SunSmart Triathlon Series - 5
10 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (801 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
40
240
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #240
Male 45-49
01:06:01.42
01:06:01.42
3
(38)
45-49
3
Male
38
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:28 min/km
00:12:50.80
239
15
159
00:01:14.58
105
6
66
00:31:31.29
17
2
16
00:01:02.10
76
4
53
00:19:22.63
42
1
40
510
524
Rachel SCULLY
Rachel SCULLY #524
Female 40-44
01:36:56.10
01:36:56.10
20
(167)
40-44
20
Female
167
AT
3:37 min/km
00:16:03.24
512
20
178
00:02:29.46
431
16
157
00:47:28.77
524
20
174
00:01:19.01
216
4
60
00:29:35.61
499
22
164
221
218
John WIKSTROM
John WIKSTROM #218
Male 40-44
01:17:07.85
01:17:07.85
22
(171)
40-44
22
Male
171
AT
2:53 min/km
00:12:49.61
236
18
156
00:01:25.31
161
10
97
00:38:07.05
238
29
194
00:01:03.46
91
4
63
00:23:42.40
270
27
202
231
643
Elliot WOODS
Elliot WOODS #643
Male 30-34
01:17:34.49
01:17:34.49
25
(178)
30-34
25
Male
178
AT
2:53 min/km
00:13:10.58
267
29
172
00:01:34.02
194
14
121
00:39:19.68
287
31
226
00:00:57.37
46
4
34
00:22:32.83
199
20
155
201
436
Melinda AISBETT
Melinda AISBETT #436
Female 35-39
01:16:01.03
01:16:01.03
6
(37)
35-39
6
Female
37
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:50 min/km
00:13:12.86
271
13
88
00:01:22.01
141
5
45
00:36:23.37
170
4
19
00:01:11.77
154
4
41
00:23:51.00
278
9
63
187
701
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #701
Male 35-39
01:15:35.85
01:15:35.85
20
(152)
35-39
20
Male
152
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:49 min/km
00:12:16.65
176
18
116
00:01:08.97
79
5
52
00:39:32.13
295
31
232
00:01:03.12
85
4
59
00:21:34.96
143
16
123
193
381
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #381
Female 25-29
01:15:45.35
01:15:45.35
3
(35)
25-29
3
Female
35
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:49 min/km
00:13:18.72
279
16
90
00:01:11.50
90
3
27
00:37:06.20
200
6
28
00:01:11.83
156
4
42
00:22:57.08
223
7
48
417
415
Noelle MORRIS
Noelle MORRIS #415
Female 30-34
01:29:23.60
01:29:23.60
18
(127)
30-34
18
Female
127
AT
3:20 min/km
00:17:26.06
566
26
208
00:02:31.31
436
21
158
00:42:53.17
412
18
110
00:01:14.86
180
4
49
00:25:18.19
354
15
93
49
303
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #303
Male 25-29
01:06:57.34
01:06:57.34
5
(46)
25-29
5
Male
46
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:30 min/km
00:10:40.83
60
3
43
00:00:58.25
38
1
26
00:36:24.31
173
14
153
00:00:58.56
52
4
37
00:17:55.38
14
1
14
118
779
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #779
Female 20-24
01:11:18.85
01:11:18.85
1
(16)
20-24
1
Female
16
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:12:20.04
184
5
59
00:01:26.34
165
3
51
00:36:06.68
158
1
18
00:01:14.92
181
4
50
00:20:10.85
74
1
10
30
48
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #48
Male 16-19
01:04:59.18
01:04:59.18
5
(29)
16-19
5
Male
29
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:25 min/km
00:10:21.85
47
5
33
00:00:59.69
43
5
31
00:32:59.90
43
3
41
00:00:56.90
44
4
32
00:19:40.83
52
4
49
143
274
Adrian HOBSON
Adrian HOBSON #274
Male 20-24
01:12:59.35
01:12:59.35
3
(119)
20-24
3
Male
119
UWA Tri Club
AT
2:43 min/km
00:11:32.87
117
3
76
00:03:27.42
558
14
329
00:35:27.74
135
4
123
00:01:10.42
143
4
93
00:21:20.89
128
3
109
119
74
Nicola FERGUSON
Nicola FERGUSON #74
Female 16-19
01:11:23.84
01:11:23.84
4
(17)
16-19
4
Female
17
AT
2:40 min/km
00:11:31.00
116
11
39
00:01:17.92
125
12
38
00:38:13.34
245
8
43
00:00:54.39
30
4
8
00:19:27.19
44
2
3
23
38
Luke BURROWS
Luke BURROWS #38
Male 14-15
01:03:44.32
01:03:44.32
4
(22)
14-15
4
Male
22
Fremantle Tri Club
AT
2:22 min/km
00:09:46.60
25
6
19
00:00:48.27
8
1
7
00:34:53.60
107
7
98
00:00:51.09
12
4
10
00:17:24.74
7
2
7
170
56
Jade BAILEY
Jade BAILEY #56
Female 14-15
01:14:41.35
01:14:41.35
4
(30)
14-15
4
Female
30
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:47 min/km
00:10:42.60
62
7
17
00:00:53.09
21
3
7
00:39:09.50
278
4
52
00:00:56.46
43
4
11
00:22:59.69
225
5
49
224
57
Tara CORRIGAN
Tara CORRIGAN #57
Female 14-15
01:17:14.79
01:17:14.79
7
(47)
14-15
7
Female
47
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:53 min/km
00:10:08.87
35
5
10
00:00:54.14
23
4
8
00:41:38.95
370
8
93
00:00:58.10
49
5
13
00:23:34.72
262
6
57
70
44
Ryan SANDERS
Ryan SANDERS #44
Male 14-15
01:08:22.48
01:08:22.48
9
(61)
14-15
9
Male
61
AT
2:33 min/km
00:10:34.26
51
11
36
00:00:50.75
14
3
10
00:36:49.71
189
10
165
00:00:51.32
14
5
11
00:19:16.44
36
7
34
18
50
Jake POMERY
Jake POMERY #50
Male 16-19
01:03:24.83
01:03:24.83
3
(17)
16-19
3
Male
17
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:22 min/km
00:09:38.13
19
4
15
00:00:53.74
22
4
15
00:31:49.06
25
2
24
00:00:57.82
47
5
35
00:20:06.06
68
5
62
440
82
Simone WILSON
Simone WILSON #82
Female 16-19
01:30:49.94
01:30:49.94
14
(136)
16-19
14
Female
136
AT
3:23 min/km
00:10:43.06
63
4
18
00:01:27.39
169
13
52
00:51:32.00
575
15
209
00:00:55.95
40
5
10
00:26:11.52
383
13
107
211
494
Kiera STEPHEN
Kiera STEPHEN #494
Female 20-24
01:16:37.77
01:16:37.77
3
(41)
20-24
3
Female
41
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:51 min/km
00:12:08.64
164
3
53
00:01:37.73
211
5
63
00:40:22.88
326
4
77
00:01:17.42
201
5
55
00:21:11.07
117
2
15
25
283
Brad ROBSON
Brad ROBSON #283
Male 20-24
01:04:35.34
01:04:35.34
1
(24)
20-24
1
Male
24
AT
2:24 min/km
00:10:20.71
46
1
32
00:02:13.41
379
12
229
00:31:11.05
10
1
9
00:01:20.00
226
5
147
00:19:30.16
45
1
42
22
309
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #309
Male 25-29
01:03:35.54
01:03:35.54
2
(21)
25-29
2
Male
21
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:22 min/km
00:10:44.53
68
5
46
00:01:01.72
49
4
33
00:32:02.62
28
3
27
00:00:58.82
56
5
40
00:18:47.83
28
2
26
572
418
Jen NORMANTON
Jen NORMANTON #418
Female 30-34
01:45:19.41
01:45:19.41
27
(203)
30-34
27
Female
203
AT
3:56 min/km
00:12:39.26
219
9
72
00:02:46.09
483
25
179
00:55:06.18
588
28
217
00:01:15.91
186
5
52
00:33:31.96
566
28
203
552
364
Sarah GROVE
Sarah GROVE #364
Female 25-29
01:41:41.93
01:41:41.93
42
(191)
25-29
42
Female
191
AT
3:48 min/km
00:15:44.54
492
43
171
00:01:56.84
299
19
93
00:52:44.15
581
45
213
00:01:13.70
170
5
47
00:30:02.69
511
37
173
47
671
Dale HARRISON
Dale HARRISON #671
Male 35-39
01:06:50.02
01:06:50.02
6
(44)
35-39
6
Male
44
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:29 min/km
00:11:00.90
80
3
54
00:01:07.31
74
3
48
00:35:27.56
134
18
122
00:01:04.48
99
5
68
00:18:09.75
19
3
19
41
627
Rowan PLATEL
Rowan PLATEL #627
Male 30-34
01:06:11.10
01:06:11.10
3
(39)
30-34
3
Male
39
Endurance Fitness Systems
AT
2:28 min/km
00:12:04.62
157
17
104
00:01:02.36
52
1
35
00:33:33.98
60
7
57
00:00:58.77
55
5
39
00:18:31.35
24
1
23
219
451
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #451
Female 35-39
01:17:06.10
01:17:06.10
7
(44)
35-39
7
Female
44
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:52 min/km
00:12:36.38
215
11
71
00:01:57.93
305
13
96
00:37:50.94
225
6
39
00:01:12.00
157
5
43
00:23:28.84
255
6
56
486
529
Irene TURNER
Irene TURNER #529
Female 40-44
01:34:40.30
01:34:40.30
18
(156)
40-44
18
Female
156
AT
3:32 min/km
00:14:03.26
348
11
115
00:03:44.53
576
24
214
00:48:18.56
538
22
183
00:01:20.52
234
5
67
00:27:13.42
423
13
127
142
238
David HUDSON
David HUDSON #238
Male 45-49
01:12:55.93
01:12:55.93
13
(118)
45-49
13
Male
118
AT
2:43 min/km
00:12:17.12
178
10
118
00:01:14.76
108
7
68
00:36:29.34
177
19
157
00:01:02.46
81
5
56
00:21:52.23
165
16
135
134
158
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #158
Male 40-44
01:12:28.34
01:12:28.34
12
(112)
40-44
12
Male
112
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:42 min/km
00:12:43.61
223
14
147
00:01:09.02
82
5
55
00:34:38.05
95
10
88
00:01:04.10
97
5
66
00:22:53.55
217
20
167
576
808
Kirstie LEIGH
Kirstie LEIGH #808
Female 45-49
01:46:10.47
01:46:10.47
20
(206)
45-49
20
Female
206
AT
3:58 min/km
00:18:18.78
587
19
216
00:04:53.54
595
20
224
00:52:31.84
580
20
212
00:01:25.80
274
5
79
00:29:00.50
479
14
155
200
115
Terrence RICHARDS
Terrence RICHARDS #115
Male 50-54
01:16:00.79
01:16:00.79
16
(161)
50-54
16
Male
161
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:50 min/km
00:15:12.91
456
25
283
00:01:17.56
123
5
76
00:34:53.55
106
7
97
00:01:08.25
127
5
85
00:23:28.50
254
18
191
398
559
Tracey BARTLETT
Tracey BARTLETT #559
Female 50-54
01:27:57.60
01:27:57.60
4
(116)
50-54
4
Female
116
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:17 min/km
00:13:01.87
257
3
84
00:01:53.93
284
3
87
00:43:24.66
424
5
118
00:02:05.00
511
5
183
00:27:32.11
435
5
133
536
570
Veronica KING
Veronica KING #570
Female 55-59
01:39:22.60
01:39:22.60
4
(182)
55-59
4
Female
182
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:42 min/km
00:17:12.61
557
5
205
00:02:04.95
341
1
114
00:47:57.67
528
4
176
00:02:10.98
534
5
193
00:29:56.37
509
4
171
133
139
Haydn WHITMORE
Haydn WHITMORE #139
Male 55-59
01:12:19.06
01:12:19.06
6
(111)
55-59
6
Male
111
Crystal Palace Triathletes
ID
2:42 min/km
00:13:20.80
286
8
184
00:01:29.28
176
6
108
00:34:53.89
108
6
99
00:01:12.56
160
5
103
00:21:22.52
129
4
110
525
146
Ivan CLARE
Ivan CLARE #146
Male 65-69
01:38:15.85
01:38:15.85
4
(332)
65-69
4
Male
332
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:40 min/km
00:14:40.86
415
2
253
00:01:57.41
303
1
186
00:44:05.35
446
4
302
00:02:14.90
543
5
324
00:35:17.32
584
5
349
529
732
Dave GROOCOCK
Dave GROOCOCK #732
Male Mates Wave
01:38:52.96
01:38:52.96
9
(333)
Mates Wave
9
Male
333
AT
3:41 min/km
00:15:16.12
465
6
289
00:03:19.51
551
10
323
00:47:13.35
521
10
334
00:01:30.73
309
5
195
00:31:33.24
541
13
335
10
12
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #12
Male Open
01:01:20.34
01:01:20.34
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:17 min/km
00:09:44.10
23
8
18
00:01:00.77
46
11
32
00:31:38.12
19
8
18
00:00:48.03
8
5
6
00:18:09.30
18
10
18
196
489
Team Maddog
Team Maddog #489
Mixed Team
01:15:51.60
01:15:51.60
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
AT
2:50 min/km
00:12:44.78
229
4
4
00:01:03.60
59
3
3
00:38:16.14
250
4
4
00:01:04.57
100
5
5
00:22:42.50
206
5
5
443
59
#96Ers
#96Ers #59
Mixed Team
01:31:10.24
01:31:10.24
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
AT
3:24 min/km
00:12:52.70
242
5
5
00:01:51.07
271
22
22
00:41:50.03
376
9
9
00:01:06.41
110
6
6
00:33:30.02
565
20
20
9
13
Cameron STORM
Cameron STORM #13
Male Open
01:01:17.83
01:01:17.83
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:17 min/km
00:10:27.85
49
11
35
00:00:51.48
15
6
11
00:30:57.53
6
3
5
00:00:53.55
24
6
18
00:18:07.41
17
9
17
530
745
Nat WRIGHT
Nat WRIGHT #745
Male Mates Wave
01:38:53.37
01:38:53.37
10
(334)
Mates Wave
10
Male
334
AT
3:41 min/km
00:18:08.64
583
15
348
00:03:11.61
538
8
313
00:47:28.04
523
11
335
00:01:30.77
310
6
196
00:28:34.31
466
5
302
405
560
Anne BRINKWORTH
Anne BRINKWORTH #560
Female 50-54
01:28:26.97
01:28:26.97
5
(121)
50-54
5
Female
121
Stadium Tri Club
AT
3:18 min/km
00:15:13.00
457
6
159
00:01:57.34
302
4
95
00:44:18.42
453
6
137
00:02:05.71
514
6
186
00:24:52.49
334
3
87
112
130
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #130
Male 55-59
01:10:57.21
01:10:57.21
4
(98)
55-59
4
Male
98
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:12:58.35
254
5
165
00:01:37.66
210
8
130
00:34:28.68
88
5
81
00:01:13.06
165
6
106
00:20:39.45
98
2
87
270
542
Christine GOLDER
Christine GOLDER #542
Female 45-49
01:19:37.46
01:19:37.46
4
(62)
45-49
4
Female
62
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:58 min/km
00:13:06.80
262
5
86
00:01:49.57
264
5
81
00:37:23.11
209
3
31
00:01:28.74
288
6
85
00:25:49.21
368
7
99
141
252
Darren POWELL
Darren POWELL #252
Male 45-49
01:12:52.86
01:12:52.86
12
(117)
45-49
12
Male
117
Perth Integrated Health
AT
2:43 min/km
00:14:24.12
387
25
235
00:01:47.94
254
19
157
00:35:15.93
127
13
116
00:01:10.03
139
6
92
00:20:14.84
79
7
69
208
91
Anthony FAAHAN-SMITH
Anthony FAAHAN-SMITH #91
Male 50-54
01:16:26.15
01:16:26.15
17
(166)
50-54
17
Male
166
triathlon australia
AT
2:51 min/km
00:12:56.10
248
9
163
00:01:27.33
167
8
101
00:37:36.69
220
22
183
00:01:11.52
152
6
98
00:23:14.50
241
13
180
31
174
Stuart DURHAM
Stuart DURHAM #174
Male 40-44
01:05:06.55
01:05:06.55
2
(30)
40-44
2
Male
30
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:26 min/km
00:11:41.87
130
5
83
00:01:03.51
56
3
38
00:31:21.93
13
2
12
00:01:04.73
102
6
70
00:19:54.51
63
4
58
451
510
Suzanne HALL
Suzanne HALL #510
Female 40-44
01:31:58.24
01:31:58.24
15
(140)
40-44
15
Female
140
AT
3:26 min/km
00:14:34.89
408
16
147
00:02:25.90
424
15
156
00:47:10.99
520
19
172
00:01:22.28
249
6
69
00:26:24.16
392
12
112
428
455
Lindsey JOHNSON
Lindsey JOHNSON #455
Female 35-39
01:29:58.78
01:29:58.78
18
(130)
35-39
18
Female
130
AT
3:21 min/km
00:15:45.88
496
24
173
00:02:10.82
373
21
126
00:46:59.79
517
25
169
00:01:12.72
161
6
44
00:23:49.55
275
8
62
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (801 items)