MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[21]
Page 21 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1372
Harold Alcala
Harold Alcala #1372
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
00:09:04.54
Male
SIN
Wave 8 Yellow
00:11:55.10
37
6
31
00:01:54.68
562
80
401
00:26:41.18
386
62
318
40
1253
Ross Church
Ross Church #1253
Male 25-29
00:33:57.50
00:33:57.50
5
(32)
25-29
5
00:04:13.86
Male
32
IRL
5:54 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:11:53.92
36
4
30
00:00:53.50
136
13
94
00:21:10.08
71
7
59
15
603
Jack Heneberry
Jack Heneberry #603
Male 16-19
00:31:29.52
00:31:29.52
5
(15)
16-19
5
00:02:17.61
Male
15
Team Time
IRL
Alice Smith International School
5:28 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:50.90
35
7
29
00:00:40.36
34
6
25
00:18:58.26
12
3
10
55
749
Desmond Ng
Desmond Ng #749
Male 35-39
00:34:59.35
00:34:59.35
9
(45)
35-39
9
00:06:45.53
Male
45
Team Next Stage
SIN
6:05 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:11:50.33
34
5
28
00:00:50.25
110
11
74
00:22:18.76
126
18
104
43
1295
Guillaume Lannes
Guillaume Lannes #1295
Male 30-34
00:34:11.21
00:34:11.21
6
(35)
30-34
6
00:03:04.28
Male
35
FRA
5:56 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:11:46.98
33
3
27
00:00:49.30
103
8
69
00:21:34.93
90
9
73
24
767
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #767
Male 35-39
00:32:37.74
00:32:37.74
5
(22)
35-39
5
00:04:23.93
Male
22
Team Next Stage
JPN
5:40 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:45.74
32
4
26
00:00:39.39
27
6
21
00:20:12.61
39
9
33
306
1201
Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir
Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir #1201
Male 16-19
00:43:31.29
00:43:31.29
9
(249)
16-19
9
00:14:19.38
Male
249
MAL
7:34 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:43.92
31
6
25
00:00:49.79
106
8
72
00:30:57.57
638
11
482
7
607
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #607
Male 16-19
00:30:38.39
00:30:38.39
2
(7)
16-19
2
00:01:26.48
Male
7
Team Time
GBR
Alice Smith International School
5:19 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:39.28
30
5
24
00:00:39.25
25
5
19
00:18:19.86
5
1
5
121
1374
Andreas Autenrieth
Andreas Autenrieth #1374
Male 40-44
00:38:13.70
00:38:13.70
9
(96)
40-44
9
00:06:47.28
Male
96
GER
6:38 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:11:29.56
29
5
23
00:01:38.22
461
59
327
00:25:05.91
273
40
229
75
1450
Amos Tan
Amos Tan #1450
Male 45-49
00:36:04.73
00:36:04.73
6
(61)
45-49
6
00:04:47.09
Male
61
Arrivo Primo Singapura
AUS
6:16 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:11:28.36
28
1
22
00:00:46.59
78
5
54
00:23:49.78
200
24
167
16
821
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #821
Male 40-44
00:31:36.41
00:31:36.41
2
(16)
40-44
2
00:00:09.98
Male
16
AUS
5:29 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:25.51
27
4
21
00:00:53.01
131
6
90
00:19:17.88
18
1
15
204
1648
Harald Eltvedt
Harald Eltvedt #1648
Male 40-44
00:40:55.44
00:40:55.44
22
(168)
40-44
22
00:09:29.01
Male
168
Open Swim Stars
USA
7:07 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:11:24.12
26
3
20
00:01:14.52
290
30
211
00:28:16.79
483
75
382
32
1150
Jonathan Tan
Jonathan Tan #1150
Male 25-29
00:33:37.38
00:33:37.38
4
(27)
25-29
4
00:03:53.74
Male
27
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:50 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:22.85
25
3
19
00:00:44.92
67
4
47
00:21:29.61
84
8
68
14
876
Francois Verlaine
Francois Verlaine #876
Male 40-44
00:31:26.42
00:31:26.42
1
(14)
40-44
1
Male
14
BEL
5:28 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:20.00
24
2
18
00:00:48.27
92
4
63
00:19:18.15
19
2
16
58
801
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #801
Male 40-44
00:35:12.64
00:35:12.64
5
(47)
40-44
5
00:03:46.21
Male
47
Arrivo Primo Singapura
ESP
6:07 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:19.15
23
1
17
00:00:46.59
77
2
53
00:23:06.90
162
15
137
6
704
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #704
Male 35-39
00:30:05.78
00:30:05.78
3
(6)
35-39
3
00:01:51.96
Male
6
AUS
5:14 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:17.91
22
3
16
00:00:31.30
2
2
2
00:18:16.55
4
2
4
12
1277
Lim Tien Aik Danny
Lim Tien Aik Danny #1277
Male 25-29
00:31:20.68
00:31:20.68
2
(12)
25-29
2
00:01:37.04
Male
12
SIN
5:27 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:17.51
21
2
15
00:00:51.01
117
10
80
00:19:12.16
16
2
13
29
1082
Rebecca Round
Rebecca Round #1082
Female 35-39
00:33:16.47
00:33:16.47
2
(3)
35-39
2
00:00:24.97
Female
3
MetaSport Club
AUS
5:47 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:11:07.55
20
2
5
00:00:40.55
36
2
6
00:21:28.37
82
4
8
20
1504
Christy Suriadi
Christy Suriadi #1504
Female 20-24
00:32:20.11
00:32:20.11
1
(1)
+00:00:15
20-24
1
Female
1
Second Wind Academy
SIN
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
5:37 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:11:07.13
19
1
4
00:00:36.06
13
1
2
00:20:21.91
41
1
2
70
1489
Zoe Natasha Bowden
Zoe Natasha Bowden #1489
Female 16-19
00:35:54.59
00:35:54.59
2
(9)
16-19
2
00:02:15.28
Female
9
MAL
British International School Phuket
6:14 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:11:03.84
18
1
3
00:00:40.34
33
2
5
00:24:10.40
219
4
26
1298
Ping Sheng Loh
Ping Sheng Loh #1298
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
00:12:15.84
Male
SIN
Wave 11 Red
00:10:58.39
17
2
14
00:01:43.95
508
51
364
00:30:40.42
624
77
474
26
1088
Jennifer Zenker
Jennifer Zenker #1088
Female 35-39
00:32:51.50
00:32:51.50
1
(2)
35-39
1
Female
2
GER
5:42 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:10:55.69
16
1
2
00:00:36.92
19
1
4
00:21:18.89
76
2
6
221
1539
Melanie Speet
Melanie Speet #1539
Female 30-34
00:41:22.99
00:41:22.99
2
(31)
30-34
2
00:00:15.42
Female
31
Open Swim Stars
AUS
7:11 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:10:54.07
15
1
1
00:00:47.45
85
1
18
00:29:41.47
564
23
115
13
1197
Xian Hao Chong
Xian Hao Chong #1197
Male 16-19
00:31:25.31
00:31:25.31
4
(13)
16-19
4
00:02:13.40
Male
13
MAL
5:27 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:10:48.42
14
4
13
00:00:44.00
58
7
40
00:19:52.89
31
5
25
76
1192
Team Kaiju
Team Kaiju #1192
Mixed Team
00:36:08.52
00:36:08.52
6
(6)
Team
6
00:04:23.24
Mixed
6
MAL
Zhing Vehn Ang
Wong Rong Zu
6:17 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:10:44.42
13
1
1
00:00:49.02
99
12
12
00:24:35.07
243
12
12
4
627
Eden Kang
Eden Kang #627
Male 25-29
00:29:43.64
00:29:43.64
1
(4)
25-29
1
Male
4
Teamnus Aquathlon
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:10 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:21.81
12
1
12
00:00:36.45
14
2
11
00:18:45.37
8
1
8
5
1237
Derek Tan
Derek Tan #1237
Male 20-24
00:29:46.30
00:29:46.30
1
(5)
20-24
1
Male
5
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:10 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:17.97
11
5
11
00:00:35.22
8
1
7
00:18:53.10
10
1
9
18
1204
James Allen
James Allen #1204
Male 20-24
00:31:49.67
00:31:49.67
3
(17)
20-24
3
00:02:03.37
Male
17
AUS
5:32 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:15.81
10
4
10
00:00:46.63
80
16
55
00:20:47.22
61
8
50
3
1200
Aaron Kiss
Aaron Kiss #1200
Male 16-19
00:29:11.91
00:29:11.91
1
(3)
16-19
1
Male
3
Second Wind Academy
SIN
UWCSEA East
5:04 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:07.56
9
3
9
00:00:34.69
6
2
5
00:18:29.65
7
2
7
8
606
Nicholas Rachmadi
Nicholas Rachmadi #606
Male 16-19
00:30:41.17
00:30:41.17
3
(8)
16-19
3
00:01:29.26
Male
8
SIN
Singapore Sports School
5:20 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:04.06
8
2
8
00:00:33.66
3
1
3
00:20:03.44
34
6
28
19
1198
Luke Li Rong Chua
Luke Li Rong Chua #1198
Male 16-19
00:32:15.17
00:32:15.17
6
(18)
16-19
6
00:03:03.26
Male
18
SIN
5:36 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:03.24
7
1
7
00:00:35.72
11
3
9
00:21:36.21
92
8
75
10
691
Braedon Sharp
Braedon Sharp #691
Male 30-34
00:31:06.93
00:31:06.93
1
(10)
30-34
1
Male
10
Team Next Stage
CAN
5:24 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:02.81
6
1
6
00:00:39.03
23
1
17
00:20:25.08
46
6
38
1
1355
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #1355
Male 35-39
00:28:13.81
00:28:13.81
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
IRL
4:54 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:59.37
5
2
5
00:00:30.37
1
1
1
00:17:44.07
2
1
2
69
1212
Bryce Chong
Bryce Chong #1212
Male 20-24
00:35:47.18
00:35:47.18
13
(56)
20-24
13
00:06:00.88
Male
56
Second Wind Academy
SIN
6:13 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:56.92
4
3
4
00:00:41.23
41
8
29
00:25:09.03
277
39
232
2
1365
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1365
Male 35-39
00:28:52.10
00:28:52.10
2
(2)
35-39
2
00:00:38.28
Male
2
IDN
5:01 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:55.07
3
1
3
00:00:35.68
10
4
8
00:18:21.34
6
3
6
9
613
Zacharias Low
Zacharias Low #613
Male 20-24
00:30:56.42
00:30:56.42
2
(9)
20-24
2
00:01:10.12
Male
9
Second Wind Academy
SIN
Republic Polytechnic
5:22 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:54.65
2
2
2
00:00:36.72
18
4
13
00:20:25.04
45
4
37
36
1229
Rodrick Luhur
Rodrick Luhur #1229
Male 20-24
00:33:46.75
00:33:46.75
5
(29)
20-24
5
00:04:00.45
Male
29
IDN
5:52 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:09:40.17
1
1
1
00:00:51.36
121
25
81
00:23:15.22
165
28
139
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
[21]
Page 21 of 21 (1037 items)