters
12.073
min/km
Grid D
16599
Haine LAY
Haine LAY #16599
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
Specsavers 2023
12.073
min/km
Grid D
14185
Henry WYLDE
Henry WYLDE #14185
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
TEAM JACOB
12.073
min/km
Grid C
11105
Conor LOWE
Conor LOWE #11105
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
TEAM JACOB
12.073
min/km
Grid C
11211
Lachie SHALDERS
Lachie SHALDERS #11211
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
Doing it for Dalt
12.073
min/km
Grid C
11884
Lindsay STEWART
Lindsay STEWART #11884
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
11910
Ashton CLARKE
Ashton CLARKE #11910
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
Ashkregg
12.073
min/km
Grid C
11785
Frankie KINNEN
Frankie KINNEN #11785
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
TEAM JACOB
12.073
min/km
Grid C
8562
Jack FAULKNER
Jack FAULKNER #8562
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
Faulkners
12.073
min/km
Grid B
8850
Michael MILLAR
Michael MILLAR #8850
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
16-19
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid B
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (252 items)
© 2023