Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
151
304
Dan SMITH
Dan SMITH #304
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:21:20.90
05:21:20.90
27
(75)
Prime (18-39 years)
27
Male
75
WA
AUS
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
5:40 min/km
01:05:10.60
53
20
42
00:43:37.70
350
44
166
01:35:42.70
328
45
159
01:39:03.70
118
21
59
00:17:46.20
127
38
80
152
681
Team ward
Team ward #681
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:30.20
05:21:30.20
17
(66)
Team of 4 Veteran
17
Mixed
66
WA
AUS
Bruce Barrington
Nicholas Hamer
Tim Norrish
Andrew Ward
5:40 min/km
01:21:47.90
317
25
114
00:29:59.60
28
5
14
01:17:02.60
96
13
48
01:50:17.20
240
25
107
00:22:22.90
344
19
133
153
66
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #66
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:21:33.70
05:21:33.70
28
(76)
Prime (18-39 years)
28
Male
76
WA
AUS
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
Rhett Pember
5:40 min/km
01:01:59.70
29
15
23
00:38:57.20
236
25
101
01:39:02.40
375
51
181
01:47:07.60
206
34
101
00:14:26.80
15
10
13
154
660
Team Narwhals
Team Narwhals #660
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:49.10
05:21:49.10
18
(67)
Team of 4 Veteran
18
Mixed
67
WA
AUS
Bob Anderson
Rob Wallwork
Barry Ashwin
John Wray
5:40 min/km
01:16:30.10
228
13
77
00:35:45.00
149
20
82
01:11:18.20
38
4
18
01:52:54.00
270
29
123
00:25:21.80
438
32
181
155
442
TEAM Ed And Jamo
TEAM Ed And Jamo #442
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:21:51.50
05:21:51.50
6
(68)
Team of 2 Veteran
6
Mixed
68
WA
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
5:40 min/km
01:13:11.00
175
7
54
00:34:38.50
117
8
69
01:41:07.10
395
29
178
01:37:02.90
94
5
40
00:15:52.00
53
2
9
156
689
Team Honey Badgers
Team Honey Badgers #689
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:59.30
05:21:59.30
19
(69)
Team of 4 Veteran
19
Mixed
69
WA
AUS
Brant Edwards
Ashley Verwijmeren
Simon Walker
Andrew Della-Sale
5:40 min/km
01:10:35.50
142
10
42
00:37:45.10
201
25
99
01:21:45.20
149
19
69
01:48:06.70
215
23
97
00:23:46.80
398
28
162
157
177
Paul HAGUE
Paul HAGUE #177
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:22:19.50
05:22:19.50
17
(77)
Veteran (40-49 years)
17
Male
77
WA
AUS
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
Paul Hague
5:41 min/km
01:09:44.10
123
18
76
00:45:27.40
379
46
184
01:36:07.70
332
42
162
01:35:28.40
76
9
42
00:15:31.90
41
8
29
158
467
Team 3chicks and a stick
Team 3chicks and a stick #467
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:22:30.00
05:22:30.00
21
(70)
Team of 4 Mixed
21
Mixed
70
WA
AUS
Caresse Mitchell
Mia Emms
Timothy Mitchell
Raelene Bennet
5:41 min/km
01:46:41.80
515
77
220
00:46:36.60
405
69
176
02:25:21.70
00:23:49.90
402
57
164
159
72
John PROWSE
John PROWSE #72
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:22:40.10
05:22:40.10
29
(78)
Prime (18-39 years)
29
Male
78
WA
AUS
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
5:41 min/km
01:08:19.80
96
24
60
00:37:54.80
205
19
86
01:31:02.10
273
34
132
01:48:09.10
217
35
107
00:17:14.30
98
30
63
160
143
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #143
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:22:58.50
05:22:58.50
18
(79)
Veteran (40-49 years)
18
Male
79
WA
AUS
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
Nigel Adcock
5:41 min/km
01:15:35.40
208
30
127
00:45:04.30
372
44
181
01:25:14.60
194
25
95
01:33:34.10
62
7
36
00:23:30.10
385
55
198
161
525
Team Greg the Stop Sign!
Team Greg the Stop Sign! #525
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:03.00
05:23:03.00
29
(80)
Team of 4 Male
29
Male
80
WA
AUS
Luke Gregory
Bruce Rudefroth
Craig Grapes
Nick Walls
5:41 min/km
01:27:38.70
399
75
220
00:37:47.10
202
57
85
01:15:30.20
79
16
40
01:43:40.00
162
34
80
00:18:27.00
156
22
99
162
501
Team Who'S Going To Paddle?
Team Who'S Going To Paddle? #501
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:12.60
05:23:12.60
30
(81)
Team of 4 Male
30
Male
81
WA
AUS
Neil Le Febvre
Tom Le Febvre
Ben Kelly
Dean Adams
5:42 min/km
01:22:55.80
328
68
191
00:38:57.80
238
64
102
01:21:21.70
143
25
68
01:40:30.70
132
29
64
00:19:26.60
209
31
130
163
495
Team 3 BLIND MICE
Team 3 BLIND MICE #495
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:20.60
05:23:20.60
31
(82)
Team of 4 Male
31
Male
82
WA
AUS
Stuart Hall
Timothy Rowberry
Simone Jespersen
Stefan Norgaard
5:42 min/km
01:17:06.20
238
49
139
00:35:54.80
154
46
62
01:20:17.50
128
24
64
01:46:00.00
194
39
95
00:24:02.10
407
66
206
164
522
Team Four Fellas
Team Four Fellas #522
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:22.50
05:23:22.50
32
(83)
Team of 4 Male
32
Male
83
WA
AUS
Neil Milligan
Simon Keall
Geoff Dickson
Mark Messenger
5:42 min/km
01:33:39.40
456
80
240
00:37:35.60
198
56
84
01:19:10.40
117
21
57
01:31:35.10
46
12
28
00:21:22.00
302
50
167
165
589
Team Crakesters
Team Crakesters #589
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:23:42.70
05:23:42.70
22
(71)
Team of 4 Mixed
22
Mixed
71
WA
AUS
Danelle Milward
Jenny Crake
Steven Crake
Aaron Milward
5:42 min/km
01:31:39.40
442
60
177
00:42:04.20
317
57
150
01:33:21.10
306
47
138
01:16:16.30
6
1
2
00:20:21.70
257
26
87
166
359
Team Fisher
Team Fisher #359
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:23:49.10
05:23:49.10
20
(72)
Team of 2 Prime
20
Mixed
72
WA
AUS
Peter Fisher
Peter Fisher
John Fisher
John Fisher
5:42 min/km
01:01:52.00
28
2
4
00:39:59.40
272
31
130
01:32:16.70
293
26
133
01:48:49.50
221
19
99
00:20:51.50
280
30
99
167
439
Team The PB's
Team The PB's #439
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:23:49.80
05:23:49.80
7
(73)
Team of 2 Veteran
7
Mixed
73
WA
AUS
Jez Evans
Paul Bennett
Paul Bennett
Jez Evans
5:42 min/km
01:17:40.20
250
10
89
00:37:01.20
185
12
92
01:25:29.50
196
11
87
01:43:24.50
159
10
72
00:20:14.40
247
13
81
168
693
Team Waller/Vaisey
Team Waller/Vaisey #693
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:24:49.20
05:24:49.20
21
(74)
Team of 2 Prime
21
Mixed
74
WA
AUS
Nicholas Waller
Will Vaisey
5:43 min/km
01:14:04.90
188
17
61
00:42:02.80
316
34
149
01:16:23.90
89
9
44
01:54:47.80
293
27
129
00:17:29.80
109
11
28
169
671
Team Shinboners
Team Shinboners #671
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:25:12.60
05:25:12.60
20
(75)
Team of 4 Veteran
20
Mixed
75
WA
AUS
Simon Stewart
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
Patrick Gillen
5:44 min/km
01:18:03.00
257
18
92
00:29:07.10
21
3
9
01:20:52.30
135
17
65
01:54:08.10
287
30
126
00:23:02.10
367
22
142
170
61
David MCKEOWN
David MCKEOWN #61
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:25:27.40
05:25:27.40
30
(84)
Prime (18-39 years)
30
Male
84
WA
AUS
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David McKeown
David Mckeown
5:44 min/km
01:12:35.50
167
40
105
00:39:15.40
245
26
105
01:21:21.40
142
22
67
01:54:35.20
291
45
146
00:17:39.90
123
37
76
171
576
TEAM Tiara
TEAM Tiara #576
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:25:45.30
05:25:45.30
23
(76)
Team of 4 Mixed
23
Mixed
76
WA
AUS
Carolyn Powley
Mia
Troy Bennet
5:44 min/km
01:26:51.90
389
47
146
00:31:48.00
60
14
35
01:16:37.00
91
18
46
01:48:08.40
216
37
98
00:22:20.00
341
47
131
172
150
Pat BOSS
Pat BOSS #150
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:26:04.40
05:26:04.40
19
(85)
Veteran (40-49 years)
19
Male
85
WA
AUS
Pat Boss
Pat Boss
Pat Boss
Pat Boss
5:45 min/km
01:09:44.60
125
19
77
00:41:02.70
296
22
131
01:23:47.90
173
22
81
01:52:52.00
268
26
132
00:18:37.20
168
28
105
173
96
Douglas YARDLEY
Douglas YARDLEY #96
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:26:06.30
05:26:06.30
31
(86)
Prime (18-39 years)
31
Male
86
WA
AUS
Douglas Yardley
Douglas Yardley
Douglas Yardley
Douglas Yardley
5:45 min/km
01:07:43.70
82
22
52
00:39:40.50
264
30
116
01:42:13.10
403
54
193
01:37:44.30
107
20
53
00:18:44.70
172
47
109
174
577
Team Team Dunsy
Team Team Dunsy #577
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:15.60
05:26:15.60
24
(77)
Team of 4 Mixed
24
Mixed
77
WA
AUS
Jane Heaven
Monique Vollprecht
Mieke Boerema
Trevor Lawrence-Brown
5:45 min/km
01:24:14.50
347
38
124
00:33:48.30
100
22
60
01:20:45.50
133
24
63
01:44:25.40
172
29
76
00:23:01.90
366
50
141
175
616
Team Best Friends
Team Best Friends #616
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:17.10
05:26:17.10
25
(78)
Team of 4 Mixed
25
Mixed
78
WA
AUS
Ben Deakin
Kristina Moore
Mark Smith
Russell Hood-Penn
5:45 min/km
01:24:58.00
359
40
131
00:45:08.30
376
67
165
01:15:58.70
82
15
40
01:39:56.60
127
23
57
00:20:15.50
250
24
83
176
412
Team Rachelle & Euan
Team Rachelle & Euan #412
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:26:33.80
05:26:33.80
8
(79)
Team of 2 Veteran
8
Mixed
79
WA
AUS
Rachelle Doyle
Rachelle Doyle
Euan Cameron
Euan Cameron
5:45 min/km
01:30:10.80
427
24
167
00:47:37.20
428
26
186
01:12:15.60
46
2
24
01:37:21.60
102
6
43
00:19:08.60
189
9
55
177
636
Team Rafferty Rules
Team Rafferty Rules #636
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:53.70
05:26:53.70
26
(80)
Team of 4 Mixed
26
Mixed
80
WA
AUS
Naomi Loraine
Priscilla Rafferty
Greg Rafferty
Craig Rafferty
5:45 min/km
01:45:42.80
512
76
218
00:32:16.30
69
16
40
01:14:18.30
68
13
33
01:33:52.60
64
11
25
00:20:43.70
274
31
96
178
285
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #285
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:27:21.00
05:27:21.00
4
(87)
Vintage (50-59)
4
Male
87
WA
AUS
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
5:46 min/km
01:13:00.60
171
3
106
00:45:57.50
395
14
194
01:28:41.10
245
13
121
01:43:27.70
160
3
79
00:16:14.10
65
2
45
179
51
Warren KEEGAN
Warren KEEGAN #51
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:27:23.20
05:27:23.20
32
(88)
Prime (18-39 years)
32
Male
88
NSW
AUS
Warren Keegan
Warren Keegan
Warren Keegan
Warren Keegan
5:46 min/km
01:21:12.40
309
60
176
00:32:13.70
68
5
25
01:17:37.30
101
18
50
01:48:28.80
219
36
109
00:27:51.00
474
70
232
180
628
Team baxis midnight runners
Team baxis midnight runners #628
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:27:27.50
05:27:27.50
27
(81)
Team of 4 Mixed
27
Mixed
81
WA
AUS
Tim Underwood
Bev Atkinson
Eddie Bestbier
Paul Baxendale
5:46 min/km
01:02:51.40
38
2
6
00:40:07.90
278
48
132
01:22:43.50
162
30
77
01:56:38.00
310
52
136
00:25:06.70
433
63
178
181
165
Phil DAVIES
Phil DAVIES #165
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:27:51.70
05:27:51.70
20
(89)
Veteran (40-49 years)
20
Male
89
WA
AUS
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
5:46 min/km
01:09:52.40
131
22
81
00:43:06.70
343
37
161
01:33:32.00
308
40
148
01:44:22.40
171
17
87
00:16:58.20
85
18
58
182
26
George ELLWOOD
George ELLWOOD #26
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:27:57.70
05:27:57.70
33
(90)
Prime (18-39 years)
33
Male
90
WA
AUS
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
George Ellwood
5:47 min/km
01:10:52.10
144
35
91
00:36:44.50
172
13
73
01:20:01.40
124
20
61
02:01:05.10
348
52
174
00:19:14.60
197
51
125
183
264
Bruce WELLS
Bruce WELLS #264
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:28:05.00
05:28:05.00
21
(91)
Veteran (40-49 years)
21
Male
91
WA
AUS
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
5:47 min/km
01:13:19.10
178
27
110
00:42:27.30
330
34
152
01:15:22.90
78
9
39
01:59:45.90
339
41
168
00:17:09.80
93
20
62
184
557
Team Guns for Hire
Team Guns for Hire #557
Male Team of 4 Male
05:28:45.80
05:28:45.80
33
(92)
Team of 4 Male
33
Male
92
WA
AUS
Duncan Dawson
Samuel Keenan
Jacques Ferreira
Jean Ferreira
5:47 min/km
01:19:03.80
276
55
159
00:32:01.40
61
19
22
01:45:35.60
432
72
210
01:32:15.40
51
13
31
00:19:49.60
232
35
140
185
358
Team The Rolling Herd
Team The Rolling Herd #358
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:28:58.30
05:28:58.30
22
(82)
Team of 2 Prime
22
Mixed
82
WA
AUS
Jeff Carter
Holly Barclay
Jeff Carter
5:48 min/km
01:14:49.90
198
19
63
00:36:12.50
158
19
85
01:37:59.90
358
31
159
01:40:29.40
131
12
61
00:19:26.60
208
20
63
186
706
Team The Dougos
Team The Dougos #706
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:29:19.80
05:29:19.80
28
(83)
Team of 4 Mixed
28
Mixed
83
WA
AUS
Brett Douglas
Ella Douglas
Brett Douglas
Rob Haynes
5:48 min/km
01:07:40.40
80
7
22
00:34:38.40
116
25
68
01:31:29.40
281
44
125
01:54:54.80
295
50
130
00:20:36.80
270
29
94
187
164
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #164
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:29:31.40
05:29:31.40
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49 years)
22
Male
93
WA
AUS
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
5:48 min/km
01:09:50.30
129
20
79
00:47:55.10
438
57
214
01:28:10.20
241
33
119
01:46:52.00
203
19
99
00:16:43.80
77
16
55
188
220
Team Batman And Superman
Team Batman And Superman #220
Mixed AR Pair
05:29:36.10
05:29:36.10
4
(84)
AR Pair
4
Mixed
84
WA
AUS
5:48 min/km
01:16:05.20
218
4
72
00:48:44.20
446
10
194
01:21:03.80
139
3
66
01:42:13.60
150
3
66
00:21:29.30
306
10
109
189
93
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #93
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:29:44.00
05:29:44.00
34
(94)
Prime (18-39 years)
34
Male
94
WA
AUS
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
5:48 min/km
01:09:39.50
122
31
75
00:48:36.10
445
58
219
01:35:37.00
326
44
157
01:39:45.60
126
23
63
00:16:05.80
57
22
38
190
528
Team Stinky Pinkies
Team Stinky Pinkies #528
Male Team of 4 Male
05:29:49.50
05:29:49.50
34
(95)
Team of 4 Male
34
Male
95
WA
AUS
Darren McGrath
Wilson Tucker
James Moles
Marco Moutinho
5:49 min/km
01:09:59.40
134
26
83
00:47:14.40
418
81
204
01:24:11.30
180
33
87
01:49:40.60
227
45
113
00:18:43.80
171
24
108
191
21
Triston COOKE
Triston COOKE #21
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:07.60
05:30:07.60
35
(96)
Prime (18-39 years)
35
Male
96
WA
AUS
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
Triston Cooke
5:49 min/km
01:13:07.50
174
42
108
00:39:35.90
262
29
115
01:35:04.10
321
43
156
01:43:08.60
157
27
78
00:19:11.50
192
49
121
192
37
David HAWKEY
David HAWKEY #37
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:26.90
05:30:26.90
36
(97)
Prime (18-39 years)
36
Male
97
WA
AUS
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
5:49 min/km
01:10:33.00
141
34
89
00:43:54.70
354
46
169
01:27:14.20
227
29
113
01:51:24.80
252
39
125
00:17:20.20
102
31
66
193
517
Team Rats Toss Bags
Team Rats Toss Bags #517
Male Team of 4 Male
05:30:35.50
05:30:35.50
35
(98)
Team of 4 Male
35
Male
98
WA
AUS
Tom Webster
Greg O'Neill
Andy Medland
Ric Jason
5:49 min/km
01:23:58.20
344
70
198
00:45:56.20
394
79
193
01:25:33.50
197
36
97
01:35:22.10
74
16
41
00:19:45.50
226
33
137
194
12
Col BELL
Col BELL #12
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:36.30
05:30:36.30
37
(99)
Prime (18-39 years)
37
Male
99
WA
AUS
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
Col Bell
5:49 min/km
01:13:49.60
182
44
112
00:38:37.00
225
22
95
01:28:55.00
247
31
122
01:49:41.00
228
38
114
00:19:33.70
214
54
132
195
187
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #187
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:30:47.40
05:30:47.40
23
(100)
Veteran (40-49 years)
23
Male
100
WA
AUS
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
Kevin Kelly
5:50 min/km
01:15:45.00
211
31
129
00:42:22.70
328
33
150
01:23:40.00
171
21
80
01:49:38.00
226
22
112
00:19:21.70
201
37
128
196
493
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies #493
Female Team of 4 Female
05:31:00.70
05:31:00.70
3
(12)
Team of 4 Female
3
Female
12
WA
AUS
Amy Smith
Charlotte O'Beirne
Bec Lickel
Ingrid Fuhrmann
5:50 min/km
01:23:35.50
337
8
23
00:30:39.60
39
1
1
01:42:32.40
408
12
32
01:33:55.80
65
1
3
00:20:17.40
253
4
23
197
532
Team Jason and the Argonauts
Team Jason and the Argonauts #532
Male Team of 4 Male
05:31:29.00
05:31:29.00
36
(101)
Team of 4 Male
36
Male
101
WA
AUS
Yi-jin Kuok
Murray Corp
Alan Morbey
Stephen Hanley
5:50 min/km
01:08:23.10
97
22
61
00:44:17.20
357
74
172
01:29:09.70
248
44
123
01:42:01.30
149
32
75
00:27:37.70
470
72
229
198
635
Team Three Men and a Lady
Team Three Men and a Lady #635
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:32:23.20
05:32:23.20
29
(85)
Team of 4 Mixed
29
Mixed
85
WA
AUS
Mark Nolan
Katie Nolan
Grant Collins
Simon Wolfe
5:51 min/km
01:18:34.60
268
31
95
00:40:39.40
290
52
139
01:38:08.40
361
56
161
01:34:54.00
69
12
27
00:20:06.80
240
22
78
199
637
Team Team Joel
Team Team Joel #637
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:32:28.00
05:32:28.00
30
(86)
Team of 4 Mixed
30
Mixed
86
WA
AUS
Brad Johnston
Nicholas Noel
Lloyd Noel
Jaclyn Noel
5:51 min/km
01:09:06.20
111
11
31
00:30:09.90
29
6
15
01:21:37.30
146
25
68
02:08:13.30
403
63
167
00:23:21.30
377
53
150
200
295
Darryl SALISBURY
Darryl SALISBURY #295
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:32:28.80
05:32:28.80
5
(102)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
102
WA
AUS
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
5:51 min/km
01:19:49.40
287
9
166
00:43:46.80
353
9
168
01:26:07.40
212
11
105
01:44:01.60
166
5
82
00:18:43.60
170
9
107
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (625 items)