SunSmart Triathlon Series - 5
10 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (801 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
139
86
Bill ARMSTRONG
Bill ARMSTRONG #86
Male 50-54
01:12:49.09
01:12:49.09
10
(115)
50-54
10
Male
115
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:43 min/km
00:11:52.35
144
7
93
00:01:10.38
85
4
57
00:35:49.15
150
13
133
00:01:13.89
172
7
110
00:22:43.30
208
11
160
317
517
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #517
Female 40-44
01:22:38.93
01:22:38.93
10
(81)
40-44
10
Female
81
Exceed Tri Club
AT
3:05 min/km
00:13:53.09
333
8
106
00:01:25.95
162
4
50
00:37:34.47
218
6
35
00:01:31.69
321
13
101
00:28:13.72
458
18
147
89
217
Marcus WHELBAND
Marcus WHELBAND #217
Male 40-44
01:09:30.54
01:09:30.54
7
(78)
40-44
7
Male
78
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:35 min/km
00:12:47.05
234
17
154
00:01:07.22
72
4
47
00:33:50.19
68
7
64
00:01:11.81
155
13
100
00:20:34.25
95
8
85
76
676
Caine HOLDSWORTH
Caine HOLDSWORTH #676
Male 35-39
01:08:41.72
01:08:41.72
11
(67)
35-39
11
Male
67
AT
2:34 min/km
00:11:02.02
81
4
55
00:01:07.36
75
4
49
00:34:18.14
78
9
72
00:01:04.62
101
6
69
00:21:09.56
116
15
101
230
444
Pippa DAVIS
Pippa DAVIS #444
Female 35-39
01:17:33.60
01:17:33.60
8
(48)
35-39
8
Female
48
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:53 min/km
00:11:26.88
111
4
37
00:01:18.69
129
4
39
00:38:54.15
264
8
50
00:01:24.00
262
11
74
00:24:29.86
311
11
77
27
582
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #582
Male 30-34
01:04:51.76
01:04:51.76
1
(26)
30-34
1
Male
26
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:25 min/km
00:12:23.89
191
21
127
00:01:12.58
95
4
62
00:31:09.02
8
1
7
00:01:02.87
82
9
57
00:19:03.38
29
2
27
197
401
Samantha CURTIS
Samantha CURTIS #401
Female 30-34
01:15:57.35
01:15:57.35
5
(36)
30-34
5
Female
36
NIL
AT
2:50 min/km
00:12:34.14
208
8
68
00:01:19.94
133
4
41
00:38:13.36
246
5
44
00:01:07.70
123
3
34
00:22:42.20
205
9
43
279
346
Taitiarna BROWN
Taitiarna BROWN #346
Female 25-29
01:20:13.23
01:20:13.23
11
(69)
25-29
11
Female
69
AT
2:59 min/km
00:11:23.85
108
7
34
00:01:14.73
107
4
33
00:39:12.11
280
10
53
00:01:32.31
325
15
104
00:26:50.21
412
24
121
256
490
Maddy RHODES
Maddy RHODES #490
Female 20-24
01:18:53.95
01:18:53.95
4
(55)
20-24
4
Female
55
AT
2:56 min/km
00:14:05.09
355
9
120
00:01:35.28
199
4
58
00:40:14.90
319
3
71
00:01:13.42
168
3
46
00:21:45.25
156
3
25
22
309
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #309
Male 25-29
01:03:35.54
01:03:35.54
2
(21)
25-29
2
Male
21
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:22 min/km
00:10:44.53
68
5
46
00:01:01.72
49
4
33
00:32:02.62
28
3
27
00:00:58.82
56
5
40
00:18:47.83
28
2
26
165
280
Robert MCMANUS
Robert MCMANUS #280
Male 20-24
01:14:32.46
01:14:32.46
4
(136)
20-24
4
Male
136
AT
2:47 min/km
00:15:08.54
451
11
279
00:01:38.80
216
4
134
00:34:34.23
94
3
87
00:01:33.44
338
10
208
00:21:37.43
146
6
125
163
81
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #81
Female 16-19
01:14:22.76
01:14:22.76
8
(27)
16-19
8
Female
27
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:46 min/km
00:11:15.11
93
8
29
00:01:01.24
47
4
15
00:37:58.86
233
7
41
00:00:57.82
48
6
12
00:23:09.72
238
9
53
224
57
Tara CORRIGAN
Tara CORRIGAN #57
Female 14-15
01:17:14.79
01:17:14.79
7
(47)
14-15
7
Female
47
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:53 min/km
00:10:08.87
35
5
10
00:00:54.14
23
4
8
00:41:38.95
370
8
93
00:00:58.10
49
5
13
00:23:34.72
262
6
57
280
34
Dylan SMITH
Dylan SMITH #34
Male 14-15
01:20:18.60
01:20:18.60
15
(205)
14-15
15
Male
205
AT
3:00 min/km
00:14:52.04
428
15
262
00:00:51.76
16
4
12
00:38:55.46
266
14
212
00:01:04.77
104
12
72
00:24:34.56
319
15
229
18
50
Jake POMERY
Jake POMERY #50
Male 16-19
01:03:24.83
01:03:24.83
3
(17)
16-19
3
Male
17
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:22 min/km
00:09:38.13
19
4
15
00:00:53.74
22
4
15
00:31:49.06
25
2
24
00:00:57.82
47
5
35
00:20:06.06
68
5
62
30
48
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #48
Male 16-19
01:04:59.18
01:04:59.18
5
(29)
16-19
5
Male
29
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:25 min/km
00:10:21.85
47
5
33
00:00:59.69
43
5
31
00:32:59.90
43
3
41
00:00:56.90
44
4
32
00:19:40.83
52
4
49
108
65
Isabella MARTIN
Isabella MARTIN #65
Female 14-15
01:10:42.10
01:10:42.10
3
(14)
14-15
3
Female
14
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:38 min/km
00:10:10.79
38
6
11
00:00:54.65
25
5
9
00:36:32.21
181
2
20
00:00:58.43
51
6
14
00:22:06.00
175
3
34
32
45
Zac THOMAS
Zac THOMAS #45
Male 14-15
01:05:11.05
01:05:11.05
5
(31)
14-15
5
Male
31
UWA Tri Club
AT
2:26 min/km
00:09:27.60
13
3
10
00:00:52.35
19
5
14
00:34:43.13
100
6
92
00:00:57.05
45
8
33
00:19:10.90
33
5
31
115
75
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH
Kaitlyn ILLINGWORTH #75
Female 16-19
01:11:12.39
01:11:12.39
3
(15)
16-19
3
Female
15
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:10:36.51
54
3
14
00:01:01.85
51
5
16
00:36:49.03
188
3
23
00:01:03.50
92
10
25
00:21:41.48
151
4
21
44
313
Edward NEVILLE
Edward NEVILLE #313
Male 25-29
01:06:29.10
01:06:29.10
3
(42)
25-29
3
Male
42
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:29 min/km
00:11:29.05
114
10
74
00:01:05.83
64
5
42
00:33:10.09
49
6
47
00:01:03.45
90
7
62
00:19:40.66
51
4
48
198
284
Gonzalo SEPULVEDA
Gonzalo SEPULVEDA #284
Male 20-24
01:15:57.95
01:15:57.95
6
(159)
20-24
6
Male
159
AT
2:50 min/km
00:13:34.30
308
6
197
00:01:38.87
217
5
135
00:38:13.07
244
7
199
00:01:07.26
118
3
79
00:21:24.44
131
4
111
211
494
Kiera STEPHEN
Kiera STEPHEN #494
Female 20-24
01:16:37.77
01:16:37.77
3
(41)
20-24
3
Female
41
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:51 min/km
00:12:08.64
164
3
53
00:01:37.73
211
5
63
00:40:22.88
326
4
77
00:01:17.42
201
5
55
00:21:11.07
117
2
15
220
357
Leza DORAN
Leza DORAN #357
Female 25-29
01:17:06.92
01:17:06.92
5
(45)
25-29
5
Female
45
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:52 min/km
00:14:00.00
342
25
110
00:01:17.12
120
5
37
00:35:20.61
130
2
12
00:01:10.23
141
3
38
00:25:18.94
355
17
94
173
430
Bree TREWIN
Bree TREWIN #430
Female 30-34
01:14:53.43
01:14:53.43
4
(32)
30-34
4
Female
32
Rockingham Tri Club
AT
2:47 min/km
00:11:55.63
146
7
49
00:01:19.99
134
5
42
00:37:56.62
229
4
40
00:01:27.31
281
11
82
00:22:13.86
182
7
37
58
644
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #644
Male 30-34
01:07:34.42
01:07:34.42
6
(54)
30-34
6
Male
54
AT
2:31 min/km
00:11:20.23
101
7
67
00:01:16.39
116
5
74
00:33:42.96
65
8
62
00:00:55.15
34
1
25
00:20:19.67
84
12
74
201
436
Melinda AISBETT
Melinda AISBETT #436
Female 35-39
01:16:01.03
01:16:01.03
6
(37)
35-39
6
Female
37
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:50 min/km
00:13:12.86
271
13
88
00:01:22.01
141
5
45
00:36:23.37
170
4
19
00:01:11.77
154
4
41
00:23:51.00
278
9
63
187
701
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #701
Male 35-39
01:15:35.85
01:15:35.85
20
(152)
35-39
20
Male
152
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:49 min/km
00:12:16.65
176
18
116
00:01:08.97
79
5
52
00:39:32.13
295
31
232
00:01:03.12
85
4
59
00:21:34.96
143
16
123
251
507
Henrietta FARRELL
Henrietta FARRELL #507
Female 40-44
01:18:38.49
01:18:38.49
5
(52)
40-44
5
Female
52
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:56 min/km
00:15:35.33
484
18
166
00:01:32.56
189
5
55
00:38:48.95
261
8
49
00:01:23.06
254
7
71
00:21:18.58
126
2
18
134
158
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #158
Male 40-44
01:12:28.34
01:12:28.34
12
(112)
40-44
12
Male
112
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:42 min/km
00:12:43.61
223
14
147
00:01:09.02
82
5
55
00:34:38.05
95
10
88
00:01:04.10
97
5
66
00:22:53.55
217
20
167
81
247
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #247
Male 45-49
01:08:58.04
01:08:58.04
6
(72)
45-49
6
Male
72
Mandurah Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:53.42
243
16
162
00:01:14.21
102
5
65
00:32:46.10
37
5
35
00:01:51.73
459
28
275
00:20:12.57
77
6
67
270
542
Christine GOLDER
Christine GOLDER #542
Female 45-49
01:19:37.46
01:19:37.46
4
(62)
45-49
4
Female
62
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:58 min/km
00:13:06.80
262
5
86
00:01:49.57
264
5
81
00:37:23.11
209
3
31
00:01:28.74
288
6
85
00:25:49.21
368
7
99
113
123
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #123
Male 55-59
01:11:02.84
01:11:02.84
5
(99)
55-59
5
Male
99
Rockingham Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:11:19.03
99
3
65
00:01:19.55
131
5
81
00:35:16.63
128
7
117
00:01:04.97
105
3
73
00:22:02.66
170
7
137
424
563
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #563
Female 50-54
01:29:47.35
01:29:47.35
6
(129)
50-54
6
Female
129
Stadium Tri Club
AT
3:21 min/km
00:14:12.40
373
5
133
00:02:00.40
317
5
99
00:40:49.98
341
4
83
00:01:34.20
344
3
114
00:31:10.36
537
6
185
200
115
Terrence RICHARDS
Terrence RICHARDS #115
Male 50-54
01:16:00.79
01:16:00.79
16
(161)
50-54
16
Male
161
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:50 min/km
00:15:12.91
456
25
283
00:01:17.56
123
5
76
00:34:53.55
106
7
97
00:01:08.25
127
5
85
00:23:28.50
254
18
191
548
569
Julie KELLY
Julie KELLY #569
Female 55-59
01:41:06.53
01:41:06.53
5
(189)
55-59
5
Female
189
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:46 min/km
00:16:23.90
524
2
185
00:04:37.48
593
5
223
00:48:44.95
547
5
191
00:01:41.53
403
2
143
00:29:38.66
502
3
167
575
148
Don MULLALEY
Don MULLALEY #148
Male 65-69
01:45:55.27
01:45:55.27
5
(349)
65-69
5
Male
349
AT
3:57 min/km
00:15:38.19
486
3
302
00:05:47.14
598
5
351
00:49:06.57
552
5
341
00:01:45.29
429
1
253
00:33:38.06
567
4
344
493
735
Michael LODGE
Michael LODGE #735
Male Mates Wave
01:35:20.68
01:35:20.68
3
(318)
Mates Wave
3
Male
318
AT
3:33 min/km
00:15:42.15
488
10
303
00:03:01.15
516
5
301
00:48:11.18
535
12
338
00:01:34.93
351
9
215
00:26:51.25
414
3
279
3
4
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #4
Male Open
00:59:18.87
00:59:18.87
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:13 min/km
00:10:05.60
32
9
23
00:00:49.53
11
5
8
00:31:25.32
14
7
13
00:00:53.70
26
7
19
00:16:04.72
1
1
1
384
749
Belinda and Amy
Belinda and Amy #749
Mixed Team
01:27:07.41
01:27:07.41
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
AT
3:15 min/km
00:15:20.60
467
16
16
00:01:12.50
94
5
5
00:45:43.94
489
15
15
00:01:22.37
250
19
19
00:23:28.00
253
8
8
311
754
Georgeffs
Georgeffs #754
Mixed Team
01:21:53.60
01:21:53.60
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
AT
3:03 min/km
00:13:26.14
291
11
11
00:01:13.13
98
6
6
00:42:24.52
396
10
10
00:01:14.17
176
15
15
00:23:35.62
263
9
9
9
13
Cameron STORM
Cameron STORM #13
Male Open
01:01:17.83
01:01:17.83
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:17 min/km
00:10:27.85
49
11
35
00:00:51.48
15
6
11
00:30:57.53
6
3
5
00:00:53.55
24
6
18
00:18:07.41
17
9
17
566
740
Charles NOONAN
Charles NOONAN #740
Male Mates Wave
01:44:39.97
01:44:39.97
17
(345)
Mates Wave
17
Male
345
AT
3:54 min/km
00:15:33.40
480
9
300
00:03:06.05
530
6
308
00:52:15.86
577
17
348
00:02:08.64
523
14
312
00:31:36.00
544
14
336
133
139
Haydn WHITMORE
Haydn WHITMORE #139
Male 55-59
01:12:19.06
01:12:19.06
6
(111)
55-59
6
Male
111
Crystal Palace Triathletes
ID
2:42 min/km
00:13:20.80
286
8
184
00:01:29.28
176
6
108
00:34:53.89
108
6
99
00:01:12.56
160
5
103
00:21:22.52
129
4
110
519
566
Alison THRUM
Alison THRUM #566
Female 50-54
01:37:41.16
01:37:41.16
7
(172)
50-54
7
Female
172
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:39 min/km
00:17:02.81
551
10
200
00:02:22.06
413
6
150
00:44:19.41
454
7
138
00:02:08.18
522
7
190
00:31:48.68
549
7
193
387
543
Meredith HAMMAT
Meredith HAMMAT #543
Female 45-49
01:27:22.57
01:27:22.57
8
(110)
45-49
8
Female
110
AT
3:15 min/km
00:14:05.30
357
7
122
00:02:00.61
319
6
100
00:39:44.37
301
5
62
00:02:02.32
501
16
177
00:29:29.96
496
16
162
59
94
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #94
Male 50-54
01:07:37.01
01:07:37.01
2
(55)
50-54
2
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:11:12.86
89
3
60
00:01:20.83
138
6
84
00:33:50.52
69
3
65
00:01:07.32
119
4
80
00:20:05.47
67
2
61
129
212
Mark SKATES
Mark SKATES #212
Male 40-44
01:12:11.76
01:12:11.76
11
(107)
40-44
11
Male
107
Rockingham Tri Club
AT
2:41 min/km
00:12:25.26
195
9
128
00:01:18.02
127
6
79
00:36:04.86
156
19
138
00:01:41.85
406
32
241
00:20:41.76
101
9
90
40
240
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #240
Male 45-49
01:06:01.42
01:06:01.42
3
(38)
45-49
3
Male
38
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:28 min/km
00:12:50.80
239
15
159
00:01:14.58
105
6
66
00:31:31.29
17
2
16
00:01:02.10
76
4
53
00:19:22.63
42
1
40
65
533
Janine WILLIS
Janine WILLIS #533
Female 40-44
01:07:54.86
01:07:54.86
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:32 min/km
00:10:45.14
69
1
21
00:01:32.84
190
6
56
00:33:59.06
71
1
5
00:01:40.02
391
15
136
00:19:57.79
65
1
6
39
686
Andrew MALATIOS
Andrew MALATIOS #686
Male 35-39
01:05:36.96
01:05:36.96
4
(37)
35-39
4
Male
37
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
AT
2:27 min/km
00:12:09.65
166
13
110
00:01:11.32
88
6
58
00:33:13.06
51
7
49
00:00:59.14
61
1
43
00:18:03.78
16
2
16
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (801 items)