X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Junior Female (under 18)
Junior Male (under 18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
Vintage Male (50-59)
Vintage Female (50-59)
Masters Male (60+)
Female Team
Male Team
Mixed Team
Junior Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
101
1118
Rachelle DOYLE
Rachelle DOYLE #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:48:31.60
01:48:31.60
4
(10)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
10
Western Australia
00:11:13.95
16:02 min/km
1
00:00:56.72
1
00:41:46.90
6:57 min/km
3
00:01:15.39
3
00:52:43.73
13.1 km/h
4
00:00:34.90
4
102
1012
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #1012
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:35.46
01:48:35.46
5
(11)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
11
Western Australia
00:11:45.76
16:48 min/km
3
00:01:32.27
4
00:45:29.13
7:34 min/km
7
00:01:45.05
7
00:47:33.78
14.5 km/h
5
00:00:29.46
5
103
1320
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:36.77
01:48:36.77
6
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
12
Western Australia
00:13:14.25
18:54 min/km
12
00:02:04.04
15
00:44:15.45
7:22 min/km
8
00:01:24.90
8
00:47:10.90
14.6 km/h
6
00:00:27.21
6
104
1117
Matthew PLENTY
Matthew PLENTY #1117
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:37.23
01:48:37.23
31
(76)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
31
Male
76
Western Australia
00:15:05.35
21:33 min/km
44
00:01:35.79
39
00:39:52.18
6:38 min/km
21
00:01:11.72
22
00:50:23.50
13.7 km/h
31
00:00:28.67
31
105
1341
David MACGEORGE
David MACGEORGE #1341
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:48:52.51
01:48:52.51
23
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
Male
77
Western Australia
00:13:08.97
18:47 min/km
20
00:00:54.38
10
00:36:45.40
6:07 min/km
4
00:00:37.69
3
00:56:56.84
12.1 km/h
23
00:00:29.21
23
106
1253
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1253
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:52.88
01:48:52.88
9
(78)
Junior Male (under 18)
9
Male
78
Western Australia
00:14:03.91
20:05 min/km
17
00:01:01.13
7
00:41:44.91
6:57 min/km
12
00:01:11.89
11
00:50:26.12
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.91
9
107
1309
Phillip ARNOTT
Phillip ARNOTT #1309
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:48:58.81
01:48:58.81
32
(79)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
32
Male
79
Western Australia
00:14:58.74
21:23 min/km
43
00:01:32.80
35
00:43:02.15
7:10 min/km
32
00:01:28.01
34
00:47:33.83
14.5 km/h
32
00:00:23.27
32
108
1082
Travis MCGUIRE
Travis MCGUIRE #1082
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:49:01.21
01:49:01.21
33
(80)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
33
Male
80
Western Australia
00:15:47.56
22:33 min/km
52
00:01:28.72
47
00:39:57.94
6:39 min/km
24
00:01:48.47
26
00:49:34.64
13.9 km/h
33
00:00:23.85
33
109
1347
Anthony DAVIS
Anthony DAVIS #1347
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:49:07.19
01:49:07.19
24
(81)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
24
Male
81
Western Australia
00:13:17.43
18:59 min/km
22
00:02:03.56
19
00:43:40.74
7:16 min/km
26
00:01:52.44
27
00:47:35.61
14.5 km/h
24
00:00:37.38
24
110
1589
Trigg Trio
Trigg Trio #1589
Female Female Team
01:49:10.63
01:49:10.63
2
(13)
Female Team
2
Female
13
Trigg
Western Australia
00:13:06.69
18:43 min/km
4
00:00:26.84
4
00:40:18.20
6:43 min/km
1
00:00:36.25
1
00:54:10.19
12.7 km/h
2
00:00:32.44
2
111
1132
Sonia CHURCHER
Sonia CHURCHER #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:49:12.40
01:49:12.40
5
(14)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
Female
14
Western Australia
00:13:48.09
19:42 min/km
9
00:01:30.63
9
00:42:04.09
7:00 min/km
5
00:01:08.00
5
00:50:08.39
13.8 km/h
5
00:00:33.17
5
112
1108
Jason FALCONER
Jason FALCONER #1108
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:49:16.54
01:49:16.54
34
(82)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
34
Male
82
Western Australia
00:16:39.50
23:47 min/km
58
00:02:05.32
56
00:42:48.92
7:08 min/km
37
00:02:03.97
39
00:45:04.58
15.3 km/h
34
00:00:34.23
34
113
1557
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #1557
Male Male Team
01:49:18.48
01:49:18.48
6
(83)
Male Team
6
Male
83
East Bunbury
Western Australia
00:12:09.51
17:22 min/km
5
00:01:10.22
5
00:45:43.07
7:37 min/km
9
00:00:38.98
9
00:49:08.87
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:27.81
6
114
1173
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #1173
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:49:54.42
01:49:54.42
25
(84)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
25
Male
84
Western Australia
00:12:19.68
17:36 min/km
10
00:02:32.60
16
00:44:52.66
7:28 min/km
29
00:02:14.26
29
00:47:17.26
14.6 km/h
25
00:00:37.95
25
115
1577
It Will Be Fun She Said
It Will Be Fun She Said #1577
Mixed Mixed Team
01:49:59.47
01:49:59.47
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
17
East Perth
Western Australia
00:16:00.15
22:51 min/km
18
00:01:22.13
24
00:43:23.60
7:13 min/km
7
00:00:38.04
7
00:47:57.86
14.4 km/h
9
00:00:37.66
9
116
1237
Patrick FLINT
Patrick FLINT #1237
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:50:01.63
01:50:01.63
10
(85)
Vintage Male (50-59)
10
Male
85
Western Australia
00:11:42.26
16:43 min/km
4
00:01:29.24
5
00:43:11.42
7:11 min/km
6
00:02:00.02
6
00:51:08.19
13.5 km/h
10
00:00:30.48
10
117
1534
The Fast And The Furious
The Fast And The Furious #1534
Male Male Team
01:50:14.93
01:50:14.93
7
(86)
Male Team
7
Male
86
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:13:39.98
19:31 min/km
9
00:00:33.41
8
00:39:55.42
6:39 min/km
6
00:00:37.46
5
00:54:55.85
12.6 km/h
7
00:00:32.78
7
118
1252
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1252
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:24.72
01:51:24.72
10
(87)
Junior Male (under 18)
10
Male
87
Western Australia
00:16:07.03
23:01 min/km
26
00:02:15.76
27
00:37:18.19
6:13 min/km
10
00:00:48.66
9
00:54:25.90
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:29.17
10
119
1319
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #1319
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:51:25.37
01:51:25.37
26
(88)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
26
Male
88
Western Australia
00:16:08.47
23:03 min/km
46
00:02:16.48
51
00:39:20.36
6:33 min/km
21
00:01:54.88
22
00:51:16.59
13.5 km/h
26
00:00:28.57
26
120
1535
Vuvuzelas
Vuvuzelas #1535
Mixed Junior Team
01:51:35.63
01:51:35.63
9
(18)
Junior Team
9
Mixed
18
Ashby
Western Australia
00:12:19.68
17:36 min/km
5
00:00:20.37
4
00:43:14.23
7:12 min/km
8
00:00:41.54
7
00:54:33.44
12.6 km/h
9
00:00:26.36
9
121
1058
Hannah TEBARTZ VAN ELST
Hannah TEBARTZ VAN ELST #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:51:44.40
01:51:44.40
7
(15)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
Female
15
Western Australia
00:16:47.39
23:59 min/km
37
00:01:56.17
35
00:38:53.25
6:28 min/km
6
00:01:25.13
6
00:52:17.50
13.2 km/h
8
00:00:24.95
7
122
1543
Bcgs Buddies
Bcgs Buddies #1543
Mixed Junior Team
01:51:45.00
01:51:45.00
10
(19)
Junior Team
10
Mixed
19
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:13:49.74
19:45 min/km
10
00:00:29.27
10
00:45:05.44
7:30 min/km
11
00:00:44.31
11
00:51:11.54
13.5 km/h
10
00:00:24.68
10
123
1274
Ross PAOLIELLO
Ross PAOLIELLO #1274
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:46.24
01:51:46.24
11
(89)
Junior Male (under 18)
11
Male
89
Western Australia
00:11:56.92
17:04 min/km
4
00:00:50.61
4
00:38:17.29
6:22 min/km
3
00:00:52.62
3
00:59:24.10
11.6 km/h
11
00:00:24.68
11
124
1283
Angela POWER
Angela POWER #1283
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:51:46.48
01:51:46.48
8
(16)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:15:06.39
21:34 min/km
23
00:01:44.89
24
00:43:39.35
7:16 min/km
10
00:01:54.07
10
00:48:52.10
14.1 km/h
7
00:00:29.67
8
125
1350
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1350
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:55.99
01:51:55.99
12
(90)
Junior Male (under 18)
12
Male
90
Western Australia
00:12:58.58
18:32 min/km
5
00:00:48.95
5
00:37:53.79
6:18 min/km
4
00:01:05.10
4
00:58:40.95
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:28.60
12
126
1601
Team Hanas
Team Hanas #1601
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:04.50
01:52:04.50
10
(20)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
20
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:16:24.35
23:26 min/km
20
00:00:26.16
19
00:44:11.96
7:21 min/km
8
00:01:18.52
8
00:49:14.51
14.0 km/h
10
00:00:28.98
10
127
1070
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:26.62
01:52:26.62
35
(91)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
35
Male
91
Western Australia
00:13:28.44
19:14 min/km
17
00:01:37.84
18
00:46:29.44
7:44 min/km
38
00:01:02.73
37
00:49:20.43
14.0 km/h
35
00:00:27.71
35
128
1022
Laura TAFURO
Laura TAFURO #1022
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:52:32.92
01:52:32.92
9
(17)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
17
Western Australia
00:10:35.06
15:07 min/km
2
00:02:00.66
2
00:42:34.61
7:05 min/km
2
00:00:57.75
2
00:56:00.40
12.3 km/h
9
00:00:24.42
9
129
1210
Richard HINGSTON
Richard HINGSTON #1210
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:52:36.12
01:52:36.12
27
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
27
Male
92
Western Australia
00:16:18.73
23:18 min/km
49
00:01:17.31
42
00:45:17.68
7:32 min/km
35
00:02:12.99
35
00:46:45.28
14.8 km/h
27
00:00:44.13
27
130
1187
Shaun GUY
Shaun GUY #1187
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:52:39.37
01:52:39.37
28
(93)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
28
Male
93
Western Australia
00:16:19.58
23:19 min/km
50
00:03:34.28
60
00:44:45.74
7:27 min/km
40
00:02:10.05
42
00:45:10.15
15.3 km/h
28
00:00:39.57
28
131
1576
Kal Buddies
Kal Buddies #1576
Mixed Mixed Team
01:52:42.64
01:52:42.64
11
(21)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
21
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:13:31.11
19:18 min/km
9
00:00:30.37
8
00:50:10.31
8:21 min/km
13
00:00:41.92
14
00:47:18.05
14.6 km/h
11
00:00:30.87
11
132
1109
Tom LAMOND
Tom LAMOND #1109
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:44.62
01:52:44.62
36
(94)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
36
Male
94
Western Australia
00:12:07.00
17:18 min/km
7
00:01:59.03
10
00:43:51.79
7:18 min/km
28
00:01:37.20
28
00:52:40.78
13.1 km/h
36
00:00:28.82
36
133
1084
Chris MCKINLEY
Chris MCKINLEY #1084
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:48.76
01:52:48.76
37
(95)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
37
Male
95
Western Australia
00:14:34.70
20:49 min/km
36
00:01:56.28
34
00:43:13.74
7:12 min/km
35
00:01:00.73
32
00:51:33.12
13.4 km/h
37
00:00:30.18
37
134
1529
Lightning Strikes
Lightning Strikes #1529
Mixed Junior Team
01:52:58.10
01:52:58.10
11
(22)
Junior Team
11
Mixed
22
Busselton
Western Australia
00:12:51.00
18:21 min/km
7
00:00:31.44
8
00:50:45.88
8:27 min/km
16
00:00:36.89
16
00:47:43.23
14.5 km/h
11
00:00:29.65
11
135
1265
Tom ALEXANDER
Tom ALEXANDER #1265
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:05.00
01:53:05.00
13
(96)
Junior Male (under 18)
13
Male
96
Western Australia
00:22:37.09
32:18 min/km
31
00:02:33.03
31
01:53:05.00
13
136
1026
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #1026
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:53:06.80
01:53:06.80
10
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
18
Western Australia
00:14:11.74
20:16 min/km
18
00:02:07.00
21
00:47:05.63
7:50 min/km
13
00:01:00.17
13
00:48:05.99
14.3 km/h
10
00:00:36.26
10
137
1250
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1250
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:08.83
01:53:08.83
14
(97)
Junior Male (under 18)
14
Male
97
Western Australia
00:13:48.24
19:43 min/km
11
00:02:16.29
14
00:42:21.26
7:03 min/km
14
00:01:11.40
14
00:52:52.29
13.1 km/h
13
00:00:39.33
14
138
1275
Harry ROBERTSON
Harry ROBERTSON #1275
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:11.26
01:53:11.26
15
(98)
Junior Male (under 18)
15
Male
98
Western Australia
00:17:38.46
25:12 min/km
30
00:01:54.77
29
00:42:30.99
7:05 min/km
19
00:01:01.48
19
00:49:37.59
13.9 km/h
14
00:00:27.95
15
139
1324
Alexander DAVIES
Alexander DAVIES #1324
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:11.62
01:53:11.62
38
(99)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
38
Male
99
Western Australia
00:13:43.93
19:37 min/km
20
00:02:42.91
32
00:47:21.11
7:53 min/km
42
00:00:39.00
40
00:48:17.59
14.3 km/h
38
00:00:27.07
38
140
1153
Eddie BUGDEN
Eddie BUGDEN #1153
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:53:18.20
01:53:18.20
29
(100)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
29
Male
100
Western Australia
00:12:01.48
17:10 min/km
5
00:00:26.99
2
00:47:03.09
7:50 min/km
28
00:02:45.78
30
00:50:11.10
13.7 km/h
30
00:00:49.74
29
141
1178
Paul WALLACE
Paul WALLACE #1178
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:53:19.22
01:53:19.22
30
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
30
Male
101
Western Australia
00:12:49.25
18:18 min/km
15
00:02:34.78
21
00:49:19.25
8:13 min/km
41
00:00:53.67
39
00:46:51.48
14.7 km/h
29
00:00:50.77
30
142
1568
Just4Fun
Just4Fun #1568
Mixed Mixed Team
01:53:20.20
01:53:20.20
12
(23)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
23
Mount Nasura
Western Australia
00:12:43.25
18:10 min/km
6
00:00:34.22
6
00:49:49.10
8:18 min/km
11
00:00:42.45
10
00:48:53.92
14.1 km/h
12
00:00:37.26
12
143
1112
Ben PROCOPIS
Ben PROCOPIS #1112
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:40.94
01:53:40.94
39
(102)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
39
Male
102
Western Australia
00:15:26.39
22:03 min/km
49
00:02:16.89
52
00:43:13.53
7:12 min/km
36
00:01:41.47
36
00:50:23.16
13.7 km/h
39
00:00:39.48
39
144
1598
Blackburne
Blackburne #1598
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:03.70
01:54:03.70
13
(24)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
24
West Perth
Western Australia
00:11:13.51
16:02 min/km
2
00:00:24.99
2
00:52:39.25
8:46 min/km
14
00:00:33.29
13
00:48:36.60
14.2 km/h
13
00:00:36.05
13
145
1161
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:24.88
01:54:24.88
31
(103)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
Male
103
Western Australia
00:13:48.92
19:44 min/km
26
00:01:21.53
17
00:42:37.81
7:06 min/km
22
00:01:20.19
20
00:54:32.36
12.7 km/h
31
00:00:44.05
31
146
1607
Sam JOHNS
Sam JOHNS #1607
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:27.13
01:54:27.13
32
(104)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
32
Male
104
Western Australia
00:16:32.84
23:38 min/km
55
00:02:43.97
54
00:39:32.50
6:35 min/km
25
00:01:45.88
26
00:53:22.74
12.9 km/h
32
00:00:29.17
32
147
1189
Rod DAVIDSON
Rod DAVIDSON #1189
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:30.37
01:54:30.37
11
(105)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
105
Western Australia
00:10:52.51
15:32 min/km
2
00:02:09.01
4
00:48:25.39
8:04 min/km
11
00:01:46.37
11
00:50:43.83
13.6 km/h
11
00:00:33.23
11
148
1230
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1230
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:34.73
01:54:34.73
12
(106)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
106
Western Australia
00:17:30.47
25:00 min/km
19
00:01:58.41
19
00:44:08.93
7:21 min/km
13
00:02:00.84
12
00:48:28.14
14.2 km/h
12
00:00:27.92
12
149
1298
Marin IVANOV
Marin IVANOV #1298
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:54:49.11
01:54:49.11
40
(107)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
40
Male
107
Western Australia
00:13:55.19
19:53 min/km
24
00:03:10.81
45
00:41:30.47
6:55 min/km
31
00:01:18.47
29
00:54:23.64
12.7 km/h
40
00:00:30.51
40
150
1284
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1284
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:54:50.13
01:54:50.13
11
(19)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
11
Female
19
Western Australia
00:15:22.89
21:58 min/km
25
00:00:59.57
23
00:45:01.78
7:30 min/km
11
00:01:33.32
11
00:51:22.23
13.4 km/h
11
00:00:30.32
11
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (444 items)