SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
80-84
PC
Pro
All clubs
Adelaide Triathlon Club
Albany Triathlon Club
Albury Wodonga Triathlon Club
Alice Springs Triathlon Club Inc
Australian Defence Triathlon Club
B.R.A.T Club
Balance & UTS Tri Club
Balmoral Triathlon Club
Bass Coast Triathlon Club
bayside triathlon club
BREAK YOUR LIMITS TRIATHLON ACADEMY INC.
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club
Carina Leagues Triathlon Club
Central Coast Triathlon Club
CF Racing
City Tri Club
Club Croc Inc
Coffs Harbour Triathlon Club Inc.
Cronulla Triathlon Club
Darwin Triathlon Club
Dubbo Triathlon Club
East Coast Cycos
Eastern Suburbs Triathlon Club
Echuca Moama Triathlon Club
Elite Triathlon Performance Australia
Enduranceteam
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
Fluid Movements
FreeRadicals Tribe
FREMANTLE
Geelong Performance Coaching
Gold Coast Tri Squad
Hawthorn Triathlon Club
Hills Triathlon Club
illawarra Triathlon Club
Jarasport
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
Latrobe Valley Triathlon Club
Launceston Triathlon Club
Live2Tri
Logan Triathlon Club
Macarthur Triathlon Club
Mackay Triathlon Club
Maitland Triathlon Club Incorporated
Mandurah Triathlon Cub
Melbourne Triathlon Club Inc
Mudgee Triathlon Club
Newcastle Triathlon Club
Noosa Tri Club
Nunawading Triathlon Club
Orange Cycle & Triathlon Club
Other
Perth Triathlon Club
Port Macquarie Triathlon Festival Local Organising Committee Inc
Reddog Triathlon Training
Redline Triathlon Club
Ringwood Triathlon Club
Riviera Triathlon Club
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Shepparton Triathlon Club
South Bank Triathlon Club Inc
Southport Triathlon Club Inc
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
TEAM Tri Coaching
Tomaree Triathlon Club Inc
Toowoomba Triathlon Club Inc
Townsville Triathlon Club Inc
TRG Triathlon and Multisport
Tri Alliance
Tri Nation
TRI ST GEORGE
Triathlon South
TriSpecify
UQ Triathlon and Adventure Racing Club
Vipers Triathlon Club
Westside Triathlon Club
Wild Dog Tri Club
Wilston Grange Triathlon Club
Yarra Tri Club Inc
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
33
34
[35]
36
37
38
39
40
Page 35 of 40 (1979 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
475
Kelly DUNCAN
Kelly DUNCAN #475
Female 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
min/km
00:53:44.20
00:04:05.49
00:53:54.70
00:52:44.31
01:47:26.21
502
Amy MAXWELL
Amy MAXWELL #502
Female 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
40-44
Female
Eastern Suburbs Triathlon Club
AUS
min/km
02:16:58.74
04:26:45.95
04:51:47.01
04:45:06.54
636
Jo KNEEBONE
Jo KNEEBONE #636
Female 50-54
Query
Query
50-54
45-49
Female
Balance & UTS Tri Club
AUS
min/km
02:12:42.43
03:56:11.67
00:27:17.49
06:37:04.10
990
Scott HENDERSON
Scott HENDERSON #990
Male 55-59
Query
Query
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
min/km
00:29:16.40
00:05:25.02
00:39:25.17
01:02:14.04
01:43:43.95
1339
Kerry BROOKS
Kerry BROOKS #1339
Female 30-34
Query
Query
30-34
30-34
Female
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
min/km
00:42:03.10
00:04:28.62
00:45:17.01
00:42:00.86
00:46:34.49
02:57:30.13
00:02:27.74
00:19:33.99
00:19:45.90
00:20:20.66
00:21:42.53
01:22:43.89
1422
Angela SPENCE
Angela SPENCE #1422
Female 30-34
Query
Query
30-34
25-29
Female
AUS
min/km
00:32:15.70
00:05:04.78
00:55:36.44
00:54:00.57
01:50:37.10
1998
Jeff APPLETON
Jeff APPLETON #1998
Male 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
35-39
Male
FREMANTLE
AUS
min/km
00:31:23.20
00:02:45.95
00:36:50.60
00:35:09.73
00:40:01.61
02:28:45.29
00:02:18.95
00:20:39.18
00:20:45.01
00:29:24.02
00:18:04.00
674
Francyne ROSEL PANG
Francyne ROSEL PANG #674
Female 55-59
DQ
DQ
55-59
55-59
Female
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
min/km
00:39:27.40
00:04:21.41
00:44:50.52
00:42:22.46
00:46:06.96
02:57:32.11
00:02:21.97
00:21:11.70
00:19:41.00
00:21:21.62
00:19:48.67
01:22:45.93
922
Timothy HUNT
Timothy HUNT #922
Male 40-44
DQ
DQ
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
min/km
00:39:30.90
00:03:57.03
00:37:33.73
00:34:47.81
00:38:30.08
02:28:08.00
00:02:40.17
00:17:40.70
00:17:10.70
00:18:16.30
00:17:17.50
00:18:15.80
00:17:01.10
01:46:28.90
1567
Arran BRENNAN
Arran BRENNAN #1567
Male 45-49
DQ
DQ
45-49
40-44
Male
ES
min/km
00:34:34.90
00:02:54.57
00:43:18.85
00:39:59.13
00:44:57.46
02:51:28.48
00:02:22.44
00:18:28.80
00:17:26.60
00:19:23.80
00:18:27.20
00:19:48.40
00:18:55.40
01:53:16.70
13
Johan BORG
Johan BORG #13
Male Pro
Started
Started
Pro
25-29
Male
BREAK YOUR LIMITS TRIATHLON ACADEMY INC.
AUS
min/km
00:26:09.80
74
21
61
00:01:56.87
43
22
35
00:34:45.94
43
17
43
00:33:27.99
99
17
96
00:35:14.42
62
17
62
02:15:57.60
47
21
47
00:01:34.73
133
17
112
00:12:52.53
17
15
17
00:12:38.26
16
14
16
00:13:56.86
26
19
25
15
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #15
Male Pro
Started
Started
Pro
25-29
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
min/km
00:27:03.70
106
22
83
00:01:55.04
37
21
31
169
Chris HOLMAN
Chris HOLMAN #169
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
min/km
00:32:58.00
761
121
588
00:04:46.44
1285
190
925
00:45:29.47
1400
214
1083
00:41:50.58
1305
205
1021
00:44:39.19
1192
196
944
02:57:31.65
1344
212
1043
00:06:13.20
1650
228
1170
00:22:11.27
1469
214
1077
226
Craig MILLER
Craig MILLER #226
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
min/km
00:32:52.80
742
118
572
00:03:39.96
811
139
618
00:39:28.85
580
124
515
00:37:20.63
661
119
589
00:40:42.09
705
125
607
02:34:45.09
602
118
539
262
Scott ROWLEY
Scott ROWLEY #262
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
min/km
00:33:30.40
831
140
642
00:04:49.23
1296
191
933
00:40:57.99
822
151
702
00:38:14.81
806
145
690
00:40:56.51
741
132
632
02:41:08.78
844
154
715
00:07:02.78
1682
230
1191
00:20:36.56
1318
206
993
00:19:57.24
1213
188
917
420
Reece TAYLOR
Reece TAYLOR #420
Male 25-29
Started
Started
25-29
20-24
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
ES
min/km
00:26:12.70
76
6
63
00:04:46.14
1282
91
922
00:44:03.90
1243
90
995
00:40:50.02
1171
87
937
00:16:31.77
531
Amanda WHITELAND
Amanda WHITELAND #531
Female 40-44
Started
Started
40-44
40-44
Female
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
min/km
00:41:11.80
1522
60
424
649
Kim RIBBINK
Kim RIBBINK #649
Female 50-54
Started
Started
50-54
45-49
Female
AUS
min/km
00:39:46.10
1436
31
389
00:05:43.07
1494
34
428
00:44:50.79
1336
28
288
00:41:34.43
1271
29
269
00:44:33.16
1181
23
242
02:53:21.30
1229
24
254
00:02:53.22
984
16
244
00:21:53.42
1442
29
379
00:20:06.87
1236
21
304
670
Steph MALONE
Steph MALONE #670
Female 55-59
Started
Started
55-59
55-59
Female
Other
AUS
min/km
00:42:00.20
1550
21
441
00:04:46.07
1281
14
360
00:47:19.06
1518
15
379
00:42:35.20
1367
13
309
04:49:20.50
1714
23
507
772
Nigel GAYLARD
Nigel GAYLARD #772
Male 40-44
Started
Started
40-44
40-44
Male
Other
AUS
min/km
00:43:38.10
1608
208
1142
00:06:08.17
1561
206
1111
00:58:22.90
1698
224
1196
00:56:13.81
1700
224
1196
01:05:52.90
1694
224
1192
04:04:08.61
1711
225
1206
926
Stephen TUCKER
Stephen TUCKER #926
Male 40-44
Started
Started
40-44
40-44
Male
Toowoomba Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
min/km
00:37:02.60
1225
175
923
00:04:25.98
1179
147
860
1032
Peter WHITNEY
Peter WHITNEY #1032
Male 55-59
Started
Started
55-59
55-59
Male
Other
AUS
min/km
00:37:43.70
1285
40
965
00:06:59.71
1628
56
1154
00:45:14.32
1374
48
1071
00:43:27.16
1445
51
1094
00:47:05.18
1393
50
1063
03:01:23.78
1421
49
1088
1036
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #1036
Male 60-64
Started
Started
60-64
55-59
Male
Albany Triathlon Club
AUS
min/km
00:33:58.70
892
8
687
00:06:01.17
1543
19
1102
00:47:03.53
1503
20
1131
00:43:17.42
1433
20
1087
00:46:09.43
1333
20
1030
03:01:58.29
1431
20
1095
00:03:08.14
1097
13
811
00:21:35.55
1417
19
1049
1085
Shannon BYRNE
Shannon BYRNE #1085
Female 25-29
Started
Started
25-29
20-24
Female
AUS
min/km
00:32:15.70
647
32
147
00:03:16.75
604
36
143
00:39:46.72
629
20
80
00:37:25.00
674
16
77
00:39:21.56
519
13
54
02:36:23.26
661
16
81
1371
Laura HAMILTON
Laura HAMILTON #1371
Female 30-34
Started
Started
30-34
30-34
Female
Other
ES
min/km
00:36:47.60
1204
59
299
1604
Titus GALSWORTHY
Titus GALSWORTHY #1604
Male 45-49
Started
Started
45-49
45-49
Male
Other
AUS
min/km
00:29:54.60
320
35
258
00:05:50.27
1510
165
1078
00:44:55.59
1347
166
1055
00:41:31.12
1263
154
996
1820
David CRUISE
David CRUISE #1820
Male 30-34
Started
Started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
min/km
00:44:39.70
1630
185
1154
00:05:34.81
1465
178
1048
00:52:31.73
1676
187
1188
00:52:17.14
1693
187
1192
00:58:58.26
1682
186
1185
03:46:15.71
1705
189
1204
1891
Sam MADDEN
Sam MADDEN #1891
Male 30-34
Started
Started
30-34
30-34
Male
Melbourne Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
min/km
00:25:41.40
57
9
46
00:04:12.33
1083
145
795
00:35:49.47
94
16
91
00:32:31.72
41
14
41
00:34:43.14
43
12
43
02:15:59.24
48
12
48
00:02:00.72
420
60
329
00:15:44.82
279
52
247
00:14:38.67
139
24
121
1937
Bruno MONACO
Bruno MONACO #1937
Male 30-34
Started
Started
30-34
30-34
Male
Other
BRA
min/km
00:39:56.80
1449
168
1053
00:04:22.47
1162
148
845
00:52:17.52
1673
186
1187
00:43:27.60
1446
170
1095
1947
Cameron SOBEJKO
Cameron SOBEJKO #1947
Male 30-34
Started
Started
30-34
30-34
Male
Other
AUS
min/km
00:28:20.50
169
22
139
00:03:03.98
472
64
369
00:36:02.43
116
20
113
00:32:45.05
51
15
51
00:35:14.11
60
19
60
02:17:09.11
57
17
57
1983
Barry OELOFSEN
Barry OELOFSEN #1983
Male 30-34
Started
Started
30-34
30-34
Male
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
ZAF
min/km
00:24:52.50
37
4
28
00:02:02.47
57
12
47
00:41:20.35
42
Courtney GILFILLAN
Courtney GILFILLAN #42
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Female
Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
AUS
min/km
00:26:00.10
00:01:47.33
00:38:51.01
00:36:53.96
00:39:13.87
02:52:51.78
56
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #56
Male PC
DNF
DNF
PC
45-49
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
min/km
00:44:29.00
00:07:01.61
00:51:55.13
00:48:21.40
77
Craig BELL
Craig BELL #77
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
min/km
00:30:24.70
00:04:19.08
00:45:59.49
00:40:31.70
00:46:08.80
02:55:20.60
00:04:10.71
111
Dan COKER
Dan COKER #111
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
min/km
149
Andrew GILLAM
Andrew GILLAM #149
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
min/km
00:37:46.60
00:07:44.53
00:45:06.26
00:43:00.80
00:49:45.46
03:07:25.10
00:06:14.56
00:21:23.35
00:25:04.34
208
Ben MADSEN
Ben MADSEN #208
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
min/km
00:27:02.40
00:02:26.95
00:35:32.69
00:32:50.63
00:35:53.49
02:18:08.03
00:01:28.81
321
Robert BENDER
Robert BENDER #321
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-29
Male
AUS
min/km
00:28:57.00
00:02:26.12
00:37:38.22
00:35:11.45
00:38:41.18
02:27:24.79
00:01:22.58
00:14:03.45
00:13:47.45
00:15:39.12
00:15:38.47
01:02:33.75
517
Kirstine ROBERTS
Kirstine ROBERTS #517
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Female
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
min/km
00:35:47.90
00:03:45.96
00:43:44.05
00:39:29.92
701
Dean ASHFORD
Dean ASHFORD #701
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
min/km
00:41:33.10
00:04:52.83
00:44:22.75
00:41:36.61
04:44:39.81
722
Doug BRIGHTWELL
Doug BRIGHTWELL #722
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
BREAK YOUR LIMITS TRIATHLON ACADEMY INC.
AUS
min/km
00:30:02.80
00:03:37.98
00:35:27.78
00:34:00.11
00:35:49.33
02:20:33.72
00:03:17.29
00:16:42.76
00:15:49.24
00:16:59.76
00:16:29.44
00:17:08.93
00:16:35.86
01:40:20.97
889
Matthew ROACH
Matthew ROACH #889
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
35-39
Male
Other
AUS
min/km
00:31:19.90
00:05:17.26
00:39:50.99
00:36:01.72
00:39:33.41
02:34:08.78
00:02:13.86
00:35:16.77
00:56:32.32
992
Michael HODGSON
Michael HODGSON #992
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
50-54
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
min/km
00:35:32.10
00:04:50.57
00:45:00.37
00:41:57.68
00:45:06.77
02:55:14.82
1075
Jannine BLUM
Jannine BLUM #1075
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-29
Female
City Tri Club
AUS
min/km
00:31:41.90
00:03:05.76
00:41:24.42
00:38:32.16
00:42:42.99
02:45:42.06
00:02:51.77
00:22:08.63
00:23:05.06
1184
Dougal BURTON
Dougal BURTON #1184
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Male
Other
AUS
min/km
00:26:01.40
00:03:14.22
00:41:30.79
00:36:40.85
00:39:04.46
02:34:23.55
1309
Harry EDNEY
Harry EDNEY #1309
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
20-24
Male
ES
min/km
00:25:20.40
00:02:32.59
00:34:49.05
00:58:35.74
01:35:03.09
1376
Lucy HELLIWELL
Lucy HELLIWELL #1376
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Female
ES
min/km
00:38:19.20
00:03:39.69
00:46:38.69
00:42:08.02
00:46:51.44
02:59:18.55
1458
Emily DAVIES
Emily DAVIES #1458
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Female
AUS
min/km
1470
Kate STEWART
Kate STEWART #1470
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
35-39
Female
Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy
AUS
min/km
1562
Joe BONTEMPO
Joe BONTEMPO #1562
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Male
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
min/km
1
2
3
...
33
34
[35]
36
37
38
39
40
Page 35 of 40 (1979 items)