X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
101
1118
Rachelle DOYLE
Rachelle DOYLE #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:48:31.60
01:48:31.60
4
(10)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
10
Western Australia
00:11:13.95
16:02 min/km
1
00:00:56.72
1
00:41:46.90
6:57 min/km
3
00:01:15.39
3
00:52:43.73
13.1 km/h
4
00:00:34.90
4
102
1012
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:35.46
01:48:35.46
5
(11)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
11
Western Australia
00:11:45.76
16:48 min/km
3
00:01:32.27
4
00:45:29.13
7:34 min/km
7
00:01:45.05
7
00:47:33.78
14.5 km/h
5
00:00:29.46
5
103
1320
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:36.77
01:48:36.77
6
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
12
Western Australia
00:13:14.25
18:54 min/km
12
00:02:04.04
15
00:44:15.45
7:22 min/km
8
00:01:24.90
8
00:47:10.90
14.6 km/h
6
00:00:27.21
6
104
1117
Matthew PLENTY
Matthew PLENTY #1117
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:37.23
01:48:37.23
31
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
31
Male
76
Western Australia
00:15:05.35
21:33 min/km
44
00:01:35.79
39
00:39:52.18
6:38 min/km
21
00:01:11.72
22
00:50:23.50
13.7 km/h
31
00:00:28.67
31
105
1341
David MACGEORGE
David MACGEORGE #1341
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:52.51
01:48:52.51
23
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
Male
77
Western Australia
00:13:08.97
18:47 min/km
20
00:00:54.38
10
00:36:45.40
6:07 min/km
4
00:00:37.69
3
00:56:56.84
12.1 km/h
23
00:00:29.21
23
106
1253
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1253
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:52.88
01:48:52.88
9
(78)
Junior Male (under 18)
9
Male
78
Western Australia
00:14:03.91
20:05 min/km
17
00:01:01.13
7
00:41:44.91
6:57 min/km
12
00:01:11.89
11
00:50:26.12
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.91
9
107
1309
Phillip ARNOTT
Phillip ARNOTT #1309
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:58.81
01:48:58.81
32
(79)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
32
Male
79
Western Australia
00:14:58.74
21:23 min/km
43
00:01:32.80
35
00:43:02.15
7:10 min/km
32
00:01:28.01
34
00:47:33.83
14.5 km/h
32
00:00:23.27
32
108
1082
Travis MCGUIRE
Travis MCGUIRE #1082
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:49:01.21
01:49:01.21
33
(80)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
33
Male
80
Western Australia
00:15:47.56
22:33 min/km
52
00:01:28.72
47
00:39:57.94
6:39 min/km
24
00:01:48.47
26
00:49:34.64
13.9 km/h
33
00:00:23.85
33
109
1347
Anthony DAVIS
Anthony DAVIS #1347
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:49:07.19
01:49:07.19
24
(81)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
24
Male
81
Western Australia
00:13:17.43
18:59 min/km
22
00:02:03.56
19
00:43:40.74
7:16 min/km
26
00:01:52.44
27
00:47:35.61
14.5 km/h
24
00:00:37.38
24
110
1589
Trigg Trio
Trigg Trio #1589
Female Female Team
01:49:10.63
01:49:10.63
2
(13)
Female Team
2
Female
13
Trigg
Western Australia
00:13:06.69
18:43 min/km
4
00:00:26.84
4
00:40:18.20
6:43 min/km
1
00:00:36.25
1
00:54:10.19
12.7 km/h
2
00:00:32.44
2
111
1132
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:49:12.40
01:49:12.40
5
(14)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
Female
14
Western Australia
00:13:48.09
19:42 min/km
9
00:01:30.63
9
00:42:04.09
7:00 min/km
5
00:01:08.00
5
00:50:08.39
13.8 km/h
5
00:00:33.17
5
112
1108
Jason FALCONER
Jason FALCONER #1108
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:49:16.54
01:49:16.54
34
(82)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
34
Male
82
Western Australia
00:16:39.50
23:47 min/km
58
00:02:05.32
56
00:42:48.92
7:08 min/km
37
00:02:03.97
39
00:45:04.58
15.3 km/h
34
00:00:34.23
34
113
1557
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #1557
Male Male Team
01:49:18.48
01:49:18.48
6
(83)
Male Team
6
Male
83
East Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:09.51
17:22 min/km
5
00:01:10.22
5
00:45:43.07
7:37 min/km
9
00:00:38.98
9
00:49:08.87
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:27.81
6
114
1173
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #1173
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:49:54.42
01:49:54.42
25
(84)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
25
Male
84
Western Australia
00:12:19.68
17:36 min/km
10
00:02:32.60
16
00:44:52.66
7:28 min/km
29
00:02:14.26
29
00:47:17.26
14.6 km/h
25
00:00:37.95
25
115
1577
It Will Be Fun She Said
It Will Be Fun She Said #1577
Mixed Mixed Team
01:49:59.47
01:49:59.47
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
17
East Perth
Western Australia
00:16:00.15
22:51 min/km
18
00:01:22.13
24
00:43:23.60
7:13 min/km
7
00:00:38.04
7
00:47:57.86
14.4 km/h
9
00:00:37.66
9
116
1237
Patrick FLINT
Patrick FLINT #1237
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:50:01.63
01:50:01.63
10
(85)
Vintage Male (50-59)
10
Male
85
Western Australia
00:11:42.26
16:43 min/km
4
00:01:29.24
5
00:43:11.42
7:11 min/km
6
00:02:00.02
6
00:51:08.19
13.5 km/h
10
00:00:30.48
10
117
1534
The Fast And The Furious
The Fast And The Furious #1534
Male Male Team
01:50:14.93
01:50:14.93
7
(86)
Male Team
7
Male
86
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:13:39.98
19:31 min/km
9
00:00:33.41
8
00:39:55.42
6:39 min/km
6
00:00:37.46
5
00:54:55.85
12.6 km/h
7
00:00:32.78
7
118
1252
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1252
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:24.72
01:51:24.72
10
(87)
Junior Male (under 18)
10
Male
87
Western Australia
00:16:07.03
23:01 min/km
26
00:02:15.76
27
00:37:18.19
6:13 min/km
10
00:00:48.66
9
00:54:25.90
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:29.17
10
119
1319
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #1319
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:51:25.37
01:51:25.37
26
(88)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
26
Male
88
Western Australia
00:16:08.47
23:03 min/km
46
00:02:16.48
51
00:39:20.36
6:33 min/km
21
00:01:54.88
22
00:51:16.59
13.5 km/h
26
00:00:28.57
26
120
1535
Vuvuzelas
Vuvuzelas #1535
Mixed Junior Team
01:51:35.63
01:51:35.63
9
(18)
Junior Team
9
Mixed
18
Ashby
Western Australia
00:12:19.68
17:36 min/km
5
00:00:20.37
4
00:43:14.23
7:12 min/km
8
00:00:41.54
7
00:54:33.44
12.6 km/h
9
00:00:26.36
9
121
1058
Hannah TEBARTZ VAN ELST
Hannah TEBARTZ VAN ELST #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:51:44.40
01:51:44.40
7
(15)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
Female
15
Western Australia
00:16:47.39
23:59 min/km
37
00:01:56.17
35
00:38:53.25
6:28 min/km
6
00:01:25.13
6
00:52:17.50
13.2 km/h
8
00:00:24.95
7
122
1543
Bcgs Buddies
Bcgs Buddies #1543
Mixed Junior Team
01:51:45.00
01:51:45.00
10
(19)
Junior Team
10
Mixed
19
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:13:49.74
19:45 min/km
10
00:00:29.27
10
00:45:05.44
7:30 min/km
11
00:00:44.31
11
00:51:11.54
13.5 km/h
10
00:00:24.68
10
123
1274
Ross PAOLIELLO
Ross PAOLIELLO #1274
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:46.24
01:51:46.24
11
(89)
Junior Male (under 18)
11
Male
89
Western Australia
00:11:56.92
17:04 min/km
4
00:00:50.61
4
00:38:17.29
6:22 min/km
3
00:00:52.62
3
00:59:24.10
11.6 km/h
11
00:00:24.68
11
124
1283
Angela POWER
Angela POWER #1283
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:51:46.48
01:51:46.48
8
(16)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:15:06.39
21:34 min/km
23
00:01:44.89
24
00:43:39.35
7:16 min/km
10
00:01:54.07
10
00:48:52.10
14.1 km/h
7
00:00:29.67
8
125
1350
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1350
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:55.99
01:51:55.99
12
(90)
Junior Male (under 18)
12
Male
90
Western Australia
00:12:58.58
18:32 min/km
5
00:00:48.95
5
00:37:53.79
6:18 min/km
4
00:01:05.10
4
00:58:40.95
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:28.60
12
126
1601
Team Hanas
Team Hanas #1601
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:04.50
01:52:04.50
10
(20)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
20
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:16:24.35
23:26 min/km
20
00:00:26.16
19
00:44:11.96
7:21 min/km
8
00:01:18.52
8
00:49:14.51
14.0 km/h
10
00:00:28.98
10
127
1070
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:26.62
01:52:26.62
35
(91)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
35
Male
91
Western Australia
00:13:28.44
19:14 min/km
17
00:01:37.84
18
00:46:29.44
7:44 min/km
38
00:01:02.73
37
00:49:20.43
14.0 km/h
35
00:00:27.71
35
128
1022
Laura TAFURO
Laura TAFURO #1022
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:52:32.92
01:52:32.92
9
(17)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
17
Western Australia
00:10:35.06
15:07 min/km
2
00:02:00.66
2
00:42:34.61
7:05 min/km
2
00:00:57.75
2
00:56:00.40
12.3 km/h
9
00:00:24.42
9
129
1210
Richard HINGSTON
Richard HINGSTON #1210
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:52:36.12
01:52:36.12
27
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
27
Male
92
Western Australia
00:16:18.73
23:18 min/km
49
00:01:17.31
42
00:45:17.68
7:32 min/km
35
00:02:12.99
35
00:46:45.28
14.8 km/h
27
00:00:44.13
27
130
1187
Shaun GUY
Shaun GUY #1187
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:52:39.37
01:52:39.37
28
(93)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
28
Male
93
Western Australia
00:16:19.58
23:19 min/km
50
00:03:34.28
60
00:44:45.74
7:27 min/km
40
00:02:10.05
42
00:45:10.15
15.3 km/h
28
00:00:39.57
28
131
1576
Kal Buddies
Kal Buddies #1576
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:42.64
01:52:42.64
11
(21)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
21
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:13:31.11
19:18 min/km
9
00:00:30.37
8
00:50:10.31
8:21 min/km
13
00:00:41.92
14
00:47:18.05
14.6 km/h
11
00:00:30.87
11
132
1109
Tom LAMOND
Tom LAMOND #1109
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:44.62
01:52:44.62
36
(94)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
36
Male
94
Western Australia
00:12:07.00
17:18 min/km
7
00:01:59.03
10
00:43:51.79
7:18 min/km
28
00:01:37.20
28
00:52:40.78
13.1 km/h
36
00:00:28.82
36
133
1084
Chris MCKINLEY
Chris MCKINLEY #1084
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:48.76
01:52:48.76
37
(95)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
37
Male
95
Western Australia
00:14:34.70
20:49 min/km
36
00:01:56.28
34
00:43:13.74
7:12 min/km
35
00:01:00.73
32
00:51:33.12
13.4 km/h
37
00:00:30.18
37
134
1529
Lightning Strikes
Lightning Strikes #1529
Mixed Junior Team
01:52:58.10
01:52:58.10
11
(22)
Junior Team
11
Mixed
22
Busselton
Western Australia
00:12:51.00
18:21 min/km
7
00:00:31.44
8
00:50:45.88
8:27 min/km
16
00:00:36.89
16
00:47:43.23
14.5 km/h
11
00:00:29.65
11
135
1265
Tom ALEXANDER
Tom ALEXANDER #1265
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:05.00
01:53:05.00
13
(96)
Junior Male (under 18)
13
Male
96
Western Australia
00:22:37.09
32:18 min/km
31
00:02:33.03
31
01:53:05.00
13
136
1026
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #1026
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:53:06.80
01:53:06.80
10
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
18
Western Australia
00:14:11.74
20:16 min/km
18
00:02:07.00
21
00:47:05.63
7:50 min/km
13
00:01:00.17
13
00:48:05.99
14.3 km/h
10
00:00:36.26
10
137
1250
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1250
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:08.83
01:53:08.83
14
(97)
Junior Male (under 18)
14
Male
97
Western Australia
00:13:48.24
19:43 min/km
11
00:02:16.29
14
00:42:21.26
7:03 min/km
14
00:01:11.40
14
00:52:52.29
13.1 km/h
13
00:00:39.33
14
138
1275
Harry ROBERTSON
Harry ROBERTSON #1275
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:11.26
01:53:11.26
15
(98)
Junior Male (under 18)
15
Male
98
Western Australia
00:17:38.46
25:12 min/km
30
00:01:54.77
29
00:42:30.99
7:05 min/km
19
00:01:01.48
19
00:49:37.59
13.9 km/h
14
00:00:27.95
15
139
1324
Alexander DAVIES
Alexander DAVIES #1324
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:11.62
01:53:11.62
38
(99)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
38
Male
99
Western Australia
00:13:43.93
19:37 min/km
20
00:02:42.91
32
00:47:21.11
7:53 min/km
42
00:00:39.00
40
00:48:17.59
14.3 km/h
38
00:00:27.07
38
140
1153
Eddie BUGDEN
Eddie BUGDEN #1153
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:53:18.20
01:53:18.20
29
(100)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
29
Male
100
Western Australia
00:12:01.48
17:10 min/km
5
00:00:26.99
2
00:47:03.09
7:50 min/km
28
00:02:45.78
30
00:50:11.10
13.7 km/h
30
00:00:49.74
29
141
1178
Paul WALLACE
Paul WALLACE #1178
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:53:19.22
01:53:19.22
30
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
30
Male
101
Western Australia
00:12:49.25
18:18 min/km
15
00:02:34.78
21
00:49:19.25
8:13 min/km
41
00:00:53.67
39
00:46:51.48
14.7 km/h
29
00:00:50.77
30
142
1568
Just4Fun
Just4Fun #1568
Mixed Mixed Team
01:53:20.20
01:53:20.20
12
(23)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
23
Mount Nasura
Western Australia
00:12:43.25
18:10 min/km
6
00:00:34.22
6
00:49:49.10
8:18 min/km
11
00:00:42.45
10
00:48:53.92
14.1 km/h
12
00:00:37.26
12
143
1112
Ben PROCOPIS
Ben PROCOPIS #1112
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:40.94
01:53:40.94
39
(102)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
39
Male
102
Western Australia
00:15:26.39
22:03 min/km
49
00:02:16.89
52
00:43:13.53
7:12 min/km
36
00:01:41.47
36
00:50:23.16
13.7 km/h
39
00:00:39.48
39
144
1598
Blackburne
Blackburne #1598
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:03.70
01:54:03.70
13
(24)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
24
West Perth
Western Australia
00:11:13.51
16:02 min/km
2
00:00:24.99
2
00:52:39.25
8:46 min/km
14
00:00:33.29
13
00:48:36.60
14.2 km/h
13
00:00:36.05
13
145
1161
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:24.88
01:54:24.88
31
(103)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
Male
103
Western Australia
00:13:48.92
19:44 min/km
26
00:01:21.53
17
00:42:37.81
7:06 min/km
22
00:01:20.19
20
00:54:32.36
12.7 km/h
31
00:00:44.05
31
146
1607
Sam JOHNS
Sam JOHNS #1607
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:27.13
01:54:27.13
32
(104)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
32
Male
104
Western Australia
00:16:32.84
23:38 min/km
55
00:02:43.97
54
00:39:32.50
6:35 min/km
25
00:01:45.88
26
00:53:22.74
12.9 km/h
32
00:00:29.17
32
147
1189
Rod DAVIDSON
Rod DAVIDSON #1189
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:30.37
01:54:30.37
11
(105)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
105
Western Australia
00:10:52.51
15:32 min/km
2
00:02:09.01
4
00:48:25.39
8:04 min/km
11
00:01:46.37
11
00:50:43.83
13.6 km/h
11
00:00:33.23
11
148
1230
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1230
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:34.73
01:54:34.73
12
(106)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
106
Western Australia
00:17:30.47
25:00 min/km
19
00:01:58.41
19
00:44:08.93
7:21 min/km
13
00:02:00.84
12
00:48:28.14
14.2 km/h
12
00:00:27.92
12
149
1298
Marin IVANOV
Marin IVANOV #1298
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:54:49.11
01:54:49.11
40
(107)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
40
Male
107
Western Australia
00:13:55.19
19:53 min/km
24
00:03:10.81
45
00:41:30.47
6:55 min/km
31
00:01:18.47
29
00:54:23.64
12.7 km/h
40
00:00:30.51
40
150
1284
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1284
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:54:50.13
01:54:50.13
11
(19)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
11
Female
19
Western Australia
00:15:22.89
21:58 min/km
25
00:00:59.57
23
00:45:01.78
7:30 min/km
11
00:01:33.32
11
00:51:22.23
13.4 km/h
11
00:00:30.32
11
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (444 items)