Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (546 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
202
240
Jack TESSER
Jack TESSER #240
Male 18-29
00:37:02
00:37:02
31
(151)
18-29
31
00:12:22
Male
151
00:35:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 1
207
288
Tom PECKITT
Tom PECKITT #288
Male 18-29
00:37:07
00:37:07
32
(152)
18-29
32
00:12:26
Male
152
00:40:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 2
208
424
Brenton LAWS
Brenton LAWS #424
Male 30-39
00:37:07
00:37:07
42
(153)
30-39
42
00:11:33
Male
153
00:35:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 1
209
722
Nick MUIR
Nick MUIR #722
Male 40-49
00:37:07
00:37:07
39
(154)
40-49
39
00:11:26
Male
154
00:33:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 1
211
481
Mehdi SOUDI
Mehdi SOUDI #481
Male 30-39
00:37:09
00:37:09
43
(155)
30-39
43
00:11:36
Male
155
00:35:00
18:45 min/km
Wave 1
212
928
Terry SLEVIN
Terry SLEVIN #928
Male 50-59
00:37:10
00:37:10
30
(156)
50-59
30
00:08:23
Male
156
00:38:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 2
213
496
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #496
Male 30-39
00:37:11
00:37:11
44
(157)
30-39
44
00:11:37
Male
157
00:35:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 1
214
636
Adam LAMOND
Adam LAMOND #636
Male 40-49
00:37:12
00:37:12
40
(158)
40-49
40
00:11:31
Male
158
00:40:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 2
215
237
Hamish MURRAY
Hamish MURRAY #237
Male 18-29
00:37:12
00:37:12
33
(159)
18-29
33
00:12:32
Male
159
00:40:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 2
216
467
Kurt LEWIS
Kurt LEWIS #467
Male 30-39
00:37:13
00:37:13
45
(160)
30-39
45
00:11:40
Male
160
00:33:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 1
219
656
Ben SUDLOW
Ben SUDLOW #656
Male 40-49
00:37:19
00:37:19
41
(161)
40-49
41
00:11:37
Male
161
00:32:00
18:50 min/km
Wave 1
220
459
Jonathan BRIDGES
Jonathan BRIDGES #459
Male 30-39
00:37:21
00:37:21
46
(162)
30-39
46
00:11:47
Male
162
00:40:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 2
221
894
Pat COLEMAN
Pat COLEMAN #894
Male 50-59
00:37:21
00:37:21
31
(163)
50-59
31
00:08:34
Male
163
00:32:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 1
225
757
Terry GRIFFITHS
Terry GRIFFITHS #757
Male 40-49
00:37:24
00:37:24
42
(164)
40-49
42
00:11:43
Male
164
00:34:00
18:53 min/km
Wave 1
226
412
Andrew MCMILLAN
Andrew MCMILLAN #412
Male 30-39
00:37:25
00:37:25
47
(165)
30-39
47
00:11:52
Male
165
00:30:00
18:53 min/km
Wave 1
228
455
Jeremy DERMER
Jeremy DERMER #455
Male 30-39
00:37:26
00:37:26
48
(166)
30-39
48
00:11:52
Male
166
00:35:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
229
520
Tim WALSH
Tim WALSH #520
Male 30-39
00:37:26
00:37:26
49
(167)
30-39
49
00:11:52
Male
167
00:35:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
231
287
Tom LAMOND
Tom LAMOND #287
Male 18-29
00:37:27
00:37:27
34
(168)
18-29
34
00:12:47
Male
168
00:30:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
234
763
Tony MORGAN
Tony MORGAN #763
Male 40-49
00:37:27
00:37:27
43
(169)
40-49
43
00:11:46
Male
169
00:30:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
235
407
Aidan BETTRIDGE
Aidan BETTRIDGE #407
Male 30-39
00:37:30
00:37:30
50
(170)
30-39
50
00:11:57
Male
170
00:30:00
18:56 min/km
Wave 1
236
213
Alec REX
Alec REX #213
Male 18-29
00:37:31
00:37:31
35
(171)
18-29
35
00:12:51
Male
171
00:35:00
18:56 min/km
Wave 1
237
524
Tom CUNNEEN
Tom CUNNEEN #524
Male 30-39
00:37:35
00:37:35
51
(172)
30-39
51
00:12:01
Male
172
00:38:00
18:58 min/km
Wave 2
241
492
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #492
Male 30-39
00:37:36
00:37:36
52
(173)
30-39
52
00:12:03
Male
173
00:35:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 1
242
655
Ben PATRICK
Ben PATRICK #655
Male 40-49
00:37:37
00:37:37
44
(174)
40-49
44
00:11:55
Male
174
00:30:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 1
243
901
Peter ROBINS
Peter ROBINS #901
Male 50-59
00:37:37
00:37:37
32
(175)
50-59
32
00:08:50
Male
175
00:34:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 1
244
646
Andy WALKER
Andy WALKER #646
Male 40-49
00:37:38
00:37:38
45
(176)
40-49
45
00:11:57
Male
176
00:33:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 1
247
487
Murray RICHARDS
Murray RICHARDS #487
Male 30-39
00:37:40
00:37:40
53
(177)
30-39
53
00:12:07
Male
177
00:40:00
19:01 min/km
Wave 2
249
977
James BENNETT
James BENNETT #977
Male 60-69
00:37:41
00:37:41
4
(178)
60-69
4
00:03:43
Male
178
00:34:50
19:01 min/km
Wave 1
250
880
Mark BRIGHT
Mark BRIGHT #880
Male 50-59
00:37:41
00:37:41
33
(179)
50-59
33
00:08:54
Male
179
00:33:00
19:01 min/km
Wave 1
251
693
Hamish MCINTOSH
Hamish MCINTOSH #693
Male 40-49
00:37:43
00:37:43
46
(180)
40-49
46
00:12:01
Male
180
00:35:00
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
252
848
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #848
Male 50-59
00:37:43
00:37:43
34
(181)
50-59
34
00:08:56
Male
181
00:35:00
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
253
239
Jack DENNING
Jack DENNING #239
Male 18-29
00:37:43
00:37:43
36
(182)
18-29
36
00:13:03
Male
182
00:28:00
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
254
639
Alen PAZIN
Alen PAZIN #639
Male 40-49
00:37:43
00:37:43
47
(183)
40-49
47
00:12:02
Male
183
00:33:00
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
255
860
Garry HEARN
Garry HEARN #860
Male 50-59
00:37:44
00:37:44
35
(184)
50-59
35
00:08:57
Male
184
00:31:00
19:03 min/km
Wave 1
257
668
Christo ROWLEY
Christo ROWLEY #668
Male 40-49
00:37:47
00:37:47
48
(185)
40-49
48
00:12:06
Male
185
00:28:30
19:04 min/km
Wave 1
258
1023
Russell HAXBY
Russell HAXBY #1023
Male 30-39
00:37:49
00:37:49
54
(186)
30-39
54
00:12:15
Male
186
00:35:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 3
259
1057
William GORMAN
William GORMAN #1057
Male 18-29
00:37:49
00:37:49
37
(187)
18-29
37
00:13:08
Male
187
01:00:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 3
260
274
Rex EDWARDS
Rex EDWARDS #274
Male 18-29
00:37:49
00:37:49
38
(188)
18-29
38
00:13:09
Male
188
00:33:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 1
261
504
Ross KIRBY
Ross KIRBY #504
Male 30-39
00:37:53
00:37:53
55
(189)
30-39
55
00:12:19
Male
189
00:30:00
19:07 min/km
Wave 1
263
883
Matt GREENWOOD
Matt GREENWOOD #883
Male 50-59
00:37:58
00:37:58
36
(190)
50-59
36
00:09:11
Male
190
00:33:00
19:10 min/km
Wave 1
264
973
Graham POPE
Graham POPE #973
Male 60-69
00:37:58
00:37:58
5
(191)
60-69
5
00:04:00
Male
191
00:35:00
19:10 min/km
Wave 1
266
998
Stephen REDBOND
Stephen REDBOND #998
Male 60-69
00:38:00
00:38:00
6
(192)
60-69
6
00:04:03
Male
192
00:35:00
19:11 min/km
Wave 1
268
769
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #769
Male 40-49
00:38:04
00:38:04
49
(193)
40-49
49
00:12:22
Male
193
00:33:00
19:13 min/km
Wave 1
269
734
Peter RABBIT
Peter RABBIT #734
Male 40-49
00:38:05
00:38:05
50
(194)
40-49
50
00:12:23
Male
194
00:34:00
19:14 min/km
Wave 1
270
864
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #864
Male 50-59
00:38:05
00:38:05
37
(195)
50-59
37
00:09:18
Male
195
00:38:00
19:14 min/km
Wave 2
271
729
Paul JARRETT
Paul JARRETT #729
Male 40-49
00:38:06
00:38:06
51
(196)
40-49
51
00:12:24
Male
196
00:32:00
19:14 min/km
Wave 1
272
421
Brad SURIANI
Brad SURIANI #421
Male 30-39
00:38:07
00:38:07
56
(197)
30-39
56
00:12:33
Male
197
00:30:00
19:15 min/km
Wave 1
273
988
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #988
Male 60-69
00:38:08
00:38:08
7
(198)
60-69
7
00:04:11
Male
198
00:33:00
19:15 min/km
Wave 1
274
657
Ben CHADWICK
Ben CHADWICK #657
Male 40-49
00:38:09
00:38:09
52
(199)
40-49
52
00:12:27
Male
199
00:40:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 2
275
509
Sean RALPH
Sean RALPH #509
Male 30-39
00:38:09
00:38:09
57
(200)
30-39
57
00:12:35
Male
200
00:30:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 1
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (546 items)
© 2023