SunSmart Triathlon Series - 1
11 Dec 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (722 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
621
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #621
Male 50-54
01:08:04.10
01:08:04.10
1
(46)
50-54
1
Male
46
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:12:36.19
87
3
59
00:01:20.52
123
2
76
00:33:04.55
77
4
74
00:01:10.22
181
6
119
00:19:52.61
54
1
50
52
711
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #711
Male 40-44
01:08:05.12
01:08:05.12
3
(47)
40-44
3
Male
47
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:14:48.21
285
29
193
00:01:29.33
170
16
112
00:31:17.37
19
2
16
00:00:56.39
55
5
32
00:19:33.81
43
3
39
53
416
Stuart DURHAM
Stuart DURHAM #416
Male 45-49
01:08:06.27
01:08:06.27
4
(48)
45-49
4
Male
48
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:13:00.78
112
9
74
00:01:19.51
119
8
74
00:32:25.44
50
5
47
00:01:02.65
118
5
77
00:20:17.89
72
5
67
54
672
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO #672
Male 30-34
01:08:07.95
01:08:07.95
5
(49)
30-34
5
Male
49
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:13:32.33
147
9
100
00:01:23.01
135
9
85
00:32:41.60
57
9
54
00:01:07.54
155
15
103
00:19:23.46
37
2
34
55
503
Pat WOOLLEY
Pat WOOLLEY #503
Male 35-39
01:08:15.57
01:08:15.57
8
(50)
35-39
8
Male
50
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:11:38.19
50
3
35
00:01:18.81
115
8
71
00:32:41.23
56
12
53
00:01:03.46
122
12
81
00:21:33.87
145
23
122
56
683
Jeremy WALLACE
Jeremy WALLACE #683
Male 30-34
01:08:20.77
01:08:20.77
6
(51)
30-34
6
Male
51
Albany Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:13:28.26
142
8
96
00:01:22.17
131
7
81
00:31:42.66
29
5
26
00:00:55.18
44
2
24
00:20:52.49
94
13
86
57
607
Gervase VLAHOV
Gervase VLAHOV #607
Male 25-29
01:08:20.83
01:08:20.83
7
(52)
25-29
7
Male
52
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:12:15.32
79
4
54
00:01:45.06
269
19
175
00:32:07.00
36
4
33
00:01:28.19
330
29
209
00:20:45.24
87
11
79
58
734
Sean JERMY
Sean JERMY #734
Male 45-49
01:08:22.96
01:08:22.96
5
(53)
45-49
5
Male
53
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:13:09.85
119
11
80
00:01:08.20
64
3
37
00:32:45.68
61
7
58
00:01:02.93
120
6
79
00:20:16.30
68
4
64
59
46
Jake POMERY
Jake POMERY #46
Male 16-19
01:08:22.99
01:08:22.99
8
(54)
16-19
8
Male
54
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:11:12.59
39
9
28
00:00:51.79
9
5
9
00:32:53.67
66
2
63
00:00:51.24
21
6
14
00:22:33.69
193
12
160
60
10
Rosie FARRELL
Rosie FARRELL #10
Female Open
01:08:23.69
01:08:23.69
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:11:49.76
56
7
16
00:01:06.03
52
8
22
00:34:18.67
126
5
10
00:00:52.05
24
3
9
00:20:17.17
71
4
4
61
511
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #511
Male 30-34
01:08:33.39
01:08:33.39
7
(55)
30-34
7
Male
55
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:12:12.66
78
3
53
00:01:18.74
114
5
70
00:33:39.78
98
14
92
00:00:58.08
72
6
47
00:20:24.12
76
8
71
62
49
Ryan SANDERS
Ryan SANDERS #49
Male 16-19
01:08:34.97
01:08:34.97
9
(56)
16-19
9
Male
56
Bunbury Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:11:32.99
49
11
34
00:00:51.05
7
3
7
00:35:47.58
198
10
172
00:00:44.62
2
1
2
00:19:38.71
48
6
44
63
595
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #595
Male 25-29
01:08:38.75
01:08:38.75
8
(57)
25-29
8
Male
57
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:13:30.17
144
14
98
00:01:12.47
84
3
47
00:33:18.17
83
10
79
00:00:57.50
67
3
43
00:19:40.42
50
8
46
64
446
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #446
Male 45-49
01:08:45.15
01:08:45.15
6
(58)
45-49
6
Male
58
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:11:24.96
46
2
31
00:01:18.55
113
7
69
00:33:45.97
101
12
95
00:01:13.81
216
15
139
00:21:01.85
104
9
93
65
5
Jiayu TAN
Jiayu TAN #5
Male Open
01:08:48.79
01:08:48.79
11
(59)
Open
11
Male
59
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:12:12.52
77
12
52
00:01:00.23
39
9
25
00:34:56.59
157
11
138
00:00:49.91
13
4
9
00:19:49.53
53
11
49
66
716
Richard BARON-HAY
Richard BARON-HAY #716
Male 45-49
01:08:51.25
01:08:51.25
7
(60)
45-49
7
Male
60
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:11:02.38
30
1
21
00:01:25.62
145
11
93
00:32:45.60
60
6
57
00:01:15.99
233
18
153
00:22:21.65
181
20
151
67
477
Glenn MARTINOVICH
Glenn MARTINOVICH #477
Male 35-39
01:09:05.85
01:09:05.85
9
(61)
35-39
9
Male
61
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:14:22.23
234
23
153
00:01:13.81
88
5
51
00:33:15.44
81
15
77
00:01:14.92
226
22
147
00:18:59.44
28
5
26
68
47
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #47
Male 16-19
01:09:09.64
01:09:09.64
10
(62)
16-19
10
Male
62
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:11:04.76
32
7
23
00:00:55.47
26
9
19
00:33:51.48
107
8
99
00:00:55.62
47
9
26
00:22:22.30
182
11
152
69
695
Gavin ANDERSON
Gavin ANDERSON #695
Male 35-39
01:09:11.29
01:09:11.29
10
(63)
35-39
10
Male
63
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:13:48.90
177
12
121
00:02:29.89
487
45
303
00:32:39.94
55
11
52
00:01:07.26
149
16
99
00:19:05.29
31
6
28
70
609
Dale ZABIELA
Dale ZABIELA #609
Male 25-29
01:09:19.37
01:09:19.37
9
(64)
25-29
9
Male
64
EFS
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:14:30.68
254
24
171
00:01:11.81
82
2
45
00:33:51.51
108
12
100
00:01:30.33
345
30
217
00:18:15.03
17
3
16
71
399
Adrian HOBSON
Adrian HOBSON #399
Male 20-24
01:09:20.15
01:09:20.15
2
(65)
20-24
2
Male
65
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:12:59.48
110
4
72
00:01:17.21
110
2
67
00:34:07.49
118
2
110
00:00:56.56
60
2
37
00:19:59.40
59
2
55
72
324
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #324
Male 55-59
01:09:23.29
01:09:23.29
2
(66)
55-59
2
Male
66
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:12:21.99
80
2
55
00:01:14.97
95
3
56
00:34:19.25
127
3
117
00:00:58.77
77
1
51
00:20:28.30
79
1
73
73
701
Peter MINCHIN
Peter MINCHIN #701
Male 35-39
01:09:24.11
01:09:24.11
11
(67)
35-39
11
Male
67
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:12:57.96
108
6
70
00:01:27.68
159
17
105
00:31:16.84
18
4
15
00:01:13.50
211
21
137
00:22:28.12
188
28
157
74
387
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #387
Male 40-44
01:09:30.72
01:09:30.72
4
(68)
40-44
4
Male
68
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:12:38.80
92
4
62
00:01:38.71
235
23
155
00:32:46.63
62
8
59
00:01:07.64
156
16
104
00:21:18.93
127
14
110
75
73
Joanna MAYNARD
Joanna MAYNARD #73
Female 16-19
01:09:32.89
01:09:32.89
1
(6)
16-19
1
Female
6
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:10:20.92
13
1
2
00:00:52.37
14
1
2
00:35:43.45
194
1
25
00:00:55.43
45
4
19
00:21:40.71
149
3
23
76
635
Ross PEDLOW
Ross PEDLOW #635
Male 50-54
01:09:34.47
01:09:34.47
2
(69)
50-54
2
Male
69
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:32.94
150
7
103
00:01:38.95
237
8
157
00:32:21.10
45
1
42
00:00:57.24
64
1
41
00:21:04.23
106
5
95
77
14
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #14
Female Open
01:09:36.77
01:09:36.77
6
(7)
Open
6
Female
7
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:11:18.66
43
5
13
00:01:04.88
50
7
21
00:34:56.67
158
7
20
00:00:54.72
40
5
17
00:21:21.83
131
8
18
78
433
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #433
Male 45-49
01:09:39.70
01:09:39.70
8
(70)
45-49
8
Male
70
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:14:37.38
267
18
180
00:01:13.16
85
4
48
00:32:19.45
43
3
40
00:01:11.76
194
13
128
00:20:17.93
73
6
68
79
536
James KNIPE
James KNIPE #536
Male 30-34
01:09:39.86
01:09:39.86
8
(71)
30-34
8
Male
71
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:15.20
316
32
210
00:01:22.74
134
8
84
00:32:25.30
49
8
46
00:01:00.19
90
8
60
00:19:36.42
45
3
41
80
682
Ross ROBERTSON
Ross ROBERTSON #682
Male 30-34
01:09:50.93
01:09:50.93
9
(72)
30-34
9
Male
72
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:11:10.95
37
1
27
00:01:19.29
118
6
73
00:34:27.01
133
19
122
00:01:12.56
203
22
134
00:21:41.11
150
20
126
81
632
Lucky Phil MONKS
Lucky Phil MONKS #632
Male 50-54
01:09:54.60
01:09:54.60
3
(73)
50-54
3
Male
73
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:10.51
122
5
83
00:01:22.28
132
4
82
00:33:17.14
82
5
78
00:01:00.69
94
2
63
00:21:03.97
105
4
94
82
506
Steven ANSTEE
Steven ANSTEE #506
Male 30-34
01:09:55.81
01:09:55.81
10
(74)
30-34
10
Male
74
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:13:32.58
148
10
101
00:01:27.74
161
14
106
00:33:00.66
72
10
69
00:01:03.80
124
11
83
00:20:51.01
90
11
82
83
421
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #421
Male 45-49
01:10:05.61
01:10:05.61
9
(75)
45-49
9
Male
75
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:14:43.91
277
20
187
00:01:07.86
62
2
35
00:33:15.37
80
10
76
00:01:16.36
237
19
157
00:19:42.09
51
2
47
84
34
Joel KEEBLE
Joel KEEBLE #34
Male 14-15
01:10:07.53
01:10:07.53
5
(76)
14-15
5
Male
76
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:11:08.47
35
6
26
00:00:52.07
12
3
11
00:35:58.18
207
4
181
00:00:52.26
26
4
16
00:21:16.54
119
6
104
85
350
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #350
Male 40-44
01:10:07.95
01:10:07.95
5
(77)
40-44
5
Male
77
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:14:20.53
228
14
148
00:01:12.01
83
6
46
00:32:42.89
59
7
56
00:00:54.87
41
3
22
00:20:57.64
102
10
92
86
425
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #425
Male 45-49
01:10:10.11
01:10:10.11
10
(78)
45-49
10
Male
78
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:21.88
328
25
218
00:01:15.77
100
5
60
00:31:41.33
28
2
25
00:01:02.57
117
4
76
00:20:48.55
89
7
81
87
366
Rob NEWTON
Rob NEWTON #366
Male 40-44
01:10:21.86
01:10:21.86
6
(79)
40-44
6
Male
79
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:14:46.37
283
28
191
00:01:59.61
337
31
217
00:32:54.22
68
10
65
00:01:20.09
269
27
179
00:19:21.55
36
2
33
88
593
Ollie SAARE
Ollie SAARE #593
Male 25-29
01:10:25.78
01:10:25.78
10
(80)
25-29
10
Male
80
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:13:15.44
132
11
88
00:01:35.55
218
15
141
00:31:07.36
16
2
13
00:01:14.62
224
17
146
00:23:12.80
230
18
183
89
371
Mark PRESSLEY
Mark PRESSLEY #371
Male 40-44
01:10:27.67
01:10:27.67
7
(81)
40-44
7
Male
81
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:11:45.93
54
2
39
00:01:38.55
231
22
152
00:34:31.18
136
20
125
00:01:12.09
197
21
131
00:21:19.91
129
15
112
90
354
Paul JONES
Paul JONES #354
Male 40-44
01:10:28.61
01:10:28.61
8
(82)
40-44
8
Male
82
UWA Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:11:30.90
48
1
33
00:01:01.39
41
1
26
00:35:01.70
164
23
143
00:00:53.85
35
2
20
00:22:00.76
164
22
136
91
69
Catherine DALY
Catherine DALY #69
Female 16-19
01:10:28.63
01:10:28.63
2
(8)
16-19
2
Female
8
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:11:53.49
59
6
18
00:00:54.55
21
2
5
00:36:26.14
222
2
29
00:00:50.22
16
2
5
00:20:24.22
77
1
5
92
331
Craig APPLEBY
Craig APPLEBY #331
Male 40-44
01:10:29.29
01:10:29.29
9
(83)
40-44
9
Male
83
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:15:19.23
319
33
213
00:01:16.54
105
9
63
00:32:07.42
37
4
34
00:01:29.11
335
33
212
00:20:16.99
69
9
65
93
502
Dave WINGATE
Dave WINGATE #502
Male 35-39
01:10:30.22
01:10:30.22
12
(84)
35-39
12
Male
84
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:14:24.36
241
25
158
00:01:14.93
94
7
55
00:32:32.70
53
9
50
00:01:04.83
131
13
89
00:21:13.39
117
18
102
94
257
Emma ULGEN
Emma ULGEN #257
Female 30-34
01:10:30.80
01:10:30.80
1
(9)
30-34
1
Female
9
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:12:10.71
74
2
24
00:01:08.51
66
1
29
00:35:20.84
179
3
22
00:00:54.14
37
1
15
00:20:56.58
100
1
9
95
17
Brooke MCCOY
Brooke MCCOY #17
Female Open
01:10:33.21
01:10:33.21
7
(10)
Open
7
Female
10
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:11:47.52
55
6
15
00:00:56.62
31
2
9
00:35:34.52
189
8
24
00:01:01.50
105
7
33
00:21:13.04
116
7
14
96
60
Caitlin KNIGHT
Caitlin KNIGHT #60
Female 14-15
01:10:37.48
01:10:37.48
1
(11)
14-15
1
Female
11
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:10:53.49
26
3
8
00:00:56.06
28
5
8
00:36:28.66
223
2
30
00:00:50.53
18
3
6
00:21:28.73
141
4
22
97
491
Michael TAYLOR
Michael TAYLOR #491
Male 35-39
01:10:40.35
01:10:40.35
13
(85)
35-39
13
Male
85
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:14:18.12
225
21
146
00:01:27.41
154
15
101
00:32:27.37
52
8
49
00:01:18.76
257
26
172
00:21:08.67
112
17
98
98
681
Tom ORCHARD
Tom ORCHARD #681
Male 30-34
01:10:42.57
01:10:42.57
11
(86)
30-34
11
Male
86
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:13:10.46
121
4
82
00:01:59.75
338
32
218
00:33:33.26
92
13
88
00:01:07.73
159
17
107
00:20:51.35
92
12
84
99
394
Steve WARE
Steve WARE #394
Male 60-64
01:10:48.36
01:10:48.36
1
(87)
60-64
1
Male
87
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:17:09.76
475
3
314
00:01:30.76
184
1
119
00:31:39.45
26
1
23
00:00:55.82
49
1
28
00:19:32.55
42
1
38
100
365
Mat MYERS
Mat MYERS #365
Male 40-44
01:10:49.84
01:10:49.84
10
(88)
40-44
10
Male
88
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:14:18.00
224
13
145
00:01:25.54
143
10
91
00:32:53.88
67
9
64
00:00:58.95
80
7
53
00:21:13.45
118
13
103
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 2 of 15 (722 items)
© 2023