Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest Mini
7 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (643 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
Run 1
MTB
Run 2
Paddle
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
11
72
Steve EYRES
Steve EYRES #72
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:10:42.00
02:10:42.00
7
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Male
11
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
Steve Eyres
4:44 min/km
00:17:18.30
6
2
4
00:16:04.80
72
7
34
00:37:06.40
8
4
5
00:12:30.90
21
3
10
00:47:42.30
74
12
49
308
588
Team Flight
Team Flight #588
Female Female Team
02:54:19.00
02:54:19.00
21
(57)
Female Team
21
Female
57
Tonia Home
Tracie Oakes
Jodie Berry
Tracie Oakes
Verelle Roocke
6:18 min/km
00:28:26.50
460
42
131
00:18:16.60
215
16
34
00:51:37.60
280
16
47
00:17:09.60
307
29
64
00:58:49.50
296
21
56
306
5
Alisha BAYLISS
Alisha BAYLISS #5
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:54:06.00
02:54:06.00
19
(56)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Female
56
Alisha Bayliss
Alisha Bayliss
Alisha Bayliss
Alisha Bayliss
Alisha Bayliss
6:18 min/km
00:24:21.10
321
24
74
00:18:19.60
217
8
35
00:53:59.10
329
20
67
00:14:47.20
131
5
21
01:02:39.50
364
22
82
2
110
Eoghan MCKENNA
Eoghan MCKENNA #110
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:05:20.00
02:05:20.00
1
(2)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Male
2
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna
Eoghan Mckenna
4:32 min/km
00:17:16.30
5
1
3
00:16:06.00
73
8
35
00:37:27.20
11
6
7
00:13:27.30
56
10
28
00:41:03.30
8
3
6
52
410
Team Newton Mooore SHS Year 8 MASH
Team Newton Mooore SHS Year 8 MASH #410
Mixed U15 Team
02:23:55.00
02:23:55.00
4
(12)
U15 Team
4
Mixed
12
Emma Innes
Rory Culbert
Jaxon Sawyer
Rory Culbert
Blake La Rosa
5:12 min/km
00:21:39.50
131
9
43
00:16:10.50
82
10
35
00:37:25.40
10
2
4
00:13:09.40
44
4
22
00:55:30.30
218
6
70
305
449
Team The DHCs
Team The DHCs #449
Female Female Team
02:53:53.00
02:53:53.00
20
(55)
Female Team
20
Female
55
Caroline Spencer
Caroline Spencer
Nat O'Neill
Caroline Spencer
Nat O'Neill
6:18 min/km
00:22:05.50
161
11
35
00:18:22.00
220
17
36
00:55:35.50
358
28
78
00:16:02.80
222
16
40
01:01:47.90
347
34
74
74
402
TARQUIN Wall
TARQUIN Wall #402
Mixed U18 Team
02:28:14.00
02:28:14.00
2
(18)
U18 Team
2
Mixed
18
Keira Wall
Tarquin Wall
Tarquin Wall
5:22 min/km
00:21:10.40
110
10
37
00:16:11.00
83
7
36
00:38:00.50
15
1
5
00:14:59.40
144
11
52
00:57:53.30
274
12
85
180
365
Tom KUSAL
Tom KUSAL #365
Male Junior Under 18
02:39:20.00
02:39:20.00
6
(108)
Junior Under 18
6
Male
108
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
5:46 min/km
00:24:00.40
295
9
146
00:16:06.80
75
3
36
00:42:13.90
78
5
53
00:13:06.00
40
1
19
01:03:53.80
382
10
173
72
109
Chris MCGRATH
Chris MCGRATH #109
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:28:05.00
02:28:05.00
15
(52)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Male
52
Chris Mcgrath
Chris Mcgrath
Chris Mcgrath
Chris Mcgrath
Chris Mcgrath
5:21 min/km
00:22:37.70
193
24
94
00:16:06.80
76
9
37
00:42:34.60
84
19
57
00:13:27.50
57
11
29
00:53:19.20
166
22
93
137
418
Team What the Magic Is
Team What the Magic Is #418
Mixed U18 Team
02:35:07.00
02:35:07.00
11
(41)
U18 Team
11
Mixed
41
Georgia O'Neill
Max Coulter
Jake Wheeler
Max Coulter
Scott McClean
5:37 min/km
00:20:18.70
74
6
20
00:16:12.50
84
8
37
00:50:01.90
240
12
71
00:14:51.60
136
9
47
00:53:42.30
182
8
63
470
579
Team Go Girls
Team Go Girls #579
Female Female Team
03:22:02.00
03:22:02.00
45
(124)
Female Team
45
Female
124
Liz Frost
Ella Frost
Darcy Wallace
Ella Frost
Suzanne Wallace
7:19 min/km
00:23:32.30
264
21
60
00:18:23.00
222
18
37
01:19:47.90
512
52
154
00:16:44.00
279
22
54
01:03:35.60
379
38
88
400
583
Team MARMION GIRLS
Team MARMION GIRLS #583
Female Female Team
03:07:09.00
03:07:09.00
35
(90)
Female Team
35
Female
90
Ellen Almond
Gemma Webb
Naomi Jeffs
Gemma Webb
Christine Louthean
6:46 min/km
00:25:46.50
371
29
92
00:18:23.80
223
19
38
01:00:27.20
429
37
112
00:16:51.60
289
26
59
01:05:40.50
407
40
99
4
105
Samuel MAURICE
Samuel MAURICE #105
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:07:02.00
02:07:02.00
3
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Male
4
Samuel Maurice
Samuel Maurice
Samuel Maurice
Samuel Maurice
Samuel Maurice
4:36 min/km
00:17:52.80
8
4
6
00:16:07.90
78
10
38
00:38:33.30
20
9
14
00:13:55.30
75
12
40
00:40:33.60
6
2
4
329
384
Team Lifesports 3
Team Lifesports 3 #384
Mixed U15 Team
02:56:29.00
02:56:29.00
14
(103)
U15 Team
14
Mixed
103
Brett Davies
Damien Broughton
Brett Davies
Damien Broughton
Damien Broughton
6:23 min/km
00:23:33.60
265
14
75
00:16:13.40
86
11
38
00:54:59.40
346
12
90
00:21:03.50
468
19
132
01:00:39.60
330
12
106
260
346
Kimberley HINCE
Kimberley HINCE #346
Female Junior Under 18
02:48:51.00
02:48:51.00
3
(39)
Junior Under 18
3
Female
39
Kimberley Hince
Kimberley Hince
Kimberley Hince
Kimberley Hince
Kimberley Hince
6:07 min/km
00:19:45.30
51
3
13
00:18:28.40
226
2
39
00:58:36.70
408
4
101
00:14:30.80
108
2
12
00:57:30.50
264
3
48
251
543
Team Here Comes Trouble
Team Here Comes Trouble #543
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:16.00
02:47:16.00
50
(78)
Mixed Team
50
Mixed
78
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
Kye Docker
Sophie Docker
Brad Shepherd
6:03 min/km
00:24:03.60
304
53
85
00:16:14.00
87
20
39
00:58:24.00
405
75
107
00:17:33.40
330
66
102
00:51:01.60
123
29
39
278
594
Team Leeuwin Lioncubs
Team Leeuwin Lioncubs #594
Male Male Team
02:50:45.00
02:50:45.00
40
(147)
Male Team
40
Male
147
Bill Muir
James Edward Sortras
Oliver Clarke
James Edward Sortras
Callum Wood
6:11 min/km
00:23:08.90
236
32
115
00:16:08.80
79
19
39
00:53:24.10
314
33
170
00:13:11.00
46
11
21
01:04:53.00
396
48
178
94
525
Team Wavemasters Ferals
Team Wavemasters Ferals #525
Female Female Team
02:30:07.00
02:30:07.00
3
(8)
Female Team
3
Female
8
Jen Allen
Rachael Horner
Wobyn Harris
Rachael Horner
Jen Allen
5:26 min/km
00:22:45.10
203
17
47
00:18:31.60
228
20
40
00:44:47.10
125
2
7
00:15:51.80
208
15
38
00:48:12.20
83
4
7
167
542
Team V3
Team V3 #542
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:55.00
02:37:55.00
31
(50)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
50
Ashley Verwijmeren
Michelle Verwijmeren
Tyler Verwijmeren
Michelle Verwijmeren
Ashley Verwijmeren
5:43 min/km
00:20:59.20
101
15
32
00:16:20.90
94
21
40
00:51:58.20
288
58
81
00:15:02.60
148
30
54
00:53:34.40
175
50
62
30
241
Ritchie HORE
Ritchie HORE #241
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:19:58.00
02:19:58.00
3
(24)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Male
24
Ritchie Hore
Ritchie Hore
Ritchie Hore
Ritchie Hore
Ritchie Hore
5:04 min/km
00:20:28.90
79
4
38
00:16:09.10
80
3
40
00:41:16.20
56
12
43
00:13:56.60
77
5
42
00:48:08.00
78
13
51
33
256
Webster MARK
Webster MARK #256
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:21:11.00
02:21:11.00
4
(26)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Male
26
Webster Mark
Webster Mark
Webster Mark
Webster Mark
Webster Mark
5:06 min/km
00:22:23.70
179
21
83
00:16:09.20
81
4
41
00:40:42.70
43
8
31
00:15:12.70
162
14
76
00:46:43.40
56
8
42
309
306
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #306
Female Vintage (50+)
02:54:25.00
02:54:25.00
5
(58)
Vintage (50+)
5
Female
58
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
Kay Smith
6:19 min/km
00:24:43.60
334
7
79
00:18:36.10
235
3
41
00:56:48.00
382
8
87
00:17:36.40
334
3
73
00:56:41.40
249
5
41
86
417
Team The Lads
Team The Lads #417
Mixed U18 Team
02:29:07.00
02:29:07.00
5
(22)
U18 Team
5
Mixed
22
Tarkyn Goodlad
Tex Pearson
Isaac Dickie
Tex Pearson
Chris Dickie
5:24 min/km
00:24:38.00
330
17
92
00:16:24.00
97
9
41
00:43:00.50
91
5
29
00:14:03.80
80
6
32
00:51:01.20
122
7
38
387
574
Team Old Girls
Team Old Girls #574
Female Female Team
03:05:04.00
03:05:04.00
33
(83)
Female Team
33
Female
83
Jacqui Forbes
Shannon Power
Cindy Power
Shannon Power
Julianne Hill
6:42 min/km
00:23:06.50
235
20
55
00:18:36.60
237
21
42
00:58:48.40
412
33
104
00:17:00.30
295
27
61
01:07:32.70
436
43
111
345
625
Team Hendos Heroes
Team Hendos Heroes #625
Mixed Mixed Team
02:58:50.00
02:58:50.00
75
(109)
Mixed Team
75
Mixed
109
Debbie Hendriks
Janay Hendriks
Geoff Hendriks
Janay Hendriks
Mark Deering
6:28 min/km
00:26:56.50
411
72
110
00:16:26.90
101
22
42
00:59:28.30
419
81
114
00:14:56.40
141
28
50
01:01:02.60
340
84
111
168
669
Team Andrew & Pete
Team Andrew & Pete #669
Male Male Team
02:37:57.00
02:37:57.00
28
(101)
Male Team
28
Male
101
Andre Botha
Pete Jonas
Andre Botha
Pete Jonas
Pete Jonas
5:43 min/km
00:27:45.90
441
46
199
00:16:12.80
85
20
42
00:54:26.80
336
37
177
00:14:06.60
81
17
44
00:45:25.10
36
14
30
193
606
Team Leschenault Lads
Team Leschenault Lads #606
Male Male Team
02:41:18.00
02:41:18.00
33
(113)
Male Team
33
Male
113
Benjamin Cullen
Cayden Eddy
Tom Eddy
Cayden Eddy
Peter Eddy
5:50 min/km
00:27:30.70
428
44
193
00:16:14.70
88
21
43
00:48:28.70
200
23
116
00:14:13.00
85
18
45
00:54:51.20
202
35
113
192
570
Team Eat Sleep Exercise Repeat
Team Eat Sleep Exercise Repeat #570
Mixed U18 Team
02:40:59.00
02:40:59.00
14
(59)
U18 Team
14
Mixed
59
Vivenne Noonan
Flynn Smith
Ella Payton
Flynn Smith
Ben Payton
5:49 min/km
00:20:42.20
89
8
27
00:16:29.00
102
10
43
01:00:38.20
432
19
117
00:15:10.00
159
12
59
00:48:00.00
77
3
22
359
10
Karina CONGDON
Karina CONGDON #10
Female Prime (18-39 years)
03:00:44.00
03:00:44.00
22
(73)
Prime (18-39 years)
22
Female
73
Karina Congdon
Karina Congdon
Karina Congdon
Karina Congdon
Karina Congdon
6:32 min/km
00:23:05.50
232
13
52
00:18:39.80
240
9
43
00:56:46.00
380
25
86
00:18:09.20
367
25
83
01:04:03.80
384
24
90
423
586
Team Woody wood peckers
Team Woody wood peckers #586
Female Female Team
03:11:44.00
03:11:44.00
41
(103)
Female Team
41
Female
103
Annwen Candy
Rebecca Walley
Rebecca Walley
Jessica Dowie
6:56 min/km
00:18:51.50
26
1
5
00:18:43.10
244
22
44
01:18:54.10
511
51
153
00:17:58.30
360
36
81
00:57:17.60
261
14
46
40
364
Chaice KELLY-WILSON
Chaice KELLY-WILSON #364
Male Junior Under 18
02:22:17.00
02:22:17.00
1
(31)
Junior Under 18
1
Male
31
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
5:09 min/km
00:21:32.40
123
2
57
00:16:17.00
90
4
44
00:40:13.90
37
1
26
00:13:39.10
63
3
33
00:50:34.70
116
1
73
459
505
Naomi HORE
Naomi HORE #505
Mixed Mixed Team
03:18:50.00
03:18:50.00
94
(133)
Mixed Team
94
Mixed
133
Keeley Hore
Rylan Hore
Rylan Hore
Rylan Hore
Naomi Hore
7:12 min/km
00:30:37.30
495
99
140
00:16:33.80
105
23
44
01:08:54.20
491
97
137
00:23:21.20
501
98
139
00:59:24.40
315
79
104
47
476
Team Nolycra
Team Nolycra #476
Male Male Team
02:23:28.00
02:23:28.00
11
(36)
Male Team
11
Male
36
Tim Tudor-Owen
Bodie McCoy
Bodie McCoy
Bodie McCoy
Tim Tudor-Owen
5:11 min/km
00:18:52.90
29
8
17
00:16:17.20
91
22
45
00:44:02.80
113
15
75
00:14:23.20
96
21
51
00:49:52.80
104
23
66
216
6
Raelene BENNET
Raelene BENNET #6
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:43:34.00
02:43:34.00
7
(25)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Female
25
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet
5:55 min/km
00:22:20.10
175
10
41
00:18:48.20
249
10
45
00:44:53.10
129
2
8
00:18:16.90
376
26
87
00:59:16.60
312
17
62
364
637
Team Lifesports 4
Team Lifesports 4 #637
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:11.00
03:01:11.00
82
(117)
Mixed Team
82
Mixed
117
Chloe Thomas
Nathan Davies
Joel Thomas
Nathan Davies
Justin Davies
6:33 min/km
00:21:07.70
109
19
36
00:16:35.70
107
24
45
01:14:52.50
504
99
140
00:15:14.30
163
35
60
00:53:20.80
167
43
55
133
354
Murray LEWIN
Murray LEWIN #354
Male Minor Under 15
02:34:43.00
02:34:43.00
4
(82)
Minor Under 15
4
Male
82
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
5:36 min/km
00:20:27.30
78
2
37
00:16:19.60
92
4
46
00:44:05.10
114
3
76
00:16:14.60
245
6
121
00:57:36.80
268
4
136
98
416
Team BUSSO BOYS
Team BUSSO BOYS #416
Mixed U18 Team
02:31:00.00
02:31:00.00
6
(25)
U18 Team
6
Mixed
25
Jack Griffiths
Grace Mybuigh
Griffin Howard
Grace Mybuigh
Fergus Brown
5:28 min/km
00:18:22.90
16
1
6
00:16:48.80
118
11
46
00:42:03.60
74
4
22
00:15:48.30
199
14
71
00:57:57.30
276
13
86
325
427
Team Adventure Athletes
Team Adventure Athletes #427
Female Female Team
02:56:12.00
02:56:12.00
24
(64)
Female Team
24
Female
64
Angie Finch
Bernadette Bennett
Bernadette Bennett
Bernadette Bennett
Angie Finch
6:23 min/km
00:20:02.60
59
7
17
00:18:48.30
250
23
46
00:59:31.70
421
34
106
00:19:43.20
426
41
105
00:58:06.30
279
17
52
138
11
Fern COOPER
Fern COOPER #11
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:35:18.00
02:35:18.00
2
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Female
13
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
Fern Cooper
5:37 min/km
00:20:49.90
93
7
23
00:18:50.20
251
11
47
00:45:52.20
146
3
9
00:16:05.30
228
13
42
00:53:41.20
181
5
21
24
145
Shane WILLIAMS
Shane WILLIAMS #145
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:17:54.00
02:17:54.00
11
(20)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
20
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
Shane Williams
4:59 min/km
00:20:48.90
91
15
42
00:16:20.40
93
11
47
00:38:27.50
19
8
13
00:14:32.00
111
18
57
00:47:45.80
75
13
50
219
622
Team Bunno kids and mum
Team Bunno kids and mum #622
Mixed Mixed Team
02:43:51.00
02:43:51.00
42
(68)
Mixed Team
42
Mixed
68
Grace Smith
Lexie Edwards
Thomas Smith
Lexie Edwards
Claire Smith
5:56 min/km
00:24:32.40
328
58
90
00:16:49.90
119
25
47
00:59:26.50
418
80
113
00:15:36.40
186
41
67
00:47:26.10
65
16
17
27
117
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #117
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:19:03.00
02:19:03.00
12
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
12
Male
21
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
5:02 min/km
00:18:50.70
25
7
14
00:16:22.40
95
12
48
00:40:44.20
44
14
32
00:15:55.80
213
28
102
00:47:10.40
61
11
44
367
411
Team Team Beacy
Team Team Beacy #411
Mixed U15 Team
03:02:04.00
03:02:04.00
18
(118)
U15 Team
18
Mixed
118
Millie Dickeson
Fred Dickeson
Stewart Gifford
Fred Dickeson
Jemima Schirmer
6:35 min/km
00:25:24.10
359
17
100
00:16:50.20
120
12
48
00:48:51.10
215
10
64
00:14:09.60
82
11
33
01:16:49.50
488
19
136
422
437
Team Teamsheedy Girls
Team Teamsheedy Girls #437
Female Female Team
03:11:13.00
03:11:13.00
40
(102)
Female Team
40
Female
102
Kylie Sheedy
Jordan Sheedy
Jordan Sheedy
Jordan Sheedy
Kylie Sheedy
6:55 min/km
00:27:37.60
436
39
121
00:18:50.20
252
24
48
01:05:31.50
471
43
132
00:18:33.80
387
37
92
01:00:40.80
332
29
69
73
144
Casey WHIFE
Casey WHIFE #144
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:28:13.00
02:28:13.00
16
(53)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Male
53
Casey Whife
Casey Whife
Casey Whife
Casey Whife
Casey Whife
5:22 min/km
00:22:53.90
217
29
105
00:16:22.90
96
13
49
00:39:52.90
33
12
24
00:13:26.30
55
9
27
00:55:37.50
221
29
121
447
148
Rebecca BRINKHAUS
Rebecca BRINKHAUS #148
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
03:16:45.00
03:16:45.00
21
(113)
Veteran (40-49 years)
21
Female
113
Rebecca Brinkhaus
Rebecca Brinkhaus
Rebecca Brinkhaus
Rebecca Brinkhaus
Rebecca Brinkhaus
7:07 min/km
00:32:08.00
509
33
150
00:18:55.60
259
7
49
00:57:30.20
391
19
93
00:22:43.60
494
28
142
01:05:28.20
405
17
97
328
396
Emily Graham
Emily Graham #396
Mixed U18 Team
02:56:29.00
02:56:29.00
16
(102)
U18 Team
16
Mixed
102
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
6:23 min/km
00:21:46.80
143
12
46
00:16:51.30
121
12
49
00:47:11.10
174
9
53
00:14:58.50
143
10
51
01:15:41.50
484
20
135
454
648
Team Ventfeldt
Team Ventfeldt #648
Mixed Mixed Team
03:17:50.00
03:17:50.00
92
(131)
Mixed Team
92
Mixed
131
Enzo Venter
Nikki Schonfeldt
Renee Venter
Nikki Schonfeldt
Pierre Venter
7:10 min/km
00:27:10.40
420
76
114
00:16:52.00
122
26
50
00:57:25.40
389
73
104
00:14:24.70
101
21
39
01:21:57.50
501
100
139
113
474
Team team calibrate
Team team calibrate #474
Male Male Team
02:32:16.00
02:32:16.00
21
(72)
Male Team
21
Male
72
Siemon Devries
Shane Walker
Shane Walker
Shane Walker
Siemon Devries
5:31 min/km
00:22:59.80
227
31
112
00:16:24.00
98
23
50
00:41:19.10
57
8
44
00:15:39.00
189
33
88
00:55:54.90
233
39
124
477
578
Leonie Power
Leonie Power #578
Female Female Team
03:25:37.00
03:25:37.00
46
(128)
Female Team
46
Female
128
Leonie Power
7:26 min/km
00:22:52.00
213
19
50
00:18:58.80
264
25
50
01:06:59.50
483
45
138
00:17:40.70
339
33
74
01:19:06.80
495
51
142
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (643 items)