Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
730
Josip Mladenic
Josip Mladenic #730
Male 40-49
01:23:39.81
01:23:39.81
15
(44)
40-49
15
Male
44
CRO
7:20 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:33:24.13
59
15
49
00:01:19.21
105
29
82
00:27:33.87
69
23
60
00:21:16.14
66
19
59
00:48:56.46
67
21
59
52
671
Victor Mieres
Victor Mieres #671
Male 50+
01:23:44.54
01:23:44.54
7
(45)
50+
7
Male
45
VEN
7:20 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:54.01
152
18
121
00:01:03.08
67
8
53
00:23:49.23
24
3
23
00:18:50.98
26
3
25
00:42:47.45
24
3
23
53
840
Eric Feddal
Eric Feddal #840
Male 30-39
01:23:59.74
01:23:59.74
14
(46)
30-39
14
Male
46
FRA
7:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:43.28
88
30
69
00:01:04.59
74
17
57
00:25:50.68
39
12
34
00:21:12.72
64
19
57
00:47:11.87
44
14
39
54
928
Heather De Freitas
Heather De Freitas #928
Female 30-39
01:24:00.30
01:24:00.30
5
(8)
30-39
5
Female
8
Team Next Stage
SCO
7:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:39:08.01
136
16
30
00:00:38.33
26
3
7
00:24:51.42
32
1
3
00:19:13.99
30
1
2
00:44:13.94
31
1
2
55
712
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #712
Male 40-49
01:24:14.71
01:24:14.71
16
(47)
40-49
16
Male
47
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:33:15.29
57
14
47
00:01:06.23
77
21
60
00:27:44.68
71
24
61
00:21:59.75
88
31
77
00:49:53.19
78
27
68
56
824
Matthew White
Matthew White #824
Male 30-39
01:24:18.39
01:24:18.39
15
(48)
30-39
15
Male
48
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
USA
7:23 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:27:29.41
18
8
14
00:01:13.68
95
24
75
00:31:37.70
163
45
132
00:23:46.51
132
35
107
00:55:35.29
151
43
126
57
685
Augustine Yock Kin Goh
Augustine Yock Kin Goh #685
Male 40-49
01:24:19.57
01:24:19.57
17
(49)
40-49
17
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:19.43
76
19
61
00:01:21.58
110
31
87
00:26:06.96
43
14
38
00:21:24.75
68
20
60
00:47:38.54
48
14
42
58
964
Mimi Muaro
Mimi Muaro #964
Female 30-39
01:24:44.77
01:24:44.77
6
(9)
30-39
6
Female
9
7:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:29:45.21
26
5
6
00:01:51.12
163
18
40
00:29:33.47
117
12
20
00:23:26.04
122
13
22
00:53:08.43
113
11
19
59
940
Charles Picq
Charles Picq #940
Male 40-49
01:24:50.31
01:24:50.31
18
(50)
40-49
18
Male
50
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
FRA
Lycee Francais of Singapore
7:26 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:09.04
156
47
124
00:01:01.52
64
16
50
00:24:32.00
28
10
27
00:18:59.72
28
10
27
00:43:39.75
28
9
27
60
950
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #950
Male 50+
01:24:56.22
01:24:56.22
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
AUS
7:27 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:09.95
110
13
89
00:00:53.85
46
4
33
00:26:29.00
48
7
42
00:20:16.74
42
6
37
00:46:52.41
41
6
36
61
794
Casper Beijer
Casper Beijer #794
Male 30-39
01:25:00.29
01:25:00.29
16
(52)
30-39
16
Male
52
NED
7:27 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:30:34.48
28
11
22
00:01:10.29
89
20
70
00:29:53.78
121
31
101
00:23:15.23
117
32
99
00:53:15.52
115
29
96
62
770
Yohan Janeau
Yohan Janeau #770
Male 30-39
01:25:03.24
01:25:03.24
17
(53)
30-39
17
Male
53
Open Swim Stars
FRA
7:27 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:10.02
73
23
59
00:01:25.35
116
27
91
00:28:10.17
81
20
71
00:20:09.69
41
13
36
00:48:27.85
60
19
53
63
698
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #698
Male 40-49
01:25:29.19
01:25:29.19
19
(54)
40-49
19
Male
54
SWE
7:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:40.65
85
20
66
00:00:55.66
49
8
36
00:26:52.21
52
16
45
00:21:51.21
80
28
69
00:48:52.87
65
19
57
64
896
Chan Grace
Chan Grace #896
Female 30-39
01:25:37.54
01:25:37.54
7
(10)
30-39
7
Female
10
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:33.66
79
10
18
00:00:32.44
12
1
2
00:27:36.50
70
7
10
00:21:47.12
77
7
11
00:49:31.43
73
7
10
65
649
Mark Hanson
Mark Hanson #649
Male 50+
01:26:13.59
01:26:13.59
9
(55)
50+
9
Male
55
GBR
7:33 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:12.75
46
3
37
00:00:51.64
41
3
30
00:30:04.51
123
17
102
00:22:55.64
108
13
90
00:53:09.19
114
14
95
66
704
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #704
Male 40-49
01:26:16.50
01:26:16.50
20
(56)
40-49
20
Male
56
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:35:55.94
94
23
74
00:01:28.14
124
36
96
00:27:08.43
58
19
51
00:21:34.79
73
23
64
00:48:52.42
64
18
56
67
815
Frederik Gerner
Frederik Gerner #815
Male 30-39
01:26:18.30
01:26:18.30
18
(57)
30-39
18
Male
57
NED
7:34 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:37:11.66
111
34
90
00:01:11.20
90
21
71
00:26:55.94
53
16
46
00:20:53.47
53
16
47
00:47:55.43
55
18
48
68
965
Frank Philippe
Frank Philippe #965
Male 40-49
01:26:19.28
01:26:19.28
21
(58)
40-49
21
Male
58
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:03.53
70
17
57
00:01:30.71
131
38
101
00:28:01.96
76
28
66
00:21:33.09
70
21
62
00:49:45.03
76
26
66
69
793
Maarten Tiemstra
Maarten Tiemstra #793
Male 30-39
01:26:23.71
01:26:23.71
19
(59)
30-39
19
Male
59
NED
7:34 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:33:49.52
65
21
53
00:01:07.84
84
19
66
00:29:25.91
114
29
95
00:21:52.21
81
20
70
00:51:26.34
100
25
84
70
947
Alex Manson
Alex Manson #947
Male 40-49
01:26:25.32
01:26:25.32
22
(60)
40-49
22
Male
60
FRA
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:50.03
91
21
71
00:01:03.46
69
18
54
00:27:22.78
66
22
58
00:22:02.02
90
33
79
00:49:31.83
74
24
64
71
761
Hiroyuki Takeshima
Hiroyuki Takeshima #761
Male 40-49
01:26:25.82
01:26:25.82
23
(61)
40-49
23
Male
61
JPN
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:34:51.04
68
16
55
00:00:57.09
51
9
38
00:27:59.67
75
27
65
00:22:30.49
101
36
84
00:50:37.68
85
30
74
72
683
Regis Paumier
Regis Paumier #683
Male 40-49
01:26:57.56
01:26:57.56
24
(62)
40-49
24
Male
62
TriEdge
FRA
7:37 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:34.80
116
33
94
00:01:00.05
59
13
45
00:27:05.86
57
18
50
00:21:06.47
60
16
53
00:48:22.70
58
16
51
73
726
Alexander Harrison
Alexander Harrison #726
Male 40-49
01:27:11.57
01:27:11.57
25
(63)
40-49
25
Male
63
GBR
7:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:51.46
105
27
84
00:01:25.41
117
34
92
00:27:14.10
61
21
54
00:21:33.82
72
22
63
00:48:54.69
66
20
58
74
642
Zac Pow
Zac Pow #642
Male 18-29
01:27:30.64
01:27:30.64
11
(64)
18-29
11
Male
64
TriEdge
SIN
HP
7:40 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:37:47.25
118
15
96
00:00:26.30
7
4
7
00:28:24.67
85
11
73
00:20:44.13
48
8
43
00:49:17.08
72
10
63
75
756
Conrad Yeo
Conrad Yeo #756
Male 40-49
01:27:31.81
01:27:31.81
26
(65)
40-49
26
Male
65
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:51.25
104
26
83
00:01:41.56
148
46
113
00:27:58.54
74
26
64
00:20:51.35
51
15
45
00:48:58.99
68
22
60
76
813
Benjamin Tay
Benjamin Tay #813
Male 30-39
01:27:41.24
01:27:41.24
20
(66)
30-39
20
Male
66
SIN
7:41 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:38.92
53
19
43
00:00:51.19
40
12
29
00:31:23.69
158
44
128
00:22:39.48
105
27
88
00:54:11.12
128
35
107
77
892
Carrie-Anne Cairns
Carrie-Anne Cairns #892
Female 30-39
01:28:03.97
01:28:03.97
8
(11)
30-39
8
Female
11
MetaSport / MetaMates
AUS
7:43 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:40:05.77
155
17
32
00:00:41.26
28
4
8
00:26:22.37
44
4
6
00:20:47.37
50
4
6
00:47:16.93
45
4
6
78
811
Daniel Kwok
Daniel Kwok #811
Male 30-39
01:28:04.41
01:28:04.41
21
(67)
30-39
21
Male
67
SIN
7:43 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:31.98
49
17
40
00:00:37.53
23
7
17
00:30:13.65
124
32
103
00:24:33.44
157
44
129
00:54:54.90
136
39
112
79
849
Deke Pedrick
Deke Pedrick #849
Male 30-39
01:28:10.52
01:28:10.52
22
(68)
30-39
22
Male
68
MetaSport / MetaMates
GBR
7:44 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:45.52
89
31
70
00:01:19.30
106
26
83
00:28:42.45
97
25
82
00:22:13.09
93
25
81
00:51:05.70
94
24
79
80
926
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #926
Female 40-49
01:28:11.73
01:28:11.73
1
(12)
40-49
1
Female
12
Open Swim Stars
USA
7:44 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:23.88
78
2
17
00:01:25.22
114
5
25
00:28:44.42
98
5
16
00:22:28.19
100
5
17
00:51:22.62
99
5
16
81
904
Helen Mcclure
Helen Mcclure #904
Female 40-49
01:28:22.52
01:28:22.52
2
(13)
40-49
2
Female
13
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
GBR
7:45 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:37:29.01
115
5
22
00:00:46.49
33
1
10
00:28:18.06
84
1
12
00:21:42.34
75
1
10
00:50:07.02
81
1
11
82
750
Henri Petitet
Henri Petitet #750
Male 40-49
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
27
(69)
40-49
27
Male
69
SIN
7:45 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:54.76
93
22
73
00:02:30.28
212
64
161
00:28:11.63
82
31
72
00:21:39.04
74
24
65
00:49:58.54
80
28
70
83
664
Bertrand Rousseau
Bertrand Rousseau #664
Male 50+
01:28:39.84
01:28:39.84
10
(70)
50+
10
Male
70
FRA
7:46 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:22.81
58
6
48
00:01:08.03
86
12
68
00:30:39.82
138
19
115
00:23:19.78
118
15
100
00:54:08.99
127
17
106
84
867
Manami Nishikiori
Manami Nishikiori #867
Female 30-39
01:28:40.20
01:28:40.20
9
(14)
30-39
9
Female
14
JPN
7:46 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:32:37.80
52
6
10
00:01:06.65
80
10
18
00:31:08.09
147
15
26
00:23:40.73
130
14
25
00:54:55.74
137
16
25
85
705
Takayuki Konishi
Takayuki Konishi #705
Male 40-49
01:28:50.32
01:28:50.32
28
(71)
40-49
28
Male
71
Open Swim Stars
JPN
7:47 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:29.85
102
25
81
00:02:35.54
218
65
167
00:28:51.87
100
35
84
00:20:45.11
49
14
44
00:49:44.92
75
25
65
86
667
Mark Phooi
Mark Phooi #667
Male 50+
01:29:33.32
01:29:33.32
11
(72)
50+
11
Male
72
SIN
7:51 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:31:27.87
38
2
32
00:01:44.26
153
19
117
00:31:45.47
166
21
135
00:24:25.19
151
19
125
00:56:21.18
160
21
131
87
822
Mark Pocklington
Mark Pocklington #822
Male 30-39
01:29:46.35
01:29:46.35
23
(73)
30-39
23
Male
73
GBR
7:52 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:31:10.27
36
12
30
00:03:18.75
239
62
184
00:31:19.87
156
43
126
00:23:46.54
133
36
108
00:55:17.33
144
41
119
88
659
Matthew Cannon
Matthew Cannon #659
Male 50+
01:29:57.21
01:29:57.21
12
(74)
50+
12
Male
74
GBR
7:53 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:37.12
166
21
133
00:01:33.79
136
18
106
00:27:15.64
62
9
55
00:20:21.92
44
8
39
00:47:46.28
51
9
44
89
725
Gregory Lee
Gregory Lee #725
Male 40-49
01:30:06.48
01:30:06.48
29
(75)
40-49
29
Male
75
SIN
7:54 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:19.73
114
32
93
00:01:40.85
145
43
110
00:29:08.70
105
38
87
00:21:47.98
78
26
67
00:51:05.89
95
33
80
90
661
Richard Jerram
Richard Jerram #661
Male 50+
01:30:10.87
01:30:10.87
13
(76)
50+
13
Male
76
GBR
7:54 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:06.81
71
10
58
00:02:29.28
211
26
160
00:28:30.19
88
12
75
00:23:54.02
135
17
110
00:52:34.78
109
13
92
91
838
Glenn Barber
Glenn Barber #838
Male 30-39
01:30:17.49
01:30:17.49
24
(77)
30-39
24
Male
77
AUS
7:55 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:41:27.11
175
46
142
00:01:53.73
169
34
126
00:25:55.45
41
13
36
00:20:52.88
52
15
46
00:46:56.64
43
13
38
92
819
Antonio Santagata
Antonio Santagata #819
Male 30-39
01:30:22.55
01:30:22.55
25
(78)
30-39
25
Male
78
ITA
7:55 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:20:01.24
1
1
1
00:22:31.63
261
71
202
00:27:12.93
60
17
53
00:20:29.13
45
14
40
00:47:49.67
53
16
46
93
902
Natasha Harvey
Natasha Harvey #902
Female 30-39
01:30:23.92
01:30:23.92
10
(15)
30-39
10
Female
15
NZL
7:55 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:34:25.93
67
8
13
00:01:30.44
128
14
30
00:29:56.28
122
13
21
00:24:21.28
147
15
26
00:54:27.54
131
14
23
94
740
Yongwei Zhu
Yongwei Zhu #740
Male 40-49
01:30:30.59
01:30:30.59
30
(79)
40-49
30
Male
79
SIN
7:56 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:02.98
107
29
86
00:01:44.91
155
48
118
00:28:33.81
93
32
78
00:23:01.49
112
40
94
00:51:42.69
104
39
87
95
898
Emilie Feddal
Emilie Feddal #898
Female 30-39
01:30:36.40
01:30:36.40
11
(16)
30-39
11
Female
16
FRA
7:56 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:09.76
72
9
14
00:01:08.97
87
11
19
00:29:07.47
104
10
18
00:25:00.17
166
18
29
00:54:17.66
129
13
22
96
829
Paul Woodley
Paul Woodley #829
Male 30-39
01:30:39.48
01:30:39.48
26
(80)
30-39
26
Male
80
GBR
7:57 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:43.14
87
29
68
00:01:30.22
127
29
98
00:30:46.35
142
39
118
00:22:32.81
103
26
86
00:53:26.11
118
30
99
97
655
Kay Mock
Kay Mock #655
Male 50+
01:30:47.54
01:30:47.54
14
(81)
50+
14
Male
81
SIN
7:57 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:04.24
154
20
123
00:02:02.68
178
23
132
00:27:19.65
65
11
57
00:21:10.65
61
11
54
00:48:40.62
62
11
55
98
738
Pascale Barberon
Pascale Barberon #738
Male 40-49
01:30:47.57
01:30:47.57
31
(82)
40-49
31
Male
82
FRA
7:57 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:55.46
122
35
99
00:02:03.44
180
54
133
00:28:37.65
94
33
79
00:22:01.06
89
32
78
00:50:48.66
90
32
77
99
932
Peter Hoad
Peter Hoad #932
Male 30-39
01:30:57.81
01:30:57.81
27
(83)
30-39
27
Male
83
GBR
7:58 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:41.08
86
28
67
00:01:30.67
130
30
100
00:29:13.98
108
27
90
00:24:23.18
150
42
124
00:53:46.04
119
31
100
100
957
Erik Sardain
Erik Sardain #957
Male 50+
01:31:13.99
01:31:13.99
15
(84)
50+
15
Male
84
CAN
8:00 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:26.06
61
7
50
00:02:31.85
216
27
165
00:30:19.37
126
18
104
00:24:47.27
161
20
133
00:55:16.08
142
19
117
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023