LGM Industries Bunbury City Classic Triathlon
17 Oct 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Sprint
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (396 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
TAmbr
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 20km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
225
17
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #17
Male Paratriathlete
02:49:45.81
02:49:45.81
1
(146)
Paratriathlete
1
Male
146
Bunbury Triathlon Club
14
Yes
51.7
3:17 min/km
00:30:30.31
20:20 min/km
186
1
124
00:02:48.28
196
1
124
00:42:10.03
28.6 km/h
254
1
160
01:26:31.56
27.7 km/h
253
1
159
00:00:42.24
1
1
1
00:25:39.15
5:07 min/km
193
1
133
00:49:13.40
4:55 min/km
169
1
121
229
58
Phil BUCKINGHAM
Phil BUCKINGHAM #58
Male 45-49
02:51:31.25
02:51:31.25
17
(147)
45-49
17
00:49:50.56
Male
147
North Coast Triathlon Club
18
Yes
51.7
3:19 min/km
00:35:01.30
23:20 min/km
242
19
149
00:02:56.53
204
16
128
00:38:16.20
32.0 km/h
228
19
153
01:17:35.00
30.9 km/h
224
18
148
00:01:49.78
176
13
111
00:26:33.31
5:18 min/km
208
16
140
00:54:08.63
5:24 min/km
214
18
144
230
330
Wayne STEFFE
Wayne STEFFE #330
Male 55-59
02:51:44.23
02:51:44.23
15
(148)
55-59
15
00:40:31.11
Male
148
Phoenix Triathlon Club
3
Yes
51.7
3:19 min/km
00:35:17.99
23:31 min/km
243
15
150
00:03:37.04
237
15
147
00:36:51.93
33.1 km/h
209
15
142
01:14:33.68
32.2 km/h
200
14
138
00:01:38.63
145
10
90
00:28:23.29
5:40 min/km
230
14
151
00:56:36.88
5:39 min/km
227
14
148
231
295
Jon RICHARDS
Jon RICHARDS #295
Male 45-49
02:52:21.55
02:52:21.55
18
(149)
45-49
18
00:50:40.86
Male
149
No
51.7
3:20 min/km
00:34:09.49
22:46 min/km
237
17
147
00:03:22.59
227
17
140
00:38:10.96
32.4 km/h
220
17
147
01:17:43.97
30.9 km/h
225
19
149
00:03:27.84
256
20
159
00:26:35.63
5:19 min/km
210
17
141
00:53:37.65
5:21 min/km
212
17
142
233
280
Dylan PRICE
Dylan PRICE #280
Male 35-39
02:52:31.16
02:52:31.16
19
(150)
35-39
19
00:52:53.52
Male
150
No
51.7
3:20 min/km
00:32:31.69
21:41 min/km
218
19
139
00:03:13.72
224
15
139
00:37:45.89
32.7 km/h
214
18
143
01:17:02.22
31.2 km/h
217
18
145
00:02:33.38
234
18
146
00:28:11.80
5:38 min/km
227
18
150
00:57:10.14
5:43 min/km
230
18
151
234
136
Steve GOLDSWORTHY
Steve GOLDSWORTHY #136
Male 40-44
02:52:36.96
02:52:36.96
25
(151)
40-44
25
00:53:35.15
Male
151
Fremantle Triathlon Club
12
No
51.7
3:20 min/km
00:33:39.12
22:26 min/km
231
23
143
00:02:25.80
166
17
103
00:37:02.03
33.3 km/h
206
24
140
01:15:57.28
31.6 km/h
214
25
143
00:01:45.20
162
15
103
00:29:26.66
5:53 min/km
239
27
157
00:58:49.54
5:52 min/km
234
26
153
235
143
Rob HALL
Rob HALL #143
Male 45-49
02:53:42.45
02:53:42.45
19
(152)
45-49
19
00:52:01.75
Male
152
North Coast Triathlon Club
19
Yes
51.7
3:21 min/km
00:29:54.87
19:56 min/km
174
15
119
00:04:48.73
257
20
161
00:38:03.44
32.3 km/h
222
18
148
01:17:24.36
31.0 km/h
221
17
147
00:02:05.53
206
17
130
00:27:33.36
5:30 min/km
223
18
146
00:59:28.95
5:56 min/km
238
20
156
238
93
Hugh DAVIDSON
Hugh DAVIDSON #93
Male 60-64
02:55:57.29
02:55:57.29
8
(153)
60-64
8
00:40:56.04
Male
153
Armadale Triathlon Club
1
No Renew
51.7
3:24 min/km
00:32:29.74
21:39 min/km
217
8
138
00:02:54.31
203
7
127
00:40:49.98
29.8 km/h
249
9
157
01:20:10.07
29.9 km/h
238
9
155
00:02:56.42
247
9
155
00:29:11.25
5:50 min/km
238
9
156
00:57:26.73
5:44 min/km
231
9
152
239
331
Paul STENNER
Paul STENNER #331
Male 45-49
02:56:19.30
02:56:19.30
20
(154)
45-49
20
00:54:38.61
Male
154
Team XTR
9
Yes
51.7
3:24 min/km
00:34:29.03
22:59 min/km
239
18
148
00:04:24.80
254
19
159
00:41:06.20
29.7 km/h
250
20
158
01:23:09.85
28.9 km/h
246
20
157
00:03:05.52
252
19
158
00:25:47.12
5:09 min/km
197
15
137
00:51:10.08
5:07 min/km
188
14
132
242
123
Howard FRANK
Howard FRANK #123
Male 40-44
02:58:49.71
02:58:49.71
26
(155)
40-44
26
00:59:47.90
Male
155
No
51.7
3:27 min/km
00:38:40.40
25:46 min/km
256
27
158
00:04:32.05
256
27
160
00:38:14.51
32.1 km/h
226
26
151
01:16:52.43
31.2 km/h
216
26
144
00:02:57.55
249
27
156
00:27:58.72
5:35 min/km
225
26
148
00:55:47.25
5:34 min/km
223
25
146
243
81
Glenn CLARK
Glenn CLARK #81
Male 40-44
02:59:12.92
02:59:12.92
27
(156)
40-44
27
01:00:11.11
Male
156
No
51.7
3:27 min/km
00:32:09.16
21:26 min/km
210
21
134
00:02:59.29
212
21
131
00:40:48.51
29.8 km/h
248
27
156
01:23:47.51
28.6 km/h
248
27
158
00:01:13.47
66
5
46
00:26:56.74
5:23 min/km
215
23
143
00:59:03.48
5:54 min/km
236
27
155
245
89
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #89
Male 55-59
03:00:33.44
03:00:33.44
16
(157)
55-59
16
00:49:20.32
Male
157
Bunbury Triathlon Club
15
Yes
51.7
3:29 min/km
00:35:26.23
23:37 min/km
244
16
151
00:02:28.84
170
11
106
00:37:43.89
32.6 km/h
218
16
146
01:17:20.16
31.0 km/h
220
16
146
00:02:27.21
230
16
142
00:30:30.58
6:06 min/km
244
16
159
01:02:50.99
6:17 min/km
249
16
160
247
130
Mark GERLACH
Mark GERLACH #130
Male 50-54
03:02:19.60
03:02:19.60
16
(158)
50-54
16
00:59:12.04
Male
158
No
51.7
3:31 min/km
00:32:37.76
21:45 min/km
220
16
140
00:02:46.73
194
12
123
00:42:37.82
28.7 km/h
253
17
159
01:27:49.71
27.3 km/h
255
17
160
00:02:22.90
225
13
139
00:28:05.90
5:37 min/km
226
14
149
00:56:42.48
5:40 min/km
228
14
149
250
159
Peter HAYWARD
Peter HAYWARD #159
Male 60-64
03:06:57.85
03:06:57.85
9
(159)
60-64
9
00:51:56.61
Male
159
No
51.7
3:36 min/km
00:48:35.84
32:23 min/km
261
9
161
00:03:56.44
246
9
153
00:37:51.75
32.3 km/h
223
7
149
01:17:55.19
30.8 km/h
228
8
152
00:02:39.97
239
8
149
00:26:28.12
5:17 min/km
207
8
139
00:53:50.39
5:23 min/km
213
8
143
252
282
Alberto PUCCINI
Alberto PUCCINI #282
Male 50-54
03:07:08.83
03:07:08.83
17
(160)
50-54
17
01:04:01.27
Male
160
UWA Triathlon Club
6
Yes
51.7
3:37 min/km
00:41:11.88
27:27 min/km
259
17
160
00:03:54.72
244
16
151
00:38:46.70
32.0 km/h
227
16
152
01:18:18.60
30.6 km/h
230
16
154
00:02:46.34
243
15
151
00:28:59.27
5:47 min/km
235
16
154
01:00:57.27
6:05 min/km
241
16
157
256
318
Jonny SMITH
Jonny SMITH #318
Male 30-34
03:17:29.77
03:17:29.77
22
(161)
30-34
22
01:21:10.28
Male
161
No
51.7
3:49 min/km
00:37:22.01
24:54 min/km
252
22
156
00:03:58.56
247
22
154
00:44:35.14
27.5 km/h
257
22
161
01:31:01.50
26.4 km/h
257
22
161
00:01:59.85
200
20
126
00:31:36.31
6:19 min/km
251
22
161
01:03:07.84
6:18 min/km
250
22
161
30
Jovan BACOVIC
Jovan BACOVIC #30
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
293
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #293
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
294
Jake RICHARDS
Jake RICHARDS #294
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
No
51.7
00:50:39.47
33:46 min/km
00:04:57.93
00:51:25.31
24.0 km/h
01:40:17.76
23.9 km/h
00:03:31.32
00:48:40.24
9:44 min/km
00:49:38.79
4:57 min/km
289
David REES
David REES #289
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
291
Geoff REISER
Geoff REISER #291
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Yes
51.7
301
Pablo RODRIGUEZ
Pablo RODRIGUEZ #301
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
EFS Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
345
Michael TINDALE
Michael TINDALE #345
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
No
51.7
347
Jordan TREVIS
Jordan TREVIS #347
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Team XTR
No Renew
51.7
321
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #321
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
329
Chris STEELE
Chris STEELE #329
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Team XTR
Yes
51.7
333
Ben STONE
Ben STONE #333
Male 25-29
DSQ
DSQ
25-29
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:22:39.32
15:06 min/km
00:01:23.15
00:31:07.24
39.5 km/h
01:02:25.13
38.4 km/h
00:01:16.74
00:17:38.71
3:31 min/km
00:35:11.44
3:31 min/km
281
Michael PROSSER
Michael PROSSER #281
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
No
51.7
00:34:06.82
22:44 min/km
00:03:24.52
00:39:27.97
30.9 km/h
01:21:15.30
29.5 km/h
00:01:43.71
265
Ben PALASIN
Ben PALASIN #265
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
No
51.7
266
Justin PALMER
Justin PALMER #266
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
267
Wayne PANTHER
Wayne PANTHER #267
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
268
Ray PASSMORE
Ray PASSMORE #268
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
Busselton Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
275
Michael PLOZZA
Michael PLOZZA #275
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
272
Tim PEARCE
Tim PEARCE #272
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
No
51.7
273
Daniel PERRY
Daniel PERRY #273
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
No
51.7
248
Jeff MURRAY
Jeff MURRAY #248
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Break Your Limits
Yes
51.7
243
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #243
Male 30-34
DSQ
DSQ
30-34
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:24:48.00
16:32 min/km
00:01:29.13
00:30:01.57
41.1 km/h
01:00:07.44
39.9 km/h
00:01:01.23
00:19:10.64
3:50 min/km
00:38:07.62
3:48 min/km
244
Jamie MORRISON
Jamie MORRISON #244
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
No
51.7
245
Mic MUELLER-COONS
Mic MUELLER-COONS #245
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
249
Grant MUSHET
Grant MUSHET #249
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
No
51.7
250
Trevor NEAVES
Trevor NEAVES #250
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
258
James O RAW
James O RAW #258
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
234
Chad MEAD
Chad MEAD #234
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
228
Mitch MCKENZIE
Mitch MCKENZIE #228
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
No
51.7
231
Cameron MCRAE
Cameron MCRAE #231
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
232
Liam MCRAE
Liam MCRAE #232
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
No
51.7
158
Ronan HAYS
Ronan HAYS #158
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
Mandurah Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
161
Jarryd HELDT
Jarryd HELDT #161
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
No
51.7
156
Ian HAWKE
Ian HAWKE #156
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Team XTR
Yes
51.7
137
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #137
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (396 items)
© 2023