X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Junior Male (U18)
Junior Female (U18)
Prime Male (18-39)
Prime Female (18-39)
Veteran Male (40-49)
Veteran Female (40-49)
Vintage Male (50-59)
Vintage Female (50-59)
Masters Male (60+)
Masters Female (60+)
Junior Team
Male Team
Female Team
Mixed Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
151
1029
Craig BESWICK
Craig BESWICK #1029
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:29.33
01:53:29.33
17
(106)
Veteran Male (40-49)
17
Male
106
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Craig Beswick
Craig Beswick
6:11 min/km
00:18:30.38
300
39
149
00:46:11.08
145
17
102
00:47:55.42
135
19
97
00:00:52.44
267
28
131
152
1157
Nick GROBBELAAR
Nick GROBBELAAR #1157
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:30.56
01:53:30.56
18
(107)
Veteran Male (40-49)
18
Male
107
WA
AUS
Nick Grobbelaar
Nick Grobbelaar
Nick Grobbelaar
6:11 min/km
00:15:26.54
154
23
84
00:48:28.69
196
26
130
00:48:40.00
143
20
101
00:00:55.31
306
33
147
153
1356
Paul STEVENS
Paul STEVENS #1356
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:53:49.42
01:53:49.42
10
(108)
Vintage Male (50-59)
10
Male
108
WA
AUS
Paul Stevens
Paul Stevens
Paul Stevens
6:12 min/km
00:22:22.78
402
21
200
00:46:47.72
162
8
111
00:43:44.27
58
6
48
00:00:54.63
299
10
143
154
1090
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #1090
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:50.82
01:53:50.82
16
(109)
Junior Male (U18)
16
Male
109
WA
AUS
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
6:12 min/km
00:16:09.04
197
14
109
00:48:37.35
200
20
131
00:48:23.80
140
12
99
00:00:40.62
94
13
58
155
1186
Vaughan HUGHES
Vaughan HUGHES #1186
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:57.73
01:53:57.73
58
(110)
Prime Male (18-39)
58
Male
110
WA
AUS
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
6:12 min/km
00:15:56.24
188
45
103
00:49:43.53
221
70
143
00:47:34.17
126
48
92
00:00:43.77
140
43
76
156
1131
Adrian FISH
Adrian FISH #1131
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:59.35
01:53:59.35
19
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49)
19
Male
111
VIC
AUS
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
6:12 min/km
00:14:04.16
75
8
38
00:46:15.73
148
19
104
00:52:49.58
217
38
142
00:00:49.87
230
25
120
157
1364
Simon TAYLOR
Simon TAYLOR #1364
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:01.78
01:54:01.78
59
(112)
Prime Male (18-39)
59
Male
112
WA
AUS
Simon Taylor
Simon Taylor
Simon Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:19:26.48
336
75
165
00:43:30.76
93
39
66
00:50:31.94
173
61
121
00:00:32.58
11
6
8
158
1081
Paul CUSACK
Paul CUSACK #1081
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:02.20
01:54:02.20
20
(113)
Veteran Male (40-49)
20
Male
113
WA
AUS
Paul Cusack
Paul Cusack
Paul Cusack
6:12 min/km
00:14:20.00
88
11
44
00:49:44.69
222
33
144
00:49:13.14
155
23
107
00:00:44.36
154
13
86
159
1148
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1148
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:02.78
01:54:02.78
60
(114)
Prime Male (18-39)
60
Male
114
WA
AUS
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
6:12 min/km
00:16:01.00
192
47
106
00:47:56.24
187
66
126
00:49:26.66
159
55
110
00:00:38.86
73
27
45
160
1264
Adam MURNANE
Adam MURNANE #1264
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:03.80
01:54:03.80
61
(115)
Prime Male (18-39)
61
Male
115
WA
AUS
Adam Murnane
Adam Murnane
Adam Murnane
6:12 min/km
00:17:17.69
248
60
133
00:45:26.27
128
53
92
00:50:27.14
171
59
119
00:00:52.69
272
68
133
161
1521
Firebreathers
Firebreathers #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:04.21
01:54:04.21
13
(21)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Will Taylor
Jill Cartmell
Zoe Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:18:25.52
295
23
37
00:50:08.18
229
18
26
00:44:58.25
78
6
10
00:00:32.25
10
2
3
162
1205
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #1205
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:04.57
01:54:04.57
21
(116)
Veteran Male (40-49)
21
Male
116
WA
AUS
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
6:13 min/km
00:13:19.52
51
5
25
00:50:30.99
237
35
150
00:49:25.15
158
24
109
00:00:48.91
216
22
115
163
1051
Glen BUKTENICA
Glen BUKTENICA #1051
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:06.25
01:54:06.25
22
(117)
Veteran Male (40-49)
22
Male
117
WA
AUS
Glen Buktenica
Glen Buktenica
Glen Buktenica
6:13 min/km
00:14:49.04
114
15
64
00:49:12.14
210
30
135
00:49:10.55
154
22
106
00:00:54.51
298
31
142
164
1234
Todd MAIRS
Todd MAIRS #1234
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:07.67
01:54:07.67
23
(118)
Veteran Male (40-49)
23
Male
118
WA
AUS
Todd Mairs
Todd Mairs
Todd Mairs
6:13 min/km
00:12:39.14
28
2
15
00:44:41.94
114
11
84
00:56:00.75
271
45
161
00:00:45.83
176
17
99
165
1309
Robin RAAB
Robin RAAB #1309
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:08.33
01:54:08.33
62
(119)
Prime Male (18-39)
62
Male
119
WA
AUS
Robin Raab
Robin Raab
Robin Raab
6:13 min/km
00:15:55.43
186
44
102
00:49:39.82
217
68
139
00:47:53.96
133
50
95
00:00:39.11
78
29
48
166
1197
Ruth JEFFERY
Ruth JEFFERY #1197
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:13.32
01:54:13.32
10
(26)
Prime Female (18-39)
10
Female
26
WA
AUS
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
Ruth Jeffery
6:13 min/km
00:14:20.32
89
8
28
00:47:07.05
165
15
36
00:51:55.31
198
21
42
00:00:50.62
245
40
86
167
1400
Steve WILLIS
Steve WILLIS #1400
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:13.56
01:54:13.56
63
(120)
Prime Male (18-39)
63
Male
120
WA
AUS
Steve Willis
Steve Willis
Steve Willis
6:13 min/km
00:15:46.76
176
42
98
00:45:37.98
134
55
97
00:51:36.45
193
66
132
00:01:12.36
391
84
191
168
1167
Peter HARRIS
Peter HARRIS #1167
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:18.57
01:54:18.57
24
(121)
Veteran Male (40-49)
24
Male
121
WA
AUS
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
Peter Harris
6:13 min/km
00:18:57.73
321
42
160
00:50:33.90
238
36
151
00:43:57.57
62
9
51
00:00:49.36
224
23
118
169
1164
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1164
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:20.82
01:54:20.82
9
(27)
Veteran Female (40-49)
9
Female
27
WA
AUS
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
6:13 min/km
00:18:54.43
316
34
121
00:46:57.82
163
13
35
00:47:37.63
128
6
19
00:00:50.93
250
26
88
170
1138
Villiers FOURIE
Villiers FOURIE #1138
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:22.28
01:54:22.28
17
(122)
Junior Male (U18)
17
Male
122
WA
AUS
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
6:13 min/km
00:16:29.79
213
16
117
00:46:20.50
151
18
105
00:50:43.65
174
13
122
00:00:48.32
213
20
114
171
1519
Fat wheels
Fat wheels #1519
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:39.50
01:54:39.50
14
(22)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Tamara Gibbons
David Macgeorge
James Macgeorge
6:14 min/km
00:15:37.29
167
15
27
00:37:37.83
21
1
2
01:00:32.82
338
29
44
00:00:51.55
261
25
39
172
1074
Rachael COOKE
Rachael COOKE #1074
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:54:49.24
01:54:49.24
11
(28)
Prime Female (18-39)
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
Rachael Cooke
6:15 min/km
00:13:52.78
66
6
20
00:46:17.21
150
14
31
00:53:51.25
233
26
56
00:00:47.98
208
28
64
173
1251
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #1251
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:58.25
01:54:58.25
10
(29)
Veteran Female (40-49)
10
Female
29
WA
AUS
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.43
132
18
40
00:46:46.90
161
12
34
00:52:24.08
206
12
47
00:00:38.83
71
3
16
174
1250
Cam MCRAE
Cam MCRAE #1250
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:58.66
01:54:58.66
25
(123)
Veteran Male (40-49)
25
Male
123
WA
AUS
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.54
133
19
74
00:46:46.71
160
20
110
00:52:24.20
207
35
136
00:00:39.21
80
5
50
175
1266
Amber NASH
Amber NASH #1266
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:00.57
01:55:00.57
12
(30)
Prime Female (18-39)
12
Female
30
WA
AUS
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
Amber Nash
6:16 min/km
00:17:36.66
269
43
99
00:50:47.34
247
30
66
00:45:48.44
95
4
8
00:00:48.12
210
29
65
176
1340
Aizhan SHAMBULOVA
Aizhan SHAMBULOVA #1340
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:35.49
01:55:35.49
13
(31)
Prime Female (18-39)
13
Female
31
WA
AUS
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
Aizhan Shambulova
6:17 min/km
00:20:16.17
363
68
144
00:45:04.03
122
8
21
00:49:32.51
160
13
29
00:00:42.78
127
14
33
177
1252
Kate MELLETT
Kate MELLETT #1252
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:55:37.32
01:55:37.32
3
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
3
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
Kate Mellett
6:18 min/km
00:15:55.69
187
4
56
00:46:30.47
155
4
32
00:52:25.76
208
3
48
00:00:45.40
171
5
47
178
1116
Luke DUNN
Luke DUNN #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:55:37.98
01:55:37.98
64
(124)
Prime Male (18-39)
64
Male
124
WA
AUS
Luke Dunn
Luke Dunn
Luke Dunn
6:18 min/km
00:17:43.32
271
62
139
00:50:13.93
233
73
148
00:46:56.53
113
45
84
00:00:44.19
150
47
83
179
1591
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens #1591
Mixed Mixed Team
01:55:40.57
01:55:40.57
15
(23)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens
Steve De Meillon
6:18 min/km
00:18:23.86
293
22
36
00:48:58.39
206
15
23
00:47:37.89
129
12
17
00:00:40.42
93
10
18
180
1281
Janet OFFER
Janet OFFER #1281
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:41.32
01:55:41.32
14
(33)
Prime Female (18-39)
14
Female
33
WA
AUS
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
6:18 min/km
00:18:15.30
287
48
108
00:45:22.92
126
10
23
00:51:16.98
187
19
37
00:00:46.12
183
20
53
181
1286
Graeme OVERSBY
Graeme OVERSBY #1286
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:55:45.44
01:55:45.44
26
(125)
Veteran Male (40-49)
26
Male
125
WA
AUS
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
6:18 min/km
00:16:15.02
201
30
111
00:49:48.80
224
34
145
00:48:55.08
151
21
105
00:00:46.52
192
19
104
182
1367
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1367
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:47.35
01:55:47.35
15
(34)
Prime Female (18-39)
15
Female
34
WA
AUS
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
6:18 min/km
00:15:22.01
150
16
44
00:51:01.02
252
32
69
00:48:47.66
146
10
24
00:00:36.64
43
2
7
183
1600
Diana LEWIN
Diana LEWIN #1600
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:56:03.31
01:56:03.31
11
(35)
Veteran Female (40-49)
11
Female
35
WA
AUS
6:19 min/km
00:20:21.50
368
42
147
00:46:08.89
144
10
29
00:48:49.43
148
9
25
00:00:43.49
136
9
38
184
1011
Julie AYLWARD
Julie AYLWARD #1011
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:03.57
01:56:03.57
16
(36)
Prime Female (18-39)
16
Female
36
WA
AUS
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
6:19 min/km
00:18:25.04
294
51
111
00:47:29.75
177
17
38
00:49:18.41
157
12
28
00:00:50.36
239
39
82
185
1555
Stillettis
Stillettis #1555
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:09.79
01:56:09.79
16
(24)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Nicole Joanne Wreford
Damon Diletti
6:19 min/km
00:16:28.21
211
18
31
00:50:52.02
249
19
28
00:47:59.15
136
14
19
00:00:50.39
241
24
37
186
1351
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #1351
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:16.57
01:56:16.57
17
(37)
Prime Female (18-39)
17
Female
37
WA
AUS
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
Kate Smith
6:20 min/km
00:14:09.72
81
7
23
00:49:27.29
213
24
52
00:51:47.15
194
20
39
00:00:52.40
265
43
96
187
1516
Die Starke Frauen
Die Starke Frauen #1516
Female Female Team
01:56:18.82
01:56:18.82
6
(38)
Female Team
6
Female
38
WA
AUS
Astrid Nader-Louw
Katrin Geldermann
6:20 min/km
00:19:10.17
331
19
129
00:45:40.08
136
3
25
00:50:45.15
175
6
32
00:00:43.41
134
9
36
188
1305
Harriet PUGH
Harriet PUGH #1305
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:23.57
01:56:23.57
18
(39)
Prime Female (18-39)
18
Female
39
WA
AUS
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
6:20 min/km
00:18:15.29
286
47
107
01:07:43.22
406
73
155
00:29:14.53
6
1
1
00:01:10.52
384
70
153
189
1295
Justin PITTS
Justin PITTS #1295
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:24.83
01:56:24.83
65
(126)
Prime Male (18-39)
65
Male
126
WA
AUS
Justin Pitts
Justin Pitts
Justin Pitts
6:20 min/km
00:14:07.19
78
21
40
00:49:55.31
226
71
146
00:51:17.45
189
65
130
00:01:04.87
365
80
180
190
1350
Erica SMITH
Erica SMITH #1350
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:27.44
01:56:27.44
19
(40)
Prime Female (18-39)
19
Female
40
WA
AUS
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
Erica Smith
6:20 min/km
00:17:12.04
246
36
84
00:53:58.89
312
46
102
00:44:18.99
67
2
6
00:00:57.52
320
56
122
191
1276
Charlotte O'BEIRNE
Charlotte O'BEIRNE #1276
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:56:40.32
01:56:40.32
12
(41)
Veteran Female (40-49)
12
Female
41
WA
AUS
Charlotte O'Beirne
Charlotte O'Beirne
Charlotte O'Beirne
6:21 min/km
00:11:51.07
13
1
3
00:51:55.93
272
20
78
00:52:11.20
203
11
46
00:00:42.12
114
6
26
192
1322
Ross RICHARDSON
Ross RICHARDSON #1322
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:56:42.43
01:56:42.43
27
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
127
WA
AUS
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
6:21 min/km
00:15:52.74
182
28
100
00:48:24.25
195
25
129
00:51:27.92
191
33
131
00:00:57.52
319
37
156
193
1522
Freos Fit Fam
Freos Fit Fam #1522
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:46.48
01:56:46.48
17
(25)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Brook Burgess
Tara Roy
Jess Anderson
6:21 min/km
00:12:39.97
30
7
10
00:45:45.52
138
7
14
00:57:34.96
299
26
40
00:00:46.02
181
18
29
194
1278
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH #1278
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:51.57
01:56:51.57
20
(42)
Prime Female (18-39)
20
Female
42
WA
AUS
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
6:22 min/km
00:15:19.76
148
15
43
00:41:54.73
57
5
9
00:58:54.95
318
48
97
00:00:42.12
115
9
27
195
1227
Jason LOCKHART
Jason LOCKHART #1227
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:56.56
01:56:56.56
66
(128)
Prime Male (18-39)
66
Male
128
WA
AUS
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
6:22 min/km
00:19:48.15
349
79
171
00:44:18.78
109
48
80
00:52:02.74
200
67
133
00:00:46.88
198
57
108
196
1369
Charlie TREVENA
Charlie TREVENA #1369
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:01.48
01:57:01.48
21
(43)
Prime Female (18-39)
21
Female
43
WA
AUS
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena
6:22 min/km
00:14:23.73
92
9
29
00:50:51.75
248
31
67
00:50:59.14
178
16
34
00:00:46.86
197
24
59
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
198
1141
Sandy FRANCO
Sandy FRANCO #1141
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:08.10
01:57:08.10
22
(44)
Prime Female (18-39)
22
Female
44
WA
AUS
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
6:23 min/km
00:15:47.19
177
21
52
00:50:23.20
235
27
61
00:50:15.30
167
14
30
00:00:42.39
122
12
30
199
1006
Gina ARENA
Gina ARENA #1006
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:57:08.32
01:57:08.32
13
(45)
Veteran Female (40-49)
13
Female
45
WA
AUS
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
6:23 min/km
00:16:41.26
221
22
69
00:48:51.13
202
14
48
00:50:50.11
176
10
33
00:00:45.81
175
14
50
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (494 items)