Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
213
288
Alan NICHOLLS
Alan NICHOLLS #288
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.80
05:35:24.80
7
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
7
Male
111
WA
AUS
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
Alan Nicholls
5:54 min/km
01:14:41.50
196
5
120
00:49:05.30
451
16
220
01:30:32.50
268
15
130
01:43:47.60
163
4
81
00:17:17.90
101
4
65
192
37
David HAWKEY
David HAWKEY #37
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:30:26.90
05:30:26.90
36
(97)
Prime (18-39 years)
36
Male
97
WA
AUS
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
David Hawkey
5:49 min/km
01:10:33.00
141
34
89
00:43:54.70
354
46
169
01:27:14.20
227
29
113
01:51:24.80
252
39
125
00:17:20.20
102
31
66
298
260
Greg STRACHAN
Greg STRACHAN #260
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:52:09.10
05:52:09.10
36
(156)
Veteran (40-49 years)
36
Male
156
WA
AUS
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan
6:12 min/km
01:07:01.50
72
9
49
00:47:51.20
434
54
211
01:39:01.20
374
47
180
02:00:52.70
347
43
173
00:17:22.50
103
21
67
61
594
Team The Four Woods
Team The Four Woods #594
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:52:56.00
04:52:56.00
6
(21)
Team of 4 Mixed
6
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Matthew Ellwood
Laura Ellwood
David Ellwood
Aaron Ellwood
5:09 min/km
01:13:59.70
187
21
60
00:33:28.30
95
20
57
01:17:48.80
103
21
51
01:30:16.60
40
7
15
00:17:22.60
104
6
25
279
65
Phillip PAVLETICH
Phillip PAVLETICH #65
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:48:27.30
05:48:27.30
47
(146)
Prime (18-39 years)
47
Male
146
WA
AUS
Phillip Pavletich
Phillip Pavletich
Phillip Pavletich
Phillip Pavletich
6:08 min/km
01:12:09.10
160
38
100
00:43:55.10
355
47
170
01:39:07.90
377
52
182
01:55:51.80
307
48
153
00:17:23.40
105
32
68
82
363
Team TOP GUN
Team TOP GUN #363
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:01:54.20
05:01:54.20
8
(31)
Team of 2 Prime
8
Mixed
31
WA
AUS
Dave Allan
Chris Marshall
Dave Allan
Chris Marshall
5:19 min/km
01:07:39.70
79
7
21
00:38:10.30
212
26
105
01:25:36.30
199
16
89
01:33:01.90
56
3
21
00:17:26.00
106
9
26
93
573
Team Just For Fun
Team Just For Fun #573
Male Team of 4 Male
05:04:28.30
05:04:28.30
21
(49)
Team of 4 Male
21
Male
49
WA
AUS
Steve York
Darryl Franklin
Kevin Volek
Christopher Hardy
5:22 min/km
01:12:15.10
162
36
102
00:39:32.50
259
67
112
01:17:28.30
99
18
49
01:37:45.50
109
24
55
00:17:26.90
107
12
69
374
409
Team China
Team China #409
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:10:43.40
06:10:43.40
32
(152)
Team of 2 Prime
32
Mixed
152
CHN
Dong Li
Wei Jun
Wei Jun
Dong Li
6:32 min/km
01:07:44.20
83
8
23
00:45:36.10
383
38
169
01:59:25.30
480
41
209
02:00:30.00
345
31
148
00:17:27.80
108
10
27
168
693
Team Waller/Vaisey
Team Waller/Vaisey #693
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:24:49.20
05:24:49.20
21
(74)
Team of 2 Prime
21
Mixed
74
WA
AUS
Nicholas Waller
Will Vaisey
5:43 min/km
01:14:04.90
188
17
61
00:42:02.80
316
34
149
01:16:23.90
89
9
44
01:54:47.80
293
27
129
00:17:29.80
109
11
28
250
403
Team The Yips
Team The Yips #403
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:41:32.10
05:41:32.10
27
(110)
Team of 2 Prime
27
Mixed
110
WA
AUS
Darren Miller
Darren Miller
Andrew Marshall
Andrew Marshall
6:01 min/km
01:16:08.20
220
22
74
00:54:53.60
498
45
218
01:30:32.00
267
24
120
01:42:27.90
153
13
68
00:17:30.40
110
12
29
68
514
Team Life's Better
Team Life's Better #514
Male Team of 4 Male
04:55:23.60
04:55:23.60
16
(39)
Team of 4 Male
16
Male
39
WA
AUS
Pete Burnheim
Richard Williams
Christopher Marr
J Sparkes
5:12 min/km
01:07:39.30
78
18
51
00:31:17.40
50
17
20
01:21:41.00
148
26
69
01:37:15.10
98
20
49
00:17:30.80
111
13
70
79
554
Team DownerandOut
Team DownerandOut #554
Male Team of 4 Male
05:00:19.00
05:00:19.00
18
(44)
Team of 4 Male
18
Male
44
WA
AUS
Paul Girardi
Dan Kitts
Mark Glossop
Mark Weston
5:17 min/km
01:09:26.30
116
25
72
00:35:33.30
140
44
57
01:20:04.10
126
23
62
01:37:44.40
108
23
54
00:17:30.90
112
14
71
319
306
Jessie WILLSHER
Jessie WILLSHER #306
Female Junior U18
05:57:08.30
05:57:08.30
1
(22)
Junior U18
1
Female
22
WA
AUS
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
6:17 min/km
01:23:56.80
343
1
25
00:36:58.40
182
1
14
01:25:41.30
203
1
14
02:13:00.10
426
1
34
00:17:31.70
113
1
13
143
447
Team Hay St Chiro team
Team Hay St Chiro team #447
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:19:32.80
05:19:32.80
5
(61)
Team of 2 Veteran
5
Mixed
61
WA
AUS
Jasmin Bailey
Jasmin Bailey
Nathalie Laurendeau
Nathalie Laurendeau
5:38 min/km
01:19:58.00
290
14
103
00:39:20.50
248
15
119
01:35:26.10
324
24
146
01:27:14.90
27
1
9
00:17:33.30
114
5
30
208
59
Luke MCDONALD
Luke MCDONALD #59
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:33:43.90
05:33:43.90
38
(107)
Prime (18-39 years)
38
Male
107
WA
AUS
Luke Mcdonald
Luke Mcdonald
Luke McDonald
Luke Mcdonald
5:53 min/km
01:18:06.00
258
54
147
00:44:51.40
367
48
178
01:27:32.10
229
30
115
01:45:41.00
189
31
94
00:17:33.40
115
33
72
274
33
Adam GREENWOOD
Adam GREENWOOD #33
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:47:16.10
05:47:16.10
46
(142)
Prime (18-39 years)
46
Male
142
WA
AUS
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
6:07 min/km
01:15:55.00
217
48
132
00:40:46.80
293
35
130
01:40:14.00
388
53
186
01:52:46.20
266
42
131
00:17:34.10
116
34
73
126
29
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #29
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:15:03.80
05:15:03.80
24
(66)
Prime (18-39 years)
24
Male
66
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
5:33 min/km
01:09:45.20
126
32
78
00:42:09.60
322
39
146
01:24:31.50
183
24
89
01:41:02.50
140
25
69
00:17:35.00
117
35
74
67
477
Team PS
Team PS #477
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:55:05.00
04:55:05.00
7
(23)
Team of 4 Veteran
7
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Gary Peace
Steve Johnston
Steve Johnston
Paul Lander
5:12 min/km
01:06:13.30
66
2
16
00:33:15.40
89
14
52
01:26:43.10
219
23
96
01:31:18.10
45
4
17
00:17:35.10
118
5
31
46
383
Team Bangers & Mash
Team Bangers & Mash #383
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:44:17.90
04:44:17.90
3
(12)
Team of 2 Prime
3
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
James Marangou
Michael Bingemann
Michael Bingemann
James Marangou
5:00 min/km
01:02:48.70
37
3
5
00:29:26.10
23
2
11
01:09:53.70
27
3
11
01:44:34.20
174
17
78
00:17:35.20
119
13
32
17
656
Team 4 waters
Team 4 waters #656
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:33:08.70
04:33:08.70
2
(4)
Team of 4 Veteran
2
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Kim Thomas
Andrew Pretzel
Steve Taylor
Paul Johnson
4:49 min/km
00:56:16.00
7
1
1
00:29:44.80
25
4
12
01:17:21.30
97
14
49
01:32:09.40
49
5
19
00:17:37.20
120
6
33
315
491
Team Bulldogs
Team Bulldogs #491
Female Team of 4 Female
05:56:36.90
05:56:36.90
8
(20)
Team of 4 Female
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Rikki Hubber
Charmain Slater
Mikala Kemp-Downes
Kate Sheehan
6:17 min/km
01:14:12.10
191
3
14
00:35:39.70
144
6
9
02:02:18.70
486
16
45
01:46:48.90
202
2
11
00:17:37.50
121
1
14
112
27
Jono FIEVEZ
Jono FIEVEZ #27
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:10:38.10
05:10:38.10
23
(59)
Prime (18-39 years)
23
Male
59
WA
AUS
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
5:28 min/km
01:09:39.10
121
30
74
00:41:54.50
313
37
140
01:15:48.00
80
15
41
01:45:38.80
187
30
92
00:17:37.70
122
36
75
170
61
David MCKEOWN
David MCKEOWN #61
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:25:27.40
05:25:27.40
30
(84)
Prime (18-39 years)
30
Male
84
WA
AUS
David Mckeown
David Mckeown
David McKeown
David Mckeown
5:44 min/km
01:12:35.50
167
40
105
00:39:15.40
245
26
105
01:21:21.40
142
22
67
01:54:35.20
291
45
146
00:17:39.90
123
37
76
395
291
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #291
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:16:31.90
06:16:31.90
17
(206)
Vintage (50-59)
17
Male
206
WA
AUS
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
Paul Pree
6:38 min/km
01:18:07.00
259
8
148
00:55:08.30
500
22
238
01:47:51.00
444
20
215
01:57:43.10
322
12
163
00:17:42.50
124
5
77
257
515
Team Bovell Boys
Team Bovell Boys #515
Male Team of 4 Male
05:42:53.10
05:42:53.10
53
(129)
Team of 4 Male
53
Male
129
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Jonathan Bovell
Jeremy Bovell
Craig Bovell
6:02 min/km
01:22:44.90
326
67
189
00:36:58.00
181
52
77
01:35:39.90
327
54
158
01:49:46.00
229
46
115
00:17:44.30
125
15
78
356
145
Chris ANDERSON
Chris ANDERSON #145
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:04:23.20
06:04:23.20
42
(183)
Veteran (40-49 years)
42
Male
183
WA
AUS
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
6:25 min/km
01:14:12.60
192
28
117
00:47:07.00
413
49
201
01:48:23.50
447
59
218
01:56:53.90
315
36
158
00:17:46.20
126
22
79
151
304
Dan SMITH
Dan SMITH #304
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:21:20.90
05:21:20.90
27
(75)
Prime (18-39 years)
27
Male
75
WA
AUS
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
5:40 min/km
01:05:10.60
53
20
42
00:43:37.70
350
44
166
01:35:42.70
328
45
159
01:39:03.70
118
21
59
00:17:46.20
127
38
80
253
85
Andrew TENNYSON
Andrew TENNYSON #85
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:41:39.30
05:41:39.30
42
(126)
Prime (18-39 years)
42
Male
126
WA
AUS
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
Andrew Tennyson
6:01 min/km
01:08:13.70
89
23
55
00:45:30.40
380
50
185
01:32:31.40
297
38
144
01:57:35.20
319
51
161
00:17:48.60
128
39
81
54
365
Team Having Fun
Team Having Fun #365
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:50:45.40
04:50:45.40
5
(18)
Team of 2 Prime
5
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Jeremy Sangster
Pat Woolley
Pat Woolley
5:07 min/km
01:03:06.90
41
4
7
00:33:57.00
103
17
62
01:20:03.30
125
12
60
01:35:47.60
80
7
31
00:17:50.60
129
14
34
266
256
Larry SMITH
Larry SMITH #256
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:45:58.80
05:45:58.80
29
(136)
Veteran (40-49 years)
29
Male
136
WA
AUS
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
Larry Smith
6:06 min/km
01:12:12.50
161
25
101
00:48:02.80
440
58
215
01:32:16.60
292
38
141
01:55:36.00
300
32
149
00:17:50.90
130
23
82
81
510
Team The A-Team
Team The A-Team #510
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:32.60
05:01:32.60
19
(45)
Team of 4 Male
19
Male
45
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Haize Joly
Trevor Tilley
Jason Pontre
5:19 min/km
01:15:21.30
205
44
125
00:27:03.80
4
2
2
01:11:15.30
37
11
20
01:49:58.70
233
49
118
00:17:53.50
131
16
83
30
688
Team Overduegites
Team Overduegites #688
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:39:08.20
04:39:08.20
4
(7)
Team of 4 Veteran
4
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Martin Cramp
Anthony Tunstill
David Barton
James Marshall
4:55 min/km
01:08:10.10
87
5
26
00:31:16.70
49
8
28
01:18:35.70
113
16
56
01:23:11.90
18
2
4
00:17:53.80
132
7
35
107
498
Team Beercats
Team Beercats #498
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:45.10
05:08:45.10
22
(56)
Team of 4 Male
22
Male
56
WA
AUS
Andrew Lardner
Wade Hitchcock
Chester Smith
Aaron May
5:26 min/km
01:13:49.90
183
38
113
00:32:11.20
67
20
24
01:28:15.30
242
43
120
01:36:30.70
88
19
46
00:17:58.00
133
17
84
117
261
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #261
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:46.60
05:11:46.60
13
(61)
Veteran (40-49 years)
13
Male
61
WA
AUS
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
Russell Townsend
5:29 min/km
01:09:31.90
119
17
73
00:40:06.60
277
18
122
01:32:05.00
289
37
139
01:32:03.70
48
5
29
00:17:59.40
134
24
85
109
459
Team Isosceles
Team Isosceles #459
Male Team of 4 Male
05:08:47.30
05:08:47.30
23
(57)
Team of 4 Male
23
Male
57
WA
AUS
Kayne Semmens
Gary Kjellgren
Dave Campbell
Kayne Semmens
5:26 min/km
01:16:20.00
224
46
134
00:33:01.20
83
25
30
01:24:04.70
177
32
85
01:37:20.20
101
22
52
00:18:01.20
135
18
86
317
130
Diane CHISHOLM
Diane CHISHOLM #130
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:57:03.80
05:57:03.80
3
(21)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Female
21
WA
AUS
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
6:17 min/km
01:26:32.70
385
5
29
00:53:05.20
488
6
43
01:33:40.50
312
3
22
01:45:42.10
190
2
10
00:18:03.30
136
3
15
124
311
Dave HUNT
Dave HUNT #311
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:14:49.30
05:14:49.30
14
(64)
Veteran (40-49 years)
14
Male
64
WA
AUS
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
Dave Hunt
5:33 min/km
01:05:26.90
55
7
43
00:38:08.20
211
10
88
01:19:22.10
118
16
58
01:53:48.30
282
29
140
00:18:03.80
137
25
87
119
458
Team Albania
Team Albania #458
Male Team of 4 Male
05:12:04.30
05:12:04.30
24
(62)
Team of 4 Male
24
Male
62
WA
AUS
Chris Brown
Ben Murphy
Jamie Bowden
Ben Murphy
5:30 min/km
01:08:49.80
106
23
66
00:34:22.70
112
32
39
01:32:20.30
294
50
142
01:38:27.50
113
25
56
00:18:04.00
138
19
88
212
315
Tim ROACH
Tim ROACH #315
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:35:24.20
05:35:24.20
6
(110)
Vintage (50-59)
6
Male
110
WA
AUS
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
Tim Roach
5:54 min/km
01:17:37.50
249
7
144
00:46:16.90
399
15
196
01:27:54.30
238
12
118
01:45:31.30
185
8
90
00:18:04.20
139
6
89
45
463
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3 #463
Male Team of 4 Male
04:44:07.00
04:44:07.00
12
(33)
Team of 4 Male
12
Male
33
WA
AUS
Kent Jenkinson
Kent Jenkinson
Rob Jenkinson
Mitchell Jenkinson
5:00 min/km
01:00:58.80
25
6
20
00:27:43.30
8
5
5
01:04:02.90
8
6
6
01:53:16.10
274
53
135
00:18:05.90
140
20
90
229
619
Team Jets
Team Jets #619
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:37:33.80
05:37:33.80
35
(95)
Team of 4 Mixed
35
Mixed
95
WA
AUS
Libby Dyde
Rebecca Clarkson
Hamish Worsley
Emily Gifford
5:57 min/km
01:22:12.80
320
35
116
00:38:50.30
232
41
114
01:25:35.50
198
34
88
01:52:49.00
267
46
121
00:18:06.20
141
7
36
129
687
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #687
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:03.70
05:16:03.70
13
(52)
Team of 4 Veteran
13
Mixed
52
WA
AUS
Wayne Pelusey
Richie Horner
Wayne Hughes
Homie Harris
5:34 min/km
01:27:59.30
402
31
153
00:33:05.20
85
13
50
01:16:26.40
90
12
45
01:40:26.20
130
16
60
00:18:06.60
142
8
37
244
14
Trevor BRISTOW
Trevor BRISTOW #14
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:40:54.10
05:40:54.10
41
(123)
Prime (18-39 years)
41
Male
123
WA
AUS
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
Trevor Bristow
6:00 min/km
01:13:07.50
173
41
107
00:40:20.60
284
32
124
01:33:37.10
311
39
149
01:55:41.50
301
46
150
00:18:07.40
143
40
91
243
208
Team FREO AGMs
Team FREO AGMs #208
Mixed AR Pair
05:40:29.30
05:40:29.30
5
(105)
AR Pair
5
Mixed
105
WA
AUS
6:00 min/km
01:12:27.90
164
3
49
00:45:34.70
382
5
168
01:36:31.60
340
12
151
01:47:47.10
213
5
96
00:18:08.00
144
3
38
464
46
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #46
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:51:20.40
06:51:20.40
67
(232)
Prime (18-39 years)
67
Male
232
WA
AUS
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
Mark Jones
7:15 min/km
01:26:16.90
380
67
211
00:49:10.70
452
59
221
02:06:16.10
496
69
240
02:11:27.60
419
63
215
00:18:09.10
145
41
92
286
148
Chris BEAUMONT
Chris BEAUMONT #148
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:50:37.70
05:50:37.70
33
(150)
Veteran (40-49 years)
33
Male
150
WA
AUS
Chris Beaumont
Chris Beaumont
Chris Beaumont
Chris Beaumont
6:11 min/km
01:18:33.90
267
39
154
00:47:43.40
430
53
210
01:31:37.60
283
36
138
01:54:27.10
290
31
145
00:18:15.70
146
26
93
305
88
Paul TILBROOK
Paul TILBROOK #88
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:53:53.70
05:53:53.70
50
(160)
Prime (18-39 years)
50
Male
160
WA
AUS
Paul Tilbrook
Paul Tilbrook
Paul Tilbrook
Paul Tilbrook
6:14 min/km
01:11:09.30
153
37
96
00:43:43.70
352
45
167
01:43:20.80
417
58
201
01:57:22.70
317
50
159
00:18:17.20
147
42
94
94
679
Team this time again
Team this time again #679
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:04:28.80
05:04:28.80
10
(38)
Team of 4 Veteran
10
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Jay Morgan
Peter Winter
Kevin Jaques
Bryan Stanley
5:22 min/km
01:20:21.20
298
23
109
00:33:42.30
96
16
58
01:14:34.00
71
9
35
01:37:33.80
104
9
45
00:18:17.50
148
9
39
140
377
Team Accidental Adventurers
Team Accidental Adventurers #377
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:18:42.00
05:18:42.00
19
(59)
Team of 2 Prime
19
Mixed
59
WA
AUS
Darren Gogan
Katherine Ross
Katherine Ross
Darren Gogan
5:37 min/km
01:17:08.00
240
25
84
00:33:49.80
101
16
61
01:19:10.20
116
11
58
01:50:16.40
239
24
106
00:18:17.60
149
15
40
276
462
Team The Hard Nutz
Team The Hard Nutz #462
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:03.20
05:48:03.20
56
(144)
Team of 4 Male
56
Male
144
WA
AUS
Simon Kahl
Greg Brush
Greg Brush
Ben Mucjanko
6:08 min/km
01:24:21.30
350
71
200
00:39:12.50
242
65
103
01:36:35.90
343
58
168
01:49:32.50
224
44
111
00:18:21.00
150
21
95
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (625 items)