Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
447
214
John Edwards
John Edwards #214
Mixed AR Pair
06:41:43.80
06:41:43.80
13
(191)
AR Pair
13
Mixed
191
WA
AUS
7:05 min/km
01:28:24.50
405
13
156
00:47:39.70
429
8
187
01:53:44.70
467
17
202
02:07:28.80
396
8
165
00:24:26.10
418
15
170
289
298
Gary TAPPER
Gary TAPPER #298
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:50:56.10
05:50:56.10
10
(152)
Vintage (50-59)
10
Male
152
WA
AUS
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
Gary Tapper
6:11 min/km
01:21:24.80
312
11
179
00:42:32.60
331
8
153
01:29:27.80
250
14
124
01:59:08.70
334
13
164
00:18:22.20
151
7
96
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
90
80
Todd STANES
Todd STANES #80
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:03:18.20
05:03:18.20
17
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Male
47
WA
AUS
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
5:20 min/km
01:11:00.50
150
36
94
00:35:27.40
137
8
54
01:13:17.60
59
10
28
01:46:53.60
204
33
100
00:16:39.10
74
29
53
65
102
Elizabeth DORNOM
Elizabeth DORNOM #102
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:54:49.80
04:54:49.80
5
(5)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Female
5
VIC
AUS
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
Elizabeth Dornom
5:11 min/km
01:06:47.00
70
4
5
00:38:06.00
209
8
19
01:19:33.60
120
2
3
01:35:41.70
78
4
6
00:14:41.50
23
4
4
30
688
Team Overduegites
Team Overduegites #688
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:39:08.20
04:39:08.20
4
(7)
Team of 4 Veteran
4
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Martin Cramp
Anthony Tunstill
David Barton
James Marshall
4:55 min/km
01:08:10.10
87
5
26
00:31:16.70
49
8
28
01:18:35.70
113
16
56
01:23:11.90
18
2
4
00:17:53.80
132
7
35
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
417
205
Team Grandpa's
Team Grandpa's #205
Mixed AR Pair
06:25:06.70
06:25:06.70
9
(177)
AR Pair
9
Mixed
177
WA
AUS
6:47 min/km
01:23:25.30
333
6
117
00:48:33.60
444
9
193
01:31:14.00
275
9
124
02:19:09.50
453
15
191
00:22:44.30
357
12
137
40
174
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #174
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:54.40
04:42:54.40
6
(31)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Male
31
WA
AUS
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
4:59 min/km
01:08:46.90
103
15
64
00:37:56.00
206
9
87
01:13:03.40
58
6
27
01:27:53.80
29
2
18
00:15:14.30
37
6
26
123
629
Team bangas for ana's
Team bangas for ana's #629
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:14:34.40
05:14:34.40
15
(50)
Team of 4 Mixed
15
Mixed
50
WA
AUS
Sophie Barnden-Brown
Rachel Ross
Simon Gray
Callum McCrudden
5:32 min/km
01:17:41.50
251
30
90
00:30:25.40
35
9
20
01:27:50.20
234
38
103
01:39:35.00
123
22
55
00:19:02.30
186
12
54
41
657
Team Kill Or Cure
Team Kill Or Cure #657
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:42:54.90
04:42:54.90
5
(9)
Team of 4 Veteran
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Gavan Wise
Russell Thomson
Mark Lee
Courtney Hayes
4:59 min/km
01:06:46.20
69
3
18
00:32:07.70
64
9
38
01:08:00.20
21
1
8
01:39:11.30
120
13
54
00:16:49.50
81
2
14
4
1
Sam CLARK
Sam CLARK #1
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:59:49.20
03:59:49.20
2
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Male
4
NZL
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
4:13 min/km
00:56:21.00
8
5
7
00:35:28.00
138
9
55
01:04:24.60
11
1
8
01:10:52.80
1
1
1
00:12:42.80
3
3
3
200
295
Darryl SALISBURY
Darryl SALISBURY #295
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:32:28.80
05:32:28.80
5
(102)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
102
WA
AUS
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
Darryl Salisbury
5:51 min/km
01:19:49.40
287
9
166
00:43:46.80
353
9
168
01:26:07.40
212
11
105
01:44:01.60
166
5
82
00:18:43.60
170
9
107
80
364
Team The Coasters
Team The Coasters #364
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:00:50.20
05:00:50.20
7
(30)
Team of 2 Prime
7
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Marcus Pelusey
Phillip Hope
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
5:18 min/km
01:07:59.10
84
9
24
00:31:40.60
57
9
33
01:27:33.20
230
17
99
01:37:01.90
93
9
39
00:16:35.40
72
3
11
20
533
Team Bigole's
Team Bigole's #533
Male Team of 4 Male
04:34:48.20
04:34:48.20
6
(16)
Team of 4 Male
6
Male
16
WA
AUS
Josh Casey
Dom Foster
Scott Chrystal
Stu Helm
4:50 min/km
01:14:33.20
195
41
119
00:28:50.90
17
9
10
01:23:57.80
175
31
83
01:12:02.70
3
1
3
00:15:23.60
40
5
28
425
487
Team Team Third Attempt
Team Team Third Attempt #487
Female Team of 4 Female
06:27:31.90
06:27:31.90
12
(32)
Team of 4 Female
12
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kim Cullen
Cathrina Read
Amanda Vorisek
Maria Hillman
6:50 min/km
01:38:25.50
482
12
37
00:37:30.50
196
9
18
01:31:08.20
274
7
19
02:12:02.50
421
15
32
00:28:25.20
480
16
47
367
428
Team funky fuzz
Team funky fuzz #428
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:07:00.80
06:07:00.80
23
(150)
Team of 2 Veteran
23
Mixed
150
WA
AUS
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
6:28 min/km
01:19:27.40
280
13
100
00:35:05.80
129
9
73
01:51:47.60
459
32
198
01:56:50.20
312
20
137
00:23:49.80
401
25
163
207
432
Team Bakkers Monaghan
Team Bakkers Monaghan #432
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:33:30.20
05:33:30.20
9
(89)
Team of 2 Veteran
9
Mixed
89
WA
AUS
Jackie Bakkers
Mark Monaghan
Mark Monaghan
Jackie Bakkers
5:52 min/km
01:24:02.00
345
16
122
00:35:06.30
130
10
74
01:33:43.00
313
23
142
01:41:48.40
147
8
65
00:18:50.50
176
8
50
385
492
Team FAB CHICKS
Team FAB CHICKS #492
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:13.90
06:14:13.90
11
(28)
Team of 4 Female
11
Female
28
WA
AUS
Natalie Kazandzis
Rachel Greene
Kathleen Lowry
Marilena Stimpfl
6:36 min/km
01:30:00.60
426
10
33
00:38:41.20
228
10
21
01:20:54.10
136
3
6
02:18:12.60
447
17
35
00:26:25.40
458
14
45
215
562
Team Mac1
Team Mac1 #562
Male Team of 4 Male
05:35:40.80
05:35:40.80
43
(112)
Team of 4 Male
43
Male
112
WA
AUS
Mark Taylor
Kent Vollprecht
Paul Byrne
Steve Parry
5:55 min/km
01:11:25.60
156
34
98
00:28:53.20
18
10
11
01:30:10.10
262
47
129
02:02:34.00
359
68
183
00:22:37.90
354
56
188
91
390
Team Steve and Ian
Team Steve and Ian #390
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:03:47.00
05:03:47.00
11
(37)
Team of 2 Prime
11
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
5:21 min/km
01:18:10.20
261
27
93
00:32:03.20
62
10
36
01:30:17.80
263
22
117
01:26:21.60
24
2
8
00:16:54.20
83
7
16
360
290
Kevin PENNY
Kevin PENNY #290
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:04:48.20
06:04:48.20
15
(186)
Vintage (50-59)
15
Male
186
WA
AUS
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
Kevin Penny
6:26 min/km
01:22:14.80
322
13
185
00:44:20.10
358
10
173
01:32:43.30
301
16
146
02:04:59.90
376
17
193
00:20:30.10
264
11
150
188
220
Team Batman And Superman
Team Batman And Superman #220
Mixed AR Pair
05:29:36.10
05:29:36.10
4
(84)
AR Pair
4
Mixed
84
WA
AUS
5:48 min/km
01:16:05.20
218
4
72
00:48:44.20
446
10
194
01:21:03.80
139
3
66
01:42:13.60
150
3
66
00:21:29.30
306
10
109
255
7
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #7
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:06.70
05:42:06.70
43
(128)
Prime (18-39 years)
43
Male
128
WA
AUS
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
6:02 min/km
01:23:01.10
329
63
192
00:35:52.70
152
10
60
01:13:55.60
64
13
32
02:05:13.00
378
57
195
00:24:04.30
409
65
208
71
627
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO #627
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:56:55.60
04:56:55.60
8
(25)
Team of 4 Veteran
8
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Georgina Wilkinson
Geoff Gibbs
Gary Rogers
Mandy Lane
5:14 min/km
01:17:30.10
246
17
87
00:32:25.10
72
10
42
01:14:04.20
66
8
32
01:35:42.60
79
7
30
00:17:13.60
97
4
23
124
311
Dave HUNT
Dave HUNT #311
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:14:49.30
05:14:49.30
14
(64)
Veteran (40-49 years)
14
Male
64
WA
AUS
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
5:33 min/km
01:05:26.90
55
7
43
00:38:08.20
211
10
88
01:19:22.10
118
16
58
01:53:48.30
282
29
140
00:18:03.80
137
25
87
108
129
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #129
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:45.30
05:08:45.30
7
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Female
8
WA
AUS
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
Phip Hughes
5:26 min/km
01:05:45.90
62
3
4
00:39:00.00
240
10
22
01:27:07.40
226
9
16
01:41:14.80
144
6
8
00:15:37.20
44
7
9
348
599
Team The Love Boat
Team The Love Boat #599
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:02:34.20
06:02:34.20
55
(143)
Team of 4 Mixed
55
Mixed
143
WA
AUS
Margot Seneque
Remy Semeque
Sacha Seneque
6:23 min/km
01:17:03.40
237
28
83
00:30:47.50
40
10
23
01:22:03.30
153
26
71
02:23:40.50
473
72
200
00:28:59.50
487
73
203
148
572
Team That Team
Team That Team #572
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:20:24.70
05:20:24.70
20
(65)
Team of 4 Mixed
20
Mixed
65
WA
AUS
Marie Adams
Mark Bush
Alan Draper
James Le Roux Hartslief
5:39 min/km
01:28:33.80
406
51
157
00:30:54.00
41
11
24
01:22:40.30
161
29
76
01:36:26.50
87
15
35
00:21:50.10
321
41
120
457
127
Siobhan GAVIN
Siobhan GAVIN #127
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:47:56.50
06:47:56.50
15
(36)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Female
36
WA
AUS
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
7:11 min/km
01:28:47.90
412
15
31
00:46:03.90
396
11
29
01:37:17.40
352
11
25
02:29:40.80
487
16
43
00:26:06.50
452
20
43
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
500
204
Team Edventure
Team Edventure #204
Mixed AR Pair
07:29:02.70
07:29:02.70
19
(215)
AR Pair
19
Mixed
215
WA
AUS
7:55 min/km
01:30:39.00
432
15
171
00:49:26.50
455
11
196
01:53:46.70
468
18
203
02:50:03.60
504
19
214
00:25:06.90
434
17
179
352
665
Team GROUP 44
Team GROUP 44 #665
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:03:07.80
06:03:07.80
32
(147)
Team of 4 Veteran
32
Mixed
147
WA
AUS
Brett Johnston
Susan Johnston
Peter Martin
Ian Thompson
6:24 min/km
01:25:19.20
365
28
133
00:32:36.50
73
11
43
01:48:48.20
450
38
194
01:52:53.70
269
28
122
00:23:30.20
386
26
156
12
4
Mark PADGETT
Mark PADGETT #4
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:22:11.40
04:22:11.40
7
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Male
11
TAS
AUS
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
4:37 min/km
00:59:37.10
16
9
14
00:36:27.60
165
11
68
01:13:50.60
63
12
31
01:18:45.40
9
4
7
00:13:30.70
9
8
8
289
Paul PAARDEKOOPER
Paul PAARDEKOOPER #289
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
min/km
01:37:21.00
475
21
243
00:44:20.20
359
11
174
01:24:30.30
181
8
88
398
415
Team Realise surf training
Team Realise surf training #415
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:18:03.50
06:18:03.50
25
(162)
Team of 2 Veteran
25
Mixed
162
WA
AUS
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
6:40 min/km
01:36:43.30
473
29
196
00:36:50.80
177
11
90
01:29:32.90
251
17
110
02:00:31.70
346
24
149
00:34:24.80
506
33
212
87
387
Team Narrogin Wheelers
Team Narrogin Wheelers #387
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:37.70
05:02:37.70
10
(34)
Team of 2 Prime
10
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
5:20 min/km
01:08:16.50
92
10
27
00:32:06.20
63
11
37
01:12:59.70
57
7
30
01:46:15.20
196
18
90
00:23:00.10
364
35
140
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
384
482
Team 4Girls
Team 4Girls #482
Female Team of 4 Female
06:14:12.70
06:14:12.70
10
(27)
Team of 4 Female
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Sharon Peacock
Carol McDowall
Claire Smith
Kathryn Heaton
6:35 min/km
01:30:52.40
434
11
34
00:39:27.70
254
11
23
01:27:58.70
239
5
17
02:04:35.00
374
12
29
00:31:18.90
498
17
48
167
439
Team The PB's
Team The PB's #439
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:23:49.80
05:23:49.80
7
(73)
Team of 2 Veteran
7
Mixed
73
WA
AUS
Jez Evans
Paul Bennett
Paul Bennett
Jez Evans
5:42 min/km
01:17:40.20
250
10
89
00:37:01.20
185
12
92
01:25:29.50
196
11
87
01:43:24.50
159
10
72
00:20:14.40
247
13
81
297
449
Team Katiewantstowin
Team Katiewantstowin #449
Female Team of 4 Female
05:51:58.00
05:51:58.00
7
(19)
Team of 4 Female
7
Female
19
WA
AUS
Katie Coates
Katie Coates
Jackie Tan
Michelle James
6:12 min/km
01:17:42.00
252
6
18
00:41:24.20
306
12
25
01:40:18.20
390
9
29
01:51:54.00
255
4
15
00:20:39.60
271
6
25
203
559
Team Must beat Adam
Team Must beat Adam #559
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:41.70
05:32:41.70
39
(105)
Team of 4 Male
39
Male
105
WA
AUS
Tom Ferguson
Simon Hazeldine
Mike Babon
Samuel Cunneen
5:52 min/km
01:18:40.10
271
52
155
00:29:41.80
24
12
13
01:43:31.80
418
67
202
01:45:09.70
181
36
89
00:15:38.30
45
6
31
359
407
Team Filty
Team Filty #407
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:04:30.50
06:04:30.50
31
(148)
Team of 2 Prime
31
Mixed
148
WA
AUS
Niamh Okeeffe
John Morton
John Morton
Niamh Okeeffe
6:25 min/km
01:26:53.30
390
37
147
00:32:43.30
76
12
46
01:18:00.80
107
10
53
02:26:58.20
480
44
205
00:19:54.90
234
26
75
347
282
Robert JOHNSTON
Robert JOHNSTON #282
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:02:00.70
06:02:00.70
14
(179)
Vintage (50-59)
14
Male
179
WA
AUS
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
6:23 min/km
01:23:48.00
340
15
197
00:45:39.30
387
12
189
01:20:39.60
132
5
65
02:11:13.00
417
19
214
00:20:40.80
272
12
153
391
223
Team SMART ARNOLD PS
Team SMART ARNOLD PS #223
Mixed AR Pair
06:15:54.10
06:15:54.10
8
(159)
AR Pair
8
Mixed
159
WA
AUS
6:37 min/km
01:26:10.10
375
10
140
00:49:34.00
457
12
198
01:29:57.40
258
8
113
02:10:51.60
414
9
171
00:19:21.00
200
5
57
47
648
Team Hab life
Team Hab life #648
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:45:07.30
04:45:07.30
4
(13)
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Jill Dwyer
Jacqui Day
Todd Brewer
Anthony Dwyer
5:01 min/km
01:20:52.30
306
33
112
00:31:13.90
45
12
27
00:58:21.60
1
1
1
01:37:35.20
105
19
46
00:17:04.30
89
4
20
142
151
Lance BRAMLEY
Lance BRAMLEY #151
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:19:22.40
05:19:22.40
16
(71)
Veteran (40-49 years)
16
Male
71
WA
AUS
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
Lance Bramley
5:37 min/km
01:09:51.50
130
21
80
00:39:21.80
251
12
109
01:23:16.80
165
19
76
01:47:54.20
214
21
106
00:18:58.10
183
31
114
338
109
Katrina PALMER
Katrina PALMER #109
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:00:06.20
06:00:06.20
12
(26)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Female
26
WA
AUS
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer
6:21 min/km
01:17:48.80
254
11
19
00:46:22.30
402
12
30
01:38:13.90
362
12
27
01:59:14.00
335
12
24
00:18:27.20
158
11
16
219
678
Team Masterbeaters
Team Masterbeaters #678
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:36:19.10
05:36:19.10
22
(93)
Team of 4 Veteran
22
Mixed
93
WA
AUS
Alec Milroy
Ethan Norris
Ben Rundell
Dale Williams
5:55 min/km
01:28:22.10
404
32
155
00:32:51.60
79
12
47
01:12:33.40
50
6
25
01:58:52.30
331
33
145
00:23:39.70
392
27
159
6
2
Jarad KOHLAR
Jarad KOHLAR #2
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:07:48.80
04:07:48.80
3
(6)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Male
6
TAS
AUS
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
Jarad Kohlar
4:22 min/km
00:53:55.20
3
2
3
00:36:33.80
169
12
70
01:04:47.10
12
2
9
01:19:42.10
11
5
9
00:12:50.60
5
5
5
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)