X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
1245
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #1245
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:22.27
01:27:22.27
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:45 min/km
00:12:23.44
24
9
12
00:35:22.81
9
5
8
00:39:04.89
25
11
19
00:00:31.12
7
4
6
4
1027
Jason BENT
Jason BENT #1027
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:40.51
01:27:40.51
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
4
WA
AUS
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
4:46 min/km
00:12:05.69
17
6
9
00:36:08.02
12
7
11
00:38:51.81
24
10
18
00:00:34.98
24
10
16
5
1371
Craig TYRRELL
Craig TYRRELL #1371
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:28:10.97
01:28:10.97
1
(5)
Veteran Male (40-49)
1
Male
5
WA
AUS
Craig Tyrrell
Craig Tyrrell
Craig Tyrrell
4:48 min/km
00:15:07.78
131
18
73
00:33:49.19
3
1
3
00:38:29.45
23
4
17
00:00:44.53
157
14
88
6
1153
Zach GOSS
Zach GOSS #1153
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
5
(6)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
6
WA
AUS
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
4:49 min/km
00:14:35.78
103
26
55
00:34:47.94
5
3
5
00:26:34.45
2
2
2
00:00:25.40
1
1
1
7
1031
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #1031
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:35.82
01:28:35.82
6
(7)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
4:49 min/km
00:14:27.28
99
23
51
00:35:45.04
10
6
9
00:37:55.44
21
8
15
00:00:28.05
3
2
3
8
1366
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1366
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:28:53.56
01:28:53.56
1
(8)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
8
WA
AUS
Nick Thompson
Nick Thompson
Nick Thompson
4:50 min/km
00:11:20.27
11
2
5
00:33:02.94
2
1
2
00:43:52.34
61
3
50
00:00:38.00
58
8
37
9
1034
Lukas BLOT
Lukas BLOT #1034
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:29:32.12
01:29:32.12
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39)
7
Male
9
WA
AUS
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
4:52 min/km
00:10:43.28
2
1
1
00:36:36.69
14
9
13
00:41:25.37
35
15
27
00:00:46.77
196
56
107
10
1380
Mathew WALKER
Mathew WALKER #1380
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:13.26
01:30:13.26
8
(10)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
8
Male
10
WA
AUS
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
4:55 min/km
00:13:41.50
61
16
29
00:32:03.72
1
1
1
00:31:52.64
13
3
9
00:00:35.39
28
13
19
11
1226
Justin LINNEY
Justin LINNEY #1226
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:29.48
01:30:29.48
9
(11)
Prime Male (18-39)
9
Male
11
WA
AUS
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
4:55 min/km
00:10:57.38
4
2
2
00:37:37.59
20
13
19
00:41:21.13
34
14
26
00:00:33.36
16
7
12
12
1054
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #1054
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:31.57
01:30:31.57
10
(12)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
12
WA
AUS
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
4:55 min/km
00:14:49.78
115
31
65
00:37:37.09
19
12
18
00:37:26.56
19
6
13
00:00:38.13
62
24
39
13
1144
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #1144
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:51.42
01:30:51.42
11
(13)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
4:57 min/km
00:13:08.25
46
12
22
00:39:15.91
28
14
23
00:25:46.53
1
1
1
00:00:40.71
95
35
59
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
15
1119
Pete DUZEVICH
Pete DUZEVICH #1119
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:31:26.78
01:31:26.78
12
(15)
Prime Male (18-39)
12
Male
15
WA
AUS
Pete Duzevich
Pete Duzevich
Pete Duzevich
4:59 min/km
00:12:42.23
33
11
18
00:35:19.89
8
4
7
00:42:49.46
49
26
40
00:00:35.20
27
12
18
16
1124
Brant EDWARDS
Brant EDWARDS #1124
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:31:36.75
01:31:36.75
2
(16)
Veteran Male (40-49)
2
Male
16
WA
AUS
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards
4:59 min/km
00:12:44.90
37
3
20
00:37:55.83
22
3
20
00:40:19.83
30
6
23
00:00:36.17
34
1
22
17
1314
Samuel REEVES
Samuel REEVES #1314
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:33:02.74
01:33:02.74
13
(17)
Prime Male (18-39)
13
Male
17
WA
AUS
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
5:04 min/km
00:12:00.14
14
5
7
00:42:32.58
73
31
53
00:37:58.63
22
9
16
00:00:31.39
8
5
7
18
1547
Parkwater Posse
Parkwater Posse #1547
Male Male Team
01:33:06.57
01:33:06.57
2
(18)
Male Team
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Nathan Bowler
Ben Tassone
Matt Haste
5:04 min/km
00:15:36.90
166
5
92
00:35:57.08
11
2
10
00:40:56.16
32
3
24
00:00:36.42
37
2
24
20
1384
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1384
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:34:40.92
01:34:40.92
14
(19)
Prime Male (18-39)
14
Male
19
WA
AUS
Matthew Ware
Matthew Ware
Matthew Ware
5:09 min/km
00:12:25.29
26
10
14
00:36:29.15
13
8
12
00:45:05.27
79
35
63
00:00:41.20
102
37
62
21
1385
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1385
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:35:13.21
01:35:13.21
15
(20)
Prime Male (18-39)
15
Male
20
WA
AUS
James Washbourne
James Washbourne
James Washbourne
5:11 min/km
00:12:18.91
23
8
11
00:39:43.48
34
16
26
00:42:32.03
45
23
36
00:00:38.77
69
26
43
22
1052
Michael BURNS
Michael BURNS #1052
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:35:22.82
01:35:22.82
3
(21)
Veteran Male (40-49)
3
Male
21
WA
AUS
Michael Burns
Michael Burns
Michael Burns
5:11 min/km
00:12:24.03
25
1
13
00:42:01.11
61
7
44
00:40:18.04
29
5
22
00:00:39.62
86
6
54
23
1190
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1190
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:35:24.82
01:35:24.82
4
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49)
4
Male
22
WA
AUS
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
Dave Hurst
5:11 min/km
00:14:05.61
76
9
39
00:37:27.40
17
2
16
00:43:12.60
54
8
45
00:00:39.20
79
4
49
24
1306
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #1306
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:35:40.97
01:35:40.97
16
(23)
Prime Male (18-39)
16
Male
23
WA
AUS
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
5:12 min/km
00:11:48.00
12
4
6
00:41:23.46
50
24
39
00:41:50.20
40
19
31
00:00:39.30
82
31
52
25
1225
Murray LEWIN
Murray LEWIN #1225
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:05.53
01:36:05.53
2
(24)
Junior Male (U18)
2
Male
24
WA
AUS
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
Murray Lewin
5:14 min/km
00:12:43.50
35
3
19
00:38:05.12
23
2
21
00:44:42.31
74
6
60
00:00:34.59
20
5
14
27
1257
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1257
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:36:20.92
01:36:20.92
1
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
25
WA
AUS
Phil Milburn
Phil Milburn
Phil Milburn
5:15 min/km
00:12:01.85
16
1
8
00:40:37.71
43
1
33
00:42:54.92
50
3
41
00:00:46.43
188
5
103
28
1594
Glen SCHLODERER
Glen SCHLODERER #1594
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:36:58.22
01:36:58.22
17
(26)
Prime Male (18-39)
17
Male
26
WA
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:16:38.98
217
52
120
00:37:32.49
18
11
17
00:42:11.07
42
21
33
00:00:35.68
30
15
21
29
1368
Jack NEYLEN
Jack NEYLEN #1368
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:37:00.82
01:37:00.82
18
(27)
Prime Male (18-39)
18
Male
27
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
5:17 min/km
00:14:28.28
100
24
52
00:42:12.70
63
27
45
00:39:49.13
27
12
21
00:00:30.69
5
3
5
30
1548
Peanut Gallery
Peanut Gallery #1548
Male Male Team
01:37:05.76
01:37:05.76
3
(28)
Male Team
3
Male
28
WA
AUS
Paul Sheridan
Javan Marsh
5:17 min/km
00:13:24.53
55
3
26
00:37:22.87
16
3
15
00:45:45.48
94
5
74
00:00:32.87
12
1
9
32
1363
Ben TARBOTTON
Ben TARBOTTON #1363
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:38:11.67
01:38:11.67
19
(29)
Prime Male (18-39)
19
Male
29
WA
AUS
Ben Tarbotton
Ben Tarbotton
Ben Tarbotton
5:21 min/km
00:13:53.25
67
18
31
00:41:43.33
54
25
42
00:41:52.85
41
20
32
00:00:42.23
119
40
69
33
1173
David HERD
David HERD #1173
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:38:16.32
01:38:16.32
20
(30)
Prime Male (18-39)
20
Male
30
WA
AUS
David Herd
David Herd
David Herd
5:21 min/km
00:14:26.82
98
22
50
00:39:59.55
35
17
27
00:43:14.78
55
27
46
00:00:35.16
26
11
17
34
1283
Greg ONEILL
Greg ONEILL #1283
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:38:27.29
01:38:27.29
2
(31)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
Male
31
WA
AUS
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill
Greg Oneill
5:21 min/km
00:14:00.85
72
3
35
00:40:42.27
44
2
34
00:42:57.57
52
5
43
00:00:46.58
194
6
105
37
1402
David WOODHOUSE
David WOODHOUSE #1402
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:39:45.32
01:39:45.32
21
(32)
Prime Male (18-39)
21
Male
32
WA
AUS
David Woodhouse
David Woodhouse
David Woodhouse
5:26 min/km
00:13:38.23
60
15
28
00:40:51.50
46
20
35
00:44:40.03
73
33
59
00:00:35.54
29
14
20
38
1092
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #1092
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:39:45.36
01:39:45.36
3
(33)
Junior Male (U18)
3
Male
33
WA
AUS
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
5:26 min/km
00:14:44.93
110
8
61
00:40:27.74
39
5
30
00:44:02.19
63
4
52
00:00:30.49
4
2
4
41
1022
Andrew BATES
Andrew BATES #1022
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:18.84
01:40:18.84
22
(34)
Prime Male (18-39)
22
Male
34
WA
AUS
Andrew Bates
Andrew Bates
Andrew Bates
5:28 min/km
00:14:58.94
121
34
70
00:42:46.28
79
34
56
00:41:48.97
39
18
30
00:00:44.64
162
51
91
42
1069
David COLE
David COLE #1069
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:40:50.51
01:40:50.51
3
(35)
+00:12:00
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
35
WA
AUS
David Cole
David Cole
David Cole
5:29 min/km
00:14:47.38
111
6
62
00:43:12.19
86
3
61
00:30:13.62
8
1
5
00:00:37.31
50
1
31
43
1088
Matthew DAVEY
Matthew DAVEY #1088
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:51.82
01:40:51.82
23
(36)
Prime Male (18-39)
23
Male
36
WA
AUS
Matthew Davey
Matthew Davey
Matthew Davey
5:29 min/km
00:15:09.28
135
35
75
00:42:19.14
68
30
49
00:42:34.27
47
24
38
00:00:49.12
220
61
117
44
1232
Michael LUPLAU
Michael LUPLAU #1232
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:53.30
01:40:53.30
5
(37)
Veteran Male (40-49)
5
Male
37
WA
AUS
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
Michael Luplau
5:29 min/km
00:17:25.75
255
35
135
00:39:37.48
32
4
25
00:43:12.46
53
7
44
00:00:37.59
52
2
33
45
1282
Benjamin O'GRADY
Benjamin O'GRADY #1282
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:59.67
01:40:59.67
6
(38)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
6
Male
38
WA
AUS
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.54
163
25
90
00:42:24.38
70
8
50
00:30:18.77
9
1
6
00:00:42.97
130
9
73
46
1010
Jason AVERY
Jason AVERY #1010
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:59.74
01:40:59.74
24
(39)
Prime Male (18-39)
24
Male
39
WA
AUS
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
Jason Avery
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.22
161
38
88
00:42:14.47
66
29
47
00:42:35.49
48
25
39
00:00:36.55
41
19
28
47
1293
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #1293
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:41:18.82
01:41:18.82
25
(40)
Prime Male (18-39)
25
Male
40
WA
AUS
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
5:31 min/km
00:13:54.53
68
19
32
00:43:11.78
84
37
60
00:43:30.80
56
28
47
00:00:41.70
110
38
66
48
1222
Tom KUSAL
Tom KUSAL #1222
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:21.12
01:41:21.12
4
(41)
Junior Male (U18)
4
Male
41
WA
AUS
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
5:31 min/km
00:16:56.68
232
17
127
00:39:15.06
27
3
22
00:44:31.20
72
5
58
00:00:38.17
63
9
40
50
1565
The Better I Was
The Better I Was #1565
Male Male Team
01:41:38.56
01:41:38.56
4
(42)
Male Team
4
Male
42
WA
AUS
Bill Gardner
Jon Webster
5:32 min/km
00:12:39.98
31
1
16
00:43:54.43
103
5
75
00:44:20.24
69
4
56
00:00:43.90
146
6
80
51
1377
John VAUGHAN
John VAUGHAN #1377
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:41:55.26
01:41:55.26
26
(43)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
26
Male
43
WA
AUS
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
5:33 min/km
00:15:30.50
160
37
87
00:41:05.49
48
22
37
00:32:35.38
14
4
10
00:00:43.89
145
45
79
52
1193
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS #1193
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:02.32
01:42:02.32
5
(44)
+00:12:00
Junior Male (U18)
5
Male
44
WA
AUS
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
5:33 min/km
00:17:10.79
244
18
131
00:45:29.31
129
13
93
00:26:56.34
3
1
3
00:00:25.88
2
1
2
53
1037
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #1037
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:07.77
01:42:07.77
6
(45)
Junior Male (U18)
6
Male
45
WA
AUS
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:33 min/km
00:16:18.79
205
15
114
00:43:00.10
82
9
58
00:42:15.66
43
2
34
00:00:33.21
15
4
11
54
1096
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1096
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:32.53
01:42:32.53
27
(46)
Prime Male (18-39)
27
Male
46
WA
AUS
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
5:35 min/km
00:16:24.49
207
49
115
00:43:33.30
95
41
68
00:41:47.15
38
17
29
00:00:47.58
203
59
110
55
1224
Tom LETHERBARROW
Tom LETHERBARROW #1224
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:34.75
01:42:34.75
28
(47)
Prime Male (18-39)
28
Male
47
WA
AUS
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
Tom Letherbarrow
5:35 min/km
00:13:11.86
48
13
23
00:40:37.61
42
19
32
00:47:54.45
134
51
96
00:00:50.82
249
63
124
56
1396
Paul WHITTOCK
Paul WHITTOCK #1396
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:45.71
01:42:45.71
29
(48)
Prime Male (18-39)
29
Male
48
WA
AUS
Paul Whittock
Paul Whittock
Paul Whittock
5:36 min/km
00:14:03.54
74
20
37
00:43:29.01
91
38
65
00:44:18.91
66
31
54
00:00:54.24
291
69
137
57
1290
Zachary PEARSON
Zachary PEARSON #1290
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:56.47
01:42:56.47
30
(49)
Prime Male (18-39)
30
Male
49
WA
AUS
Zachary Pearson
Zachary Pearson
Zachary Pearson
5:36 min/km
00:11:03.79
6
3
3
00:43:32.39
94
40
67
00:47:35.41
127
49
93
00:00:44.87
164
52
93
58
1388
Alec WEBBER
Alec WEBBER #1388
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:42:58.32
01:42:58.32
4
(50)
+00:12:00
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
50
WA
AUS
Alec Webber
Alec Webber
Alec Webber
5:36 min/km
00:14:24.28
93
4
47
00:44:38.46
113
7
83
00:30:33.19
11
2
7
00:01:22.38
409
20
201
59
1208
Chaice KELLY-WILSON
Chaice KELLY-WILSON #1208
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:43:02.32
01:43:02.32
7
(51)
Junior Male (U18)
7
Male
51
WA
AUS
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
5:36 min/km
00:14:20.63
90
6
45
00:42:24.61
71
7
51
00:45:34.70
90
7
70
00:00:42.37
121
15
70
63
1383
David WARE
David WARE #1383
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:43:36.32
01:43:36.32
31
(52)
Prime Male (18-39)
31
Male
52
WA
AUS
David Ware
David Ware
David Ware
5:38 min/km
00:14:58.53
120
33
69
00:42:45.46
77
33
55
00:45:09.70
80
36
64
00:00:42.62
125
41
71
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (494 items)