Sunset Surfski Series Race 1
19 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (229 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
201
265
Dave NEAL
Dave NEAL #265
Male Ski Over 50
01:06:08.6
01:06:08.6
49
(170)
Ski Over 50
49
00:21:11.3
Ski Open
156
Male
170
New South Wales
AUS
428
321
11
6:00 min/km
Wave 3
202
241
Brad MCGOWN
Brad MCGOWN #241
Male Ski Over 50
01:06:15.5
01:06:15.5
50
(171)
Ski Over 50
50
00:21:18.2
Ski Open
157
Male
171
Victoria
AUS
427
320
11
6:01 min/km
Wave 3
203
474
Jade LANE
Jade LANE #474
Female SUP
01:06:24.5
01:06:24.5
1
(26)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
6:02 min/km
Wave 1
204
434
Mel BIGGS
Mel BIGGS #434
Male Ski Over 50
01:06:37.2
01:06:37.2
51
(172)
Ski Over 50
51
00:21:39.9
Ski Open
158
Male
172
Western Australia
AUS
426
319
11
6:03 min/km
Wave 3
205
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
01:06:58.2
01:06:58.2
2
(27)
SUP
2
00:00:33.7
SUP
2
Female
27
devon
GBR
490
490
11
6:05 min/km
Wave 1
206
533
Gemma SCOTT
Gemma SCOTT #533
Female SLSA Ski
01:07:39.3
01:07:39.3
3
(28)
SLSA Ski
3
00:10:38.0
Ski Open
26
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
482
451
11
6:09 min/km
Wave 2
207
472
Anne-Marie JUENGLING
Anne-Marie JUENGLING #472
Female SLSA Ski
01:07:45.4
01:07:45.4
4
(29)
SLSA Ski
4
00:10:44.1
Ski Open
27
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
476
450
11
6:09 min/km
Wave 2
208
493
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #493
Male SUP 14ft
01:08:26.2
01:08:26.2
2
(173)
SUP 14ft
2
00:13:11.5
SUP
8
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
490
469
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
209
162
Paul HINES
Paul HINES #162
Male Ski Over 60
01:08:31.7
01:08:31.7
9
(174)
Ski Over 60
9
00:13:05.6
Ski Open
159
Male
174
New South Wales
AUS
468
318
11
6:13 min/km
Wave 3
210
66
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #66
Female SUP
01:08:50.2
01:08:50.2
3
(30)
SUP
3
00:02:25.7
SUP
3
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
482
482
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
211
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:08:54.1
01:08:54.1
1
(31)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
31
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
212
498
Mal CAMERON
Mal CAMERON #498
Male Ski Over 50
01:09:24.9
01:09:24.9
52
(175)
Ski Over 50
52
00:24:27.6
Ski Open
160
Male
175
Western Australia
AUS
425
317
11
6:18 min/km
Wave 3
213
369
Chris TWOMEY
Chris TWOMEY #369
Male SUP 14ft
01:12:01.8
01:12:01.8
3
(176)
SUP 14ft
3
00:16:47.1
SUP
9
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
482
468
11
6:32 min/km
Wave 1
214
400
Amanda WYLLIE
Amanda WYLLIE #400
Female OC1
01:12:32.7
01:12:32.7
2
(32)
OC1
2
00:03:38.6
OC1
2
Female
32
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
215
230
Iain MACLEOD
Iain MACLEOD #230
Male OC1
01:12:33.0
01:12:33.0
8
(177)
OC1
8
00:19:51.2
OC1
8
Male
177
New South Wales
AUS
469
469
11
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
216
402
Sato YUKA
Sato YUKA #402
Female SUP
01:13:06.9
01:13:06.9
4
(33)
SUP
4
00:06:42.4
SUP
4
Female
33
TOKYO
JPN
476
476
11
6:38 min/km
Wave 1
217
446
Geordie CLARK
Geordie CLARK #446
Male Ski Over 60
01:13:32.6
01:13:32.6
10
(178)
Ski Over 60
10
00:18:06.5
Ski Open
161
Male
178
New South Wales
AUS
467
316
11
6:41 min/km
Wave 3
218
285
Philip PARIS-BROWNE
Philip PARIS-BROWNE #285
Male Ski Over 60
01:13:47.9
01:13:47.9
11
(179)
Ski Over 60
11
00:18:21.8
Ski Open
162
Male
179
New South Wales
AUS
466
315
11
6:42 min/km
Wave 3
219
186
Angela JUENGLING
Angela JUENGLING #186
Female SUP
01:17:34.8
01:17:34.8
5
(34)
SUP
5
00:11:10.3
SUP
5
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
472
472
11
7:03 min/km
Wave 1
220
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
01:18:13.3
01:18:13.3
1
(180)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
131
Nick GALE
Nick GALE #131
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
199
Austin KIEFFER
Austin KIEFFER #199
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
California
USA
0
0
11
Wave 3
33
Ivor MORGAN
Ivor MORGAN #33
Male Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Male
Victoria
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
478
Kathleen LOWRY
Kathleen LOWRY #478
Female Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Female
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 2
332
Georgia SINCLAIR
Georgia SINCLAIR #332
Female Ski Under 19
DNS
DNS
Ski Under 19
Ski Open
Female
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 2
353
Cam TAYLOR
Cam TAYLOR #353
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 1
512
Danny Topfer Team Bck
Danny Topfer Team Bck #512
Mixed Male Double
DNS
DNS
Male Double
Double
Mixed
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
496
Evan SHAPLEY
Evan SHAPLEY #496
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
502
Adam THORP
Adam THORP #502
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (229 items)