KTM Brookton Pony Express Round 2
14 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (120 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Rider1
Rider2
TeamStructure
Laps
Fastest Lap
Slowest Lap
Average Lap
Dist Done
Lap 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 4
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 5
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 6
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 7
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 8
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 9
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 10
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 11
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 12
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 13
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap 14
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
24
407
Team Elt/Jeggo
Team Elt/Jeggo #407
Male Veterans
04:02:49.89
04:02:49.89
12 laps
3
(24)
Veterans
3
Male
24
Toby Elt
Nick Jeggo
Team of 2
12
00:15:01.26
00:34:35.84
00:20:14.15
189.600
00:19:00.98
19
1
19
00:34:35.84
107
12
104
00:20:27.56
42
4
42
00:15:01.26
1
1
1
00:19:09.07
12
2
12
00:18:59.22
11
2
11
00:19:19.30
14
1
14
00:18:48.54
7
1
7
00:19:14.55
7
1
7
00:19:37.81
14
2
14
00:19:05.67
4
1
4
00:19:30.06
8
1
8
41
322
Team Knight/Knight
Team Knight/Knight #322
Male Clubman
04:19:27.55
04:19:27.55
12 laps
12
(41)
Clubman
12
Male
41
Adam Knight
Steven Knight
Team of 2
12
00:19:23.23
00:24:28.44
00:21:37.29
189.600
00:19:23.23
28
7
28
00:21:09.59
53
17
52
00:19:25.64
22
4
22
00:22:02.16
58
21
58
00:19:50.12
29
7
29
00:22:32.49
65
24
65
00:20:43.54
38
13
38
00:22:51.93
57
19
57
00:21:23.58
42
13
41
00:24:05.59
60
21
60
00:21:31.22
39
13
39
00:24:28.44
41
12
41
21
502
Team Cladingboel/Yates
Team Cladingboel/Yates #502
Male Masters
03:58:47.18
03:58:47.18
12 laps
1
(21)
Masters
1
Male
21
Dan Cladingboel
Greg Yates
Team of 2
12
00:19:31.59
00:20:26.78
00:19:53.93
189.600
00:19:33.73
31
3
31
00:19:47.96
30
1
30
00:19:34.58
32
3
32
00:19:47.28
23
1
23
00:19:31.59
22
3
22
00:20:02.73
25
1
25
00:19:44.27
24
3
24
00:19:53.59
19
1
19
00:19:59.83
22
3
22
00:20:11.01
21
1
21
00:20:13.78
20
3
20
00:20:26.78
17
2
17
33
410
Team Morrison/Scotford
Team Morrison/Scotford #410
Male Veterans
04:13:03.44
04:13:03.44
12 laps
4
(33)
Veterans
4
Male
33
Stewart Morrison
Darren Scotford
Team of 2
12
00:20:22.30
00:21:37.28
00:21:05.28
189.600
00:20:49.77
54
6
53
00:20:34.54
42
3
42
00:20:22.30
41
3
41
00:20:57.28
44
4
44
00:20:49.71
44
6
43
00:20:54.03
37
4
37
00:21:17.12
43
7
42
00:21:32.18
38
4
38
00:21:27.54
44
7
43
00:21:37.28
34
5
34
00:21:21.54
38
6
38
00:21:20.10
31
4
31
80
600
Team Larpent/Beattie
Team Larpent/Beattie #600
Female Women
04:11:32.69
04:11:32.69
10 laps
3
(3)
Women
3
Female
3
Brooke Larpent
Elise Beattie
Team of 2
10
00:22:39.25
00:27:10.83
00:25:09.26
158.000
00:22:39.25
91
3
3
00:23:55.04
97
3
3
00:24:24.41
95
3
3
00:24:39.97
87
3
3
00:25:04.98
92
3
3
00:25:44.86
86
3
3
00:25:33.28
82
3
3
00:25:41.70
79
3
3
00:26:38.33
79
3
3
00:27:10.83
76
3
3
8
208
Team Metcalf/Shier
Team Metcalf/Shier #208
Male Expert
04:12:36.98
04:12:36.98
13 laps
7
(8)
Expert
7
Male
8
Jack Metcalf
Kirk Shier
Team of 2
13
00:18:16.93
00:20:49.70
00:19:25.92
205.400
00:19:00.78
18
7
18
00:19:35.74
25
7
25
00:18:16.93
5
3
5
00:19:21.41
19
8
19
00:18:26.95
4
3
4
00:19:11.05
14
7
14
00:19:08.40
10
7
10
00:19:59.92
21
9
21
00:19:42.21
18
7
18
00:18:38.45
6
6
6
00:20:49.70
33
9
33
00:19:58.81
13
7
13
00:20:26.56
11
6
11
23
303
Team Bassett/Brand
Team Bassett/Brand #303
Male Clubman
04:00:17.91
04:00:17.91
12 laps
7
(23)
Clubman
7
Male
23
Daniel Bassett
Warrick Brand
Team of 2
12
00:18:57.26
00:21:12.28
00:20:01.49
189.600
00:18:57.26
15
2
15
00:19:41.71
28
7
28
00:19:17.32
20
3
20
00:19:55.24
27
9
27
00:19:16.64
14
1
14
00:19:52.28
22
6
22
00:19:33.28
19
4
19
00:20:51.91
34
11
34
00:20:13.16
26
8
26
00:21:12.28
30
10
30
00:20:17.12
22
5
22
00:21:09.67
28
8
28
6
117
Nathan JOHNS
Nathan JOHNS #117
Male Ironman
04:05:58.63
04:05:58.63
13 laps
1
(6)
Ironman
1
Male
6
Single
13
00:17:38.75
00:20:02.29
00:18:55.27
205.400
00:17:38.75
3
3
3
00:18:41.43
9
3
9
00:18:18.63
6
3
6
00:18:43.57
12
4
12
00:18:41.77
6
2
6
00:18:57.01
10
2
10
00:18:40.80
5
1
5
00:19:30.40
14
4
14
00:17:59.30
2
1
2
00:19:01.96
8
1
8
00:19:41.20
11
1
11
00:20:01.48
14
1
14
00:20:02.29
8
1
8
85
111
Justin HART
Justin HART #111
Male Ironman
02:47:19.81
02:47:19.81
9 laps
26
(82)
Ironman
26
Male
82
Single
9
00:16:41.03
00:24:17.11
00:18:35.53
142.200
00:16:42.76
1
1
1
00:16:41.03
2
1
2
00:16:58.03
2
2
2
00:20:38.04
38
13
38
00:17:41.28
1
1
1
00:17:46.34
2
1
2
00:24:17.11
76
18
74
00:18:23.29
4
1
4
00:18:11.89
3
2
3
3
207
Team Makin/Clare
Team Makin/Clare #207
Male Expert
03:59:29.80
03:59:29.80
13 laps
3
(3)
Expert
3
Male
3
Jamie Makin
Leon Clare
Team of 2
13
00:17:08.03
00:19:28.20
00:18:25.36
205.400
00:18:10.76
5
2
5
00:17:08.03
3
2
3
00:18:12.48
4
2
4
00:17:29.45
3
2
3
00:19:20.80
17
8
17
00:19:28.20
16
8
16
00:19:03.47
9
6
9
00:17:38.91
3
3
3
00:18:40.27
5
3
5
00:17:47.54
2
2
2
00:19:10.38
5
4
5
00:17:55.30
2
2
2
00:19:24.15
3
3
3
56
602
Team Bagnall/Bagnall
Team Bagnall/Bagnall #602
Female Women
04:07:29.53
04:07:29.53
11 laps
1
(1)
Women
1
Female
1
Hannah Bagnall
Megan Bagnall
Team of 2
11
00:20:44.29
00:24:54.15
00:22:29.95
173.800
00:20:45.78
53
1
1
00:20:53.19
50
1
1
00:23:33.55
87
2
2
00:24:34.90
85
2
2
00:20:44.29
43
1
1
00:23:03.28
75
2
2
00:20:55.93
40
1
1
00:24:15.90
72
2
2
00:21:22.42
41
1
1
00:24:54.15
65
1
1
00:22:26.12
49
1
1
20
411
Team Nash/Thatcher
Team Nash/Thatcher #411
Male Veterans
03:58:33.67
03:58:33.67
12 laps
1
(20)
Veterans
1
Male
20
Darren Nash
Michael Thatcher
Team of 2
12
00:18:32.08
00:21:34.05
00:19:52.80
189.600
00:19:51.90
37
2
37
00:18:41.66
10
1
10
00:20:13.75
39
2
39
00:18:32.08
6
2
6
00:20:24.95
38
4
38
00:18:46.05
8
1
8
00:20:31.74
33
4
33
00:18:56.63
8
2
8
00:21:08.80
39
6
39
00:20:00.01
17
3
17
00:21:34.05
40
7
40
00:19:52.03
11
2
11
26
505
Team Hoelzl/Shepherd
Team Hoelzl/Shepherd #505
Male Masters
04:05:22.93
04:05:22.93
12 laps
2
(26)
Masters
2
Male
26
Peter Hoelzl
Shane Shepherd
Team of 2
12
00:19:06.04
00:22:20.17
00:20:26.91
189.600
00:19:17.48
24
2
24
00:20:18.98
37
2
37
00:19:13.14
18
2
18
00:20:41.20
41
2
41
00:19:06.04
10
1
10
00:21:24.14
50
2
50
00:19:35.52
21
2
21
00:21:35.47
42
2
42
00:19:41.71
17
2
17
00:22:20.17
46
4
46
00:19:52.22
17
2
17
00:22:16.83
36
4
36
12
316
Team Fowler/Rodgers
Team Fowler/Rodgers #316
Male Clubman
04:14:46.94
04:14:46.94
13 laps
3
(12)
Clubman
3
Male
12
Fraser Fowler
Daniel Rodgers
Team of 2
13
00:19:06.24
00:20:25.73
00:19:35.91
205.400
00:19:06.24
21
4
21
00:19:28.26
21
5
21
00:19:11.24
17
2
17
00:19:55.14
26
8
26
00:19:22.10
18
3
18
00:19:30.53
17
3
17
00:19:13.32
13
1
13
00:20:01.87
24
5
24
00:19:28.81
12
2
12
00:19:11.07
11
2
11
00:20:25.73
24
6
24
00:19:57.18
12
3
12
00:19:55.41
6
1
6
25
330
Team Uphill/Wernik
Team Uphill/Wernik #330
Male Clubman
04:04:57.65
04:04:57.65
12 laps
8
(25)
Clubman
8
Male
25
Julian Uphill
Aiden Wernik
Team of 2
12
00:19:01.13
00:22:39.93
00:20:24.80
189.600
00:19:01.13
20
3
20
00:20:34.57
43
13
43
00:19:05.49
14
1
14
00:20:50.40
42
15
42
00:20:13.56
33
11
33
00:21:11.76
44
17
44
00:19:46.68
25
7
25
00:20:45.90
32
9
32
00:19:29.03
13
3
13
00:21:38.33
35
12
35
00:19:40.84
10
1
10
00:22:39.93
39
10
39
29
500
Team Aplin/Stewart
Team Aplin/Stewart #500
Male Masters
04:08:28.64
04:08:28.64
12 laps
3
(29)
Masters
3
Male
29
Brian Aplin
Todd Stewart
Team of 2
12
00:18:58.19
00:24:37.60
00:20:42.38
189.600
00:18:58.19
16
1
16
00:21:13.52
57
5
56
00:19:07.67
16
1
16
00:21:31.32
51
4
51
00:19:12.48
13
2
13
00:22:53.77
70
6
70
00:19:12.25
12
1
12
00:23:18.33
62
6
62
00:19:16.71
8
1
8
00:24:37.60
64
6
64
00:19:26.53
7
1
7
00:19:40.23
9
1
9
22
401
Team Barker/Hensen
Team Barker/Hensen #401
Male Veterans
03:59:13.42
03:59:13.42
12 laps
2
(22)
Veterans
2
Male
22
Baden Barker
Jan Hensen
Team of 2
12
00:19:06.60
00:20:47.07
00:19:56.11
189.600
00:19:52.71
38
3
38
00:20:19.58
38
2
38
00:19:26.31
24
1
24
00:19:57.22
29
3
29
00:19:06.60
11
1
11
00:20:05.84
26
3
26
00:19:21.97
15
2
15
00:20:18.86
26
3
26
00:19:56.04
20
2
20
00:20:28.44
24
4
24
00:19:32.74
9
2
9
00:20:47.07
24
3
24
71
601
Team Reid/Winder
Team Reid/Winder #601
Female Women
03:52:34.69
03:52:34.69
10 laps
2
(2)
Women
2
Female
2
Rebecca Reid
Amber Winder
Team of 2
10
00:21:53.80
00:24:54.21
00:23:15.46
158.000
00:22:05.34
78
2
2
00:21:53.80
72
2
2
00:23:32.12
85
1
1
00:22:29.74
70
1
1
00:23:03.65
74
2
2
00:23:02.57
74
1
1
00:23:56.53
74
2
2
00:24:10.09
70
1
1
00:23:26.62
63
2
2
00:24:54.21
66
2
2
99
306
Chris Brockliss
Chris Brockliss #306
Male Ironman
03:42:11.39
03:42:11.39
6 laps
36
(96)
Ironman
36
Male
96
Chris Brockliss
Mark Hughes
Team of 2
6
00:15:22.00
01:08:00.60
00:37:01.89
94.800
00:22:21.75
86
37
84
00:22:33.57
86
35
84
00:15:22.00
1
1
1
00:36:00.31
102
39
99
00:57:53.15
104
40
101
01:08:00.60
100
37
97
2
205
Team Fazioli/Rudling
Team Fazioli/Rudling #205
Male Expert
03:57:23.46
03:57:23.46
13 laps
2
(2)
Expert
2
Male
2
Anthony Fazioli
Darren Rudling
Team of 2
13
00:17:29.90
00:19:04.51
00:18:15.65
205.400
00:17:44.76
4
1
4
00:17:49.79
5
4
5
00:17:56.31
3
1
3
00:18:35.99
8
5
8
00:17:47.05
2
1
2
00:18:33.28
5
4
5
00:17:53.90
1
1
1
00:19:04.51
9
5
9
00:17:29.90
1
1
1
00:18:35.73
5
5
5
00:18:32.89
2
2
2
00:18:30.18
5
4
5
00:18:49.11
1
1
1
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (120 items)