Masters State Open Water Swim
2 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
2000m Swim
2000m Swim Wetsuit
1000m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (189 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
ClubCode
Pace
Wave
151
24
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #24
Female 55-59
00:43:31.1
00:43:31.1
6
(75)
55-59
6
Female
75
Fremantle Masters
AUS
WFR
21:45 min/km
Wave 3
152
3
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #3
Female 55-59
00:43:37.7
00:43:37.7
7
(76)
55-59
7
Female
76
BELMONT MASTERS
AUS
WBM
21:48 min/km
Wave 3
153
180
Pam WALKER
Pam WALKER #180
Female 75-79
00:43:40.7
00:43:40.7
2
(77)
75-79
2
Female
77
MELVILLE MASTERS
AUS
WML
21:50 min/km
Wave 3
154
6
Ruth ANDREW
Ruth ANDREW #6
Female 65-69
00:43:56.9
00:43:56.9
4
(78)
65-69
4
Female
78
BEATTY PARK MASTERS
AUS
WOP
21:58 min/km
Wave 3
155
2
Vanessa ALLAN
Vanessa ALLAN #2
Female 55-59
00:44:26.1
00:44:26.1
8
(79)
55-59
8
Female
79
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
22:13 min/km
Wave 3
156
152
Peter RIDDLE
Peter RIDDLE #152
Male 45-49
00:44:27.5
00:44:27.5
11
(77)
45-49
11
Male
77
SOMERSET MASTERS
AUS
WSM
22:13 min/km
Wave 3
157
112
Debra MARR
Debra MARR #112
Female 50-54
00:44:33.5
00:44:33.5
13
(80)
50-54
13
Female
80
Cockburn Masters
AUS
WSS
22:16 min/km
Wave 3
158
184
Max WANNELL
Max WANNELL #184
Male 70-74
00:45:39.8
00:45:39.8
4
(78)
70-74
4
Male
78
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
22:49 min/km
Wave 3
159
163
John SILVESTER
John SILVESTER #163
Male 65-69
00:45:55.8
00:45:55.8
7
(79)
65-69
7
Male
79
Superfins Masters
AUS
WSF
22:57 min/km
Wave 3
160
84
Kerry HODSON
Kerry HODSON #84
Female 60-64
00:45:57.5
00:45:57.5
11
(81)
60-64
11
Female
81
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
22:58 min/km
Wave 3
161
57
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #57
Female 70-74
00:46:05.4
00:46:05.4
1
(82)
70-74
1
Female
82
Claremont Masters
AUS
WCM
23:02 min/km
Wave 3
162
157
Lisa ROMEO
Lisa ROMEO #157
Female 40-44
00:46:06.8
00:46:06.8
4
(83)
40-44
4
Female
83
BELMONT MASTERS
AUS
WBM
23:03 min/km
Wave 3
163
26
Debra BROWN
Debra BROWN #26
Female 60-64
00:46:12.0
00:46:12.0
12
(84)
60-64
12
Female
84
MANDURAH MASTERS
AUS
WMH
23:06 min/km
Wave 3
164
116
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #116
Female 60-64
00:46:52.0
00:46:52.0
13
(85)
60-64
13
Female
85
MANDURAH MASTERS
AUS
WMH
23:26 min/km
Wave 3
165
80
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #80
Female 60-64
00:46:54.2
00:46:54.2
14
(86)
60-64
14
Female
86
Geraldton Masters
AUS
WGT
23:27 min/km
Wave 3
166
23
Brian BRADY
Brian BRADY #23
Male 60-64
00:47:04.2
00:47:04.2
11
(80)
60-64
11
Male
80
MAIDA VALE MASTERS
AUS
WMV
23:32 min/km
Wave 3
167
67
Pauline GEORGE
Pauline GEORGE #67
Female 70-74
00:47:07.0
00:47:07.0
2
(87)
70-74
2
Female
87
Cockburn Masters
AUS
WSS
23:33 min/km
Wave 3
168
72
Rosemary GREEN
Rosemary GREEN #72
Female 65-69
00:47:18.7
00:47:18.7
5
(88)
65-69
5
Female
88
MANDURAH MASTERS
AUS
WMH
23:39 min/km
Wave 3
169
12
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #12
Female 60-64
00:47:28.1
00:47:28.1
15
(89)
60-64
15
Female
89
SOMERSET MASTERS
AUS
WSM
23:44 min/km
Wave 3
170
36
Greg COCKRAM
Greg COCKRAM #36
Male 60-64
00:48:12.2
00:48:12.2
12
(81)
60-64
12
Male
81
MANDURAH MASTERS
AUS
WMH
24:06 min/km
Wave 3
171
25
Lorraine BRITTAIN
Lorraine BRITTAIN #25
Female 65-69
00:50:05.7
00:50:05.7
6
(90)
65-69
6
Female
90
Geraldton Masters
AUS
WGT
25:02 min/km
Wave 3
172
186
Anthea WARNES
Anthea WARNES #186
Female 70-74
00:50:56.7
00:50:56.7
3
(91)
70-74
3
Female
91
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
25:28 min/km
Wave 3
173
134
Christine PATERSON
Christine PATERSON #134
Female 60-64
00:51:19.6
00:51:19.6
16
(92)
60-64
16
Female
92
BELMONT MASTERS
AUS
WBM
25:39 min/km
Wave 3
174
136
Pamela PEARSON
Pamela PEARSON #136
Female 65-69
00:51:23.7
00:51:23.7
7
(93)
65-69
7
Female
93
ARMADALE MASTERS
AUS
WAM
25:41 min/km
Wave 3
175
88
Lynette HUNTER
Lynette HUNTER #88
Female 65-69
00:52:33.4
00:52:33.4
8
(94)
65-69
8
Female
94
BELMONT MASTERS
AUS
WBM
26:16 min/km
Wave 3
176
117
William MCGUIGAN
William MCGUIGAN #117
Male 70-74
00:52:40.7
00:52:40.7
5
(82)
70-74
5
Male
82
BUNBURY MASTERS
AUS
WBB
26:20 min/km
Wave 3
177
162
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #162
Male 35-39
01:00:00.0
01:00:00.0
5
(83)
35-39
5
Male
83
Superfins Masters
AUS
WSF
30:00 min/km
Wave 3
178
166
Les STEWART
Les STEWART #166
Male 80-84
01:00:23.5
01:00:23.5
2
(84)
80-84
2
Male
84
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
30:11 min/km
Wave 3
164
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #164
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SOMERSET MASTERS
AUS
WSM
min/km
Wave 2
181
Heather WALLACE
Heather WALLACE #181
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
PERTH CITY SWIM CLUB
AUS
WPC
min/km
Wave 2
183
Carrol WANNELL
Carrol WANNELL #183
Female 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Female
Westcoast Masters
AUS
WWC
min/km
Wave 2
147
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #147
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
PERTH CITY SWIM CLUB
AUS
WPC
min/km
Wave 1
185
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #185
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
MAIDA VALE MASTERS
AUS
WMV
min/km
Wave 1
196
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #196
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Rockingham Masters
AUS
WRK
min/km
Wave 1
113
Stephen MARTIN
Stephen MARTIN #113
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
Cockburn Masters
AUS
WSS
min/km
Wave 3
141
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #141
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
Riverton Masters
AUS
WRV
min/km
Wave 2
76
Rene HARDENBOL
Rene HARDENBOL #76
Male 45-49
DQ
DQ
45-49
Male
SOMERSET MASTERS
AUS
WSM
min/km
Wave 3
40
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #40
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Claremont Masters
AUS
WCM
min/km
Wave 1
58
Damien EYRE
Damien EYRE #58
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Riverton Masters
AUS
WRV
min/km
Wave 1
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (189 items)