South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
26 Feb 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (225 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
261
356
David MAGGS
David MAGGS #356
Male Solo
08:11:20.76
08:11:20.76
151
(151)
Solo
151
04:06:01.74
55-59
10
Male
151
19.7
24:56 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
262
382
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #382
Male Solo
08:11:55.66
08:11:55.66
152
(152)
Solo
152
04:06:36.64
55-59
11
Male
152
19.7
24:58 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
263
391
Martin LAW
Martin LAW #391
Male Solo
08:11:56.81
08:11:56.81
153
(153)
Solo
153
04:06:37.79
45-49
28
Male
153
19.7
24:58 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
264
450
Paul MILLER
Paul MILLER #450
Male Solo
08:14:32.79
08:14:32.79
154
(154)
Solo
154
04:09:13.77
45-49
29
Male
154
19.7
25:06 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
265
377
Tim TREZISE
Tim TREZISE #377
Male Solo
08:14:57.78
08:14:57.78
155
(155)
Solo
155
04:09:38.75
45-49
30
Male
155
19.7
25:07 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
266
396
Kyle GILLESPIE
Kyle GILLESPIE #396
Male Solo
08:16:13.08
08:16:13.08
156
(156)
Solo
156
04:10:54.06
30-34
16
Male
156
19.7
25:11 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
267
366
Rex LUERS
Rex LUERS #366
Male Solo
08:16:22.96
08:16:22.96
157
(157)
Solo
157
04:11:03.94
55-59
12
Male
157
19.7
25:11 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
268
204
Adam SACHSE
Adam SACHSE #204
Male Solo
08:16:47.40
08:16:47.40
158
(158)
Solo
158
04:11:28.37
25-29
23
Male
158
19.7
25:13 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
270
428
Richard DEVLIN
Richard DEVLIN #428
Male Solo
08:18:26.01
08:18:26.01
159
(159)
Solo
159
04:13:06.98
40-44
12
Male
159
19.7
25:18 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
271
433
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #433
Male Solo
08:18:26.12
08:18:26.12
160
(160)
Solo
160
04:13:07.10
40-44
13
Male
160
19.7
25:18 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
272
230
Ross ISMAIL
Ross ISMAIL #230
Male Solo
08:18:58.80
08:18:58.80
161
(161)
Solo
161
04:13:39.78
50-54
14
Male
161
19.7
25:19 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
273
329
Ivan DOUBELL
Ivan DOUBELL #329
Male Solo
08:21:15.21
08:21:15.21
162
(162)
Solo
162
04:15:56.19
65-69
1
Male
162
19.7
25:26 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
274
336
Gordon WRIGHT
Gordon WRIGHT #336
Male Solo
08:23:22.40
08:23:22.40
163
(163)
Solo
163
04:18:03.38
50-54
15
Male
163
19.7
25:33 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
275
369
Guilherme Escaleira Da Luz OLIVEIRA
Guilherme Escaleira Da Luz OLIVEIRA #369
Male Solo
08:24:30.39
08:24:30.39
164
(164)
Solo
164
04:19:11.37
35-39
14
Male
164
19.7
25:36 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
277
448
Shane STILES
Shane STILES #448
Male Solo
08:27:20.08
08:27:20.08
165
(165)
Solo
165
04:22:01.05
50-54
16
Male
165
19.7
25:45 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
278
401
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #401
Male Solo
08:28:42.42
08:28:42.42
166
(166)
Solo
166
04:23:23.40
35-39
15
Male
166
19.7
25:49 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
279
323
Russ HAXBY
Russ HAXBY #323
Male Solo
08:30:11.32
08:30:11.32
167
(167)
Solo
167
04:24:52.30
40-44
14
Male
167
19.7
25:53 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
283
405
Tony KRIENING
Tony KRIENING #405
Male Solo
08:34:29.25
08:34:29.25
168
(168)
Solo
168
04:29:10.23
60-64
7
Male
168
19.7
26:06 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
285
426
Tyson LEE
Tyson LEE #426
Male Solo
08:39:03.99
08:39:03.99
169
(169)
Solo
169
04:33:44.96
40-44
15
Male
169
19.7
26:20 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
286
374
Cliff BRENNAN
Cliff BRENNAN #374
Male Solo
08:39:20.96
08:39:20.96
170
(170)
Solo
170
04:34:01.94
40-44
16
Male
170
19.7
26:21 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
288
281
Konrad SCHMITZ
Konrad SCHMITZ #281
Male Solo
08:44:25.74
08:44:25.74
171
(171)
Solo
171
04:39:06.72
50-54
17
Male
171
19.7
26:37 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
289
394
Phil MAYBERRY
Phil MAYBERRY #394
Male Solo
08:45:17.54
08:45:17.54
172
(172)
Solo
172
04:39:58.51
30-34
17
Male
172
19.7
26:39 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
290
399
Thomas RICK
Thomas RICK #399
Male Solo
08:47:43.85
08:47:43.85
173
(173)
Solo
173
04:42:24.83
35-39
16
Male
173
19.7
26:47 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
291
406
Samuel MEDWAY
Samuel MEDWAY #406
Male Solo
08:50:11.96
08:50:11.96
174
(174)
Solo
174
04:44:52.93
35-39
17
Male
174
19.7
26:54 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
292
407
Robert CHANDLER
Robert CHANDLER #407
Male Solo
08:50:13.39
08:50:13.39
175
(175)
Solo
175
04:44:54.37
35-39
18
Male
175
19.7
26:54 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
293
415
Dylan MCEVOY
Dylan MCEVOY #415
Male Solo
08:52:13.98
08:52:13.98
176
(176)
Solo
176
04:46:54.95
30-34
18
Male
176
19.7
27:01 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
298
368
Brett OATS
Brett OATS #368
Male Solo
08:57:26.20
08:57:26.20
177
(177)
Solo
177
04:52:07.18
50-54
18
Male
177
19.7
27:16 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
299
365
David TODD
David TODD #365
Male Solo
08:58:10.06
08:58:10.06
178
(178)
Solo
178
04:52:51.04
30-34
19
Male
178
19.7
27:19 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
300
330
Eddie OLDROYD
Eddie OLDROYD #330
Male Solo
08:59:14.68
08:59:14.68
179
(179)
Solo
179
04:53:55.66
30-34
20
Male
179
19.7
27:22 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
301
359
Stephan GRACIE
Stephan GRACIE #359
Male Solo
09:00:05.80
09:00:05.80
180
(180)
Solo
180
04:54:46.77
45-49
31
Male
180
19.7
27:24 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
302
338
David HOBBS
David HOBBS #338
Male Solo
09:07:43.70
09:07:43.70
181
(181)
Solo
181
05:02:24.68
55-59
13
Male
181
19.7
27:48 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
141
Ed SLATTERY
Ed SLATTERY #141
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
25-29
Male
19.7
Wave 3 B Solo
328
Craig MELLICK
Craig MELLICK #328
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
50-54
Male
19.7
Wave 4 C Solo
140
Matt SIMPSON
Matt SIMPSON #140
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
25-29
Male
19.7
Wave 3 B Solo
320
Mark KNACKSTEDT
Mark KNACKSTEDT #320
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
55-59
Male
19.7
Wave 4 C Solo
35
Justin HANBY
Justin HANBY #35
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
50-54
Male
19.7
Wave 2 A Solo
285
Sam DAVIS
Sam DAVIS #285
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
40-44
Male
19.7
Wave 4 C Solo
32
Ian LISNEY
Ian LISNEY #32
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
35-39
Male
19.7
Wave 2 A Solo
298
Ben JOHNSON
Ben JOHNSON #298
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
30-34
Male
19.7
Wave 4 C Solo
300
Stewart FAIRBAIRN
Stewart FAIRBAIRN #300
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
65-69
Male
19.7
Wave 4 C Solo
301
David TREW
David TREW #301
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
45-49
Male
19.7
Wave 4 C Solo
121
Jack MYERS
Jack MYERS #121
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
20-24
Male
19.7
Wave 2 A Solo
229
Mark SOWERBY
Mark SOWERBY #229
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
50-54
Male
19.7
Wave 3 B Solo
27
Andrew MORRIS
Andrew MORRIS #27
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
16-19
Male
19.7
Wave 2 A Solo
248
Julian BREZNIAK
Julian BREZNIAK #248
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
30-34
Male
19.7
Wave 4 C Solo
344
Sean O'DEA
Sean O'DEA #344
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
30-34
Male
19.7
Wave 4 C Solo
144
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #144
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
55-59
Male
19.7
Wave 3 B Solo
363
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #363
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60-64
Male
19.7
Wave 5 D Solo
370
James MADDEFORD
James MADDEFORD #370
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
25-29
Male
19.7
Wave 5 D Solo
408
Raul MARTINEZ
Raul MARTINEZ #408
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
50-54
Male
19.7
Wave 5 D Solo
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (225 items)
© 2023