X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
229
1358
Mary STEWART
Mary STEWART #1358
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:01:54.74
02:01:54.74
27
(57)
Prime Female (18-39)
27
Female
57
WA
AUS
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
Mary Stewart
6:38 min/km
00:14:59.28
122
10
34
00:48:05.72
191
20
43
00:58:03.22
306
44
92
00:00:46.50
189
21
55
107
1389
Brendan WEBSTER
Brendan WEBSTER #1389
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:48:27.64
01:48:27.64
9
(78)
Junior Male (U18)
9
Male
78
WA
AUS
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
Brendan Webster
5:54 min/km
00:13:55.78
71
4
34
00:45:50.96
139
16
99
00:47:59.99
137
11
98
00:00:40.90
97
14
60
265
1502
3KIDS
3KIDS #1502
Mixed Junior Team
02:05:13.10
02:05:13.10
14
(36)
Junior Team
14
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Laurence Hooper
Ashlee Hooper
Thomas Smith
6:49 min/km
00:17:56.54
279
14
35
00:51:57.85
275
12
33
00:54:43.89
245
11
33
00:00:34.81
22
2
4
285
1274
Andrea NORDSTROM
Andrea NORDSTROM #1274
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:08:41.57
02:08:41.57
42
(86)
Prime Female (18-39)
42
Female
86
WA
AUS
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
Andrea Nordstrom
7:00 min/km
00:15:00.54
123
11
35
00:50:37.44
243
29
64
01:02:09.60
356
56
116
00:00:53.98
285
48
109
34
1283
Greg ONEILL
Greg ONEILL #1283
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:38:27.29
01:38:27.29
2
(31)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
Male
31
WA
AUS
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill
5:21 min/km
00:14:00.85
72
3
35
00:40:42.27
44
2
34
00:42:57.57
52
5
43
00:00:46.58
194
6
105
271
1002
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #1002
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.68
02:06:27.68
38
(80)
Prime Female (18-39)
38
Female
80
WA
AUS
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
Belinda Alcock
6:53 min/km
00:15:03.92
124
12
36
00:52:17.75
279
36
81
00:58:13.45
309
45
93
00:00:52.56
269
44
99
314
1008
Jon ARMSTRONG
Jon ARMSTRONG #1008
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:00.72
02:12:00.72
50
(176)
Veteran Male (40-49)
50
Male
176
WA
AUS
Jon Armstrong
Jon Armstrong
Jon Armstrong
7:11 min/km
00:14:01.26
73
7
36
00:53:38.68
306
47
171
01:03:07.26
365
56
198
00:01:13.51
396
57
194
179
1591
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens #1591
Mixed Mixed Team
01:55:40.57
01:55:40.57
15
(23)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Kelly Stevens
Kelly Stevens
Steve De Meillon
6:18 min/km
00:18:23.86
293
22
36
00:48:58.39
206
15
23
00:47:37.89
129
12
17
00:00:40.42
93
10
18
161
1521
Firebreathers
Firebreathers #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:04.21
01:54:04.21
13
(21)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Will Taylor
Jill Cartmell
Zoe Taylor
6:12 min/km
00:18:25.52
295
23
37
00:50:08.18
229
18
26
00:44:58.25
78
6
10
00:00:32.25
10
2
3
56
1396
Paul WHITTOCK
Paul WHITTOCK #1396
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:45.71
01:42:45.71
29
(48)
Prime Male (18-39)
29
Male
48
WA
AUS
Paul Whittock
Paul Whittock
Paul Whittock
5:36 min/km
00:14:03.54
74
20
37
00:43:29.01
91
38
65
00:44:18.91
66
31
54
00:00:54.24
291
69
137
108
1320
Maddy RHODES
Maddy RHODES #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:29.48
01:48:29.48
5
(16)
Prime Female (18-39)
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Maddy Rhodes
Maddy Rhodes
Maddy Rhodes
5:54 min/km
00:15:04.11
125
13
37
00:44:00.38
105
7
17
00:48:42.44
144
9
23
00:00:42.53
124
13
32
243
1578
Wolf Aid
Wolf Aid #1578
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:47.72
02:03:47.72
13
(34)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Jane Wolf
Jane Wolf
6:44 min/km
00:18:56.29
319
15
38
00:59:14.06
373
15
41
00:44:58.02
77
4
9
00:00:39.34
83
7
14
140
1058
Kym CARR
Kym CARR #1058
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:35.57
01:52:35.57
7
(22)
Prime Female (18-39)
7
Female
22
WA
AUS
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
Kym Carr
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.73
126
14
38
00:45:42.76
137
12
26
00:51:00.64
179
17
35
00:00:47.43
201
25
61
156
1131
Adrian FISH
Adrian FISH #1131
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:59.35
01:53:59.35
19
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49)
19
Male
111
VIC
AUS
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
6:12 min/km
00:14:04.16
75
8
38
00:46:15.73
148
19
104
00:52:49.58
217
38
142
00:00:49.87
230
25
120
23
1190
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1190
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:35:24.82
01:35:24.82
4
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49)
4
Male
22
WA
AUS
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
5:11 min/km
00:14:05.61
76
9
39
00:37:27.40
17
2
16
00:43:12.60
54
8
45
00:00:39.20
79
4
49
339
1558
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #1558
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:57.32
02:15:57.32
28
(43)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
43
WA
AUS
Sam Williamson
Jack Williamson
Jane Kelsbie
7:24 min/km
00:18:59.19
324
24
39
01:08:33.29
410
30
45
00:47:48.14
131
13
18
00:00:36.69
45
4
9
380
1317
Melissa REPACHOLI
Melissa REPACHOLI #1317
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:01.30
02:24:01.30
36
(133)
Veteran Female (40-49)
36
Female
133
WA
AUS
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
7:50 min/km
00:15:05.53
129
17
39
00:58:04.14
361
33
126
01:09:38.60
399
41
147
00:01:13.01
394
44
157
189
1295
Justin PITTS
Justin PITTS #1295
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:24.83
01:56:24.83
65
(126)
Prime Male (18-39)
65
Male
126
WA
AUS
Justin Pitts
Justin Pitts
Justin Pitts
6:20 min/km
00:14:07.19
78
21
40
00:49:55.31
226
71
146
00:51:17.45
189
65
130
00:01:04.87
365
80
180
310
1501
2 girls & 1 guy
2 girls & 1 guy #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
02:11:20.27
02:11:20.27
27
(42)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Nicole Kirkman
Karen Turpin
Adam Blakey
7:09 min/km
00:19:36.86
341
25
40
01:02:37.55
393
28
43
00:48:12.79
138
15
20
00:00:53.06
279
26
40
173
1251
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #1251
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:58.25
01:54:58.25
10
(29)
Veteran Female (40-49)
10
Female
29
WA
AUS
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
Marion Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.43
132
18
40
00:46:46.90
161
12
34
00:52:24.08
206
12
47
00:00:38.83
71
3
16
356
1235
Amy Manson
Amy Manson #1235
Mixed Mixed Team
02:19:14.82
02:19:14.82
29
(44)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Amy Manson
Amy Manson
John Fisher
7:35 min/km
00:20:50.79
377
26
41
01:00:12.72
379
27
42
00:56:48.18
287
25
38
00:01:23.11
410
30
45
134
1509
Bikeshed
Bikeshed #1509
Female Female Team
01:52:24.73
01:52:24.73
4
(19)
Female Team
4
Female
19
WA
AUS
Helen Baker
Jen Brown
6:07 min/km
00:15:15.03
141
7
41
00:48:53.55
204
8
49
00:47:25.36
123
4
17
00:00:50.77
248
14
87
73
1334
Ian SANDOVER
Ian SANDOVER #1334
Male Masters Male (60+)
01:44:54.14
01:44:54.14
1
(58)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
58
WA
AUS
Ian Sandover
Ian Sandover
Ian Sandover
5:43 min/km
00:14:09.03
80
1
41
00:47:28.43
175
1
119
00:42:32.35
46
1
37
00:00:44.31
152
1
85
293
1505
Amare la vita
Amare la vita #1505
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:48.43
02:09:48.43
26
(40)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Mandy Edwards
Kevin Tognela
Lucy Nankervis
7:04 min/km
00:20:58.47
380
27
42
00:54:30.23
321
24
37
00:53:39.99
228
17
27
00:00:39.74
87
9
16
61
1154
Emily GRAHAM
Emily GRAHAM #1154
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:43:22.22
01:43:22.22
1
(6)
Junior Female (U18)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
5:37 min/km
00:15:16.68
145
3
42
00:40:02.75
36
1
5
00:47:29.25
124
1
18
00:00:33.52
17
1
2
225
1063
Levi CHURCHER
Levi CHURCHER #1063
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:01:35.26
02:01:35.26
18
(140)
Junior Male (U18)
18
Male
140
WA
AUS
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
Levi Churcher
6:37 min/km
00:14:10.75
82
5
42
00:45:31.15
131
14
94
01:01:05.58
345
20
191
00:00:47.78
206
19
112
194
1278
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH
Moira O'BRIEN-SMITH #1278
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:51.57
01:56:51.57
20
(42)
Prime Female (18-39)
20
Female
42
WA
AUS
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
Moira O'Brien-Smith
6:22 min/km
00:15:19.76
148
15
43
00:41:54.73
57
5
9
00:58:54.95
318
48
97
00:00:42.12
115
9
27
221
1507
Beginner A & Ns
Beginner A & Ns #1507
Mixed Mixed Team
02:01:14.73
02:01:14.73
19
(29)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
29
WA
AUS
Nishani Jacob
Nicole Davey
Andrew Davey
6:36 min/km
00:21:07.41
383
28
43
00:53:01.15
295
22
35
00:46:17.59
101
10
15
00:00:48.57
214
21
34
219
1354
David SPENCER
David SPENCER #1354
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:57.12
02:00:57.12
33
(138)
Veteran Male (40-49)
33
Male
138
WA
AUS
David Spencer
David Spencer
David Spencer
6:35 min/km
00:14:11.78
84
10
43
00:53:16.47
301
46
170
00:52:30.45
211
37
139
00:00:58.41
329
40
162
36
1510
BikeShed Adoptees
BikeShed Adoptees #1510
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:40.70
01:39:40.70
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Robbie Rhodes
Naomi Brown
5:25 min/km
00:23:13.79
411
29
44
00:38:20.99
24
2
3
00:37:19.72
18
4
4
00:00:46.19
184
19
30
182
1367
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1367
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:47.35
01:55:47.35
15
(34)
Prime Female (18-39)
15
Female
34
WA
AUS
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson
6:18 min/km
00:15:22.01
150
16
44
00:51:01.02
252
32
69
00:48:47.66
146
10
24
00:00:36.64
43
2
7
158
1081
Paul CUSACK
Paul CUSACK #1081
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:02.20
01:54:02.20
20
(113)
Veteran Male (40-49)
20
Male
113
WA
AUS
Paul Cusack
Paul Cusack
Paul Cusack
6:12 min/km
00:14:20.00
88
11
44
00:49:44.69
222
33
144
00:49:13.14
155
23
107
00:00:44.36
154
13
86
59
1208
Chaice KELLY-WILSON
Chaice KELLY-WILSON #1208
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:43:02.32
01:43:02.32
7
(51)
Junior Male (U18)
7
Male
51
WA
AUS
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
5:36 min/km
00:14:20.63
90
6
45
00:42:24.61
71
7
51
00:45:34.70
90
7
70
00:00:42.37
121
15
70
270
1374
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK
Cara VAN SCHALKWYK #1374
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:06:27.32
02:06:27.32
37
(79)
Prime Female (18-39)
37
Female
79
WA
AUS
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
Cara Van Schalkwyk
6:53 min/km
00:15:24.79
152
17
45
00:52:34.71
286
38
87
00:57:11.66
293
42
85
00:01:16.16
403
75
161
266
1541
macca
macca #1541
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:14.22
02:05:14.22
23
(37)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Kate McCarthy
Matthew Blaney
Jarrad Norrish
6:49 min/km
00:23:53.73
415
30
45
00:46:15.92
149
8
15
00:54:21.80
238
21
31
00:00:42.76
126
13
23
148
1316
Debra RENN
Debra RENN #1316
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
01:53:01.35
01:53:01.35
1
(24)
Vintage Female (50-59)
1
Female
24
WA
AUS
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
Debra Renn
6:09 min/km
00:15:27.21
155
1
46
00:50:09.73
230
2
58
00:46:30.75
103
1
11
00:00:53.65
283
4
108
70
1223
Derek LAWN
Derek LAWN #1223
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:44:33.38
01:44:33.38
7
(56)
Veteran Male (40-49)
7
Male
56
WA
AUS
Derek Lawn
Derek Lawn
Derek Lawn
5:41 min/km
00:14:23.53
91
12
46
00:41:25.93
51
5
40
00:47:48.73
132
18
94
00:00:55.18
304
32
145
382
1259
Rebecca MILLWARD
Rebecca MILLWARD #1259
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:24:38.22
02:24:38.22
64
(135)
Prime Female (18-39)
64
Female
135
WA
AUS
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
Rebecca Millward
7:52 min/km
00:15:28.22
156
18
47
01:06:09.79
403
72
153
01:02:01.35
355
55
115
00:00:58.84
334
61
128
58
1388
Alec WEBBER
Alec WEBBER #1388
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:42:58.32
01:42:58.32
4
(50)
+00:12:00
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
50
WA
AUS
Alec Webber
Alec Webber
Alec Webber
5:36 min/km
00:14:24.28
93
4
47
00:44:38.46
113
7
83
00:30:33.19
11
2
7
00:01:22.38
409
20
201
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
240
1015
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1015
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:03:25.32
02:03:25.32
19
(147)
Junior Male (U18)
19
Male
147
WA
AUS
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
Jarvis Banfield
6:43 min/km
00:14:24.76
94
7
48
00:45:58.98
140
17
100
01:02:16.99
359
21
197
00:00:44.58
158
16
89
200
1211
Pippa KENWORTHY
Pippa KENWORTHY #1211
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:09.42
01:57:09.42
23
(46)
Prime Female (18-39)
23
Female
46
WA
AUS
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
Pippa Kenworthy
6:23 min/km
00:15:43.48
171
20
49
00:48:32.88
198
22
46
00:52:06.49
202
24
45
00:00:46.57
193
23
58
320
1176
Henry HICKLING
Henry HICKLING #1176
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:41.57
02:12:41.57
51
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49)
51
Male
178
WA
AUS
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
7:13 min/km
00:14:25.78
96
13
49
01:09:46.74
411
60
209
00:47:29.27
125
17
91
00:00:59.77
337
41
165
33
1173
David HERD
David HERD #1173
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:38:16.32
01:38:16.32
20
(30)
Prime Male (18-39)
20
Male
30
WA
AUS
David Herd
David Herd
David Herd
5:21 min/km
00:14:26.82
98
22
50
00:39:59.55
35
17
27
00:43:14.78
55
27
46
00:00:35.16
26
11
17
411
1550
Powder Puffs
Powder Puffs #1550
Female Female Team
02:39:24.32
02:39:24.32
26
(157)
Female Team
26
Female
157
WA
AUS
Cindy Power
Nicole Clarke
8:41 min/km
00:15:45.95
174
8
50
00:53:14.55
299
18
95
01:29:15.93
422
26
167
00:01:07.88
377
24
151
398
1301
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #1301
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:28:22.45
02:28:22.45
41
(146)
Veteran Female (40-49)
41
Female
146
WA
AUS
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
8:05 min/km
00:15:46.16
175
19
51
01:00:25.27
381
37
138
01:11:02.01
404
42
151
00:01:09.00
381
43
152
7
1031
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #1031
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:35.82
01:28:35.82
6
(7)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
4:49 min/km
00:14:27.28
99
23
51
00:35:45.04
10
6
9
00:37:55.44
21
8
15
00:00:28.05
3
2
3
198
1141
Sandy FRANCO
Sandy FRANCO #1141
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:57:08.10
01:57:08.10
22
(44)
Prime Female (18-39)
22
Female
44
WA
AUS
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
Sandy Franco
6:23 min/km
00:15:47.19
177
21
52
00:50:23.20
235
27
61
00:50:15.30
167
14
30
00:00:42.39
122
12
30
29
1368
Jack NEYLEN
Jack NEYLEN #1368
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:37:00.82
01:37:00.82
18
(27)
Prime Male (18-39)
18
Male
27
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
5:17 min/km
00:14:28.28
100
24
52
00:42:12.70
63
27
45
00:39:49.13
27
12
21
00:00:30.69
5
3
5
330
1401
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #1401
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:14:41.82
02:14:41.82
2
(184)
Masters Male (60+)
2
Male
184
WA
AUS
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
Bruce Wilson
7:20 min/km
00:14:29.33
101
2
53
00:50:42.87
246
2
154
01:08:35.49
394
4
206
00:00:54.11
289
2
136
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (494 items)