Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
300
300
271
Jessica FLETCHER
Jessica FLETCHER #271
Female 20-29
01:53:31.86
01:53:31.86
(01:52:42.29)
32
(180)
01:52:42.29
20-29
32
32
01:06:32.42
Female
180
180
Sisters with Blisters
4
9:23 min/km
00:36:42.55
9:10 min/km
306
32
185
01:15:59.73
9:29 min/km
294
30
174
299
299
270
Teagan BULMAN
Teagan BULMAN #270
Female 20-29
01:53:31.86
01:53:31.86
(01:52:40.58)
31
(179)
01:52:40.58
20-29
31
31
01:06:32.42
Female
179
179
Sisters with Blisters
3
9:23 min/km
00:36:37.97
9:09 min/km
303
31
182
01:16:02.61
9:30 min/km
296
32
176
57
56
269
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #269
Female 40-49
00:59:18.87
00:59:18.87
(00:58:52.21)
3
(8)
00:58:52.21
40-49
3
3
00:01:11.15
Female
8
8
4:54 min/km
00:18:28.42
4:37 min/km
57
2
8
00:40:23.79
5:02 min/km
57
3
8
60
60
268
Tyler LINDBERG
Tyler LINDBERG #268
Male Under 16
00:59:30.29
00:59:30.29
(00:59:26.62)
2
(52)
00:59:26.62
Under 16
2
2
00:08:37.84
Male
52
52
Team GMAS
4
4:57 min/km
00:16:54.85
4:13 min/km
29
2
26
00:42:31.77
5:18 min/km
74
2
59
240
240
267
Kerry RINTOUL
Kerry RINTOUL #267
Female 60-69
01:30:41.35
01:30:41.35
(01:29:37.85)
6
(132)
01:29:37.85
60-69
6
6
00:25:43.75
Female
132
132
7:28 min/km
00:25:12.63
6:18 min/km
221
4
119
01:04:25.21
8:03 min/km
244
7
135
23
23
266
Leigh RODGERS
Leigh RODGERS #266
Male 30-39
00:51:08.99
00:51:08.99
(00:51:04.51)
9
(20)
00:51:04.51
30-39
9
9
00:08:45.40
Male
20
20
4:15 min/km
00:16:15.36
4:03 min/km
23
9
20
00:34:49.15
4:21 min/km
22
9
19
68
68
265
Nicole BASSON
Nicole BASSON #265
Female 30-39
01:00:43.02
01:00:43.02
(01:00:31.24)
4
(12)
01:00:31.24
30-39
4
4
00:17:38.26
Female
12
12
5:02 min/km
00:18:55.31
4:43 min/km
65
4
11
00:41:35.93
5:11 min/km
65
3
11
318
314
264
Natasa LAZAREVIC
Natasa LAZAREVIC #264
Female 50-59
01:58:27.99
01:58:27.99
(01:57:23.95)
33
(194)
01:57:23.95
50-59
33
31
00:56:43.98
Female
194
191
South West ACTIVators
5
9:46 min/km
00:36:50.86
9:12 min/km
312
32
190
01:20:33.09
10:04 min/km
320
32
195
65
65
262
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #262
Male 50-59
01:00:37.88
01:00:37.88
(01:00:06.88)
7
(56)
01:00:06.88
50-59
7
7
00:05:30.83
Male
56
56
5:00 min/km
00:18:25.35
4:36 min/km
60
6
52
00:41:41.53
5:12 min/km
67
7
56
291
291
261
Abby DESANDO
Abby DESANDO #261
Female Under 16
01:51:42.94
01:51:42.94
(01:50:44.59)
3
(172)
01:50:44.59
Under 16
3
3
00:37:22.58
Female
172
172
9:13 min/km
00:34:28.28
8:37 min/km
290
4
170
01:16:16.31
9:32 min/km
298
3
178
292
290
260
Melissa DESANDO
Melissa DESANDO #260
Female 40-49
01:51:42.99
01:51:42.99
(01:50:44.45)
51
(173)
01:50:44.45
40-49
51
51
00:53:35.27
Female
173
171
9:13 min/km
00:34:28.78
8:37 min/km
291
49
171
01:16:15.67
9:31 min/km
297
52
177
175
172
259
Mike SMITH
Mike SMITH #259
Male 50-59
01:15:27.16
01:15:27.16
(01:14:13.39)
12
(89)
01:14:13.39
50-59
12
12
00:20:20.11
Male
89
89
6:11 min/km
00:24:57.36
6:14 min/km
218
14
102
00:49:16.03
6:09 min/km
160
11
83
129
135
258
Ellen COWCILL
Ellen COWCILL #258
Female 30-39
01:08:27.82
01:08:27.82
(01:08:19.26)
19
(53)
01:08:19.26
30-39
19
22
00:25:23.05
Female
53
59
LenniÆs Crew
1
5:41 min/km
00:21:05.51
5:16 min/km
100
10
30
00:47:13.75
5:54 min/km
138
23
63
149
151
257
Angelicque LANCE
Angelicque LANCE #257
Female 30-39
01:10:24.96
01:10:24.96
(01:10:08.59)
26
(69)
01:10:08.59
30-39
26
27
00:27:20.19
Female
69
70
5:50 min/km
00:22:36.60
5:39 min/km
159
26
73
00:47:31.98
5:56 min/km
143
26
66
256
Brooke PHILLIPS
Brooke PHILLIPS #256
Female 20-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
20-29
Female
min/km
174
177
255
Erin SHAW
Erin SHAW #255
Female 40-49
01:15:17.17
01:15:17.17
(01:15:06.38)
25
(86)
01:15:06.38
40-49
25
26
00:17:09.44
Female
86
87
6:15 min/km
00:24:22.32
6:05 min/km
187
28
94
00:50:44.06
6:20 min/km
171
25
83
135
131
254
Sharon DE CAMPO
Sharon DE CAMPO #254
Female 30-39
01:08:49.58
01:08:49.58
(01:07:54.94)
21
(58)
01:07:54.94
30-39
21
20
00:25:44.81
Female
58
55
5:39 min/km
00:21:09.71
5:17 min/km
135
18
55
00:46:45.23
5:50 min/km
132
21
57
302
301
253
Janis HARSE
Janis HARSE #253
Female 50-59
01:54:02.36
01:54:02.36
(01:52:54.83)
29
(182)
01:52:54.83
50-59
29
28
00:52:18.35
Female
182
181
9:24 min/km
00:36:01.81
9:00 min/km
300
28
179
01:16:53.02
9:36 min/km
299
26
179
301
302
252
Jill WILLIAMS
Jill WILLIAMS #252
Female 50-59
01:54:02.15
01:54:02.15
(01:53:01.12)
28
(181)
01:53:01.12
50-59
28
29
00:52:18.14
Female
181
182
9:25 min/km
00:36:08.10
9:02 min/km
299
27
178
01:16:53.02
9:36 min/km
300
27
180
228
233
251
Miriam JOHNSON
Miriam JOHNSON #251
Female 40-49
01:26:28.93
01:26:28.93
(01:26:05.63)
40
(125)
01:26:05.63
40-49
40
40
00:28:21.20
Female
125
127
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
18
7:10 min/km
00:25:40.01
6:25 min/km
215
37
114
01:00:25.61
7:33 min/km
236
40
130
55
57
250
Sean DEARDEN
Sean DEARDEN #250
Male 20-29
00:58:57.65
00:58:57.65
(00:58:53.97)
14
(49)
00:58:53.97
20-29
14
14
00:21:48.20
Male
49
49
WesTrac CAT
1
4:54 min/km
00:17:23.48
4:20 min/km
31
8
28
00:41:30.48
5:11 min/km
64
15
54
164
161
249
Adam MAUGHAN
Adam MAUGHAN #249
Male 30-39
01:12:39.79
01:12:39.79
(01:11:35.95)
27
(85)
01:11:35.95
30-39
27
26
00:30:16.19
Male
85
84
WesTrac CAT
2
5:57 min/km
00:21:59.93
5:29 min/km
164
27
89
00:49:36.02
6:12 min/km
165
27
86
343
343
248
Trish DELANEY
Trish DELANEY #248
Female 30-39
02:12:32.06
02:12:32.06
(02:11:21.56)
61
(212)
02:11:21.56
30-39
61
61
01:29:27.30
Female
212
212
South West ACTIVators
9
10:56 min/km
00:41:34.10
10:23 min/km
343
61
212
01:29:47.46
11:13 min/km
337
61
207
247
Murray POCOCK
Murray POCOCK #247
Male 20-29
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
20-29
Male
South West ACTIVators
min/km
00:41:33.07
10:23 min/km
344
27
132
341
341
246
Kimberly GLOVER
Kimberly GLOVER #246
Female 20-29
02:12:29.59
02:12:29.59
(02:11:18.69)
34
(211)
02:11:18.69
20-29
34
34
01:25:30.14
Female
211
211
South West ACTIVators
7
10:56 min/km
00:41:30.64
10:22 min/km
342
34
211
01:29:48.04
11:13 min/km
338
34
208
258
259
245
Hamish JAMES
Hamish JAMES #245
Male 30-39
01:37:03.53
01:37:03.53
(01:36:54.98)
32
(113)
01:36:54.98
30-39
32
33
00:54:39.94
Male
113
114
8:04 min/km
00:29:20.43
7:20 min/km
252
33
112
01:07:34.55
8:26 min/km
260
34
115
211
216
244
Kerry JAMES
Kerry JAMES #244
Female 40-49
01:22:27.91
01:22:27.91
(01:22:18.61)
35
(111)
01:22:18.61
40-49
35
36
00:24:20.19
Female
111
115
6:51 min/km
00:25:17.01
6:19 min/km
199
30
101
00:57:01.60
7:07 min/km
216
37
114
74
74
243
Hooman TABARESTANI
Hooman TABARESTANI #243
Male 40-49
01:02:09.87
01:02:09.87
(01:02:06.61)
11
(59)
01:02:06.61
40-49
11
11
00:12:34.10
Male
59
59
5:10 min/km
00:18:54.34
4:43 min/km
61
10
53
00:43:12.26
5:24 min/km
84
11
63
179
175
242
Kathryn MOOREY
Kathryn MOOREY #242
Female 40-49
01:15:45.27
01:15:45.27
(01:14:38.74)
26
(87)
01:14:38.74
40-49
26
25
00:17:37.54
Female
87
85
6:13 min/km
00:24:21.40
6:05 min/km
200
31
102
00:50:17.33
6:17 min/km
170
24
82
118
111
241
Glyn MOOREY
Glyn MOOREY #241
Male 50-59
01:07:54.08
01:07:54.08
(01:06:49.55)
10
(75)
01:06:49.55
50-59
10
9
00:12:47.02
Male
75
72
5:34 min/km
00:20:13.59
5:03 min/km
105
8
72
00:46:35.96
5:49 min/km
128
10
75
240
Steve LASSAM
Steve LASSAM #240
Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Male
min/km
120
124
239
Ellen BASHALL
Ellen BASHALL #239
Female 30-39
01:07:58.25
01:07:58.25
(01:07:40.01)
13
(44)
01:07:40.01
30-39
13
15
00:24:53.48
Female
44
49
5:38 min/km
00:20:55.38
5:13 min/km
99
9
29
00:46:44.63
5:50 min/km
130
20
55
238
236
238
Jake KLARICH
Jake KLARICH #238
Male 20-29
01:29:51.28
01:29:51.28
(01:28:43.26)
25
(107)
01:28:43.26
20-29
25
25
00:52:41.84
Male
107
107
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
1
7:23 min/km
00:26:55.09
6:43 min/km
239
26
108
01:01:48.16
7:43 min/km
238
25
107
37
40
237
Bailey PITTS
Bailey PITTS #237
Male 20-29
00:55:49.42
00:55:49.42
(00:55:46.55)
10
(33)
00:55:46.55
20-29
10
10
00:18:39.98
Male
33
36
4:38 min/km
00:17:33.46
4:23 min/km
34
9
30
00:38:13.09
4:46 min/km
41
10
37
294
293
236
Tamara DEMEZA
Tamara DEMEZA #236
Female 20-29
01:51:53.14
01:51:53.14
(01:51:04.46)
30
(175)
01:51:04.46
20-29
30
30
01:04:53.69
Female
175
174
9:15 min/km
00:36:14.32
9:03 min/km
297
30
176
01:14:50.14
9:21 min/km
289
29
169
239
238
235
Liam FIRTH
Liam FIRTH #235
Male 20-29
01:29:52.11
01:29:52.11
(01:28:44.51)
26
(108)
01:28:44.51
20-29
26
26
00:52:42.67
Male
108
108
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
2
7:23 min/km
00:26:55.26
6:43 min/km
238
25
107
01:01:49.24
7:43 min/km
239
26
108
76
77
234
Trudi SHEARER
Trudi SHEARER #234
Female 50-59
01:02:33.29
01:02:33.29
(01:02:26.01)
2
(17)
01:02:26.01
50-59
2
2
00:00:49.29
Female
17
18
5:12 min/km
00:19:41.92
4:55 min/km
74
2
17
00:42:44.09
5:20 min/km
80
3
20
127
123
233
Josephine READING
Josephine READING #233
Female 40-49
01:08:26.57
01:08:26.57
(01:07:39.78)
15
(51)
01:07:39.78
40-49
15
15
00:10:18.85
Female
51
48
5:38 min/km
00:21:42.21
5:25 min/km
153
21
69
00:45:57.57
5:44 min/km
119
14
46
183
184
232
Neysa GELLARD
Neysa GELLARD #232
Female 40-49
01:16:45.91
01:16:45.91
(01:15:59.94)
27
(89)
01:15:59.94
40-49
27
27
00:18:38.19
Female
89
89
6:19 min/km
00:23:01.21
5:45 min/km
180
26
89
00:52:58.72
6:37 min/km
193
30
98
123
119
231
Lisa PAPPAS
Lisa PAPPAS #231
Female 40-49
01:08:14.08
01:08:14.08
(01:07:26.43)
14
(47)
01:07:26.43
40-49
14
14
00:10:06.35
Female
47
44
5:37 min/km
00:21:38.09
5:24 min/km
151
19
67
00:45:48.33
5:43 min/km
116
13
44
93
93
230
Tamsin COUTTS
Tamsin COUTTS #230
Female 40-49
01:05:02.85
01:05:02.85
(01:04:46.56)
7
(27)
01:04:46.56
40-49
7
7
00:06:55.12
Female
27
27
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
7
5:23 min/km
00:20:59.60
5:14 min/km
102
7
32
00:43:46.96
5:28 min/km
92
7
27
191
187
229
Nitamarie VORSTER
Nitamarie VORSTER #229
Female 60-69
01:17:26.00
01:17:26.00
(01:16:20.47)
3
(94)
01:16:20.47
60-69
3
3
00:12:28.40
Female
94
91
6:21 min/km
00:24:59.34
6:14 min/km
217
3
116
00:51:21.13
6:25 min/km
181
3
89
202
201
228
Bianca PERRELLA
Bianca PERRELLA #228
Female 20-29
01:20:12.19
01:20:12.19
(01:19:26.66)
17
(103)
01:19:26.66
20-29
17
16
00:33:12.74
Female
103
102
6:37 min/km
00:24:57.45
6:14 min/km
206
18
107
00:54:29.20
6:48 min/km
199
16
100
90
91
227
Chris KNOTT
Chris KNOTT #227
Male 30-39
01:04:45.35
01:04:45.35
(01:04:31.41)
22
(66)
01:04:31.41
30-39
22
22
00:22:21.75
Male
66
66
5:22 min/km
00:20:07.63
5:01 min/km
82
20
63
00:44:23.77
5:32 min/km
93
22
66
226
Kim KNOTT
Kim KNOTT #226
Female 20-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
20-29
Female
min/km
225
Joanne LAIRD
Joanne LAIRD #225
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-49
Female
min/km
51
51
224
Anne-Jose SNEDDEN
Anne-Jose SNEDDEN #224
Female 40-49
00:58:07.72
00:58:07.72
(00:57:46.42)
1
(5)
00:57:46.42
40-49
1
1
Female
5
5
St Mary MacKillop
2
4:48 min/km
00:18:08.96
4:32 min/km
51
1
6
00:39:37.46
4:57 min/km
52
1
5
305
308
223
Abigail MENZIES
Abigail MENZIES #223
Female Under 16
01:55:52.62
01:55:52.62
(01:55:07.33)
4
(184)
01:55:07.33
Under 16
4
4
00:41:32.26
Female
184
187
Team ABC
2
9:35 min/km
00:34:19.35
8:34 min/km
285
3
167
01:20:47.98
10:05 min/km
322
5
196
46
48
222
Anton MANN
Anton MANN #222
Male 40-49
00:57:27.36
00:57:27.36
(00:57:13.43)
9
(42)
00:57:13.43
40-49
9
9
00:07:51.59
Male
42
44
4:46 min/km
00:18:25.42
4:36 min/km
53
9
46
00:38:48.01
4:51 min/km
47
8
43
92
92
221
Maggie CARAMIA
Maggie CARAMIA #221
Female 60-69
01:04:57.60
01:04:57.60
(01:04:33.06)
1
(26)
01:04:33.06
60-69
1
1
Female
26
26
5:22 min/km
00:21:16.32
5:19 min/km
128
1
50
00:43:16.74
5:24 min/km
86
1
23
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023