Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (281 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
2.48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.96km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
20
21
963
Kienan BORGES
Kienan BORGES #963
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:43.81
00:24:43.81
(00:24:33.47)
14
(19)
00:24:33.47
Adult 18-59
14
15
00:05:22.82
Male
19
20
4.96
4:57 min/km
08:32:10.14
00:11:39.46
4:42 min/km
19
13
18
00:12:54.00
5:12 min/km
32
22
28
112
108
954
Alfie DE COURCY-BARNETT
Alfie DE COURCY-BARNETT #954
Male Youth 12-17
00:33:08.14
00:33:08.14
(00:32:29.80)
15
(80)
00:32:29.80
Youth 12-17
15
13
00:14:13.78
Male
80
77
Scot Free
3
4.96
6:33 min/km
08:32:38.13
00:14:56.81
6:01 min/km
79
13
61
00:17:32.99
7:04 min/km
126
17
87
13
14
1006
Ivan NAZAROV
Ivan NAZAROV #1006
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:24.23
00:22:24.23
(00:22:20.52)
8
(12)
00:22:20.52
Adult 18-59
8
9
00:03:03.24
Male
12
13
Modest Legends
2
4.96
4:30 min/km
08:32:03.51
00:11:16.51
4:32 min/km
18
12
17
00:11:04.00
4:27 min/km
13
8
12
104
102
1091
Jennifer JONES
Jennifer JONES #1091
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:23.15
00:32:23.15
(00:32:03.30)
21
(30)
00:32:03.30
Adult 18-59
21
20
00:07:05.64
Female
30
29
4.96
6:27 min/km
08:32:19.64
00:14:39.05
5:54 min/km
70
12
17
00:17:24.25
7:01 min/km
119
28
38
113
115
1048
Balin COOPER
Balin COOPER #1048
Male Youth 12-17
00:33:10.98
00:33:10.98
(00:33:03.19)
16
(81)
00:33:03.19
Youth 12-17
16
17
00:14:16.62
Male
81
82
4.96
6:39 min/km
08:32:07.58
00:14:34.86
5:52 min/km
67
12
53
00:18:28.33
7:26 min/km
143
18
94
178
178
883
Volkan SWAIN
Volkan SWAIN #883
Male Kids U12
00:43:34.12
00:43:34.12
(00:43:10.32)
11
(108)
00:43:10.32
Kids U12
11
11
00:13:23.53
Male
108
108
4.96
8:42 min/km
08:32:23.60
00:18:56.79
7:38 min/km
161
11
104
00:24:13.53
9:46 min/km
187
11
109
12
12
1005
Vitaliy NAZAROV
Vitaliy NAZAROV #1005
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:05.83
00:22:05.83
(00:22:02.31)
7
(11)
00:22:02.31
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:02:44.83
Male
11
11
Modest Legends
1
4.96
4:26 min/km
08:32:03.31
00:11:16.30
4:32 min/km
17
11
16
00:10:46.01
4:20 min/km
11
7
11
55
54
996
Alistair CROSS
Alistair CROSS #996
Male Youth 12-17
00:28:35.73
00:28:35.73
(00:28:11.13)
9
(43)
00:28:11.13
Youth 12-17
9
9
00:09:41.37
Male
43
42
4.96
5:40 min/km
08:32:24.40
00:14:14.46
5:44 min/km
63
11
50
00:13:56.67
5:37 min/km
50
8
41
58
58
947
Rachel DOORN
Rachel DOORN #947
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:08.26
00:29:08.26
(00:28:53.65)
10
(13)
00:28:53.65
Adult 18-59
10
10
00:03:50.76
Female
13
13
4.96
5:49 min/km
08:32:14.41
00:14:16.95
5:45 min/km
64
11
14
00:14:36.69
5:53 min/km
64
11
13
168
167
925
Lenny HOLBROOK
Lenny HOLBROOK #925
Male Senior 60+
00:40:40.34
00:40:40.34
(00:40:06.45)
11
(105)
00:40:06.45
Senior 60+
11
11
00:20:22.59
Male
105
105
4.96
8:05 min/km
08:32:33.69
00:19:38.15
7:55 min/km
172
11
106
00:20:28.29
8:15 min/km
165
11
104
61
61
923
Melissa HARRISON
Melissa HARRISON #923
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:23.17
00:29:23.17
(00:29:08.11)
11
(14)
00:29:08.11
Adult 18-59
11
11
00:04:05.66
Female
14
14
Catfit Running Crew
3
4.96
5:52 min/km
08:32:14.85
00:14:11.59
5:43 min/km
61
10
13
00:14:56.51
6:01 min/km
74
15
20
133
133
1023
Steve BARRIE
Steve BARRIE #1023
Male Senior 60+
00:35:10.96
00:35:10.96
(00:34:47.37)
9
(92)
00:34:47.37
Senior 60+
9
9
00:14:53.21
Male
92
92
Young & Old
2
4.96
7:00 min/km
08:32:23.38
00:17:51.53
7:12 min/km
148
10
99
00:16:55.84
6:49 min/km
107
7
77
16
17
867
Douglas WELSH
Douglas WELSH #867
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:44.09
00:22:44.09
(00:22:36.30)
10
(15)
00:22:36.30
Adult 18-59
10
11
00:03:23.10
Male
15
16
4.96
4:33 min/km
08:32:07.59
00:11:09.98
4:30 min/km
16
10
15
00:11:26.31
4:36 min/km
16
11
15
153
158
1066
Matteo SGARLATA
Matteo SGARLATA #1066
Male Kids U12
00:37:42.93
00:37:42.93
(00:37:37.18)
9
(100)
00:37:37.18
Kids U12
9
10
00:07:32.34
Male
100
102
Team Chocolate
2
4.96
7:35 min/km
08:32:05.55
00:18:28.36
7:26 min/km
158
10
103
00:19:08.81
7:43 min/km
151
8
98
65
69
841
Jacob HORGAN
Jacob HORGAN #841
Male Youth 12-17
00:29:35.94
00:29:35.94
(00:29:31.41)
11
(51)
00:29:31.41
Youth 12-17
11
11
00:10:41.58
Male
51
54
The Jarrah Celts
2
4.96
5:57 min/km
08:32:04.32
00:13:52.38
5:35 min/km
58
10
46
00:15:39.03
6:18 min/km
89
11
64
49
49
840
Linda SMITH
Linda SMITH #840
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:47.89
00:27:47.89
(00:27:40.31)
9
(10)
00:27:40.31
Adult 18-59
9
9
00:02:30.39
Female
10
10
The Jarrah Celts
1
4.96
5:34 min/km
08:32:07.38
00:13:37.56
5:29 min/km
52
9
11
00:14:02.74
5:39 min/km
51
9
10
204
204
1068
Pam MCGEORGE
Pam MCGEORGE #1068
Female Senior 60+
00:57:58.28
00:57:58.28
(00:57:36.19)
9
(92)
00:57:36.19
Senior 60+
9
9
00:29:56.00
Female
92
92
2MAX
2
4.96
11:36 min/km
08:32:21.88
00:28:13.85
11:23 min/km
200
9
88
00:29:22.34
11:50 min/km
204
9
92
59
60
1008
Declan BELLOMO
Declan BELLOMO #1008
Male Youth 12-17
00:29:09.38
00:29:09.38
(00:29:05.86)
10
(46)
00:29:05.86
Youth 12-17
10
10
00:10:15.02
Male
46
47
Bellomo Family
2
4.96
5:51 min/km
08:32:03.31
00:13:41.85
5:31 min/km
54
9
43
00:15:24.01
6:12 min/km
83
10
61
17
18
982
Richard WARDROBE
Richard WARDROBE #982
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:52.79
00:22:52.79
(00:22:46.00)
11
(16)
00:22:46.00
Adult 18-59
11
12
00:03:31.80
Male
16
17
Rusty Fridge
2
4.96
4:35 min/km
08:32:06.59
00:11:07.55
4:29 min/km
15
9
14
00:11:38.45
4:41 min/km
17
12
16
169
171
920
Lilly POULTER
Lilly POULTER #920
Female Kids U12
00:41:12.17
00:41:12.17
(00:40:52.08)
6
(64)
00:40:52.08
Kids U12
6
8
00:12:54.39
Female
64
66
4.96
8:14 min/km
08:32:19.88
00:20:17.51
8:10 min/km
178
9
71
00:20:34.57
8:17 min/km
167
6
63
149
147
918
Kyle BIGGART
Kyle BIGGART #918
Male Kids U12
00:37:09.95
00:37:09.95
(00:36:58.09)
8
(98)
00:36:58.09
Kids U12
8
8
00:06:59.35
Male
98
97
Dad & Son
2
4.96
7:27 min/km
08:32:11.65
00:17:22.53
7:00 min/km
142
9
96
00:19:35.55
7:54 min/km
160
9
101
146
143
968
David MACPHERSON
David MACPHERSON #968
Male Senior 60+
00:36:53.13
00:36:53.13
(00:36:10.06)
10
(96)
00:36:10.06
Senior 60+
10
10
00:16:35.38
Male
96
95
Clan Macpherson
4
4.96
7:17 min/km
08:32:42.86
00:17:24.55
7:01 min/km
144
9
98
00:18:45.51
7:33 min/km
146
10
97
159
157
959
Ezequiel LOPEZ-PINFOLD
Ezequiel LOPEZ-PINFOLD #959
Male Kids U12
00:38:16.63
00:38:16.63
(00:37:37.04)
10
(102)
00:37:37.04
Kids U12
10
9
00:08:06.04
Male
102
101
Scot Free
5
4.96
7:35 min/km
08:32:39.39
00:17:19.52
6:59 min/km
139
8
95
00:20:17.52
8:10 min/km
163
10
103
171
170
945
Ryane MILLER
Ryane MILLER #945
Female Kids U12
00:41:12.56
00:41:12.56
(00:40:49.48)
8
(66)
00:40:49.48
Kids U12
8
7
00:12:54.79
Female
66
65
Milldog
2
4.96
8:13 min/km
08:32:22.88
00:19:47.17
7:58 min/km
176
8
69
00:21:02.31
8:28 min/km
170
7
66
40
41
1042
Benjamin CHAPMAN
Benjamin CHAPMAN #1042
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:37.77
00:26:37.77
(00:26:28.81)
6
(32)
00:26:28.81
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:07:43.41
Male
32
33
4.96
5:20 min/km
08:32:08.76
00:13:04.45
5:16 min/km
44
8
36
00:13:24.35
5:24 min/km
41
6
32
190
188
1043
Yvonne YORKE
Yvonne YORKE #1043
Female Senior 60+
00:48:05.02
00:48:05.02
(00:47:40.68)
8
(80)
00:47:40.68
Senior 60+
8
8
00:20:02.74
Female
80
79
4.96
9:36 min/km
08:32:24.13
00:24:02.09
9:41 min/km
190
8
80
00:23:38.59
9:32 min/km
184
8
77
131
128
865
Keith LETHBRIDGE
Keith LETHBRIDGE #865
Male Senior 60+
00:34:49.69
00:34:49.69
(00:34:37.45)
8
(90)
00:34:37.45
Senior 60+
8
8
00:14:31.94
Male
90
88
4.96
6:58 min/km
08:32:12.04
00:16:50.12
6:47 min/km
128
8
90
00:17:47.33
7:10 min/km
129
9
88
42
43
815
Jo SCOTT
Jo SCOTT #815
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:52.98
00:26:52.98
(00:26:42.14)
8
(9)
00:26:42.14
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:01:35.47
Female
9
9
Jj's
1
4.96
5:23 min/km
08:32:10.63
00:13:19.52
5:22 min/km
47
8
10
00:13:22.62
5:23 min/km
40
8
9
15
15
862
Calum STIRTON
Calum STIRTON #862
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:35.57
00:22:35.57
(00:22:24.35)
9
(14)
00:22:24.35
Adult 18-59
9
10
00:03:14.58
Male
14
14
4.96
4:31 min/km
08:32:11.01
00:11:04.95
4:28 min/km
14
8
13
00:11:19.40
4:33 min/km
15
10
14
43
13
1096
Cameron BROAD
Cameron BROAD #1096
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:08.17
00:27:08.17
(00:22:11.52)
26
(34)
00:22:11.52
Adult 18-59
26
8
00:07:47.18
Male
34
12
4.96
4:28 min/km
08:36:56.44
00:10:57.74
4:25 min/km
13
7
12
00:11:13.78
4:31 min/km
14
9
13
41
42
1041
Jacob CHAPMAN
Jacob CHAPMAN #1041
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:45.28
00:26:45.28
(00:26:35.37)
7
(33)
00:26:35.37
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:07:50.92
Male
33
34
4.96
5:21 min/km
08:32:09.70
00:13:03.51
5:15 min/km
43
7
35
00:13:31.86
5:27 min/km
44
7
35
128
130
1050
Oaklen COOPER
Oaklen COOPER #1050
Male Kids U12
00:34:47.06
00:34:47.06
(00:34:38.43)
7
(88)
00:34:38.43
Kids U12
7
7
00:04:36.46
Male
88
90
4.96
6:59 min/km
08:32:08.42
00:17:09.55
6:55 min/km
136
7
93
00:17:28.88
7:02 min/km
124
6
85
37
38
805
Deb FELLOWES
Deb FELLOWES #805
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:18.29
00:26:18.29
(00:26:03.68)
7
(8)
00:26:03.68
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:01:00.78
Female
8
8
Catfit Running Crew
2
4.96
5:15 min/km
08:32:14.41
00:12:59.73
5:14 min/km
41
7
8
00:13:03.95
5:16 min/km
35
5
6
170
169
944
Regan MILLER
Regan MILLER #944
Female Kids U12
00:41:12.36
00:41:12.36
(00:40:48.56)
7
(65)
00:40:48.56
Kids U12
7
6
00:12:54.59
Female
65
64
Milldog
1
4.96
8:13 min/km
08:32:23.60
00:19:44.29
7:57 min/km
173
7
67
00:21:04.26
8:29 min/km
171
8
67
167
166
924
Janette MCDAID
Janette MCDAID #924
Female Senior 60+
00:40:39.72
00:40:39.72
(00:40:04.18)
7
(63)
00:40:04.18
Senior 60+
7
6
00:12:37.45
Female
63
62
4.96
8:04 min/km
08:32:35.34
00:19:36.70
7:54 min/km
171
7
66
00:20:27.48
8:14 min/km
164
6
61
121
121
1016
Colin CONNERS
Colin CONNERS #1016
Male Senior 60+
00:33:50.10
00:33:50.10
(00:33:40.48)
7
(85)
00:33:40.48
Senior 60+
7
7
00:13:32.36
Male
85
85
4.96
6:47 min/km
08:32:09.42
00:16:13.52
6:32 min/km
123
7
88
00:17:26.95
7:02 min/km
121
8
83
10
10
926
Matt WISNIEWSKI
Matt WISNIEWSKI #926
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:01.32
00:21:01.32
(00:20:57.21)
6
(10)
00:20:57.21
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:01:40.33
Male
10
10
4.96
4:13 min/km
08:32:03.91
00:10:20.32
4:10 min/km
11
6
11
00:10:36.88
4:16 min/km
9
5
9
93
94
936
Fred SMART
Fred SMART #936
Male Senior 60+
00:31:37.49
00:31:37.49
(00:31:28.28)
6
(68)
00:31:28.28
Senior 60+
6
6
00:11:19.74
Male
68
69
4.96
6:20 min/km
08:32:09.00
00:15:40.18
6:19 min/km
107
6
75
00:15:48.10
6:22 min/km
92
6
67
177
174
946
Temperance MILLER-DOGGETT
Temperance MILLER-DOGGETT #946
Female Kids U12
00:42:03.85
00:42:03.85
(00:41:30.20)
9
(70)
00:41:30.20
Kids U12
9
9
00:13:46.08
Female
70
69
Milldog
5
4.96
8:22 min/km
08:32:33.45
00:19:34.95
7:53 min/km
170
6
65
00:21:55.25
8:50 min/km
176
9
71
34
29
955
Santiago LOPEZ- PINFOLD
Santiago LOPEZ- PINFOLD #955
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:02.79
00:26:02.79
(00:25:24.19)
5
(28)
00:25:24.19
Youth 12-17
5
5
00:07:08.43
Male
28
26
Scot Free
1
4.96
5:07 min/km
08:32:38.40
00:12:58.85
5:14 min/km
39
6
32
00:12:25.34
5:00 min/km
24
5
22
166
168
835
Alison JOHNSTONE
Alison JOHNSTONE #835
Female Senior 60+
00:40:32.03
00:40:32.03
(00:40:12.51)
6
(62)
00:40:12.51
Senior 60+
6
7
00:12:29.75
Female
62
63
4.96
8:06 min/km
08:32:19.31
00:19:28.84
7:51 min/km
169
6
64
00:20:43.67
8:21 min/km
169
7
65
77
74
812
Hudson BLAIR
Hudson BLAIR #812
Male Kids U12
00:30:31.25
00:30:31.25
(00:30:03.82)
2
(59)
00:30:03.82
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:20.66
Male
59
58
Rsl Riverton
2
4.96
6:03 min/km
08:32:27.23
00:16:08.21
6:30 min/km
119
6
84
00:13:55.61
5:36 min/km
46
1
37
27
30
900
Tessa MOULDS
Tessa MOULDS #900
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:36.15
00:25:36.15
(00:25:24.29)
2
(3)
00:25:24.29
Adult 18-59
2
3
00:00:18.64
Female
3
4
4.96
5:07 min/km
08:32:11.65
00:12:58.56
5:13 min/km
37
6
7
00:12:25.73
5:00 min/km
25
2
3
50
50
890
Aiden CLARKE
Aiden CLARKE #890
Male Youth 12-17
00:27:49.73
00:27:49.73
(00:27:41.38)
8
(40)
00:27:41.38
Youth 12-17
8
8
00:08:55.37
Male
40
40
4.96
5:34 min/km
08:32:08.14
00:12:51.07
5:10 min/km
32
5
28
00:14:50.31
5:58 min/km
71
9
53
157
159
897
Carine DEGTYAR
Carine DEGTYAR #897
Female Kids U12
00:38:10.34
00:38:10.34
(00:37:52.85)
5
(56)
00:37:52.85
Kids U12
5
5
00:09:52.57
Female
56
57
Degtyar
1
4.96
7:38 min/km
08:32:17.29
00:19:05.31
7:41 min/km
166
5
62
00:18:47.53
7:34 min/km
147
4
50
30
31
857
Julie MEAGHER
Julie MEAGHER #857
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:51.57
00:25:51.57
(00:25:34.05)
4
(5)
00:25:34.05
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:00:34.06
Female
5
5
4.96
5:09 min/km
08:32:17.31
00:12:57.03
5:13 min/km
35
5
6
00:12:37.02
5:05 min/km
26
3
4
8
8
808
Tom HAMILTON
Tom HAMILTON #808
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:43.08
00:20:43.08
(00:20:37.98)
4
(8)
00:20:37.98
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:01:22.09
Male
8
8
4.96
4:09 min/km
08:32:04.89
00:10:03.09
4:03 min/km
8
5
8
00:10:34.89
4:16 min/km
7
4
7
60
59
1076
Bruce MCGEORGE
Bruce MCGEORGE #1076
Male Senior 60+
00:29:12.22
00:29:12.22
(00:28:55.94)
3
(47)
00:28:55.94
Senior 60+
3
3
00:08:54.47
Male
47
46
2MAX
1
4.96
5:49 min/km
08:32:16.08
00:14:59.61
6:02 min/km
83
5
65
00:13:56.32
5:37 min/km
49
3
40
163
163
1073
Sandra LEVIS
Sandra LEVIS #1073
Female Senior 60+
00:38:43.38
00:38:43.38
(00:38:30.79)
5
(60)
00:38:30.79
Senior 60+
5
5
00:10:41.10
Female
60
60
4.96
7:45 min/km
08:32:12.39
00:19:12.85
7:44 min/km
168
5
63
00:19:17.93
7:46 min/km
155
5
56
122
124
1049
Van COOPER
Van COOPER #1049
Male Kids U12
00:33:56.58
00:33:56.58
(00:33:48.81)
6
(86)
00:33:48.81
Kids U12
6
6
00:03:45.99
Male
86
86
4.96
6:49 min/km
08:32:07.57
00:15:30.68
6:15 min/km
104
5
74
00:18:18.12
7:22 min/km
140
7
93
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (281 items)
© 2023