Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
26
Page 21 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
549
Chris HOWES
Chris HOWES #549
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
QLD
00:17:11.26
5:43 min/km
00:02:14.03
00:38:48.60
34.7 km/h
00:46:20.86
29.3 km/h
00:41:13.68
32.7 km/h
02:57:22.53
30.5 km/h
00:03:43.73
487
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #487
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:16:38.27
5:32 min/km
00:10:49.83
511
Margo O'NEILL
Margo O'NEILL #511
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
55-59
Female
AUS
WA
00:26:08.80
8:42 min/km
00:04:48.10
00:54:34.81
24.7 km/h
01:10:01.75
19.4 km/h
02:05:40.71
43.0 km/h
502
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #502
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
45-49
Female
Perth Tri Club
AUS
WA
00:16:56.80
5:38 min/km
00:03:50.20
00:41:31.46
32.4 km/h
00:48:03.40
28.2 km/h
00:41:32.33
32.4 km/h
03:04:12.66
29.3 km/h
446
Clare RILEY
Clare RILEY #446
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:20:02.70
6:40 min/km
00:03:02.22
00:49:27.49
27.2 km/h
00:58:23.54
23.2 km/h
00:52:22.82
25.7 km/h
04:18:01.40
21.0 km/h
448
Kirstine ROBERTS
Kirstine ROBERTS #448
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
00:15:23.21
5:07 min/km
00:02:14.38
00:40:55.13
32.9 km/h
00:49:05.92
27.6 km/h
00:42:56.94
31.4 km/h
03:03:49.15
29.4 km/h
450
Helen SHARMAN
Helen SHARMAN #450
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:45.60
5:35 min/km
00:02:52.70
00:43:33.31
30.9 km/h
00:51:57.11
26.1 km/h
00:44:44.72
30.1 km/h
03:13:45.31
27.9 km/h
00:03:03.43
462
Susan BRADLEY
Susan BRADLEY #462
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:24:20.50
8:06 min/km
00:03:31.40
00:43:52.14
30.7 km/h
00:49:59.29
27.1 km/h
02:54:47.05
399
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #399
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:13:02.81
4:20 min/km
00:01:24.18
00:39:54.10
33.8 km/h
412
Angela BEAZLEY
Angela BEAZLEY #412
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:19:42.90
6:34 min/km
00:03:53.80
00:44:02.72
30.6 km/h
00:51:09.89
26.5 km/h
00:45:19.18
29.7 km/h
03:14:28.67
27.8 km/h
00:04:43.52
00:27:08.50
7:45 min/km
00:31:23.10
8:58 min/km
00:36:58.60
10:33 min/km
00:40:53.50
11:40 min/km
409
Nicole ANSTEY
Nicole ANSTEY #409
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:21:15.80
7:05 min/km
00:03:40.00
00:48:23.83
27.8 km/h
00:57:07.74
23.7 km/h
03:15:59.25
325
Wouter VAN RIJ
Wouter VAN RIJ #325
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
NED
00:14:48.30
4:56 min/km
00:01:55.00
00:39:07.38
34.4 km/h
00:44:47.16
30.3 km/h
00:38:14.27
35.2 km/h
02:48:31.33
32.1 km/h
329
Neil VROOMANS
Neil VROOMANS #329
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:53.47
4:57 min/km
00:02:17.42
00:38:14.19
35.2 km/h
00:44:25.63
30.5 km/h
00:40:43.88
33.1 km/h
02:54:37.34
31.0 km/h
00:02:54.84
00:21:09.41
6:02 min/km
00:28:59.70
8:17 min/km
35
Alise SELSMARK
Alise SELSMARK #35
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
30-34
Female
The Cupcake Cartel
AUS
QLD
00:12:01.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:21.60
59
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #59
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:57.20
4:59 min/km
00:02:27.20
00:36:43.17
36.7 km/h
00:43:10.97
31.4 km/h
00:36:49.03
36.6 km/h
02:40:00.09
33.8 km/h
00:10:03.38
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:12:02.60
4:00 min/km
00:01:14.70
00:34:08.88
39.4 km/h
00:39:41.36
34.2 km/h
00:34:36.02
38.9 km/h
02:28:54.91
36.3 km/h
00:01:40.68
00:15:27.60
4:25 min/km
17
Nick BALDWIN
Nick BALDWIN #17
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
SEY
Praslin
00:10:24.50
3:28 min/km
00:01:11.30
00:39:39.28
34.0 km/h
7
Jakub LANGHAMMER
Jakub LANGHAMMER #7
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
CZE
CZE
00:10:01.38
3:20 min/km
00:01:04.41
9
Jack TIERNEY
Jack TIERNEY #9
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
Lakers Triathlon Club
AUS
SA
00:10:40.00
3:33 min/km
00:01:07.40
3
Jake MONTGOMERY
Jake MONTGOMERY #3
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
AUS
QLD
00:09:59.80
3:19 min/km
00:01:08.40
00:29:14.28
46.1 km/h
00:32:49.46
41.3 km/h
152
Marty RICHARDSON
Marty RICHARDSON #152
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
00:58:13.98
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:44.90
4:54 min/km
00:02:11.00
00:35:45.39
37.7 km/h
00:41:07.62
33.0 km/h
00:36:43.67
36.7 km/h
02:39:30.43
33.9 km/h
00:03:39.57
00:23:17.50
6:39 min/km
00:23:51.30
6:48 min/km
00:24:58.70
7:08 min/km
00:30:50.70
8:48 min/km
01:51:58.79
5:18 min/km
249
Matt HARRIS
Matt HARRIS #249
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:17:10.20
5:43 min/km
00:02:14.20
00:35:07.50
38.3 km/h
00:41:29.48
32.7 km/h
01:56:58.95
11.5 km/h
04:53:02.27
18.4 km/h
281
Ade NUR CAHYO
Ade NUR CAHYO #281
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
IDN
Banten Tangerang selatan
00:21:54.30
7:18 min/km
00:05:49.29
00:48:07.05
28.0 km/h
00:57:17.72
23.7 km/h
192
Stuart BARTHOLOMEW
Stuart BARTHOLOMEW #192
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:46.21
4:55 min/km
00:01:54.98
00:34:21.31
39.2 km/h
00:38:05.94
35.6 km/h
00:34:35.10
38.9 km/h
02:26:44.69
36.8 km/h
00:02:31.15
177
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #177
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:14:47.53
4:55 min/km
00:02:46.67
00:37:32.61
35.9 km/h
00:43:12.32
31.4 km/h
00:40:19.86
33.4 km/h
02:49:05.83
32.0 km/h
159
Scott SHEPHERD
Scott SHEPHERD #159
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
NZL
WA
00:15:25.39
5:08 min/km
00:02:06.50
00:41:07.46
32.8 km/h
00:50:53.89
26.6 km/h
162
Kyle SMITH
Kyle SMITH #162
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
170
Merv TRAVERS
Merv TRAVERS #170
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
30-34
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:14:32.90
4:50 min/km
00:01:56.60
00:37:09.54
36.2 km/h
00:42:32.81
31.9 km/h
02:20:04.59
667
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #667
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
18-24
Male
University of Western Australia Tri Club (UWA)
AUS
WA
00:10:43.58
3:34 min/km
00:01:32.41
00:32:33.54
41.4 km/h
00:36:04.88
37.6 km/h
673
Daniel FIELDHOUSE
Daniel FIELDHOUSE #673
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
18-24
Male
GBR
WA
00:12:36.31
4:12 min/km
00:02:03.98
00:36:13.40
37.2 km/h
00:44:07.34
30.7 km/h
715
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #715
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-29
Male
IRL
WA
00:12:38.90
4:12 min/km
00:02:09.80
00:38:54.39
34.6 km/h
00:48:20.50
28.1 km/h
717
Sam HOFFMANN
Sam HOFFMANN #717
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
18-24
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:12:20.50
4:06 min/km
00:01:37.60
00:47:03.25
28.6 km/h
697
Wencong CAI
Wencong CAI #697
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-29
Male
SIN
00:17:37.60
5:52 min/km
00:03:28.10
00:44:16.68
30.4 km/h
00:56:20.36
24.1 km/h
599
Graham CROCKER
Graham CROCKER #599
Male 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
65-69
Male
Accelerate 3
AUS
WA
00:16:13.11
5:24 min/km
00:02:27.48
00:38:17.32
35.2 km/h
00:43:24.74
31.2 km/h
00:39:10.23
34.4 km/h
02:42:29.00
33.3 km/h
00:01:44.69
00:18:37.29
5:19 min/km
00:18:14.40
5:12 min/km
00:18:52.00
5:23 min/km
00:43:57.51
12:33 min/km
777
Katie HAIR
Katie HAIR #777
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
01:32:55.65
25-29
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:46.08
5:35 min/km
00:02:02.31
00:48:01.21
28.1 km/h
00:54:19.58
25.0 km/h
00:48:37.26
27.7 km/h
03:35:56.34
25.0 km/h
00:04:23.96
00:24:57.20
7:07 min/km
00:37:07.20
10:36 min/km
00:26:42.10
7:37 min/km
00:23:33.10
6:43 min/km
01:53:08.93
5:21 min/km
734
Benjamin PETHER
Benjamin PETHER #734
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
00:16:45.23
5:35 min/km
00:03:47.57
00:46:37.56
28.9 km/h
00:53:57.53
25.1 km/h
00:48:35.07
27.7 km/h
03:34:16.06
25.2 km/h
00:04:11.15
00:25:04.58
7:09 min/km
00:37:07.59
10:36 min/km
836
Roger COOK
Roger COOK #836
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Male
AUS
WA
00:16:14.10
5:24 min/km
00:02:52.30
00:38:08.58
35.3 km/h
00:44:21.82
30.6 km/h
855
Dean HOLWILL
Dean HOLWILL #855
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
45-49
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:13:06.80
4:22 min/km
00:02:00.20
00:34:22.08
39.2 km/h
00:39:25.92
34.4 km/h
800
Katrina BOWEN
Katrina BOWEN #800
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
18-24
Female
AUS
WA
00:17:27.19
5:49 min/km
00:02:33.61
00:45:55.32
29.3 km/h
00:57:05.79
23.7 km/h
00:53:23.19
25.2 km/h
04:30:26.35
20.0 km/h
1076
Aoife HORGAN
Aoife HORGAN #1076
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
IRL
WA
00:18:26.09
6:08 min/km
00:02:22.71
1077
Davina JEFFREYS
Davina JEFFREYS #1077
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:18.30
5:26 min/km
00:02:25.10
00:42:33.51
31.7 km/h
00:53:32.78
25.3 km/h
01:51:02.25
48.7 km/h
1031
Kevin SELESNEW
Kevin SELESNEW #1031
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Male
AUS
WA
00:12:53.10
4:17 min/km
00:02:37.50
00:34:09.12
39.4 km/h
00:39:15.77
34.5 km/h
00:35:07.49
38.3 km/h
02:31:00.31
35.8 km/h
00:02:43.31
00:16:07.57
4:36 min/km
00:18:53.97
5:23 min/km
1108
Joshua BARKER
Joshua BARKER #1108
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
00:12:44.00
4:14 min/km
00:01:54.70
00:37:47.19
35.6 km/h
00:45:38.11
29.7 km/h
00:42:56.61
31.4 km/h
03:00:01.26
30.0 km/h
00:04:53.33
00:19:15.00
5:30 min/km
00:18:33.20
5:18 min/km
1132
Cullum CREEVEY
Cullum CREEVEY #1132
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
00:16:42.79
5:34 min/km
00:02:38.40
00:34:50.16
38.7 km/h
00:40:59.76
33.1 km/h
00:37:45.48
35.7 km/h
02:39:17.55
33.9 km/h
00:03:51.24
1126
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1126
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:14:55.24
4:58 min/km
00:02:51.96
00:38:58.38
34.6 km/h
00:54:52.23
24.7 km/h
00:42:52.96
31.4 km/h
03:07:25.43
28.8 km/h
1257
Cushla GOOCH
Cushla GOOCH #1257
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:17:16.77
5:45 min/km
00:02:47.03
1252
Brianna BASHAM
Brianna BASHAM #1252
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:01.30
5:20 min/km
00:03:21.80
00:40:35.64
33.2 km/h
00:50:01.83
27.1 km/h
1250
Sarah YOUNG
Sarah YOUNG #1250
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-29
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:15:05.30
5:01 min/km
00:01:51.20
00:36:47.24
36.6 km/h
00:41:57.92
32.3 km/h
00:37:27.34
36.0 km/h
02:39:51.73
33.8 km/h
00:01:52.76
00:18:41.80
5:20 min/km
1218
Tyler SUJDOVIC
Tyler SUJDOVIC #1218
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
00:16:01.90
5:20 min/km
00:01:39.80
00:33:46.79
39.9 km/h
00:37:44.41
35.9 km/h
00:35:16.04
38.2 km/h
02:27:45.20
36.6 km/h
00:01:49.10
00:28:15.59
8:04 min/km
00:31:26.02
8:58 min/km
1260
Tiri SANDERSON
Tiri SANDERSON #1260
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
WA
00:18:25.34
6:08 min/km
00:03:59.76
00:48:18.88
27.9 km/h
00:55:31.02
24.4 km/h
1
2
3
...
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
26
Page 21 of 26 (1279 items)