The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 3 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
149
1015
Harrison Long
Harrison Long #1015
Men
24:28:25
24:28:25
45
Men
45
The Gympie Avengers
15:17 min/km
07:02:45
08:48:46
12:13:30
14:36:47
16:32:27
18:33:36
20:04:17
23:28:10
01:55:22
05:03:11
07:31:11
289
1111
Nathan Law
Nathan Law #1111
Services Team
27:12:53
27:12:53
8
Services Team
8
136 SIG SQN CHOOKS
17:00 min/km
07:05:12
08:48:54
12:13:56
14:44:55
16:33:43
18:36:57
20:28:18
00:14:13
03:32:15
06:56:31
10:18:06
34
147
Allan Mains
Allan Mains #147
Mixed
18:17:55
18:17:55
10
Mixed
10
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:47
08:48:54
11:41:42
13:34:45
15:09:38
16:12:04
17:31:15
19:55:43
21:34:02
23:37:35
01:20:43
288
1110
Eric Rettke
Eric Rettke #1110
Services Team
27:12:52
27:12:52
7
Services Team
7
136 SIG SQN CHOOKS
17:00 min/km
07:05:14
08:48:58
12:14:07
14:44:53
16:33:38
18:36:54
20:28:17
00:14:03
03:32:13
06:56:23
10:18:06
32
148
Tina Kirwan
Tina Kirwan #148
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
2
Mixed
2
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:50
08:49:02
11:41:35
13:35:41
15:09:30
16:12:07
17:31:13
19:55:42
21:34:21
23:37:27
01:20:43
31
146
John Saunders
John Saunders #146
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
8
Mixed
8
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:51
08:49:14
11:41:44
13:34:48
15:09:40
16:12:17
17:30:54
19:59:53
21:35:12
23:37:46
01:20:43
33
145
Wayne Fogden
Wayne Fogden #145
Mixed
18:17:53
18:17:53
9
Mixed
9
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:49
08:49:16
11:41:41
13:34:47
15:09:37
16:12:12
17:30:55
19:58:27
21:34:16
23:37:50
01:20:42
200
121
Kelly Klibbe
Kelly Klibbe #121
Corporate
25:49:09
25:49:09
3
Corporate
3
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:02:10
08:49:38
12:29:09
14:54:53
16:45:49
18:38:14
20:46:46
23:57:06
02:36:47
06:18:06
08:51:19
202
123
Josh King
Josh King #123
Corporate
25:49:22
25:49:22
12
Corporate
12
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:01:57
08:49:38
12:29:12
14:54:54
16:45:54
18:38:29
20:46:49
23:57:01
02:36:51
06:12:02
08:51:19
203
124
Kevin Fullbrook
Kevin Fullbrook #124
Corporate
25:49:34
25:49:34
13
Corporate
13
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:01:45
08:49:38
12:29:12
14:54:51
16:45:51
18:38:26
20:46:45
23:57:09
02:36:41
06:12:28
08:51:19
201
122
Christopher Bell
Christopher Bell #122
Corporate
25:49:11
25:49:11
11
Corporate
11
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:02:09
08:49:39
12:29:10
14:54:51
16:45:55
18:30:46
20:46:43
23:57:05
02:36:51
06:12:00
08:51:20
152
1014
Dean Walker
Dean Walker #1014
Men
24:28:47
24:28:47
48
Men
48
The Gympie Avengers
15:17 min/km
07:02:22
08:50:52
12:13:33
14:37:02
16:32:27
18:33:29
20:04:13
23:28:12
01:55:19
05:02:22
07:31:09
153
562
Stewart Watson
Stewart Watson #562
Men
24:48:25
24:48:25
49
Men
49
That's that done
15:30 min/km
07:02:35
08:51:38
12:46:19
14:48:39
16:38:50
18:22:47
20:25:03
23:11:53
01:47:40
05:31:06
07:51:01
564
Ian Mcfadyen
Ian Mcfadyen #564
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
That's that done
min/km
07:02:34
08:51:40
12:46:23
106
10
Simon Goodburn
Simon Goodburn #10
Women
22:50:55
22:50:55
2
Women
2
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:51
08:51:40
12:22:49
14:43:03
16:33:43
18:04:06
19:33:25
22:42:07
00:54:22
03:40:41
05:52:47
155
563
Paul Robba
Paul Robba #563
Men
24:48:46
24:48:46
51
Men
51
That's that done
15:30 min/km
07:02:15
08:51:41
12:46:21
14:48:53
16:38:59
18:22:46
20:25:18
23:11:57
01:47:44
05:31:16
07:51:01
154
561
Andrew Griffioen
Andrew Griffioen #561
Men
24:48:26
24:48:26
50
Men
50
That's that done
15:30 min/km
07:02:34
08:51:42
12:46:17
14:48:44
16:38:58
18:22:47
20:24:45
23:11:53
01:47:34
05:31:02
07:51:01
107
9
Jade Goodburn
Jade Goodburn #9
Women
22:50:56
22:50:56
13
Women
13
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:50
08:51:45
12:22:50
14:43:06
16:33:41
18:04:04
19:33:25
22:42:03
00:54:14
03:40:40
05:52:47
105
11
Daniel Goodburn
Daniel Goodburn #11
Women
22:50:49
22:50:49
1
Women
1
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:58
08:51:47
12:22:51
14:43:19
16:33:46
18:04:22
19:33:37
22:42:09
00:54:17
03:41:11
05:52:47
104
12
Kirsten Deacon
Kirsten Deacon #12
Women
22:50:47
22:50:47
12
Women
12
Wild Earth Pink Koda
14:16 min/km
07:01:59
08:51:47
12:22:51
14:43:14
16:33:45
18:04:16
19:33:32
22:42:13
00:54:18
03:40:53
05:52:47
81
997
Justin Greger
Justin Greger #997
Mixed
20:36:06
20:36:06
26
Mixed
26
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:50
08:52:35
12:11:53
14:20:48
15:54:18
17:31:05
18:51:43
21:33:49
23:23:30
01:44:45
03:38:57
82
998
Sam Yarnold
Sam Yarnold #998
Mixed
20:36:27
20:36:27
5
Mixed
5
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:29
08:52:35
12:11:57
14:20:46
15:54:16
17:31:12
18:51:43
21:32:27
23:23:20
01:44:43
03:38:57
79
1000
Alex Carter
Alex Carter #1000
Mixed
20:36:04
20:36:04
24
Mixed
24
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:54
08:52:36
12:11:56
14:20:48
15:54:24
17:31:11
18:51:51
21:33:46
23:23:30
01:44:49
03:38:58
80
999
Matt Dykes
Matt Dykes #999
Mixed
20:36:06
20:36:06
25
Mixed
25
Sweat Monkey Three
12:52 min/km
07:02:50
08:52:43
12:11:57
14:20:49
15:54:21
17:31:11
18:51:44
21:32:12
23:23:21
01:44:40
03:38:57
248
975
Rodney Stubbs
Rodney Stubbs #975
Men
26:42:53
26:42:53
66
Men
66
Respect The Hills
16:41 min/km
07:01:51
08:53:56
13:16:36
15:51:36
17:43:24
19:40:56
21:45:04
00:45:23
03:28:37
07:41:00
09:44:45
246
974
Matt Steel
Matt Steel #974
Men
26:42:51
26:42:51
64
Men
64
Respect The Hills
16:41 min/km
07:01:51
08:54:23
13:16:46
15:52:02
17:43:47
19:41:33
21:45:07
00:43:40
04:11:31
07:39:40
09:44:43
247
976
Matt Dalziell
Matt Dalziell #976
Men
26:42:52
26:42:52
65
Men
65
Respect The Hills
16:41 min/km
07:01:51
08:54:29
13:16:43
15:51:46
17:43:24
19:46:34
21:45:09
00:43:58
03:08:57
06:47:51
09:44:44
224
212
Scott Mcgregor
Scott Mcgregor #212
Mixed
26:03:22
26:03:22
81
Mixed
81
Fitageous All Stars
16:17 min/km
07:02:21
08:54:32
12:50:23
15:22:05
17:26:23
19:36:46
21:22:05
00:46:44
03:14:55
06:44:01
09:05:43
973
Shane Rawnsley
Shane Rawnsley #973
Men
Query
Query
Men
Respect The Hills
min/km
07:01:59
08:54:38
13:16:53
15:52:15
17:43:45
19:40:53
21:44:53
00:45:19
04:11:30
826
Adrian Poli
Adrian Poli #826
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
ON TAP
min/km
07:02:23
08:54:39
13:01:32
15:43:12
17:53:24
20:28:03
22:51:11
828
Lee Sutton
Lee Sutton #828
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
ON TAP
min/km
07:02:07
08:54:42
13:01:16
15:42:56
17:53:21
20:28:16
22:51:05
222
210
Marion Leedie
Marion Leedie #210
Mixed
26:03:19
26:03:19
29
Mixed
29
Fitageous All Stars
16:17 min/km
07:02:21
08:54:44
12:50:24
15:22:07
17:26:27
19:36:55
21:22:15
00:47:14
03:14:37
06:44:01
09:05:40
825
Shane Cunningham
Shane Cunningham #825
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
ON TAP
min/km
07:02:23
08:54:53
13:01:15
15:42:25
17:53:19
20:28:03
22:51:02
827
Richard Renger
Richard Renger #827
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
ON TAP
min/km
07:02:24
08:55:05
13:01:21
15:43:07
17:53:27
20:27:58
22:51:14
221
211
Darren Wanty
Darren Wanty #211
Mixed
26:03:18
26:03:18
79
Mixed
79
Fitageous All Stars
16:17 min/km
07:02:22
08:55:21
12:50:31
15:22:21
17:26:38
19:31:18
21:22:03
00:47:11
03:14:38
06:44:01
09:05:40
223
209
John Cashman
John Cashman #209
Mixed
26:03:19
26:03:19
80
Mixed
80
Fitageous All Stars
16:17 min/km
07:02:20
08:55:35
12:50:27
15:22:09
17:26:21
19:36:58
21:22:16
00:46:48
03:14:48
06:44:11
09:05:40
142
Fiona Clark
Fiona Clark #142
Family
Query
Query
Family
Peelers
min/km
07:02:02
08:57:41
12:39:21
15:07:15
16:53:50
18:24:32
20:05:29
23:15:35
01:37:45
143
Nicole Gordon
Nicole Gordon #143
Family
Query
Query
Family
Peelers
min/km
07:01:45
08:57:43
12:39:22
15:07:17
16:53:52
18:24:53
20:05:29
23:14:32
01:37:44
130
141
Ryan Clark
Ryan Clark #141
Family
23:47:12
23:47:12
1
Family
1
Peelers
14:52 min/km
07:01:45
08:57:43
12:39:22
15:07:27
16:53:47
18:25:01
20:05:21
23:14:28
01:37:21
04:50:56
06:48:57
141
296
Zac Robinson
Zac Robinson #296
Family
24:15:27
24:15:27
4
Family
4
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:02:57
08:57:57
12:08:20
14:25:06
16:04:58
18:07:33
19:29:23
22:53:25
01:03:59
04:37:07
07:18:25
140
295
David Leong
David Leong #295
Family
24:15:25
24:15:25
3
Family
3
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:02:55
08:57:58
12:08:18
14:25:03
16:04:59
18:07:34
19:29:21
22:53:12
01:03:53
04:39:00
07:18:20
139
293
Michelle Robinson
Michelle Robinson #293
Family
24:15:08
24:15:08
1
Family
1
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:03:16
08:58:07
12:08:18
14:25:03
16:04:56
18:07:33
19:29:27
22:53:13
01:03:57
04:38:42
07:18:25
138
294
Leon Robinson
Leon Robinson #294
Family
24:15:02
24:15:02
2
Family
2
CB Energy
15:09 min/km
07:03:17
08:58:07
12:08:16
14:24:57
16:04:51
18:07:32
19:29:15
22:53:10
01:03:54
04:37:29
07:18:20
64
1011
Frank Napoli
Frank Napoli #1011
Men
19:56:45
19:56:45
18
Men
18
Iron Horse
12:27 min/km
07:02:40
08:58:16
12:20:47
14:20:47
16:00:44
17:40:05
18:55:01
21:27:16
23:11:17
01:25:02
02:59:25
1012
Starsky Lino
Starsky Lino #1012
Men
DNF
DNF
Men
Iron Horse
min/km
07:02:43
08:58:21
12:20:40
63
1010
Steve Cattell
Steve Cattell #1010
Men
19:56:39
19:56:39
17
Men
17
Iron Horse
12:27 min/km
07:02:44
08:58:22
12:20:25
14:20:35
16:00:38
17:40:08
18:54:58
21:26:50
23:11:18
01:25:00
02:59:24
62
1009
Sam Grist
Sam Grist #1009
Men
19:56:38
19:56:38
16
Men
16
Iron Horse
12:27 min/km
07:02:45
08:58:36
12:20:52
14:20:49
16:00:42
17:40:13
18:55:02
21:27:01
23:11:18
01:24:57
02:59:24
379
1087
Rebecca Kunde
Rebecca Kunde #1087
Mixed
28:25:05
28:25:05
68
Mixed
68
AJs Rangers
17:45 min/km
07:01:58
09:00:03
13:22:28
16:25:30
18:39:03
21:19:36
23:22:28
03:20:43
05:52:56
09:14:33
11:27:04
380
1088
Anthony Montgomery
Anthony Montgomery #1088
Mixed
28:25:08
28:25:08
131
Mixed
131
AJs Rangers
17:45 min/km
07:01:57
09:00:04
13:22:32
16:25:31
18:38:56
21:19:41
23:22:25
03:20:41
06:01:17
09:14:48
11:27:06
382
1085
Marcelo Rodrigues
Marcelo Rodrigues #1085
Mixed
28:25:17
28:25:17
132
Mixed
132
AJs Rangers
17:45 min/km
07:01:46
09:00:08
13:22:28
16:25:18
18:39:00
21:19:38
23:22:32
03:27:18
05:52:26
09:14:39
11:27:04
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
21
22
23
24
Page 3 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023