Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (281 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
2.48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.96km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
123
125
984
Luke HARRIS
Luke HARRIS #984
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:12.81
00:34:12.81
(00:34:00.47)
56
(87)
00:34:00.47
Adult 18-59
56
56
00:14:51.82
Male
87
87
4.96
6:51 min/km
08:32:12.13
00:16:05.23
6:29 min/km
117
55
83
00:17:55.24
7:13 min/km
134
57
89
1
1
983
Eliot WARDROBE
Eliot WARDROBE #983
Male Youth 12-17
00:18:54.36
00:18:54.36
(00:18:50.84)
1
(1)
00:18:50.84
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
1
1
Rusty Fridge
1
4.96
3:47 min/km
08:32:03.31
00:09:17.93
3:44 min/km
3
2
3
00:09:32.91
3:51 min/km
1
1
1
17
18
982
Richard WARDROBE
Richard WARDROBE #982
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:52.79
00:22:52.79
(00:22:46.00)
11
(16)
00:22:46.00
Adult 18-59
11
12
00:03:31.80
Male
16
17
Rusty Fridge
2
4.96
4:35 min/km
08:32:06.59
00:11:07.55
4:29 min/km
15
9
14
00:11:38.45
4:41 min/km
17
12
16
67
65
981
Stacey WARDROBE
Stacey WARDROBE #981
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:40.19
00:29:40.19
(00:29:27.57)
12
(15)
00:29:27.57
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:04:22.68
Female
15
15
Rusty Fridge
3
4.96
5:56 min/km
08:32:12.42
00:14:40.24
5:54 min/km
73
13
18
00:14:47.33
5:57 min/km
68
13
16
90
88
980
Evan DYSON
Evan DYSON #980
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:20.24
00:31:20.24
(00:30:59.06)
48
(66)
00:30:59.06
Adult 18-59
48
46
00:11:59.25
Male
66
64
4.96
6:14 min/km
08:32:20.98
00:15:51.20
6:23 min/km
110
52
77
00:15:07.86
6:06 min/km
77
42
56
62
63
979
Christopher DAY
Christopher DAY #979
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:30.03
00:29:30.03
(00:29:17.39)
35
(48)
00:29:17.39
Adult 18-59
35
36
00:10:09.03
Male
48
49
4.96
5:54 min/km
08:32:12.43
00:13:46.02
5:33 min/km
56
33
44
00:15:31.37
6:15 min/km
87
48
63
978
Caitlyn BARRETT
Caitlyn BARRETT #978
Female Youth 12-17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Youth 12-17
Female
Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade
4.96
min/km
977
Trinity BARRETT
Trinity BARRETT #977
Female Youth 12-17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Youth 12-17
Female
Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade
4.96
min/km
976
Amelia BARRETT
Amelia BARRETT #976
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade
4.96
min/km
117
117
975
Laura HODGE
Laura HODGE #975
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:42.72
00:33:42.72
(00:33:21.75)
26
(35)
00:33:21.75
Adult 18-59
26
25
00:08:25.21
Female
35
34
4.96
6:43 min/km
08:32:20.77
00:15:30.24
6:15 min/km
103
22
30
00:17:51.50
7:12 min/km
131
33
43
209
208
974
Craig DENNIS
Craig DENNIS #974
Male Adult 18-59
01:05:30.63
01:05:30.63
(01:04:56.92)
72
(113)
01:04:56.92
Adult 18-59
72
72
00:46:09.64
Male
113
113
4.96
13:05 min/km
08:32:33.51
00:32:44.97
13:12 min/km
209
72
113
00:32:11.95
12:59 min/km
208
72
113
973
Kerry BUSBY
Kerry BUSBY #973
Male Senior 60+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior 60+
Male
4.96
min/km
83
77
972
Carolina SERRAT MORA
Carolina SERRAT MORA #972
Female Adult 18-59
00:30:53.75
00:30:53.75
(00:30:11.70)
16
(21)
00:30:11.70
Adult 18-59
16
14
00:05:36.24
Female
21
17
Clan Macpherson
1
4.96
6:05 min/km
08:32:41.85
00:15:28.03
6:14 min/km
102
21
29
00:14:43.67
5:56 min/km
66
12
14
124
122
971
Stephanie MACPHERSON
Stephanie MACPHERSON #971
Female Adult 18-59
00:34:23.14
00:34:23.14
(00:33:40.85)
28
(37)
00:33:40.85
Adult 18-59
28
28
00:09:05.64
Female
37
37
Clan Macpherson
2
4.96
6:47 min/km
08:32:42.09
00:16:07.08
6:29 min/km
118
26
35
00:17:33.76
7:04 min/km
128
31
41
140
138
970
Yanqi QIU
Yanqi QIU #970
Female Adult 18-59
00:35:58.61
00:35:58.61
(00:35:16.28)
37
(47)
00:35:16.28
Adult 18-59
37
36
00:10:41.10
Female
47
46
Clan Macpherson
3
4.96
7:06 min/km
08:32:42.13
00:16:57.73
6:50 min/km
131
31
40
00:18:18.54
7:22 min/km
141
38
48
969
Gary MACPHERSON
Gary MACPHERSON #969
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
Clan Macpherson
4.96
min/km
146
143
968
David MACPHERSON
David MACPHERSON #968
Male Senior 60+
00:36:53.13
00:36:53.13
(00:36:10.06)
10
(96)
00:36:10.06
Senior 60+
10
10
00:16:35.38
Male
96
95
Clan Macpherson
4
4.96
7:17 min/km
08:32:42.86
00:17:24.55
7:01 min/km
144
9
98
00:18:45.51
7:33 min/km
146
10
97
179
180
967
Lee MIRCO
Lee MIRCO #967
Female Adult 18-59
00:43:37.64
00:43:37.64
(00:43:24.40)
52
(71)
00:43:24.40
Adult 18-59
52
53
00:18:20.14
Female
71
72
4.96
8:45 min/km
08:32:13.04
00:20:48.85
8:23 min/km
181
55
74
00:22:35.54
9:06 min/km
179
54
73
966
Aiden LEAHY
Aiden LEAHY #966
Male Youth 12-17
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Youth 12-17
Male
4.96
min/km
08:32:19.95
00:10:57.63
4:25 min/km
965
Robert CLELAND
Robert CLELAND #965
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
4.96
min/km
964
Karen CLELAND
Karen CLELAND #964
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
4.96
min/km
20
21
963
Kienan BORGES
Kienan BORGES #963
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:43.81
00:24:43.81
(00:24:33.47)
14
(19)
00:24:33.47
Adult 18-59
14
15
00:05:22.82
Male
19
20
4.96
4:57 min/km
08:32:10.14
00:11:39.46
4:42 min/km
19
13
18
00:12:54.00
5:12 min/km
32
22
28
92
93
962
Nina ADIYA
Nina ADIYA #962
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:30.44
00:31:30.44
(00:31:21.23)
18
(25)
00:31:21.23
Adult 18-59
18
18
00:06:12.94
Female
25
25
Sam's
2
4.96
6:19 min/km
08:32:09.01
00:15:47.68
6:22 min/km
108
24
33
00:15:33.55
6:16 min/km
88
19
25
28
33
961
Sam DUNDAGA
Sam DUNDAGA #961
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:47.51
00:25:47.51
(00:25:38.49)
20
(25)
00:25:38.49
Adult 18-59
20
22
00:06:26.52
Male
25
28
Sam's
1
4.96
5:10 min/km
08:32:08.82
00:12:59.39
5:14 min/km
40
26
33
00:12:39.09
5:06 min/km
28
18
24
69
70
960
Drew HALL
Drew HALL #960
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:59.50
00:29:59.50
(00:29:39.98)
39
(53)
00:29:39.98
Adult 18-59
39
40
00:10:38.51
Male
53
55
4.96
5:58 min/km
08:32:19.32
00:15:06.98
6:05 min/km
86
44
66
00:14:33.00
5:52 min/km
61
37
50
159
157
959
Ezequiel LOPEZ-PINFOLD
Ezequiel LOPEZ-PINFOLD #959
Male Kids U12
00:38:16.63
00:38:16.63
(00:37:37.04)
10
(102)
00:37:37.04
Kids U12
10
9
00:08:06.04
Male
102
101
Scot Free
5
4.96
7:35 min/km
08:32:39.39
00:17:19.52
6:59 min/km
139
8
95
00:20:17.52
8:10 min/km
163
10
103
78
73
958
Marcelo LOPEZ
Marcelo LOPEZ #958
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:32.25
00:30:32.25
(00:29:54.06)
43
(60)
00:29:54.06
Adult 18-59
43
42
00:11:11.26
Male
60
57
Scot Free
2
4.96
6:01 min/km
08:32:37.99
00:14:43.03
5:56 min/km
76
40
58
00:15:11.03
6:07 min/km
80
45
59
164
164
957
Jacob LEAR
Jacob LEAR #957
Male Adult 18-59
00:39:58.18
00:39:58.18
(00:39:19.04)
65
(104)
00:39:19.04
Adult 18-59
65
65
00:20:37.19
Male
104
104
Scot Free
7
4.96
7:55 min/km
08:32:38.94
00:15:12.26
6:07 min/km
87
45
67
00:24:06.78
9:43 min/km
186
68
108
160
156
956
Tricia-Lee PINFOLD
Tricia-Lee PINFOLD #956
Female Adult 18-59
00:38:16.84
00:38:16.84
(00:37:37.03)
46
(58)
00:37:37.03
Adult 18-59
46
45
00:12:59.33
Female
58
56
Scot Free
6
4.96
7:35 min/km
08:32:39.60
00:17:20.32
6:59 min/km
140
36
45
00:20:16.71
8:10 min/km
162
47
60
34
29
955
Santiago LOPEZ- PINFOLD
Santiago LOPEZ- PINFOLD #955
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:02.79
00:26:02.79
(00:25:24.19)
5
(28)
00:25:24.19
Youth 12-17
5
5
00:07:08.43
Male
28
26
Scot Free
1
4.96
5:07 min/km
08:32:38.40
00:12:58.85
5:14 min/km
39
6
32
00:12:25.34
5:00 min/km
24
5
22
112
108
954
Alfie DE COURCY-BARNETT
Alfie DE COURCY-BARNETT #954
Male Youth 12-17
00:33:08.14
00:33:08.14
(00:32:29.80)
15
(80)
00:32:29.80
Youth 12-17
15
13
00:14:13.78
Male
80
77
Scot Free
3
4.96
6:33 min/km
08:32:38.13
00:14:56.81
6:01 min/km
79
13
61
00:17:32.99
7:04 min/km
126
17
87
953
Cassie DE COURCY-BARNETT
Cassie DE COURCY-BARNETT #953
Female Youth 12-17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Youth 12-17
Female
Scot Free
4.96
min/km
127
123
952
Zoe CUMING
Zoe CUMING #952
Female Adult 18-59
00:34:46.65
00:34:46.65
(00:33:43.58)
31
(40)
00:33:43.58
Adult 18-59
31
29
00:09:29.15
Female
40
38
Scot Free
4
4.96
6:47 min/km
08:33:02.87
00:16:41.04
6:43 min/km
127
29
38
00:17:02.54
6:52 min/km
111
25
33
87
90
951
Gus HOLGUIN
Gus HOLGUIN #951
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:10.58
00:31:10.58
(00:31:01.24)
46
(63)
00:31:01.24
Adult 18-59
46
48
00:11:49.59
Male
63
66
A Scotsman In Australia
2
4.96
6:15 min/km
08:32:09.14
00:13:38.82
5:30 min/km
53
32
42
00:17:22.42
7:00 min/km
117
54
80
950
Eleanor MATHESON
Eleanor MATHESON #950
Female Youth 12-17
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Youth 12-17
Female
4.96
min/km
949
Clare MATHESON
Clare MATHESON #949
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
4.96
min/km
948
Rosealeen NORMOYLE
Rosealeen NORMOYLE #948
Female Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Female
4.96
min/km
58
58
947
Rachel DOORN
Rachel DOORN #947
Female Adult 18-59
00:29:08.26
00:29:08.26
(00:28:53.65)
10
(13)
00:28:53.65
Adult 18-59
10
10
00:03:50.76
Female
13
13
4.96
5:49 min/km
08:32:14.41
00:14:16.95
5:45 min/km
64
11
14
00:14:36.69
5:53 min/km
64
11
13
177
174
946
Temperance MILLER-DOGGETT
Temperance MILLER-DOGGETT #946
Female Kids U12
00:42:03.85
00:42:03.85
(00:41:30.20)
9
(70)
00:41:30.20
Kids U12
9
9
00:13:46.08
Female
70
69
Milldog
5
4.96
8:22 min/km
08:32:33.45
00:19:34.95
7:53 min/km
170
6
65
00:21:55.25
8:50 min/km
176
9
71
171
170
945
Ryane MILLER
Ryane MILLER #945
Female Kids U12
00:41:12.56
00:41:12.56
(00:40:49.48)
8
(66)
00:40:49.48
Kids U12
8
7
00:12:54.79
Female
66
65
Milldog
2
4.96
8:13 min/km
08:32:22.88
00:19:47.17
7:58 min/km
176
8
69
00:21:02.31
8:28 min/km
170
7
66
170
169
944
Regan MILLER
Regan MILLER #944
Female Kids U12
00:41:12.36
00:41:12.36
(00:40:48.56)
7
(65)
00:40:48.56
Kids U12
7
6
00:12:54.59
Female
65
64
Milldog
1
4.96
8:13 min/km
08:32:23.60
00:19:44.29
7:57 min/km
173
7
67
00:21:04.26
8:29 min/km
171
8
67
176
177
943
Jason MILLER-DOGGETT
Jason MILLER-DOGGETT #943
Male Adult 18-59
00:42:03.65
00:42:03.65
(00:41:40.46)
67
(107)
00:41:40.46
Adult 18-59
67
67
00:22:42.65
Male
107
107
Milldog
4
4.96
8:24 min/km
08:32:22.98
00:19:45.64
7:58 min/km
174
66
107
00:21:54.82
8:50 min/km
175
65
105
175
176
942
Robyn MILLER-DOGGETT
Robyn MILLER-DOGGETT #942
Female Adult 18-59
00:42:03.44
00:42:03.44
(00:41:39.84)
51
(69)
00:41:39.84
Adult 18-59
51
51
00:16:45.94
Female
69
70
Milldog
3
4.96
8:23 min/km
08:32:23.40
00:19:47.04
7:58 min/km
175
51
68
00:21:52.80
8:49 min/km
174
52
70
941
Govinda REKOWSKI
Govinda REKOWSKI #941
Male Adult 18-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Adult 18-59
Male
4.96
min/km
56
55
940
Dom REAM
Dom REAM #940
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:39.18
00:28:39.18
(00:28:14.38)
33
(44)
00:28:14.38
Adult 18-59
33
32
00:09:18.19
Male
44
43
4.96
5:41 min/km
08:32:24.60
00:14:18.52
5:46 min/km
65
38
51
00:13:55.85
5:37 min/km
48
29
39
85
86
939
Ally OROURKE
Ally OROURKE #939
Female Senior 60+
00:31:03.49
00:31:03.49
(00:30:48.15)
3
(23)
00:30:48.15
Senior 60+
3
3
00:03:01.21
Female
23
23
Mclaughlan
2
4.96
6:12 min/km
08:32:15.14
00:15:22.30
6:11 min/km
94
2
24
00:15:25.85
6:13 min/km
85
3
24
138
139
938
Paul MCLAUGHLAN
Paul MCLAUGHLAN #938
Male Adult 18-59
00:35:42.97
00:35:42.97
(00:35:26.25)
58
(93)
00:35:26.25
Adult 18-59
58
58
00:16:21.98
Male
93
93
Mclaughlan
4
4.96
7:08 min/km
08:32:16.51
00:17:14.41
6:57 min/km
137
60
94
00:18:11.84
7:20 min/km
137
59
91
3
3
937
Gavin NICKLETTE
Gavin NICKLETTE #937
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:20.99
00:19:20.99
(00:19:17.14)
1
(3)
00:19:17.14
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
3
3
Mclaughlan
1
4.96
3:53 min/km
08:32:03.64
00:09:37.26
3:52 min/km
5
2
5
00:09:39.88
3:53 min/km
2
1
2
93
94
936
Fred SMART
Fred SMART #936
Male Senior 60+
00:31:37.49
00:31:37.49
(00:31:28.28)
6
(68)
00:31:28.28
Senior 60+
6
6
00:11:19.74
Male
68
69
4.96
6:20 min/km
08:32:09.00
00:15:40.18
6:19 min/km
107
6
75
00:15:48.10
6:22 min/km
92
6
67
14
16
935
Wyatt HILL
Wyatt HILL #935
Male Youth 12-17
00:22:30.82
00:22:30.82
(00:22:25.25)
4
(13)
00:22:25.25
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:03:36.46
Male
13
15
4.96
4:31 min/km
08:32:05.37
00:10:12.12
4:06 min/km
10
4
10
00:12:13.13
4:55 min/km
20
4
19
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (281 items)
© 2023