Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (224 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
245
236
Peter KEOGH
Peter KEOGH #236
Male Solo
06:53:27.03
06:53:27.03
151
(151)
Solo
151
02:53:58.41
55
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
20:59 min/km
Wave 5
246
368
Matt MAGUIRE
Matt MAGUIRE #368
Male Solo
06:53:57.28
06:53:57.28
152
(152)
Solo
152
02:54:28.66
30
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
21:00 min/km
Wave 4
248
270
Nic LAWLER
Nic LAWLER #270
Male Solo
06:55:18.78
06:55:18.78
153
(153)
Solo
153
02:55:50.16
31
Male
153
Victoria
AUS
21:04 min/km
Wave 5
249
297
Jonathan STREETER
Jonathan STREETER #297
Male Solo
06:55:23.53
06:55:23.53
154
(154)
Solo
154
02:55:54.91
33
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 4
250
141
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #141
Male Solo
06:55:35.59
06:55:35.59
155
(155)
Solo
155
02:56:06.98
62
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 5
253
249
Brenton GITTOS
Brenton GITTOS #249
Male Solo
06:55:50.78
06:55:50.78
156
(156)
Solo
156
02:56:22.16
33
Male
156
Western Australia
AUS
21:06 min/km
Wave 4
257
344
John RALPH
John RALPH #344
Male Solo
06:57:37.76
06:57:37.76
157
(157)
Solo
157
02:58:09.14
45
Male
157
Bangkok
THI
21:11 min/km
Wave 4
258
199
Caelan HURLEY
Caelan HURLEY #199
Male Solo
06:58:06.28
06:58:06.28
158
(158)
Solo
158
02:58:37.66
16
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 3
259
19
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI #19
Male Solo
06:58:15.03
06:58:15.03
159
(159)
Solo
159
02:58:46.41
39
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 5
262
248
Greg LECREVISSE
Greg LECREVISSE #248
Male Solo
06:58:42.97
06:58:42.97
160
(160)
Solo
160
02:59:14.35
36
Male
160
New South Wales
AUS
21:15 min/km
Wave 4
263
27
Jonathan PARKER
Jonathan PARKER #27
Male Solo
06:59:35.37
06:59:35.37
161
(161)
Solo
161
03:00:06.76
40
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
21:17 min/km
Wave 5
265
143
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #143
Male Solo
07:01:41.70
07:01:41.70
162
(162)
Solo
162
03:02:13.08
29
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
21:24 min/km
Wave 4
269
126
Kirk BARTEL
Kirk BARTEL #126
Male Solo
07:05:44.14
07:05:44.14
163
(163)
Solo
163
03:06:15.52
23
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
21:36 min/km
Wave 4
274
180
Simon WALLWORK
Simon WALLWORK #180
Male Solo
07:11:20.03
07:11:20.03
164
(164)
Solo
164
03:11:51.42
45
Male
164
Western Australia
AUS
21:53 min/km
Wave 5
275
39
Richard JONES
Richard JONES #39
Male Solo
07:12:10.41
07:12:10.41
165
(165)
Solo
165
03:12:41.79
51
Male
165
Victoria
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 4
276
137
Peter HENDRIKS
Peter HENDRIKS #137
Male Solo
07:12:11.00
07:12:11.00
166
(166)
Solo
166
03:12:42.38
60
Male
166
Victoria
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 4
279
125
Kevin MACNEALL
Kevin MACNEALL #125
Male Solo
07:15:06.23
07:15:06.23
167
(167)
Solo
167
03:15:37.61
52
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
22:05 min/km
Wave 4
281
17
Andrew SNOWDON
Andrew SNOWDON #17
Male Solo
07:16:01.28
07:16:01.28
168
(168)
Solo
168
03:16:32.67
60
Male
168
Victoria
AUS
22:07 min/km
Wave 5
282
316
Matthew HEY
Matthew HEY #316
Male Solo
07:17:29.27
07:17:29.27
169
(169)
Solo
169
03:18:00.65
38
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
22:12 min/km
Wave 4
284
136
Bill BENSON
Bill BENSON #136
Male Solo
07:19:21.28
07:19:21.28
170
(170)
Solo
170
03:19:52.67
41
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
287
184
Eli BALL
Eli BALL #184
Male Solo
07:20:28.78
07:20:28.78
171
(171)
Solo
171
03:21:00.16
34
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 3
289
101
Sven AALHUIZEN
Sven AALHUIZEN #101
Male Solo
07:24:36.78
07:24:36.78
172
(172)
Solo
172
03:25:08.17
27
Male
172
WA
NED
22:34 min/km
Wave 4
291
386
Leandro ALCANTARA
Leandro ALCANTARA #386
Male Solo
07:27:46.79
07:27:46.79
173
(173)
Solo
173
03:28:18.18
37
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
292
357
Paul BUCKLEY
Paul BUCKLEY #357
Male Solo
07:27:47.84
07:27:47.84
174
(174)
Solo
174
03:28:19.23
42
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
293
69
Simon HOWDEN
Simon HOWDEN #69
Male Solo
07:32:35.25
07:32:35.25
175
(175)
Solo
175
03:33:06.64
53
Male
175
Victoria
AUS
22:58 min/km
Wave 4
295
235
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #235
Male Solo
09:16:57.80
09:16:57.80
176
(176)
Solo
176
05:17:29.18
51
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
28:16 min/km
Wave 5
245
Shaun WOODS
Shaun WOODS #245
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
28
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
254
Michael POWELL
Michael POWELL #254
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
263
Ian BONNEY
Ian BONNEY #263
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
33
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
266
Wayne CABLE
Wayne CABLE #266
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
267
Bruce PHILLIPS
Bruce PHILLIPS #267
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
56
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
268
Christian WASSMUTH
Christian WASSMUTH #268
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
35
Male
X
GER
Wave 5
209
Paul RYAN
Paul RYAN #209
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
29
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
231
Geoff IVANAC
Geoff IVANAC #231
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
223
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #223
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
53
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
225
Oliver KUSCH
Oliver KUSCH #225
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
51
Male
X
GER
Wave 2
226
Andrew NORTHOVER
Andrew NORTHOVER #226
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
48
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
194
Patrick MCGRATH
Patrick MCGRATH #194
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
47
Male
Queensland
AUS
Wave 4
139
Andy SENIOR
Andy SENIOR #139
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
165
Steve CADDEN
Steve CADDEN #165
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
42
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
168
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #168
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
47
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
156
Andy HAMILTON
Andy HAMILTON #156
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60
Male
Tasmania
AUS
Wave 4
147
Alex LITAS
Alex LITAS #147
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
70
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
88
Lester GOLLAN
Lester GOLLAN #88
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
52
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 4
92
Marc KENDALL
Marc KENDALL #92
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
25
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
76
Mike BECK
Mike BECK #76
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
53
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
80
Peter DUNNE
Peter DUNNE #80
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
134
James SMYTH
James SMYTH #134
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
57
Male
South Australia
AUS
Wave 4
106
Taro SEKINE
Taro SEKINE #106
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
TOKYO
JPN
Wave 5
33
Stephen PAYNE
Stephen PAYNE #33
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (224 items)