Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
Page 24 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:12:02.60
4:00 min/km
00:01:14.70
00:34:08.88
39.4 km/h
00:39:41.36
34.2 km/h
00:34:36.02
38.9 km/h
02:28:54.91
36.3 km/h
00:01:40.68
00:15:27.60
4:25 min/km
32
Laura DENNIS
Laura DENNIS #32
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Female
Pine Rivers Tri Sports Club Inc
AUS
QLD
33
Christine CROSS
Christine CROSS #33
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
30-34
Female
USA
HI
00:12:04.39
4:01 min/km
00:01:16.21
00:32:50.38
41.0 km/h
00:37:19.88
36.3 km/h
00:34:35.84
38.9 km/h
02:24:10.83
37.5 km/h
00:01:27.52
03:20:36.80
57:19 min/km
03:52:27.00
6:24 min/km
01:28:28.56
4:11 min/km
34
Kerry MORRIS
Kerry MORRIS #34
Female Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
25-29
Female
AUS
WA
35
Alise SELSMARK
Alise SELSMARK #35
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
30-34
Female
The Cupcake Cartel
AUS
QLD
00:12:01.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:21.60
134
Tanguy MORIN
Tanguy MORIN #134
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
FRA
130
Kornelius MIHAL
Kornelius MIHAL #130
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
146
Simon PRIOR
Simon PRIOR #146
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
152
Marty RICHARDSON
Marty RICHARDSON #152
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
00:58:13.98
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:44.90
4:54 min/km
00:02:11.00
00:35:45.39
37.7 km/h
00:41:07.62
33.0 km/h
00:36:43.67
36.7 km/h
02:39:30.43
33.9 km/h
00:03:39.57
00:23:17.50
6:39 min/km
00:23:51.30
6:48 min/km
00:24:58.70
7:08 min/km
00:30:50.70
8:48 min/km
01:51:58.79
5:18 min/km
150
Richard RENDELL
Richard RENDELL #150
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
GBR
WA
156
Dominic SAY
Dominic SAY #156
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
SIN
157
Thor SCHOENHOFF
Thor SCHOENHOFF #157
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
158
Phil SCOTT
Phil SCOTT #158
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
159
Scott SHEPHERD
Scott SHEPHERD #159
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
NZL
WA
00:15:25.39
5:08 min/km
00:02:06.50
00:41:07.46
32.8 km/h
00:50:53.89
26.6 km/h
162
Kyle SMITH
Kyle SMITH #162
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
115
Matt KRAUS
Matt KRAUS #115
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
F4L Triathlon Team
AUS
WA
116
Damien LAVIN
Damien LAVIN #116
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
GBR
125
Declan MCDERMOTT
Declan MCDERMOTT #125
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
127
Steven MCGUIGAN
Steven MCGUIGAN #127
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
104
Nick HERBERT
Nick HERBERT #104
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
331
Wayne WATSON
Wayne WATSON #331
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
332
John WELGEMOED
John WELGEMOED #332
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
WA
334
Krill WILKINSON
Krill WILKINSON #334
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
348
Georgina CAMERON
Georgina CAMERON #348
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
342
Victoria AMEY
Victoria AMEY #342
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Female
AUS
WA
344
Lauryn BACKSHALL
Lauryn BACKSHALL #344
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
319
Simon TEAKLE
Simon TEAKLE #319
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
316
Henry TAN
Henry TAN #316
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
317
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #317
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
02:33:53.20
35.1 km/h
327
Ryan VICKERS
Ryan VICKERS #327
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
JER
WA
329
Neil VROOMANS
Neil VROOMANS #329
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:53.47
4:57 min/km
00:02:17.42
00:38:14.19
35.2 km/h
00:44:25.63
30.5 km/h
00:40:43.88
33.1 km/h
02:54:37.34
31.0 km/h
00:02:54.84
00:21:09.41
6:02 min/km
00:28:59.70
8:17 min/km
325
Wouter VAN RIJ
Wouter VAN RIJ #325
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
NED
00:14:48.30
4:56 min/km
00:01:55.00
00:39:07.38
34.4 km/h
00:44:47.16
30.3 km/h
00:38:14.27
35.2 km/h
02:48:31.33
32.1 km/h
355
Kirsty DOCHERTY
Kirsty DOCHERTY #355
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
GBR
WA
352
Emma CONWAY
Emma CONWAY #352
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
350
Emily CHAN
Emily CHAN #350
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Female
AUS
WA
360
Bianca FITZSIMMONS
Bianca FITZSIMMONS #360
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
377
Kylie LONGHURST
Kylie LONGHURST #377
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Female
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
370
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #370
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
372
Sharon JACK
Sharon JACK #372
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
384
Sarah NORMAN
Sarah NORMAN #384
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Female
Esperance Tri Club
GBR
WA
409
Nicole ANSTEY
Nicole ANSTEY #409
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:21:15.80
7:05 min/km
00:03:40.00
00:48:23.83
27.8 km/h
00:57:07.74
23.7 km/h
03:15:59.25
410
Tanya AQUINO
Tanya AQUINO #410
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
AUS
WA
412
Angela BEAZLEY
Angela BEAZLEY #412
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:19:42.90
6:34 min/km
00:03:53.80
00:44:02.72
30.6 km/h
00:51:09.89
26.5 km/h
00:45:19.18
29.7 km/h
03:14:28.67
27.8 km/h
00:04:43.52
00:27:08.50
7:45 min/km
00:31:23.10
8:58 min/km
00:36:58.60
10:33 min/km
00:40:53.50
11:40 min/km
414
Julie BULL
Julie BULL #414
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Female
Phoenix Triathlon
AUS
WA
415
Meeghan CLAY
Meeghan CLAY #415
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
Albany Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
419
Ali FOWLER
Ali FOWLER #419
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Female
PHI
421
Yael GARDNER
Yael GARDNER #421
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
386
Vicki O'RAW
Vicki O'RAW #386
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
397
Nicholle SPARKES
Nicholle SPARKES #397
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
NSW
399
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #399
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:13:02.81
4:20 min/km
00:01:24.18
00:39:54.10
33.8 km/h
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
Page 24 of 26 (1279 items)