Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
201
18
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #18
Female Ski Over 50
00:56:20.5
00:56:20.5
1
(23)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
23
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
500
454
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
202
171
Oeystein IKDAHL
Oeystein IKDAHL #171
Male Ski Over 50
00:56:23.6
00:56:23.6
51
(172)
Ski Over 50
51
00:12:51.0
Ski Open
166
Male
172
New South Wales
AUS
426
311
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
203
56
Simon CARMODY
Simon CARMODY #56
Male Ski Over 50
00:56:27.5
00:56:27.5
52
(173)
Ski Over 50
52
00:12:54.9
Ski Open
167
Male
173
New South Wales
AUS
425
310
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
204
36
Charles BRAND
Charles BRAND #36
Male Ski Over 50
00:56:29.0
00:56:29.0
53
(174)
Ski Over 50
53
00:12:56.4
Ski Open
168
Male
174
Hawaii
USA
424
309
11
5:08 min/km
Wave 3
205
360
Brianna TIER
Brianna TIER #360
Female Ski Under 19
00:56:29.3
00:56:29.3
7
(24)
Ski Under 19
7
00:08:17.8
Ski Open
24
Female
24
New South Wales
AUS
470
453
11
5:08 min/km
Wave 2
206
430
Kate ATKINSON
Kate ATKINSON #430
Female Ski Over 40
00:56:31.1
00:56:31.1
2
(25)
Ski Over 40
2
00:02:12.6
Ski Open
25
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
490
452
11
5:08 min/km
Wave 2
207
277
Hiroki OBIYA
Hiroki OBIYA #277
Male Ski Open
00:56:37.8
00:56:37.8
52
(175)
Ski Open
52
00:16:31.4
Ski Open
169
Male
175
JPN
425
308
11
5:08 min/km
Wave 3
208
28
Peter BLAND
Peter BLAND #28
Male Ski Over 50
00:56:39.3
00:56:39.3
54
(176)
Ski Over 50
54
00:13:06.7
Ski Open
170
Male
176
Victoria
AUS
423
307
11
5:09 min/km
Wave 3
209
535
Sabriel DENEHY
Sabriel DENEHY #535
Female Ski Under 19
00:56:51.5
00:56:51.5
8
(26)
Ski Under 19
8
00:08:40.0
Ski Open
26
Female
26
469
451
11
5:10 min/km
Wave 2
210
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
00:56:52.7
00:56:52.7
5
(177)
OC1
5
00:03:33.0
OC1
5
Male
177
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
5:10 min/km
Wave 1
211
443
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #443
Male Ski Over 40
00:56:56.7
00:56:56.7
47
(178)
Ski Over 40
47
00:13:19.8
Ski Open
171
Male
178
Western Australia
AUS
430
306
11
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
212
206
Jeremy LAI
Jeremy LAI #206
Male Ski Over 50
00:57:03.1
00:57:03.1
55
(179)
Ski Over 50
55
00:13:30.5
Ski Open
172
Male
179
New South Wales
AUS
422
305
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 3
213
191
Adam KELLY
Adam KELLY #191
Male Ski Over 40
00:57:04.7
00:57:04.7
48
(180)
Ski Over 40
48
00:13:27.8
Ski Open
173
Male
180
Victoria
AUS
429
304
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 3
214
367
Fiona TSCHAUT
Fiona TSCHAUT #367
Female Ski Over 40
00:57:06.5
00:57:06.5
3
(27)
Ski Over 40
3
00:02:48.0
Ski Open
27
Female
27
New South Wales
AUS
482
450
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
215
455
Nikita FREDONNET
Nikita FREDONNET #455
Female SLSA Ski
00:57:07.7
00:57:07.7
2
(28)
SLSA Ski
2
00:01:13.8
Ski Open
28
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
490
449
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
216
406
Duperth
Duperth #406
Mixed Male Double
00:57:13.0
00:57:13.0
4
(8)
Male Double
4
00:10:07.4
Double
8
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Guy Burnett
Ivor Dorkin
476
469
11
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
217
459
Colin GRAY
Colin GRAY #459
Male Ski Over 50
00:57:25.4
00:57:25.4
56
(181)
Ski Over 50
56
00:13:52.8
Ski Open
174
Male
181
New South Wales
AUS
421
303
11
5:13 min/km
Wave 3
218
334
Gavin SKINSTAD
Gavin SKINSTAD #334
Male Ski Over 50
00:57:25.7
00:57:25.7
57
(182)
Ski Over 50
57
00:13:53.1
Ski Open
175
Male
182
New South Wales
AUS
420
302
11
5:13 min/km
Wave 3
219
29
Peter BOLTON
Peter BOLTON #29
Male Ski Over 50
00:57:29.2
00:57:29.2
58
(183)
Ski Over 50
58
00:13:56.6
Ski Open
176
Male
183
Victoria
AUS
419
301
11
5:13 min/km
Wave 3
220
196
Mel KEPPLER
Mel KEPPLER #196
Female Ski Open
00:57:36.1
00:57:36.1
15
(29)
Ski Open
15
00:12:10.0
Ski Open
29
Female
29
Singapore
SGP
462
448
11
5:14 min/km
Wave 2
221
138
Nat GOHL
Nat GOHL #138
Male Ski Over 40
00:57:36.5
00:57:36.5
49
(184)
Ski Over 40
49
00:13:59.6
Ski Open
177
Male
184
South Australia
AUS
428
300
11
5:14 min/km
Wave 3
222
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:57:47.8
00:57:47.8
1
(9)
Female Double
1
Double
9
Mixed
9
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
468
11
5:15 min/km
Wave 2
223
373
Richard VANDENBERG
Richard VANDENBERG #373
Male Ski Over 40
00:57:50.2
00:57:50.2
50
(185)
Ski Over 40
50
00:14:13.3
Ski Open
178
Male
185
Victoria
AUS
427
299
11
5:15 min/km
Wave 3
224
115
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #115
Male SUP
00:57:59.0
00:57:59.0
2
(186)
SUP
2
00:06:43.4
SUP
3
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
490
482
11
5:16 min/km
Wave 1
225
130
Jason FREE
Jason FREE #130
Male Ski Over 40
00:58:02.1
00:58:02.1
51
(187)
Ski Over 40
51
00:14:25.2
Ski Open
179
Male
187
Queensland
AUS
426
298
11
5:16 min/km
Wave 3
226
532
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #532
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:03.0
00:58:03.0
59
(188)
Ski Over 50
59
00:14:30.4
Ski Open
180
Male
188
418
297
11
5:16 min/km
Wave 3
227
340
George SPINK
George SPINK #340
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:05.8
00:58:05.8
60
(189)
Ski Over 50
60
00:14:33.2
Ski Open
181
Male
189
Queensland
AUS
417
296
11
5:16 min/km
Wave 3
228
97
Arnaud DELERIVE
Arnaud DELERIVE #97
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:12.4
00:58:12.4
61
(190)
Ski Over 50
61
00:14:39.8
Ski Open
182
Male
190
FRA
416
295
11
5:17 min/km
Wave 3
229
445
Aimee CHRISTIE
Aimee CHRISTIE #445
Female Ski Over 40
00:58:12.6
00:58:12.6
4
(30)
Ski Over 40
4
00:03:54.1
Ski Open
30
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
476
447
11
5:17 min/km
Wave 2
230
260
Charlie MOTT
Charlie MOTT #260
Male Ski Over 60
00:58:23.6
00:58:23.6
7
(191)
Ski Over 60
7
00:07:14.5
Ski Open
183
Male
191
New South Wales
AUS
470
294
11
5:18 min/km
Wave 3
231
205
Terry KNOWLES
Terry KNOWLES #205
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:29.2
00:58:29.2
62
(192)
Ski Over 50
62
00:14:56.6
Ski Open
184
Male
192
Victoria
AUS
415
293
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 3
232
489
Josh RAEMAEKERS
Josh RAEMAEKERS #489
Male Ski Under 19
00:58:29.8
00:58:29.8
10
(193)
Ski Under 19
10
00:16:47.0
Ski Open
185
Male
193
Western Australia
AUS
467
292
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 3
233
65
Andrew CHARLTON
Andrew CHARLTON #65
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:42.9
00:58:42.9
63
(194)
Ski Over 50
63
00:15:10.3
Ski Open
186
Male
194
New South Wales
AUS
414
291
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 3
234
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:58:46.7
00:58:46.7
6
(195)
OC1
6
00:05:27.0
OC1
6
Male
195
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
235
477
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #477
Female Ski Over 50
00:58:47.2
00:58:47.2
2
(31)
Ski Over 50
2
00:02:26.7
Ski Open
31
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
490
446
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 2
236
497
Ray SMITH
Ray SMITH #497
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:51.3
00:58:51.3
64
(196)
Ski Over 50
64
00:15:18.7
Ski Open
187
Male
196
Western Australia
AUS
413
290
11
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
237
315
Thomas ROGAN
Thomas ROGAN #315
Male Ski Over 40
00:58:52.3
00:58:52.3
52
(197)
Ski Over 40
52
00:15:15.4
Ski Open
188
Male
197
Western Australia
AUS
425
289
11
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
238
363
Simon TRAYNOR
Simon TRAYNOR #363
Male Ski Over 40
00:58:59.8
00:58:59.8
53
(198)
Ski Over 40
53
00:15:22.9
Ski Open
189
Male
198
Victoria
AUS
424
288
11
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
239
339
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #339
Male Ski Over 60
00:59:03.2
00:59:03.2
8
(199)
Ski Over 60
8
00:07:54.1
Ski Open
190
Male
199
Western Australia
AUS
469
287
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
240
223
Ben LLOYD
Ben LLOYD #223
Male Ski Over 40
00:59:10.3
00:59:10.3
54
(200)
Ski Over 40
54
00:15:33.4
Ski Open
191
Male
200
Queensland
AUS
423
286
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
241
385
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #385
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:35.0
00:59:35.0
65
(201)
Ski Over 50
65
00:16:02.4
Ski Open
192
Male
201
Western Australia
AUS
412
285
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 3
242
453
Jack EMERTON
Jack EMERTON #453
Male Ski Open
00:59:41.8
00:59:41.8
53
(202)
Ski Open
53
00:19:35.4
Ski Open
193
Male
202
Western Australia
AUS
424
284
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 3
243
496
Evan SHAPLEY
Evan SHAPLEY #496
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:47.9
00:59:47.9
66
(203)
Ski Over 50
66
00:16:15.3
Ski Open
194
Male
203
Western Australia
AUS
411
283
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 3
244
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
00:59:54.1
00:59:54.1
3
(204)
SUP
3
00:08:38.5
SUP
4
Male
204
Western Australia
AUS
482
476
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
245
395
Tony WORRAD
Tony WORRAD #395
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:59.3
00:59:59.3
67
(205)
Ski Over 50
67
00:16:26.7
Ski Open
195
Male
205
Queensland
AUS
410
282
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 3
246
295
David POLLACK
David POLLACK #295
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:00.6
01:00:00.6
68
(206)
Ski Over 50
68
00:16:28.0
Ski Open
196
Male
206
New South Wales
AUS
409
281
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 3
247
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:00:19.0
01:00:19.0
7
(207)
OC1
7
00:06:59.3
OC1
7
Male
207
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 1
248
117
Earl EVANS
Earl EVANS #117
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:24.6
01:00:24.6
69
(208)
Ski Over 50
69
00:16:52.0
Ski Open
197
Male
208
New South Wales
AUS
408
280
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 3
249
164
Tim HOOKINS
Tim HOOKINS #164
Male Ski Over 60
01:00:54.0
01:00:54.0
9
(209)
Ski Over 60
9
00:09:44.9
Ski Open
198
Male
209
New South Wales
AUS
468
279
11
5:32 min/km
Wave 3
250
132
Rodney GANGE
Rodney GANGE #132
Male Ski Over 60
01:01:13.8
01:01:13.8
10
(210)
Ski Over 60
10
00:10:04.7
Ski Open
199
Male
210
Victoria
AUS
467
278
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (330 items)