Fremantle Ocean Classic
17 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1600m Swim
3200m Swim
1600m Teams
400m Swim
2km Beach Run
1km Beach Run
1600m Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
101
8
Craig ASHWORTH
Craig ASHWORTH #8
Male 26-45
00:35:00
00:35:00
20
(64)
26-45
20
00:15:30
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
21:52 min/km
102
317
Claire RYAN
Claire RYAN #317
Female 15-25
00:35:01
00:35:01
13
(38)
15-25
13
00:14:12
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
21:53 min/km
104
136
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #136
Male 46-60
00:35:08
00:35:08
25
(66)
46-60
25
00:13:04
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
21:57 min/km
103
422
Ian MCCARREY
Ian MCCARREY #422
Male 46-60
00:35:08
00:35:08
24
(65)
46-60
24
00:13:04
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
21:57 min/km
105
404
Aaron Cohen
Aaron Cohen #404
Male Under 15
00:35:09
00:35:09
7
(67)
Under 15
7
00:11:33
Male
67
21:58 min/km
106
243
Jen O'NEILL
Jen O'NEILL #243
Female 26-45
00:35:30
00:35:30
13
(39)
26-45
13
00:06:27
Female
39
Western Australia
AUS
22:11 min/km
107
353
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN #353
Female 26-45
00:35:33
00:35:33
14
(40)
26-45
14
00:06:30
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
22:13 min/km
108
205
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #205
Female 46-60
00:35:45
00:35:45
8
(41)
46-60
8
00:08:56
Female
41
Queensland
AUS
22:20 min/km
109
58
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #58
Female 61+
00:36:02
00:36:02
3
(42)
61+
3
00:08:23
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
22:31 min/km
110
373
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #373
Female 61+
00:36:44
00:36:44
4
(43)
61+
4
00:09:05
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
22:57 min/km
111
201
Zoe JAQUES
Zoe JAQUES #201
Female 15-25
00:37:05
00:37:05
14
(44)
15-25
14
00:16:16
Female
44
Western Australia
AUS
23:10 min/km
112
2
Caitlin AGOSTINO
Caitlin AGOSTINO #2
Female 15-25
00:37:09
00:37:09
15
(45)
15-25
15
00:16:20
Female
45
Western Australia
AUS
23:13 min/km
113
3
Madeline AGOSTINO
Madeline AGOSTINO #3
Female 15-25
00:37:10
00:37:10
16
(46)
15-25
16
00:16:21
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
23:13 min/km
114
345
Sally STEFFANONI
Sally STEFFANONI #345
Female 46-60
00:37:11
00:37:11
9
(47)
46-60
9
00:10:22
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
23:14 min/km
115
260
Barry PLUMMER
Barry PLUMMER #260
Male 61+
00:37:19
00:37:19
9
(68)
61+
9
00:11:41
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
23:19 min/km
116
153
Doug HENDERSON
Doug HENDERSON #153
Male 46-60
00:37:25
00:37:25
26
(69)
46-60
26
00:15:21
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
23:23 min/km
117
327
Peter SHARDLOW
Peter SHARDLOW #327
Male 26-45
00:37:26
00:37:26
21
(70)
26-45
21
00:17:55
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
23:23 min/km
118
134
Jerry GIANKULOS
Jerry GIANKULOS #134
Male 61+
00:37:31
00:37:31
10
(71)
61+
10
00:11:52
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
23:26 min/km
119
219
Soo LIM
Soo LIM #219
Female 46-60
00:37:33
00:37:33
10
(48)
46-60
10
00:10:44
Female
48
Western Australia
AUS
23:28 min/km
120
112
Julie DE JONG
Julie DE JONG #112
Female 46-60
00:37:52
00:37:52
11
(49)
46-60
11
00:11:03
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
23:40 min/km
121
357
Craig WALE
Craig WALE #357
Male 26-45
00:37:53
00:37:53
22
(72)
26-45
22
00:18:23
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
23:40 min/km
122
420
Liam O'CONNELL
Liam O'CONNELL #420
Male 26-45
00:38:00
00:38:00
23
(73)
26-45
23
00:18:30
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
23:45 min/km
123
149
Tony HARNETT
Tony HARNETT #149
Male 61+
00:38:05
00:38:05
11
(74)
61+
11
00:12:27
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
23:48 min/km
124
33
Cathy BURBRIDGE
Cathy BURBRIDGE #33
Female 26-45
00:38:09
00:38:09
15
(50)
26-45
15
00:09:06
Female
50
Western Australia
AUS
23:50 min/km
125
372
Emma WHYTE
Emma WHYTE #372
Female 26-45
00:38:12
00:38:12
16
(51)
26-45
16
00:09:09
Female
51
Western Australia
AUS
23:52 min/km
126
5
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #5
Female 46-60
00:38:21
00:38:21
12
(52)
46-60
12
00:11:32
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
23:58 min/km
127
14
Andrea BENNETT
Andrea BENNETT #14
Female 26-45
00:38:25
00:38:25
17
(53)
26-45
17
00:09:22
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
24:00 min/km
128
13
Cammie BATTEN
Cammie BATTEN #13
Female 26-45
00:38:35
00:38:35
18
(54)
26-45
18
00:09:32
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
24:06 min/km
129
348
Sonia SZYMANSKI
Sonia SZYMANSKI #348
Female 46-60
00:38:44
00:38:44
13
(55)
46-60
13
00:11:55
Female
55
Western Australia
AUS
24:12 min/km
130
59
Michelle CROWTHER
Michelle CROWTHER #59
Female 26-45
00:38:59
00:38:59
19
(56)
26-45
19
00:09:56
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
24:21 min/km
131
256
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #256
Male 46-60
00:39:02
00:39:02
27
(75)
46-60
27
00:16:58
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
24:23 min/km
134
351
Lisa TAYLOR
Lisa TAYLOR #351
Female 26-45
00:39:03
00:39:03
21
(59)
26-45
21
00:10:00
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
24:24 min/km
133
21
Sophie BOND
Sophie BOND #21
Female 26-45
00:39:03
00:39:03
20
(58)
26-45
20
00:10:00
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
24:24 min/km
132
361
Karen WARWICK
Karen WARWICK #361
Female 46-60
00:39:03
00:39:03
14
(57)
46-60
14
00:12:14
Female
57
Western Australia
AUS
24:24 min/km
136
141
Jane GOUVERNET
Jane GOUVERNET #141
Female 46-60
00:39:06
00:39:06
15
(61)
46-60
15
00:12:17
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
24:26 min/km
135
110
Susie DAVISON
Susie DAVISON #110
Female 26-45
00:39:06
00:39:06
22
(60)
26-45
22
00:10:03
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
24:26 min/km
137
236
Marilyn MOONEY
Marilyn MOONEY #236
Female 61+
00:39:17
00:39:17
5
(62)
61+
5
00:11:38
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
24:33 min/km
138
34
Petrina BURNETT
Petrina BURNETT #34
Female 26-45
00:39:20
00:39:20
23
(63)
26-45
23
00:10:17
Female
63
Western Australia
AUS
24:35 min/km
139
27
Ben BRENNAN
Ben BRENNAN #27
Male 26-45
00:39:31
00:39:31
24
(76)
26-45
24
00:20:01
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
24:41 min/km
140
331
Philip SHERRARD
Philip SHERRARD #331
Male 26-45
00:39:38
00:39:38
25
(77)
26-45
25
00:20:07
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
24:46 min/km
141
309
Ali ROBSON
Ali ROBSON #309
Female 26-45
00:40:18
00:40:18
24
(64)
26-45
24
00:11:15
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
25:11 min/km
142
207
Linda JORDINSON
Linda JORDINSON #207
Female 46-60
00:40:22
00:40:22
16
(65)
46-60
16
00:13:33
Female
65
Western Australia
AUS
25:13 min/km
143
7
Warwick ARCHER
Warwick ARCHER #7
Male 61+
00:40:28
00:40:28
12
(78)
61+
12
00:14:49
Male
78
South Australia
AUS
25:17 min/km
144
328
Neville SHARPE
Neville SHARPE #328
Male 61+
00:40:46
00:40:46
13
(79)
61+
13
00:15:08
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
25:28 min/km
145
409
Alan Murray
Alan Murray #409
Male 46-60
00:41:14
00:41:14
28
(80)
46-60
28
00:19:11
Male
80
25:46 min/km
146
419
Jacob POLLARD
Jacob POLLARD #419
Male 15-25
00:41:14
00:41:14
8
(81)
15-25
8
00:21:42
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
25:46 min/km
147
29
Sarah BRIDGES
Sarah BRIDGES #29
Female 26-45
00:41:20
00:41:20
25
(66)
26-45
25
00:12:17
Female
66
Western Australia
AUS
25:50 min/km
148
116
Emily DICKSON
Emily DICKSON #116
Female 26-45
00:41:28
00:41:28
26
(67)
26-45
26
00:12:25
Female
67
Western Australia
AUS
25:55 min/km
149
257
Louise PEART
Louise PEART #257
Female 26-45
00:41:38
00:41:38
27
(68)
26-45
27
00:12:35
Female
68
Western Australia
AUS
26:01 min/km
150
20
Sally BLANE
Sally BLANE #20
Female 26-45
00:41:39
00:41:39
28
(69)
26-45
28
00:12:36
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
26:01 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023