HBF Run for a Reason
21 May 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
SpecSavers12km
Commonwealth Bank 4km
Brooks Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (201 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Wave
Start
SpecStart 8.506km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
SpecSprint 8.606km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish 12.073km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12726
12686
17405
Archie EVITT
Archie EVITT #17405
Male 12 & Under
02:36:56.10
02:36:56.10
(02:34:11.24)
151
(5433)
02:34:11.24
12 & Under
151
148
01:44:28.87
Male
5433
5425
12.073
12:46 min/km
Grid D
08:32:45.28
01:48:17.53
12:43 min/km
12666
151
5410
00:01:05.48
10:54 min/km
12887
145
5451
00:44:48.22
12:55 min/km
12640
144
5418
12745
12542
18308
Hudson PENDLEBURY
Hudson PENDLEBURY #18308
Male 12 & Under
02:37:29.82
02:37:29.82
(02:31:28.47)
152
(5437)
02:31:28.47
12 & Under
152
146
01:45:02.60
Male
5437
5398
Pendlebury
3
12.073
12:32 min/km
Grid D
08:36:01.78
01:46:00.63
12:27 min/km
12728
152
5422
00:01:05.45
10:54 min/km
12884
144
5450
00:44:22.38
12:47 min/km
12542
140
5389
12769
12850
20445
Isaac ROBINSON
Isaac ROBINSON #20445
Male 12 & Under
02:38:05.28
02:38:05.28
(02:37:51.80)
153
(5444)
02:37:51.80
12 & Under
153
154
01:45:38.06
Male
5444
5471
Team Sunflowers and Runners
1
12.073
13:04 min/km
Grid E
08:43:13.69
01:43:24.09
12:09 min/km
12038
134
5273
00:01:05.68
10:56 min/km
12900
146
5454
00:53:22.03
15:23 min/km
13184
164
5549
12776
12855
20446
Leo ROBINSON
Leo ROBINSON #20446
Male 12 & Under
02:38:11.34
02:38:11.34
(02:37:58.13)
154
(5446)
02:37:58.13
12 & Under
154
155
01:45:44.12
Male
5446
5472
Team Sunflowers and Runners
3
12.073
13:05 min/km
Grid E
08:43:13.43
01:43:23.77
12:09 min/km
12034
133
5271
00:01:05.86
10:58 min/km
12906
147
5457
00:53:28.49
15:25 min/km
13188
166
5552
12875
12813
16467
Jackson HUME
Jackson HUME #16467
Male 12 & Under
02:41:05.45
02:41:05.45
(02:37:04.32)
155
(5478)
02:37:04.32
12 & Under
155
153
01:48:38.22
Male
5478
5456
Fitstop Bedford
14
12.073
13:00 min/km
Grid D
08:34:01.55
01:42:29.05
12:02 min/km
12337
143
5329
00:01:01.18
10:11 min/km
12324
127
5311
00:53:34.07
15:27 min/km
13191
167
5554
12888
12955
30448
Carwin OBEYESEKERE
Carwin OBEYESEKERE #30448
Male 12 & Under
02:41:26.29
02:41:26.29
(02:40:46.33)
156
(5481)
02:40:46.33
12 & Under
156
156
01:48:59.07
Male
5481
5494
The Obeyesekere's
1
12.073
13:19 min/km
Grid E
08:43:40.18
01:53:31.02
13:20 min/km
12818
157
5446
00:01:12.42
12:04 min/km
13159
166
5534
00:46:02.88
13:16 min/km
12772
149
5451
12889
12956
18247
Max LIYANAGE
Max LIYANAGE #18247
Male 12 & Under
02:41:28.32
02:41:28.32
(02:40:46.40)
157
(5482)
02:40:46.40
12 & Under
157
157
01:49:01.10
Male
5482
5495
Team JSA - Just So Average
1
12.073
13:19 min/km
Grid E
08:43:42.13
01:53:40.06
13:21 min/km
12832
158
5449
00:01:01.64
10:16 min/km
12430
130
5331
00:46:04.70
13:17 min/km
12777
150
5453
12893
12968
30449
Rylan OBEYESEKERE
Rylan OBEYESEKERE #30449
Male 12 & Under
02:41:31.57
02:41:31.57
(02:40:52.35)
158
(5483)
02:40:52.35
12 & Under
158
158
01:49:04.34
Male
5483
5497
The Obeyesekere's
2
12.073
13:19 min/km
Grid E
08:43:39.43
01:53:44.01
13:22 min/km
12833
159
5450
00:01:07.72
11:17 min/km
13032
154
5490
00:46:00.62
13:16 min/km
12766
148
5446
12945
12973
11389
Seth HEALY
Seth HEALY #11389
Male 12 & Under
02:42:37.32
02:42:37.32
(02:40:53.93)
159
(5496)
02:40:53.93
12 & Under
159
159
01:50:10.10
Male
5496
5500
12.073
13:19 min/km
Grid C
08:18:43.28
01:53:22.28
13:19 min/km
12862
162
5460
00:00:58.69
9:46 min/km
11654
112
5149
00:46:32.95
13:25 min/km
12849
153
5469
12986
13040
20009
Krishay GARARA
Krishay GARARA #20009
Male 12 & Under
02:44:16.24
02:44:16.24
(02:44:02.74)
160
(5504)
02:44:02.74
12 & Under
160
163
01:51:49.02
Male
5504
5513
Aussie Gararas
1
12.073
13:35 min/km
Grid E
08:43:13.71
01:54:20.06
13:26 min/km
12840
160
5454
00:01:00.86
10:08 min/km
12260
125
5292
00:48:41.82
14:02 min/km
13021
159
5517
12989
13038
19952
Naiden GARARA
Naiden GARARA #19952
Male 12 & Under
02:44:16.80
02:44:16.80
(02:44:01.21)
161
(5505)
02:44:01.21
12 & Under
161
162
01:51:49.57
Male
5505
5512
Aussie Gararas
3
12.073
13:35 min/km
Grid E
08:43:15.80
01:55:41.57
16:55 min/km
00:48:35.22
14:00 min/km
13019
158
5516
13034
13087
19767
Ethan FERGUSON
Ethan FERGUSON #19767
Male 12 & Under
02:45:54.17
02:45:54.17
(02:45:34.80)
162
(5514)
02:45:34.80
12 & Under
162
164
01:53:26.95
Male
5514
5526
12.073
13:42 min/km
Grid E
08:43:19.58
01:53:02.74
13:17 min/km
12784
155
5437
00:01:21.11
13:31 min/km
13213
170
5549
00:51:10.94
14:45 min/km
13138
162
5541
13048
13023
18599
Clayton NGUYEN
Clayton NGUYEN #18599
Male 12 & Under
02:46:05.16
02:46:05.16
(02:42:58.68)
163
(5515)
02:42:58.68
12 & Under
163
161
01:53:37.94
Male
5515
5508
12.073
13:29 min/km
Grid D
08:33:06.91
01:53:37.62
13:21 min/km
12912
164
5481
00:01:08.12
11:21 min/km
13055
157
5496
00:48:12.93
13:54 min/km
12981
156
5506
13067
13013
18819
Jeffrey MARQUIS
Jeffrey MARQUIS #18819
Male 12 & Under
02:46:45.17
02:46:45.17
(02:42:47.40)
164
(5521)
02:42:47.40
12 & Under
164
160
01:54:17.95
Male
5521
5506
12.073
13:29 min/km
Grid D
08:33:58.20
01:51:07.53
13:03 min/km
12859
161
5458
00:01:11.36
11:53 min/km
13145
165
5529
00:50:28.50
14:33 min/km
13106
161
5533
13088
13104
17902
Shay BHUDIA
Shay BHUDIA #17902
Male 12 & Under
02:48:30.18
02:48:30.18
(02:46:42.84)
165
(5525)
02:46:42.84
12 & Under
165
165
01:56:02.96
Male
5525
5532
12.073
13:48 min/km
Grid D
08:31:47.76
01:50:36.28
13:00 min/km
12749
154
5429
00:01:10.99
11:49 min/km
13134
164
5525
00:54:55.57
15:50 min/km
13209
168
5556
13123
13160
20467
Daniel MOYO
Daniel MOYO #20467
Male 12 & Under
02:51:21.89
02:51:21.89
(02:50:09.07)
166
(5535)
02:50:09.07
12 & Under
166
168
01:58:54.67
Male
5535
5550
12.073
14:05 min/km
Grid D
08:31:13.24
01:56:15.39
13:40 min/km
12926
165
5486
00:01:14.62
12:26 min/km
13180
168
5538
00:52:39.05
15:11 min/km
13160
163
5545
13160
13105
17091
Lucas LEE
Lucas LEE #17091
Male 12 & Under
02:52:50.63
02:52:50.63
(02:46:45.80)
167
(5550)
02:46:45.80
12 & Under
167
166
02:00:23.41
Male
5550
5533
LeeGang23
19
12.073
13:48 min/km
Grid D
08:36:05.26
02:00:19.51
14:08 min/km
13137
169
5538
00:00:59.97
9:59 min/km
12023
121
5236
00:45:26.31
13:06 min/km
12699
145
5429
13178
13216
19769
Bodhi FERGUSON
Bodhi FERGUSON #19769
Male 12 & Under
02:53:33.76
02:53:33.76
(02:53:14.69)
168
(5558)
02:53:14.69
12 & Under
168
169
02:01:06.54
Male
5558
5562
12.073
14:20 min/km
Grid E
08:43:19.28
01:53:03.17
13:17 min/km
12785
156
5438
00:01:22.54
13:45 min/km
13221
171
5553
00:58:48.98
16:57 min/km
13243
172
5568
13181
13220
20125
Samodorshi GUHA
Samodorshi GUHA #20125
Male 12 & Under
02:53:50.10
02:53:50.10
(02:53:39.93)
169
(5559)
02:53:39.93
12 & Under
169
170
02:01:22.88
Male
5559
5564
12.073
14:23 min/km
Grid E
08:43:10.38
01:56:30.97
13:41 min/km
12907
163
5479
00:01:07.82
11:18 min/km
13040
155
5492
00:56:01.14
16:09 min/km
13230
169
5563
13201
13156
17872
Albert RILEY
Albert RILEY #17872
Male 12 & Under
02:54:31.43
02:54:31.43
(02:49:53.29)
170
(5562)
02:49:53.29
12 & Under
170
167
02:02:04.20
Male
5562
5548
12.073
14:04 min/km
Grid C
08:21:38.02
01:58:53.54
13:58 min/km
13077
168
5527
00:01:04.48
10:44 min/km
12817
140
5435
00:49:55.27
14:23 min/km
13089
160
5530
13225
13232
19306
Tejas SINGH
Tejas SINGH #19306
Male 12 & Under
02:56:20.44
02:56:20.44
(02:55:18.30)
171
(5565)
02:55:18.30
12 & Under
171
172
02:03:53.22
Male
5565
5569
12.073
14:31 min/km
Grid D
08:31:02.56
02:00:46.17
14:11 min/km
13049
167
5517
00:01:06.50
11:05 min/km
12952
148
5465
00:53:25.63
15:24 min/km
13185
165
5550
13227
13228
19011
Nathan MUGERA
Nathan MUGERA #19011
Male 12 & Under
02:56:24.63
02:56:24.63
(02:54:18.98)
172
(5567)
02:54:18.98
12 & Under
172
171
02:03:57.41
Male
5567
5567
Wellbeing Warriors
5
12.073
14:26 min/km
Grid C
08:19:05.54
02:11:13.21
15:25 min/km
13214
172
5560
00:00:55.91
9:19 min/km
10715
99
4898
00:42:09.86
12:09 min/km
12141
130
5281
13279
13278
12397
Ethan ANTIOQUIA
Ethan ANTIOQUIA #12397
Male 12 & Under
03:07:23.86
03:07:23.86
(03:03:05.66)
173
(5578)
03:03:05.66
12 & Under
173
173
02:14:56.64
Male
5578
5579
KiwiNoys
14
12.073
15:09 min/km
Grid C
08:21:18.09
02:03:44.55
14:32 min/km
13159
170
5545
00:01:12.43
12:04 min/km
13160
167
5535
00:58:08.66
16:46 min/km
13238
170
5565
13280
13279
12394
Audric ANGGOT
Audric ANGGOT #12394
Male 12 & Under
03:07:24.61
03:07:24.61
(03:03:08.61)
174
(5579)
03:03:08.61
12 & Under
174
174
02:14:57.39
Male
5579
5580
KiwiNoys
15
12.073
15:10 min/km
Grid C
08:21:15.89
02:03:47.14
14:33 min/km
13161
171
5546
00:01:10.56
11:45 min/km
13127
163
5521
00:58:10.90
16:46 min/km
13240
171
5567
13301
13301
12409
Hugh Niño Uriel TIJAP
Hugh Niño Uriel TIJAP #12409
Male 12 & Under
03:23:08.01
03:23:08.01
(03:18:54.26)
175
(5590)
03:18:54.26
12 & Under
175
175
02:30:40.79
Male
5590
5590
KiwiNoys
19
12.073
16:28 min/km
Grid C
08:21:13.64
02:29:06.31
17:31 min/km
13264
173
5577
00:01:19.44
13:14 min/km
13207
169
5547
00:48:28.50
13:58 min/km
13006
157
5512
13629
Charlie VERMEERSCH
Charlie VERMEERSCH #13629
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
Aquinas Boarding
12.073
min/km
Grid C
11346
Isiah SOKLICH
Isiah SOKLICH #11346
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
11386
Thomas ROBERTS
Thomas ROBERTS #11386
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
16573
Noah Nate BOXELL
Noah Nate BOXELL #16573
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
SC GANG
12.073
min/km
Grid D
16857
Nico WALKER
Nico WALKER #16857
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
Sandfire
12.073
min/km
Grid D
16319
Blake BEECHAM
Blake BEECHAM #16319
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
Aim Dental Group
12.073
min/km
Grid D
14782
Emmett HARMAN
Emmett HARMAN #14782
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
Harman
12.073
min/km
Grid C
16041
Kaiden DICE
Kaiden DICE #16041
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid D
14201
Ayan VARSANI
Ayan VARSANI #14201
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
19750
Tom BEAUSANG
Tom BEAUSANG #19750
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid E
20161
Tyrell DICKSON
Tyrell DICKSON #20161
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid E
20426
Eshaan GHOSHNAIR
Eshaan GHOSHNAIR #20426
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
ERAA
12.073
min/km
Grid E
26079
Alphonso KALAU
Alphonso KALAU #26079
Male 12 & Under
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
12 & Under
Male
Johnson Family
12.073
min/km
Grid D
08:35:52.16
44491
Hudson EASTERDAY
Hudson EASTERDAY #44491
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid B
44551
Harrison GRIFFITHS
Harrison GRIFFITHS #44551
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid A
44601
Adam HUMPHREY
Adam HUMPHREY #44601
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
Team Humpy
12.073
min/km
Grid E
44603
Michael HUMPHREY
Michael HUMPHREY #44603
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
Team Humpy
12.073
min/km
Grid E
44664
Bobby LEAHY
Bobby LEAHY #44664
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
44722
Harry MCFARLANE
Harry MCFARLANE #44722
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid A
44947
Oliver VOMIERO
Oliver VOMIERO #44947
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid C
44970
Andy WESTON
Andy WESTON #44970
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
Nerdburgers
12.073
min/km
Grid C
44972
Henry WESTON
Henry WESTON #44972
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
Nerdburgers
12.073
min/km
Grid C
7155
Kyrl CAHILL
Kyrl CAHILL #7155
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid B
7163
Neo PENTONY
Neo PENTONY #7163
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid B
7061
Neville KANNEMEYER
Neville KANNEMEYER #7061
Male 12 & Under
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
12 & Under
Male
12.073
min/km
Grid B
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (201 items)
© 2023