Bunbury City Classic Triathlon
2 Apr 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard Distance
Enticer Distance
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (62 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
11
35
Nick HARGER
Nick HARGER #35
Male Open
02:22:32.92
02:22:32.92
11
(11)
Open
11
00:23:39.63
Male
11
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
2:46 min/km
00:33:05.03
22:03 min/km
27
21
21
00:00:59.18
19
14
14
01:08:13.08
35.2 km/h
14
13
13
00:00:50.09
25
20
20
00:39:25.52
3:56 min/km
5
5
5
49
5
Julie BISHOP
Julie BISHOP #5
Female Open
02:57:51.79
02:57:51.79
9
(9)
Open
9
00:28:01.56
Female
9
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
3:27 min/km
00:42:14.35
28:09 min/km
49
12
12
00:01:29.13
37
9
9
01:20:51.32
29.7 km/h
48
8
8
00:01:08.93
46
13
13
00:52:08.05
5:12 min/km
36
5
5
34
3
Catherine BEESON
Catherine BEESON #3
Female Open
02:44:09.77
02:44:09.77
4
(4)
Open
4
00:14:19.55
Female
4
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
3:11 min/km
00:37:04.78
24:43 min/km
42
10
10
00:01:14.44
28
6
6
01:14:57.09
32.0 km/h
37
3
3
00:00:38.05
15
2
2
00:50:15.40
5:01 min/km
33
4
4
6
47
Christopher OWENS
Christopher OWENS #47
Male Open
02:12:07.95
02:12:07.95
6
(6)
Open
6
00:13:14.67
Male
6
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
2:33 min/km
00:25:37.12
17:04 min/km
4
4
4
00:00:36.83
4
3
3
01:06:22.39
36.2 km/h
11
10
10
00:00:28.58
8
7
7
00:39:03.02
3:54 min/km
4
4
4
29
4
Sam BENN
Sam BENN #4
Female Open
02:39:11.52
02:39:11.52
3
(3)
Open
3
00:09:21.29
Female
3
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
3:05 min/km
00:33:54.78
22:36 min/km
28
6
6
00:01:06.93
25
5
5
01:15:02.25
32.0 km/h
38
4
4
00:00:51.49
29
6
6
00:48:16.05
4:49 min/km
24
3
3
3
19
Peter ANDREWS
Peter ANDREWS #19
Male Open
02:05:07.39
02:05:07.39
3
(3)
Open
3
00:06:14.10
Male
3
NONE
2:25 min/km
00:24:27.07
16:18 min/km
3
3
3
00:00:39.88
6
5
5
01:02:14.30
38.6 km/h
5
5
5
00:00:26.68
4
3
3
00:37:19.45
3:43 min/km
3
3
3
2
31
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #31
Male Open
02:04:21.93
02:04:21.93
2
(2)
Open
2
00:05:28.65
Male
2
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
2:24 min/km
00:24:23.24
16:15 min/km
2
2
2
00:00:40.71
7
6
6
01:02:12.59
38.6 km/h
4
4
4
00:00:21.79
3
2
2
00:36:43.59
3:40 min/km
2
2
2
28
7
Belinda DENNIS
Belinda DENNIS #7
Female Open
02:37:57.47
02:37:57.47
2
(2)
Open
2
00:08:07.24
Female
2
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
3:04 min/km
00:32:26.58
21:37 min/km
25
4
4
00:01:17.01
30
7
7
01:15:42.20
31.7 km/h
39
5
5
00:00:54.64
34
8
8
00:47:37.02
4:45 min/km
23
2
2
21
61
CDJ
CDJ #61
Mixed Team
02:30:50.29
02:30:50.29
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
NONE
2:55 min/km
00:31:38.83
21:05 min/km
19
1
1
00:00:49.89
13
1
1
01:03:21.33
37.9 km/h
6
1
1
00:00:45.88
20
2
2
00:54:14.35
5:25 min/km
42
2
2
1
57
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #57
Male Open
01:58:53.28
01:58:53.28
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
North Coast Triathlon Club
2:18 min/km
00:22:39.54
15:06 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:26.94
1
1
1
00:59:21.43
40.4 km/h
2
2
2
00:00:20.75
2
1
1
00:36:04.61
3:36 min/km
1
1
1
38
60
Collie Adventure
Collie Adventure #60
Mixed Team
02:46:55.49
02:46:55.49
2
(2)
Team
2
00:16:05.20
Mixed
2
NONE
3:14 min/km
00:34:36.26
23:04 min/km
32
2
2
00:02:17.21
49
2
2
01:22:56.58
28.9 km/h
52
2
2
00:00:10.25
1
1
1
00:46:55.18
4:41 min/km
21
1
1
18
18
Kylie WINDLE
Kylie WINDLE #18
Female Open
02:29:50.22
02:29:50.22
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
2:54 min/km
00:29:23.69
19:35 min/km
13
1
1
00:00:54.53
16
2
2
01:12:16.16
33.2 km/h
29
2
2
00:00:58.24
36
9
9
00:46:17.59
4:37 min/km
18
1
1
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (62 items)