The Euroz North Cottesloe Cold Water Classic
23 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
1.8km Swim
1.8km Swim Fins
400m Nippers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Open
All teams
Bytheway
Lymphomaniac
Pressed Earth
Scotch College Swimmers
Sleight
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (156 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
51
179
Andrew Hunt
Andrew Hunt #179
Male Open
00:28:17.4
00:28:17.4
45
(45)
Open
45
Male
45
WA
AUS
15:43 min/km
Wave 2
52
82
Sam LEEVES
Sam LEEVES #82
Male Open
00:28:25.8
00:28:25.8
46
(46)
Open
46
Male
46
WA
AUS
15:47 min/km
Wave 2
53
15
Michael BERRY
Michael BERRY #15
Male Open
00:28:28.4
00:28:28.4
47
(47)
Open
47
Male
47
WA
AUS
15:49 min/km
Wave 2
54
99
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #99
Male Open
00:28:30.2
00:28:30.2
48
(48)
Open
48
Male
48
WA
AUS
15:50 min/km
Wave 1
55
149
Janine WILLIS
Janine WILLIS #149
Female Open
00:28:30.3
00:28:30.3
7
(7)
Open
7
Female
7
WA
AUS
15:50 min/km
Wave 1
56
96
Hamish MCINTOSH
Hamish MCINTOSH #96
Male Open
00:28:32.4
00:28:32.4
49
(49)
Open
49
Male
49
WA
AUS
15:51 min/km
Wave 2
57
182
Andrew Northover
Andrew Northover #182
Male Open
00:28:37.4
00:28:37.4
50
(50)
Open
50
Male
50
WA
AUS
15:54 min/km
Wave 2
58
117
Kat PORTER
Kat PORTER #117
Female Open
00:28:38.9
00:28:38.9
8
(8)
Open
8
Female
8
WA
AUS
15:54 min/km
Wave 2
59
217
Golo Philippe Rosken
Golo Philippe Rosken #217
Male Open
00:28:41.2
00:28:41.2
51
(51)
Open
51
Male
51
WA
AUS
15:56 min/km
Wave 1
60
202
Rob PASS
Rob PASS #202
Male Open
00:28:49.8
00:28:49.8
52
(52)
Open
52
Male
52
16:01 min/km
Wave 3
61
177
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #177
Female Open
00:28:52.7
00:28:52.7
9
(9)
Open
9
Female
9
16:02 min/km
Wave 2
62
186
Mathew Smoothy
Mathew Smoothy #186
Male Open
00:29:01.8
00:29:01.8
53
(53)
Open
53
Male
53
WA
AUS
16:07 min/km
Wave 1
63
194
James WARNOAL
James WARNOAL #194
Male Open
00:29:12.6
00:29:12.6
54
(54)
Open
54
Male
54
16:13 min/km
Wave 3
64
105
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #105
Female Open
00:29:13.1
00:29:13.1
10
(10)
Open
10
Female
10
WA
AUS
16:13 min/km
Wave 2
65
130
Mark SLEIGHT
Mark SLEIGHT #130
Male Open
00:29:14.6
00:29:14.6
55
(55)
Open
55
Male
55
WA
AUS
16:14 min/km
Wave 1
66
211
Matt GREENWOOD
Matt GREENWOOD #211
Male Open
00:29:27.1
00:29:27.1
56
(56)
Open
56
Male
56
16:21 min/km
Wave 2
67
40
Jacqui DAY
Jacqui DAY #40
Female Open
00:30:06.5
00:30:06.5
11
(11)
Open
11
Female
11
WA
AUS
16:43 min/km
Wave 3
68
102
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #102
Male Open
00:30:08.1
00:30:08.1
57
(57)
Open
57
Male
57
WA
AUS
16:44 min/km
Wave 3
69
196
Natalie MEWS
Natalie MEWS #196
Female Open
00:30:08.2
00:30:08.2
12
(12)
Open
12
Female
12
16:44 min/km
Wave 3
70
18
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #18
Female Open
00:30:16.4
00:30:16.4
13
(13)
Open
13
Female
13
WA
AUS
16:49 min/km
Wave 3
71
12
Joanna BEARE
Joanna BEARE #12
Female Open
00:30:20.9
00:30:20.9
14
(14)
Open
14
Female
14
WA
AUS
16:51 min/km
Wave 1
72
4
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #4
Male Open
00:30:25.8
00:30:25.8
58
(58)
Open
58
Male
58
WA
AUS
16:54 min/km
Wave 3
73
206
Heather Wallace
Heather Wallace #206
Female Open
00:30:35.4
00:30:35.4
15
(15)
Open
15
Female
15
WA
AUS
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
74
13
Laura BEARE
Laura BEARE #13
Female Open
00:30:47.4
00:30:47.4
16
(16)
Open
16
Female
16
WA
AUS
17:06 min/km
Wave 1
75
94
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #94
Male Open
00:30:48.2
00:30:48.2
59
(59)
Open
59
Male
59
WA
AUS
17:06 min/km
Wave 2
76
169
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #169
Female Open
00:31:00.3
00:31:00.3
17
(17)
Open
17
Female
17
17:13 min/km
Wave 1
77
205
Jodie MCINTOSH
Jodie MCINTOSH #205
Female Open
00:31:10.7
00:31:10.7
18
(18)
Open
18
Female
18
17:19 min/km
Wave 3
78
197
Matt WARY
Matt WARY #197
Male Open
00:31:33.8
00:31:33.8
60
(60)
Open
60
Male
60
17:32 min/km
Wave 3
79
128
Erin SLEIGHT
Erin SLEIGHT #128
Female Open
00:31:37.4
00:31:37.4
19
(19)
Open
19
Female
19
WA
AUS
17:34 min/km
Wave 1
80
27
Charlie CASTLEDEN
Charlie CASTLEDEN #27
Male Open
00:31:37.6
00:31:37.6
61
(61)
Open
61
Male
61
WA
AUS
17:34 min/km
Wave 4
81
185
Esther Smoothy
Esther Smoothy #185
Female Open
00:31:41.8
00:31:41.8
20
(20)
Open
20
Female
20
WA
AUS
17:36 min/km
Wave 2
82
50
Fred ENGLISH
Fred ENGLISH #50
Male Open
00:31:55.2
00:31:55.2
62
(62)
Open
62
Male
62
WA
AUS
17:44 min/km
Wave 1
83
170
Adam JOHNSON
Adam JOHNSON #170
Male Open
00:32:06.1
00:32:06.1
63
(63)
Open
63
Male
63
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
84
146
Serena WELLS
Serena WELLS #146
Female Open
00:32:06.2
00:32:06.2
21
(21)
Open
21
Female
21
WA
AUS
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
85
180
Ed Van Iseem
Ed Van Iseem #180
Male Open
00:32:11.7
00:32:11.7
64
(64)
Open
64
Male
64
WA
AUS
17:53 min/km
Wave 2
86
173
Colm CARTHY
Colm CARTHY #173
Male Open
00:32:23.4
00:32:23.4
65
(65)
Open
65
Male
65
17:59 min/km
Wave 3
87
1
Michael ABDO
Michael ABDO #1
Male Open
00:32:24.8
00:32:24.8
66
(66)
Open
66
Male
66
WA
AUS
18:00 min/km
Wave 3
88
144
Emma WATSON
Emma WATSON #144
Female Open
00:32:27.7
00:32:27.7
22
(22)
Open
22
Female
22
WA
AUS
18:02 min/km
Wave 3
89
134
Fin TJAHJANA
Fin TJAHJANA #134
Male Open
00:32:31.6
00:32:31.6
67
(67)
Open
67
Male
67
WA
AUS
18:04 min/km
Wave 3
90
107
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #107
Male Open
00:32:33.8
00:32:33.8
68
(68)
Open
68
Male
68
WA
AUS
18:05 min/km
Wave 3
91
220
David Nacgeonge
David Nacgeonge #220
Male Open
00:32:35.8
00:32:35.8
69
(69)
Open
69
Male
69
WA
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 3
92
140
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #140
Male Open
00:32:40.2
00:32:40.2
70
(70)
Open
70
Male
70
WA
AUS
18:09 min/km
Wave 3
93
175
Robbie PACKER
Robbie PACKER #175
Male Open
00:32:43.4
00:32:43.4
71
(71)
Open
71
Male
71
18:10 min/km
Wave 3
94
143
Neil WARBURTON
Neil WARBURTON #143
Male Open
00:32:55.4
00:32:55.4
72
(72)
Open
72
Male
72
WA
AUS
18:17 min/km
Wave 3
95
93
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #93
Female Open
00:32:59.3
00:32:59.3
23
(23)
Open
23
Female
23
WA
AUS
18:19 min/km
Wave 3
96
101
Jess NGEH
Jess NGEH #101
Female Open
00:33:01.1
00:33:01.1
24
(24)
Open
24
Female
24
WA
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 3
97
8
Ryan BANKS
Ryan BANKS #8
Male Open
00:33:10.6
00:33:10.6
73
(73)
Open
73
Male
73
WA
AUS
18:25 min/km
Wave 3
98
34
Lucia CRONIN
Lucia CRONIN #34
Female Open
00:33:23.4
00:33:23.4
25
(25)
Open
25
Female
25
WA
AUS
18:33 min/km
Wave 2
99
35
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #35
Female Open
00:33:29.6
00:33:29.6
26
(26)
Open
26
Female
26
WA
AUS
18:36 min/km
Wave 3
100
190
Corin GROENVELD
Corin GROENVELD #190
Female Open
00:33:30.9
00:33:30.9
27
(27)
Open
27
Female
27
18:37 min/km
Wave 2
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (156 items)