X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
311
1133
Donna RUSH-HARVEY
Donna RUSH-HARVEY #1133
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:54:15.73
02:54:15.73
22
(85)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
22
01:10:16.34
Female
85
9:29 min/km
00:19:05.72
27:16 min/km
224
15
59
00:02:41.90
260
21
72
01:24:01.64
13:33 min/km
318
23
88
00:02:07.15
272
21
80
01:06:19.30
10.0 km/h
293
21
78
188
1054
Emma SCHMITT
Emma SCHMITT #1054
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:05:04.19
02:05:04.19
11
(24)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
11
00:20:52.41
Female
24
6:48 min/km
00:18:30.93
26:27 min/km
186
18
46
00:02:40.02
257
23
71
00:51:13.60
8:15 min/km
174
10
23
00:01:19.38
188
21
56
00:51:20.26
12.9 km/h
201
13
27
87
1160
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #1160
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:50:33.92
01:50:33.92
19
(63)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
19
00:18:29.48
Male
63
6:01 min/km
00:15:07.58
21:36 min/km
50
7
29
00:01:40.23
157
17
59
00:49:00.71
7:54 min/km
141
32
106
00:01:22.40
191
21
79
00:43:22.98
15.2 km/h
83
17
57
184
1246
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #1246
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:04:08.76
02:04:08.76
29
(122)
Junior Male (U18)
29
00:28:04.94
Male
122
6:45 min/km
00:17:37.71
25:11 min/km
150
18
82
00:02:01.67
196
14
82
00:50:51.82
8:12 min/km
171
30
124
00:01:30.78
216
21
95
00:52:06.77
12.7 km/h
212
30
128
210
1561
Young And Old
Young And Old #1561
Mixed Mixed Team
02:08:59.76
02:08:59.76
34
(50)
Mixed Team
34
00:32:01.55
Mixed
50
Penny Mcniff
Sean Watt
James Mcniff
7:01 min/km
00:18:33.40
26:30 min/km
189
26
39
00:00:53.84
71
29
45
00:56:45.66
9:09 min/km
227
29
41
00:00:45.83
63
21
33
00:52:01.02
12.7 km/h
209
37
51
66
1558
Full Of Beans
Full Of Beans #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
01:47:36.54
01:47:36.54
8
(13)
Mixed Team
8
00:10:38.33
Mixed
13
Wendy Thornhill
Wendy Thornhill
Adam O'connell
5:51 min/km
00:13:31.93
19:19 min/km
9
2
4
00:01:15.55
115
38
56
00:51:50.30
8:21 min/km
184
19
30
00:00:45.94
64
22
34
00:40:12.81
16.4 km/h
27
5
5
58
1171
Craig JAMES
Craig JAMES #1171
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:46:32.01
01:46:32.01
11
(41)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
00:14:27.58
Male
41
5:48 min/km
00:14:37.91
20:54 min/km
32
3
14
00:01:53.48
181
20
73
00:46:30.24
7:30 min/km
100
21
78
00:01:22.64
192
22
80
00:42:07.74
15.7 km/h
60
14
43
220
1041
Dylan LOADER
Dylan LOADER #1041
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:10:56.26
02:10:56.26
32
(134)
Junior Male (U18)
32
00:34:52.44
Male
134
7:08 min/km
00:17:40.00
25:14 min/km
151
19
83
00:01:13.60
111
4
30
00:45:04.84
7:16 min/km
79
18
63
00:01:31.44
219
22
96
01:05:26.37
10.1 km/h
292
33
155
194
1063
Brodie ZANETTI
Brodie ZANETTI #1063
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:05:20.64
02:05:20.64
12
(27)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
12
00:21:08.86
Female
27
6:49 min/km
00:19:05.40
27:16 min/km
223
21
58
00:01:31.38
146
8
36
00:52:22.01
8:26 min/km
192
13
28
00:01:26.46
204
22
57
00:50:55.38
13.0 km/h
196
12
25
251
1130
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #1130
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:54.19
02:16:54.19
9
(51)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
9
00:32:54.80
Female
51
7:27 min/km
00:18:27.02
26:21 min/km
185
12
45
00:01:26.97
134
6
32
00:58:53.55
9:29 min/km
250
10
51
00:02:14.33
282
22
84
00:55:52.30
11.8 km/h
248
9
49
146
1086
Alec REX
Alec REX #1086
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:58:07.95
01:58:07.95
32
(104)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
32
00:37:02.69
Male
104
6:26 min/km
00:15:10.21
21:40 min/km
54
10
32
00:02:12.59
214
29
96
00:50:14.48
8:06 min/km
160
36
118
00:01:14.01
175
22
73
00:49:16.64
13.4 km/h
174
33
112
278
1142
Rachael MACEY
Rachael MACEY #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:25:27.62
02:25:27.62
18
(67)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
18
00:41:28.23
Female
67
7:55 min/km
00:17:11.79
24:33 min/km
131
11
35
00:04:03.41
312
23
87
01:02:04.85
10:00 min/km
276
16
65
00:02:30.52
291
23
87
00:59:37.04
11.1 km/h
273
13
62
77
1114
Tom BIGWOOD
Tom BIGWOOD #1114
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:39.44
01:48:39.44
14
(56)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
14
00:27:34.18
Male
56
5:55 min/km
00:17:58.65
25:40 min/km
166
25
90
00:02:03.83
201
27
87
00:37:59.73
6:07 min/km
13
5
9
00:01:22.83
193
23
81
00:49:14.39
13.4 km/h
173
32
111
168
1051
Jaclyn NOEL
Jaclyn NOEL #1051
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:01:07.18
02:01:07.18
9
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
00:16:55.40
Female
18
6:36 min/km
00:15:03.87
21:31 min/km
48
4
10
00:01:44.76
161
10
40
00:48:45.85
7:51 min/km
139
7
15
00:01:27.73
207
23
59
00:54:04.95
12.2 km/h
229
18
38
166
1027
Rohan WARING
Rohan WARING #1027
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:01.49
02:01:01.49
28
(115)
Junior Male (U18)
28
00:24:57.67
Male
115
6:35 min/km
00:21:48.28
31:08 min/km
282
31
146
00:04:10.47
314
35
164
00:48:16.28
7:47 min/km
131
25
99
00:01:35.95
223
23
99
00:45:10.50
14.6 km/h
121
18
82
128
1197
Joseph SANDERSON
Joseph SANDERSON #1197
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:39.94
01:54:39.94
26
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
26
00:22:35.50
Male
92
6:14 min/km
00:18:03.96
25:48 min/km
173
31
95
00:02:17.78
218
31
99
00:46:59.79
7:34 min/km
109
23
85
00:01:23.26
194
23
82
00:45:55.13
14.4 km/h
131
28
88
209
1551
Charon
Charon #1551
Mixed Mixed Team
02:08:27.90
02:08:27.90
33
(49)
Mixed Team
33
00:31:29.69
Mixed
49
Aaron Johnston
Chantelle Birtwistle
Aaron Johnston
7:00 min/km
00:17:41.44
25:16 min/km
154
19
32
00:00:51.90
65
26
42
01:03:16.21
10:12 min/km
289
40
58
00:00:46.39
68
23
35
00:45:51.95
14.4 km/h
130
25
36
79
1576
The Walfords
The Walfords #1576
Mixed Mixed Team
01:49:00.01
01:49:00.01
9
(15)
Mixed Team
9
00:12:01.80
Mixed
15
Sophie Walford
Ben Walford
Brad Walford
5:56 min/km
00:18:45.22
26:47 min/km
200
31
45
00:00:39.76
13
5
10
00:45:18.03
7:18 min/km
84
8
12
00:00:46.72
72
24
36
00:43:30.27
15.2 km/h
85
16
23
298
1152
Mark THOMAS
Mark THOMAS #1152
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:38:00.91
02:38:00.91
54
(159)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
54
01:05:56.48
Male
159
8:36 min/km
00:27:55.18
39:53 min/km
313
56
166
00:02:45.27
267
47
131
00:58:04.34
9:21 min/km
239
51
150
00:01:23.60
197
24
84
01:07:52.51
9.7 km/h
298
53
158
70
1038
Johan KRIEL
Johan KRIEL #1038
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:41.62
01:47:41.62
12
(49)
Junior Male (U18)
12
00:11:37.80
Male
49
5:52 min/km
00:15:19.63
21:53 min/km
59
7
35
00:02:30.29
249
24
121
00:44:02.28
7:06 min/km
61
14
48
00:01:38.81
228
24
104
00:44:10.60
14.9 km/h
98
16
70
242
1061
Miriam RODGERS
Miriam RODGERS #1061
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:15:54.15
02:15:54.15
24
(47)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
24
00:31:42.38
Female
47
7:24 min/km
00:22:40.97
32:24 min/km
292
28
80
00:02:16.35
216
20
58
00:49:12.19
7:56 min/km
148
8
16
00:01:28.74
212
24
61
01:00:15.90
11.0 km/h
275
27
63
256
1109
Tom SWABY
Tom SWABY #1109
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:19:01.22
02:19:01.22
44
(146)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
44
00:57:55.96
Male
146
7:34 min/km
00:17:49.66
25:28 min/km
161
23
87
00:01:51.98
173
18
67
01:02:17.01
10:02 min/km
280
45
160
00:01:23.53
196
24
83
00:55:39.03
11.9 km/h
243
43
140
43
1092
Carl PILKINGTON
Carl PILKINGTON #1092
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:44:26.37
01:44:26.37
12
(30)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
12
00:23:21.11
Male
30
5:41 min/km
00:20:10.82
28:49 min/km
264
41
134
00:01:56.17
184
24
76
00:39:56.19
6:26 min/km
20
8
16
00:01:25.35
200
25
87
00:40:57.82
16.1 km/h
37
10
27
154
1021
Koby VANDERBEEK
Koby VANDERBEEK #1021
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:58:45.73
01:58:45.73
26
(109)
Junior Male (U18)
26
00:22:41.91
Male
109
6:28 min/km
00:17:35.25
25:07 min/km
146
16
79
00:02:47.90
273
28
134
00:43:24.30
7:00 min/km
49
10
39
00:01:39.12
229
25
105
00:53:19.15
12.4 km/h
220
31
131
142
1185
Jamie CLARKE
Jamie CLARKE #1185
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:57:33.77
01:57:33.77
30
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
30
00:25:29.33
Male
101
6:24 min/km
00:18:56.47
27:03 min/km
212
36
111
00:02:17.17
217
30
98
00:44:54.39
7:14 min/km
75
17
59
00:01:25.29
199
25
86
00:50:00.44
13.2 km/h
187
37
119
233
1550
Newton's
Newton's #1550
Mixed Mixed Team
02:13:46.51
02:13:46.51
37
(53)
Mixed Team
37
00:36:48.30
Mixed
53
Anna Newton
Anna Newton
David Newton
7:17 min/km
00:19:12.79
27:26 min/km
232
35
51
00:01:58.79
191
42
60
01:00:47.90
9:48 min/km
268
33
51
00:00:46.78
73
25
37
00:51:00.24
12.9 km/h
198
35
49
219
1265
Claire WOUD
Claire WOUD #1265
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:10:15.29
02:10:15.29
17
(36)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
17
00:26:03.51
Female
36
7:05 min/km
00:18:52.15
26:57 min/km
202
20
51
00:02:46.84
271
26
76
00:57:21.78
9:15 min/km
233
21
43
00:01:30.24
214
25
62
00:49:44.27
13.3 km/h
183
11
21
107
1553
The Murrays
The Murrays #1553
Mixed Mixed Team
01:53:03.27
01:53:03.27
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
00:16:05.06
Mixed
20
Barbara Murray
Barbara Murray
Carl Murray
6:09 min/km
00:16:36.71
23:43 min/km
106
14
24
00:01:29.70
143
41
59
00:52:08.46
8:24 min/km
190
21
32
00:00:48.60
80
26
38
00:41:59.79
15.7 km/h
59
12
16
172
1156
Justin PITTS
Justin PITTS #1156
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:01:12.26
02:01:12.26
35
(119)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
35
00:29:07.82
Male
119
6:36 min/km
00:16:40.83
23:49 min/km
107
20
58
00:02:57.14
280
50
141
00:50:40.21
8:10 min/km
169
37
123
00:01:25.94
201
26
88
00:49:28.13
13.3 km/h
178
36
115
102
1032
Jaxon NETTELBECK
Jaxon NETTELBECK #1032
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.28
01:52:36.28
17
(73)
Junior Male (U18)
17
00:16:32.46
Male
73
6:08 min/km
00:18:27.02
26:21 min/km
184
26
102
00:02:04.48
203
18
89
00:43:47.93
7:03 min/km
54
11
43
00:01:54.10
255
26
122
00:46:22.74
14.2 km/h
138
24
93
252
1067
Kate TREVENEN
Kate TREVENEN #1067
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:16:58.72
02:16:58.72
26
(52)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
26
00:32:46.94
Female
52
7:27 min/km
00:21:35.65
30:50 min/km
279
27
77
00:03:03.31
282
28
78
00:52:08.58
8:24 min/km
191
12
27
00:01:44.37
241
26
72
00:58:26.80
11.3 km/h
266
25
56
208
1101
Dylan CHANNON
Dylan CHANNON #1101
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:08:12.90
02:08:12.90
40
(130)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
40
00:47:07.65
Male
130
6:59 min/km
00:19:06.44
27:17 min/km
225
34
117
00:03:14.06
287
40
145
00:49:44.00
8:01 min/km
155
35
114
00:01:26.45
203
26
89
00:54:41.94
12.1 km/h
235
42
137
127
1079
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #1079
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:54:39.02
01:54:39.02
26
(91)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
26
00:33:33.77
Male
91
6:14 min/km
00:14:41.71
20:59 min/km
38
6
19
00:01:07.69
97
5
21
00:46:45.12
7:32 min/km
106
28
83
00:01:27.81
208
27
91
00:50:36.68
13.0 km/h
193
39
122
153
1036
Joel NICHOLSON
Joel NICHOLSON #1036
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:58:44.51
01:58:44.51
25
(108)
Junior Male (U18)
25
00:22:40.68
Male
108
6:28 min/km
00:20:55.15
29:53 min/km
272
29
141
00:02:40.03
258
26
126
00:49:04.09
7:54 min/km
144
28
109
00:02:01.19
264
27
128
00:44:04.03
15.0 km/h
96
14
68
7
1150
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #1150
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:32:04.43
01:32:04.43
1
(7)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
7
5:01 min/km
00:15:50.46
22:37 min/km
76
12
42
00:01:29.09
141
11
50
00:39:09.46
6:18 min/km
14
1
10
00:01:32.98
220
27
97
00:34:02.42
19.4 km/h
3
1
3
237
1229
Marjan STOLTE
Marjan STOLTE #1229
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:14:32.96
02:14:32.96
22
(44)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
22
00:30:21.18
Female
44
7:19 min/km
00:17:01.78
24:19 min/km
124
13
31
00:01:51.96
172
15
47
01:00:55.81
9:49 min/km
269
27
62
00:01:46.15
244
27
73
00:52:57.25
12.5 km/h
217
16
33
20
1595
Hamishnatshane
Hamishnatshane #1595
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:14.28
01:38:14.28
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
00:01:16.07
Mixed
3
Natalie Martin
Shane Wode
Hamish Field
5:21 min/km
00:19:52.68
28:23 min/km
253
36
53
00:00:39.30
10
3
7
00:37:31.05
6:03 min/km
11
1
3
00:00:50.29
84
27
39
00:39:20.95
16.8 km/h
21
3
3
255
1559
Team Fisher
Team Fisher #1559
Mixed Mixed Team
02:18:59.75
02:18:59.75
41
(57)
Mixed Team
41
00:42:01.54
Mixed
57
Aaron Fisher
Lily Fisher
Chris Fisher
7:34 min/km
00:16:23.09
23:24 min/km
95
12
22
00:01:01.77
91
36
54
01:02:50.44
10:08 min/km
285
38
56
00:00:51.33
90
28
40
00:57:53.11
11.4 km/h
262
43
60
198
1173
Paul ASHBURNE
Paul ASHBURNE #1173
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:05:38.89
02:05:38.89
38
(125)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
38
00:33:34.45
Male
125
6:50 min/km
00:20:50.90
29:47 min/km
270
50
140
00:04:03.22
311
56
162
00:48:02.17
7:44 min/km
128
29
98
00:01:35.97
224
28
100
00:51:06.62
12.9 km/h
199
38
125
225
1070
Sara MARSHALL
Sara MARSHALL #1070
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:11:51.25
02:11:51.25
18
(37)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
18
00:27:39.47
Female
37
7:11 min/km
00:21:25.08
30:35 min/km
277
26
76
00:02:37.41
255
22
69
00:56:21.82
9:05 min/km
224
20
40
00:02:09.75
274
28
82
00:49:17.16
13.4 km/h
175
9
18
45
1042
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #1042
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:44:44.85
01:44:44.85
8
(32)
Junior Male (U18)
8
00:08:41.02
Male
32
5:42 min/km
00:12:48.38
18:17 min/km
5
1
2
00:01:43.35
160
11
62
00:49:00.79
7:54 min/km
142
27
107
00:02:01.27
265
28
129
00:39:11.04
16.8 km/h
20
3
18
117
1098
Scott BOWDEN
Scott BOWDEN #1098
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:48.52
01:53:48.52
23
(84)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
23
00:32:43.27
Male
84
6:12 min/km
00:17:11.79
24:33 min/km
130
17
69
00:02:48.02
274
38
135
00:46:06.40
7:26 min/km
96
24
74
00:01:28.21
210
28
92
00:46:14.09
14.3 km/h
134
26
90
211
1087
Jason ERCEG
Jason ERCEG #1087
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:09:44.22
02:09:44.22
41
(131)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
41
00:48:38.96
Male
131
7:04 min/km
00:19:53.88
28:25 min/km
254
39
130
00:02:49.54
276
39
137
00:51:27.87
8:18 min/km
179
38
127
00:01:36.45
225
29
101
00:53:56.46
12.2 km/h
228
41
136
312
1046
Janelle HARTNETT
Janelle HARTNETT #1046
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:59:46.31
02:59:46.31
31
(86)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
31
01:15:34.53
Female
86
9:47 min/km
00:29:16.17
41:48 min/km
316
31
87
00:04:12.05
315
32
88
01:20:00.08
12:54 min/km
317
31
87
00:02:12.88
280
29
83
01:04:05.11
10.3 km/h
287
28
73
307
1029
Kooper DOGGETT
Kooper DOGGETT #1029
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:43:58.19
02:43:58.19
36
(163)
Junior Male (U18)
36
01:07:54.37
Male
163
8:56 min/km
00:21:52.73
31:15 min/km
285
33
149
00:01:38.53
155
10
57
01:02:12.29
10:01 min/km
277
37
159
00:02:04.94
269
29
132
01:16:09.69
8.7 km/h
309
36
162
130
1149
Steve JACKSON
Steve JACKSON #1149
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:55:15.25
01:55:15.25
27
(94)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
27
00:23:10.81
Male
94
6:16 min/km
00:20:23.25
29:07 min/km
266
47
136
00:01:56.43
186
23
78
00:47:46.35
7:42 min/km
124
27
95
00:01:36.49
226
29
102
00:43:32.71
15.2 km/h
86
19
59
201
1547
Doing It For The Fun Not For The Win
Doing It For The Fun Not For The Wi.. #1547
Mixed Mixed Team
02:06:20.08
02:06:20.08
30
(45)
Mixed Team
30
00:29:21.87
Mixed
45
Ben Jackson
Ceri Tearle
Ben Jackson
6:53 min/km
00:17:58.44
25:40 min/km
165
22
35
00:00:43.50
32
14
22
01:02:28.11
10:04 min/km
282
37
55
00:00:51.40
91
29
41
00:44:18.62
14.9 km/h
102
18
25
224
1569
Carthew2Seven
Carthew2Seven #1569
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:34.77
02:11:34.77
35
(51)
Mixed Team
35
00:34:36.56
Mixed
51
Tia Sargon
Suzie McKenzie
Jarrod Doyle
7:10 min/km
00:21:02.22
30:03 min/km
273
41
58
00:00:55.52
79
32
49
01:03:47.81
10:17 min/km
292
41
59
00:00:51.75
92
30
42
00:44:57.45
14.7 km/h
115
21
32
291
1169
Brett KENT
Brett KENT #1169
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:33:20.69
02:33:20.69
52
(155)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
52
01:01:16.25
Male
155
8:21 min/km
00:25:50.47
36:54 min/km
306
54
162
00:02:32.97
251
44
123
01:02:04.17
10:00 min/km
275
55
158
00:01:39.50
230
30
106
01:01:13.56
10.8 km/h
278
51
153
24
1034
Harrison WALLACE
Harrison WALLACE #1034
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:40:49.99
01:40:49.99
4
(20)
Junior Male (U18)
4
00:04:46.17
Male
20
5:29 min/km
00:14:38.11
20:54 min/km
33
6
15
00:02:45.52
268
27
132
00:40:05.63
6:28 min/km
23
5
18
00:02:10.56
276
30
136
00:41:10.16
16.0 km/h
40
7
28
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (359 items)