X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
61
1154
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1154
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:22.22
01:43:22.22
1
(6)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
5:37 min/km
00:15:16.68
145
3
42
00:40:02.75
36
1
5
00:47:29.25
124
1
18
00:00:33.52
17
1
2
150
1155
Kate Jane GRAHAM
Kate Jane GRAHAM #1155
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:53:27.73
01:53:27.73
9
(25)
Prime Female (18-39)
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
6:10 min/km
00:16:01.00
193
24
58
00:41:29.01
52
4
8
00:55:08.49
252
30
63
00:00:49.21
222
31
70
387
1156
Janet GRIFFITHS
Janet GRIFFITHS #1156
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:25:29.82
02:25:29.82
5
(138)
Vintage Female (50-59)
5
Female
138
WA
AUS
Janet Griffiths
Janet Griffiths
Janet Griffiths
7:55 min/km
00:26:14.23
421
7
167
01:02:33.54
392
5
144
00:55:41.67
262
3
70
00:01:00.36
342
5
134
152
1157
Nick GROBBELAAR
Nick GROBBELAAR #1157
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:30.56
01:53:30.56
18
(107)
Veteran Male (40-49)
18
Male
107
WA
AUS
Nick Grobbelaar
Nick Grobbelaar
Nick Grobbelaar
6:11 min/km
00:15:26.54
154
23
84
00:48:28.69
196
26
130
00:48:40.00
143
20
101
00:00:55.31
306
33
147
334
1158
Derek GRUENDING
Derek GRUENDING #1158
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:14.57
02:15:14.57
83
(188)
Prime Male (18-39)
83
Male
188
WA
AUS
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
Derek Gruending
7:22 min/km
00:23:43.59
413
87
206
00:53:51.86
309
78
173
00:56:59.25
290
76
168
00:00:39.86
88
32
55
358
1159
Chris HALES
Chris HALES #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:19:36.60
02:19:36.60
54
(197)
Veteran Male (40-49)
54
Male
197
WA
AUS
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
7:36 min/km
00:16:00.16
191
29
105
00:53:44.59
307
48
172
01:08:47.65
398
60
207
00:01:04.18
359
46
176
1160
Kaylah HALES
Kaylah HALES #1160
Female Junior Female (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Female (U18)
Female
WA
AUS
Kaylah Hales
Kaylah Hales
Kaylah Hales
min/km
236
1161
Brad HALL
Brad HALL #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:03.82
02:03:03.82
37
(146)
Veteran Male (40-49)
37
Male
146
WA
AUS
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
6:42 min/km
00:18:37.04
303
40
152
00:48:58.19
205
29
134
00:54:31.64
241
41
151
00:00:56.94
317
36
155
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
1163
Melony HALSALL
Melony HALSALL #1163
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Melony Halsall
Melony Halsall
Melony Halsall
min/km
169
1164
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1164
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:20.82
01:54:20.82
9
(27)
Veteran Female (40-49)
9
Female
27
WA
AUS
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
6:13 min/km
00:18:54.43
316
34
121
00:46:57.82
163
13
35
00:47:37.63
128
6
19
00:00:50.93
250
26
88
214
1165
Paul HANRAHAN
Paul HANRAHAN #1165
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:53.82
01:59:53.82
31
(136)
Veteran Male (40-49)
31
Male
136
WA
AUS
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
Paul Hanrahan
6:32 min/km
00:17:43.85
272
37
140
00:51:00.71
251
38
155
00:50:25.37
170
29
118
00:00:43.87
143
11
77
1166
Brendan HARRIS
Brendan HARRIS #1166
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Brendan Harris
Brendan Harris
Brendan Harris
min/km
168
1167
Peter HARRIS
Peter HARRIS #1167
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:18.57
01:54:18.57
24
(121)
Veteran Male (40-49)
24
Male
121
WA
AUS
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
6:13 min/km
00:18:57.73
321
42
160
00:50:33.90
238
36
151
00:43:57.57
62
9
51
00:00:49.36
224
23
118
1168
Ross HASSALL
Ross HASSALL #1168
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Ross Hassall
Ross Hassall
Ross Hassall
min/km
354
1169
William HASSEY
William HASSEY #1169
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:18:56.60
02:18:56.60
87
(196)
Prime Male (18-39)
87
Male
196
WA
AUS
William Hassey
William Hassey
William Hassey
7:34 min/km
00:35:29.50
424
90
210
00:44:02.70
107
46
78
00:58:32.99
313
80
177
00:00:51.40
258
66
128
242
1170
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #1170
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:03:41.89
02:03:41.89
29
(61)
Prime Female (18-39)
29
Female
61
WA
AUS
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
6:44 min/km
00:16:48.26
226
30
72
00:57:27.00
355
60
123
00:48:15.71
139
8
21
00:01:10.91
386
71
154
102
1171
Darrin HAVERHOEK
Darrin HAVERHOEK #1171
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:07.15
01:48:07.15
41
(74)
Prime Male (18-39)
41
Male
74
WA
AUS
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
Darrin Haverhoek
5:53 min/km
00:19:37.25
342
78
168
00:41:20.36
49
23
38
00:46:34.84
106
41
79
00:00:34.70
21
9
15
238
1172
Melissa HAYNES
Melissa HAYNES #1172
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:03:08.81
02:03:08.81
15
(60)
Veteran Female (40-49)
15
Female
60
WA
AUS
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
Melissa Haynes
6:42 min/km
00:17:10.50
243
24
82
00:44:22.99
111
7
18
01:00:53.31
343
30
110
00:00:41.99
111
5
24
33
1173
David HERD
David HERD #1173
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:38:16.32
01:38:16.32
20
(30)
Prime Male (18-39)
20
Male
30
WA
AUS
David Herd
David Herd
David Herd
5:21 min/km
00:14:26.82
98
22
50
00:39:59.55
35
17
27
00:43:14.78
55
27
46
00:00:35.16
26
11
17
232
1174
Jamie HERRING
Jamie HERRING #1174
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:02:15.82
02:02:15.82
71
(143)
Prime Male (18-39)
71
Male
143
WA
AUS
Jamie Herring
Jamie Herring
Jamie Herring
6:39 min/km
00:20:31.54
373
82
186
00:50:13.46
232
72
147
00:50:29.19
172
60
120
00:01:01.62
345
77
168
315
1175
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1175
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:14.57
02:12:14.57
48
(97)
Prime Female (18-39)
48
Female
97
WA
AUS
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
7:12 min/km
00:18:42.25
308
53
116
00:54:21.49
320
49
107
00:58:27.20
312
47
95
00:00:43.61
138
16
40
320
1176
Henry HICKLING
Henry HICKLING #1176
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:41.57
02:12:41.57
51
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49)
51
Male
178
WA
AUS
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
7:13 min/km
00:14:25.78
96
13
49
01:09:46.74
411
60
209
00:47:29.27
125
17
91
00:00:59.77
337
41
165
374
1177
Siobhan HICKLING
Siobhan HICKLING #1177
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:06.95
02:23:06.95
34
(127)
Veteran Female (40-49)
34
Female
127
WA
AUS
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
Siobhan Hickling
7:47 min/km
00:13:05.03
43
6
11
01:08:25.97
408
44
157
01:00:42.30
341
29
108
00:00:53.64
282
32
107
86
1178
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #1178
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:46:39.67
01:46:39.67
9
(65)
Veteran Male (40-49)
9
Male
65
WA
AUS
Matt Hill
Matt Hill
Matt Hill
5:48 min/km
00:15:11.03
136
20
76
00:45:10.96
123
15
90
00:45:32.96
87
12
67
00:00:44.71
163
15
92
84
1179
Lotte HOEKSTRA
Lotte HOEKSTRA #1179
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:46:12.89
01:46:12.89
3
(9)
Prime Female (18-39)
3
Female
9
WA
AUS
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
5:47 min/km
00:16:14.29
200
27
61
00:41:58.45
59
6
10
00:47:23.45
122
7
16
00:00:36.69
44
3
8
373
1180
Ben HOHNEN
Ben HOHNEN #1180
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:22:29.12
02:22:29.12
88
(202)
Prime Male (18-39)
88
Male
202
WA
AUS
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
Ben Hohnen
7:45 min/km
00:20:52.46
378
83
190
00:55:32.28
334
83
186
01:04:59.93
374
89
202
00:01:04.44
364
79
179
268
1181
Kimiko HOLDER
Kimiko HOLDER #1181
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:05:25.40
02:05:25.40
36
(77)
Prime Female (18-39)
36
Female
77
WA
AUS
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
Kimiko Holder
6:50 min/km
00:19:56.97
357
66
142
00:52:45.96
290
41
90
00:51:56.94
199
22
43
00:00:45.51
173
18
48
112
1182
Chris HOLMES
Chris HOLMES #1182
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:48:43.57
01:48:43.57
44
(81)
Prime Male (18-39)
44
Male
81
WA
AUS
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
Chris Holmes
5:55 min/km
00:14:47.53
112
30
63
00:46:35.46
156
58
107
00:46:42.90
110
44
82
00:00:37.67
54
22
35
65
1183
Thomas HOLMES
Thomas HOLMES #1183
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:43:56.31
01:43:56.31
32
(53)
Prime Male (18-39)
32
Male
53
WA
AUS
Thomas Holmes
Thomas Holmes
Thomas Holmes
5:39 min/km
00:21:23.56
387
84
193
00:40:34.68
41
18
31
00:41:13.95
33
13
25
00:00:44.11
147
46
81
324
1184
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1184
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:13:31.69
02:13:31.69
17
(180)
Vintage Male (50-59)
17
Male
180
WA
AUS
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
7:16 min/km
00:20:46.49
374
19
187
01:08:29.90
409
22
208
00:42:56.95
51
4
42
00:01:18.34
405
19
199
146
1185
Kolby HOUGH
Kolby HOUGH #1185
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:51.16
01:52:51.16
15
(104)
Junior Male (U18)
15
Male
104
WA
AUS
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
Kolby Hough
6:09 min/km
00:20:28.29
371
21
184
00:45:39.63
135
15
98
00:46:04.45
98
8
76
00:00:38.77
68
10
42
155
1186
Vaughan HUGHES
Vaughan HUGHES #1186
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:57.73
01:53:57.73
58
(110)
Prime Male (18-39)
58
Male
110
WA
AUS
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
6:12 min/km
00:15:56.24
188
45
103
00:49:43.53
221
70
143
00:47:34.17
126
48
92
00:00:43.77
140
43
76
92
1187
Joshua HUNT
Joshua HUNT #1187
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:25.51
01:47:25.51
39
(69)
Prime Male (18-39)
39
Male
69
WA
AUS
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
5:51 min/km
00:16:55.65
231
57
126
00:39:27.92
30
15
24
00:50:14.78
166
58
116
00:00:47.15
200
58
109
317
1189
Mia HUNTLEY
Mia HUNTLEY #1189
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:12:23.11
02:12:23.11
27
(99)
Veteran Female (40-49)
27
Female
99
WA
AUS
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley
Mia Huntley
7:12 min/km
00:22:03.27
399
45
158
00:51:56.44
273
21
79
00:57:40.23
302
24
90
00:00:43.16
132
7
34
23
1190
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1190
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:35:24.82
01:35:24.82
4
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49)
4
Male
22
WA
AUS
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
5:11 min/km
00:14:05.61
76
9
39
00:37:27.40
17
2
16
00:43:12.60
54
8
45
00:00:39.20
79
4
49
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
210
1192
Jeremy ISON
Jeremy ISON #1192
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:10.78
01:59:10.78
29
(133)
Veteran Male (40-49)
29
Male
133
WA
AUS
Jeremy Ison
Jeremy Ison
Jeremy Ison
6:29 min/km
00:20:16.78
364
49
180
00:47:29.47
176
22
120
00:50:24.68
169
28
117
00:00:59.84
338
42
166
52
1193
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS #1193
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:02.32
01:42:02.32
5
(44)
+00:12:00
Junior Male (U18)
5
Male
44
WA
AUS
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
5:33 min/km
00:17:10.79
244
18
131
00:45:29.31
129
13
93
00:26:56.34
3
1
3
00:00:25.88
2
1
2
1194
Emma JAMIESON
Emma JAMIESON #1194
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Emma Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
min/km
-00:09:24.29
1195
Heath JAMIESON
Heath JAMIESON #1195
Male Junior Male (U18)
Started
Started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Heath Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
min/km
-00:09:24.28
119
1196
Lachlan JAMIESON
Lachlan JAMIESON #1196
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:50:42.60
01:50:42.60
11
(87)
Junior Male (U18)
11
Male
87
WA
AUS
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson
6:01 min/km
00:11:15.03
10
1
4
00:43:34.43
96
10
69
00:55:14.22
255
18
156
00:00:38.91
75
12
47
166
1197
Ruth JEFFERY
Ruth JEFFERY #1197
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:13.32
01:54:13.32
10
(26)
Prime Female (18-39)
10
Female
26
WA
AUS
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
6:13 min/km
00:14:20.32
89
8
28
00:47:07.05
165
15
36
00:51:55.31
198
21
42
00:00:50.62
245
40
86
223
1198
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #1198
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:01:21.67
02:01:21.67
70
(139)
Prime Male (18-39)
70
Male
139
WA
AUS
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
Paul Jeffs
6:36 min/km
00:18:39.78
306
67
154
00:51:03.98
253
75
156
00:51:01.43
180
63
124
00:00:36.48
39
17
26
106
1199
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1199
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:13.83
01:48:13.83
4
(15)
Prime Female (18-39)
4
Female
15
WA
AUS
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
5:53 min/km
00:16:51.30
227
31
73
00:45:15.45
125
9
22
00:45:29.39
86
3
7
00:00:37.69
55
4
11
212
1200
Brendan JOBBINS
Brendan JOBBINS #1200
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:59:17.88
01:59:17.88
69
(134)
Prime Male (18-39)
69
Male
134
WA
AUS
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
6:30 min/km
00:16:55.03
230
56
125
00:43:59.68
104
45
76
00:56:08.95
275
74
163
00:02:14.21
420
90
209
363
1201
Janine JOHNSON
Janine JOHNSON #1201
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:21:04.82
02:21:04.82
4
(120)
Vintage Female (50-59)
4
Female
120
WA
AUS
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
Janine Johnson
7:41 min/km
00:17:20.98
250
3
86
01:00:40.78
382
4
139
01:02:11.19
357
5
117
00:00:51.86
263
3
94
1202
Kirstyn JOHNSON
Kirstyn JOHNSON #1202
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Started
Started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Kirstyn Johnson
Kirstyn Johnson
Kirstyn Johnson
min/km
00:14:16.29
86
12
26
01:16:34.93
421
46
165
1203
Jade JONES
Jade JONES #1203
Female Prime Female (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Jade Jones
Jade Jones
Jade Jones
min/km
385
1204
Nicole JONES
Nicole JONES #1204
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
65
(137)
Prime Female (18-39)
65
Female
137
WA
AUS
Nicole Jones
Nicole Jones
Nicole Jones
7:54 min/km
00:22:16.04
400
75
159
00:59:41.71
376
66
134
01:01:56.97
354
54
114
00:01:13.94
397
73
159
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (494 items)