Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
133
606
Team Try Hards
Team Try Hards #606
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:16:44.30
05:16:44.30
18
(56)
Team of 4 Mixed
18
Mixed
56
WA
AUS
Andy Richardson
Katherine Taylor
Neil Gibson
Benjamin Taylor
5:35 min/km
01:06:08.50
65
5
15
00:44:56.30
368
65
162
01:12:37.10
51
12
26
01:51:10.90
249
41
112
00:21:51.50
322
42
121
296
424
Team Mullatwo
Team Mullatwo #424
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:55.10
05:51:55.10
16
(123)
Team of 2 Veteran
16
Mixed
123
WA
AUS
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
6:12 min/km
01:12:03.10
159
5
48
00:44:49.50
365
20
160
01:12:40.90
52
3
27
02:17:19.20
444
27
186
00:25:02.40
431
27
176
141
674
SOPHIE Row
SOPHIE Row #674
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:19:13.20
05:19:13.20
15
(60)
Team of 4 Veteran
15
Mixed
60
WA
AUS
Naree Cowan
Sophie Row
Jeff Vidler
Scott Bradley
5:37 min/km
01:16:40.90
232
14
79
00:38:27.10
218
27
109
01:12:45.90
53
7
28
01:50:49.80
245
27
110
00:20:29.50
261
14
90
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
48
389
MARCUS Blake
MARCUS Blake #389
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:45:31.60
04:45:31.60
4
(14)
Team of 2 Prime
4
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
Andrew Doyle
Marcus Blake
5:02 min/km
01:05:46.50
63
5
13
00:33:18.10
90
14
53
01:12:53.00
55
6
29
01:34:40.20
67
5
26
00:18:53.80
178
18
52
16
94
James WEST
James WEST #94
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:32:58.60
04:32:58.60
8
(13)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Male
13
WA
AUS
James West
James West
James West
James West
4:48 min/km
00:59:48.30
18
10
15
00:38:54.20
235
24
100
01:12:57.80
56
9
26
01:26:50.10
25
9
16
00:14:28.20
17
11
15
87
387
Team Narrogin Wheelers
Team Narrogin Wheelers #387
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:37.70
05:02:37.70
10
(34)
Team of 2 Prime
10
Mixed
34
WA
AUS
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
Tim Wiese
Paul Keppel
5:20 min/km
01:08:16.50
92
10
27
00:32:06.20
63
11
37
01:12:59.70
57
7
30
01:46:15.20
196
18
90
00:23:00.10
364
35
140
40
174
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #174
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:54.40
04:42:54.40
6
(31)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Male
31
WA
AUS
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
4:59 min/km
01:08:46.90
103
15
64
00:37:56.00
206
9
87
01:13:03.40
58
6
27
01:27:53.80
29
2
18
00:15:14.30
37
6
26
90
80
Todd STANES
Todd STANES #80
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:03:18.20
05:03:18.20
17
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Male
47
WA
AUS
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
5:20 min/km
01:11:00.50
150
36
94
00:35:27.40
137
8
54
01:13:17.60
59
10
28
01:46:53.60
204
33
100
00:16:39.10
74
29
53
56
429
Team NiColt
Team NiColt #429
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:51:10.20
04:51:10.20
2
(19)
Team of 2 Veteran
2
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Todd Colton
Julian Nichols
Julian Nichols
Todd Colton
5:08 min/km
01:15:19.00
204
9
66
00:30:21.10
33
2
18
01:13:29.50
60
4
31
01:33:31.50
61
4
24
00:18:29.10
159
6
44
39
190
Willison LEIGH
Willison LEIGH #190
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:42:41.80
04:42:41.80
5
(30)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Male
30
WA
AUS
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
Willison Leigh
4:59 min/km
01:04:35.80
47
6
38
00:34:46.40
120
3
44
01:13:45.80
61
7
29
01:34:14.40
66
8
38
00:15:19.40
39
7
27
38
24
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #24
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:42:06.70
04:42:06.70
14
(29)
Prime (18-39 years)
14
Male
29
WA
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
Stephane Dellac
4:58 min/km
01:00:55.40
23
13
18
00:31:16.10
47
3
18
01:13:47.20
62
11
30
01:41:05.60
142
26
71
00:15:02.40
30
14
22
12
4
Mark PADGETT
Mark PADGETT #4
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:22:11.40
04:22:11.40
7
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
7
Male
11
TAS
AUS
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
Mark Padgett
4:37 min/km
00:59:37.10
16
9
14
00:36:27.60
165
11
68
01:13:50.60
63
12
31
01:18:45.40
9
4
7
00:13:30.70
9
8
8
255
7
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #7
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:06.70
05:42:06.70
43
(128)
Prime (18-39 years)
43
Male
128
WA
AUS
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
Troy Baird
6:02 min/km
01:23:01.10
329
63
192
00:35:52.70
152
10
60
01:13:55.60
64
13
32
02:05:13.00
378
57
195
00:24:04.30
409
65
208
96
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:04:55.80
05:04:55.80
1
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
51
WA
AUS
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
5:22 min/km
01:10:00.20
135
2
84
00:39:43.20
265
3
117
01:14:03.80
65
1
33
01:44:19.60
170
7
86
00:16:49.00
80
3
57
71
627
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO #627
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:56:55.60
04:56:55.60
8
(25)
Team of 4 Veteran
8
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Georgina Wilkinson
Geoff Gibbs
Gary Rogers
Mandy Lane
5:14 min/km
01:17:30.10
246
17
87
00:32:25.10
72
10
42
01:14:04.20
66
8
32
01:35:42.60
79
7
30
00:17:13.60
97
4
23
265
144
Patrick AHERN
Patrick AHERN #144
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:45:02.70
05:45:02.70
28
(135)
Veteran (40-49 years)
28
Male
135
WA
AUS
Patrick Ahern
Patrick Ahern
Patrick Ahern
Patrick Ahern
6:05 min/km
01:31:04.70
436
62
230
00:39:22.40
252
13
110
01:14:05.00
67
8
34
01:56:06.30
308
34
154
00:24:24.30
417
60
212
177
636
Team Rafferty Rules
Team Rafferty Rules #636
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:53.70
05:26:53.70
26
(80)
Team of 4 Mixed
26
Mixed
80
WA
AUS
Naomi Loraine
Priscilla Rafferty
Greg Rafferty
Craig Rafferty
5:45 min/km
01:45:42.80
512
76
218
00:32:16.30
69
16
40
01:14:18.30
68
13
33
01:33:52.60
64
11
25
00:20:43.70
274
31
96
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
52
500
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry
Team Sports Medicine Glengarry #500
Male Team of 4 Male
04:49:56.30
04:49:56.30
13
(35)
Team of 4 Male
13
Male
35
WA
AUS
Andrew Stanford
Peter O'Connell
Andrew Hayden
Duncan Sullivan
5:06 min/km
01:13:41.60
181
37
111
00:32:23.30
71
21
26
01:14:33.50
70
13
35
01:29:55.00
39
9
24
00:19:22.90
204
30
129
94
679
Team this time again
Team this time again #679
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:04:28.80
05:04:28.80
10
(38)
Team of 4 Veteran
10
Mixed
38
WA
AUS
Jay Morgan
Peter Winter
Kevin Jaques
Bryan Stanley
5:22 min/km
01:20:21.20
298
23
109
00:33:42.30
96
16
58
01:14:34.00
71
9
35
01:37:33.80
104
9
45
00:18:17.50
148
9
39
100
361
Team JP
Team JP #361
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:06:51.20
05:06:51.20
12
(41)
Team of 2 Prime
12
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Jake McDonald
Jake McDonald
5:24 min/km
01:13:35.60
180
15
57
00:38:30.90
222
27
110
01:14:41.40
72
8
36
01:43:13.50
158
15
71
00:16:49.80
82
6
15
27
39
Jason HILL
Jason HILL #39
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:12.40
04:38:12.40
11
(21)
Prime (18-39 years)
11
Male
21
WA
AUS
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
Jason Hill
4:54 min/km
01:04:58.30
51
19
41
00:36:49.50
176
16
76
01:14:46.10
73
14
36
01:26:54.80
26
10
17
00:14:43.70
24
13
19
57
531
Team Busso Boys
Team Busso Boys #531
Male Team of 4 Male
04:51:19.50
04:51:19.50
14
(37)
Team of 4 Male
14
Male
37
WA
AUS
Cam Best
Gary Haggarty
Tony Best
Neil Sinclair
5:08 min/km
01:10:18.50
137
27
85
00:32:46.70
77
22
27
01:14:50.70
74
14
37
01:32:25.90
52
14
32
00:20:57.70
287
45
159
35
217
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE #217
Mixed AR Pair
04:41:17.30
04:41:17.30
1
(8)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
Mike Barton
Blake Stevenson
4:57 min/km
01:05:25.90
54
2
10
00:38:15.10
214
3
107
01:15:02.10
75
1
37
01:27:20.70
28
1
10
00:15:13.50
36
2
4
122
667
Team Riverdogs
Team Riverdogs #667
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:14:14.00
05:14:14.00
12
(49)
Team of 4 Veteran
12
Mixed
49
WA
AUS
Allan Colthart
Michelle Colthart
Dave Blunt
Sarah Blunt
5:32 min/km
01:09:44.50
124
7
37
00:39:32.50
258
32
124
01:15:14.50
76
10
38
01:47:14.60
207
21
94
00:22:27.90
349
20
134
120
534
Team Jason's Jokers
Team Jason's Jokers #534
Male Team of 4 Male
05:12:42.10
05:12:42.10
25
(63)
Team of 4 Male
25
Male
63
WA
AUS
Oliver Morell
Geoff Neaves
Peter Liddle
Matt Cruickshank
5:30 min/km
01:08:14.60
90
20
56
00:34:56.70
126
38
47
01:15:17.30
77
15
38
01:50:54.30
246
52
122
00:23:19.20
375
60
195
183
264
Bruce WELLS
Bruce WELLS #264
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:28:05.00
05:28:05.00
21
(91)
Veteran (40-49 years)
21
Male
91
WA
AUS
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
5:47 min/km
01:13:19.10
178
27
110
00:42:27.30
330
34
152
01:15:22.90
78
9
39
01:59:45.90
339
41
168
00:17:09.80
93
20
62
161
525
Team Greg the Stop Sign!
Team Greg the Stop Sign! #525
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:03.00
05:23:03.00
29
(80)
Team of 4 Male
29
Male
80
WA
AUS
Luke Gregory
Bruce Rudefroth
Craig Grapes
Nick Walls
5:41 min/km
01:27:38.70
399
75
220
00:37:47.10
202
57
85
01:15:30.20
79
16
40
01:43:40.00
162
34
80
00:18:27.00
156
22
99
112
27
Jono FIEVEZ
Jono FIEVEZ #27
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:10:38.10
05:10:38.10
23
(59)
Prime (18-39 years)
23
Male
59
WA
AUS
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
Jono Fievez
5:28 min/km
01:09:39.10
121
30
74
00:41:54.50
313
37
140
01:15:48.00
80
15
41
01:45:38.80
187
30
92
00:17:37.70
122
36
75
44
598
Team Cupcake
Team Cupcake #598
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:43:37.00
04:43:37.00
3
(11)
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
11
WA
AUS
Reuben Brennan
Toni Lander
Trevor Strydom
James Goodlad
5:00 min/km
01:05:39.20
58
4
11
00:32:21.00
70
17
41
01:15:53.20
81
14
39
01:30:18.90
42
8
16
00:19:24.70
207
16
62
175
616
Team Best Friends
Team Best Friends #616
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:26:17.10
05:26:17.10
25
(78)
Team of 4 Mixed
25
Mixed
78
WA
AUS
Ben Deakin
Kristina Moore
Mark Smith
Russell Hood-Penn
5:45 min/km
01:24:58.00
359
40
131
00:45:08.30
376
67
165
01:15:58.70
82
15
40
01:39:56.60
127
23
57
00:20:15.50
250
24
83
21
41
Rhys JAMES
Rhys JAMES #41
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:35:05.80
04:35:05.80
10
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Male
17
WA
AUS
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
4:51 min/km
00:59:31.10
15
8
13
00:36:45.50
174
14
74
01:16:00.50
83
16
42
01:29:22.50
35
11
21
00:13:26.20
7
6
6
239
473
Team RatRace Escapees
Team RatRace Escapees #473
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:39:33.80
05:39:33.80
38
(103)
Team of 4 Mixed
38
Mixed
103
WA
AUS
Jennifer Bates
Jennifer Bates
Dom Minns
Brad Walford
5:59 min/km
01:23:28.90
335
36
119
00:44:27.20
361
63
159
01:16:07.30
84
16
41
01:52:17.80
261
45
119
00:23:12.60
369
51
144
26
537
Team ADAPT
Team ADAPT #537
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:38:04.00
04:38:04.00
3
(6)
Team of 4 Veteran
3
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Tim McGuane
Andrew Limbourn
Paul Brierley
Damian Thomson
4:54 min/km
01:20:22.50
299
24
110
00:30:13.10
30
6
16
01:16:09.90
85
11
42
01:14:18.60
4
1
1
00:16:59.90
86
3
18
98
472
Team Warriors
Team Warriors #472
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:05:56.70
05:05:56.70
12
(40)
Team of 4 Mixed
12
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Rory Thomson
Simon Bedbrook
Andy Roberts
Emma Bedbrook
5:23 min/km
01:07:36.50
76
6
20
00:28:49.90
16
4
7
01:16:10.20
86
17
43
01:52:16.80
260
44
118
00:21:03.30
290
34
103
32
536
Team Constantly Inconsistent
Team Constantly Inconsistent #536
Male Team of 4 Male
04:39:57.00
04:39:57.00
9
(24)
Team of 4 Male
9
Male
24
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Tim Trew
Ty Stedman
Eli Stops
4:56 min/km
01:10:20.40
138
28
86
00:28:13.70
12
7
7
01:16:15.60
87
17
43
01:28:26.50
32
7
20
00:16:40.80
76
8
54
25
180
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #180
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:37:37.20
04:37:37.20
3
(20)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Male
20
WA
AUS
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
4:53 min/km
01:04:01.60
45
5
36
00:39:28.70
256
14
111
01:16:21.80
88
10
44
01:23:25.40
19
1
14
00:14:19.70
13
1
11
168
693
Team Waller/Vaisey
Team Waller/Vaisey #693
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:24:49.20
05:24:49.20
21
(74)
Team of 2 Prime
21
Mixed
74
WA
AUS
Nicholas Waller
Will Vaisey
5:43 min/km
01:14:04.90
188
17
61
00:42:02.80
316
34
149
01:16:23.90
89
9
44
01:54:47.80
293
27
129
00:17:29.80
109
11
28
129
687
Team Wavemasters
Team Wavemasters #687
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:16:03.70
05:16:03.70
13
(52)
Team of 4 Veteran
13
Mixed
52
WA
AUS
Wayne Pelusey
Richie Horner
Wayne Hughes
Homie Harris
5:34 min/km
01:27:59.30
402
31
153
00:33:05.20
85
13
50
01:16:26.40
90
12
45
01:40:26.20
130
16
60
00:18:06.60
142
8
37
171
576
TEAM Tiara
TEAM Tiara #576
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:25:45.30
05:25:45.30
23
(76)
Team of 4 Mixed
23
Mixed
76
WA
AUS
Carolyn Powley
Mia
Troy Bennet
5:44 min/km
01:26:51.90
389
47
146
00:31:48.00
60
14
35
01:16:37.00
91
18
46
01:48:08.40
216
37
98
00:22:20.00
341
47
131
99
244
David OFFER
David OFFER #244
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:06:14.80
05:06:14.80
11
(52)
Veteran (40-49 years)
11
Male
52
WA
AUS
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
5:24 min/km
01:08:18.10
95
13
59
00:44:05.70
356
40
171
01:16:38.20
92
11
45
01:40:39.50
136
14
66
00:16:33.30
70
14
50
134
284
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #284
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:17:26.70
05:17:26.70
3
(68)
Vintage (50-59)
3
Male
68
WA
AUS
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
5:35 min/km
01:13:58.70
186
4
114
00:36:30.90
166
1
69
01:16:39.20
93
2
46
01:47:22.00
209
9
103
00:22:55.90
362
17
192
55
171
Andrew ELLIOTT
Andrew ELLIOTT #171
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:50:46.90
04:50:46.90
9
(36)
Veteran (40-49 years)
9
Male
36
WA
AUS
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
5:07 min/km
01:08:15.00
91
12
57
00:34:31.50
114
2
41
01:16:50.30
94
12
47
01:36:33.30
90
10
47
00:14:36.80
19
3
16
204
585
Team The Middle Ages
Team The Middle Ages #585
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:32:57.40
05:32:57.40
31
(87)
Team of 4 Mixed
31
Mixed
87
WA
AUS
Brad Potgieter
Alexandra Kiely
Damian Kiely
Ben Forrest
5:52 min/km
01:15:50.00
215
25
71
00:34:19.90
110
24
66
01:17:00.60
95
19
47
02:04:25.50
372
58
152
00:21:21.40
300
36
107
152
681
Team ward
Team ward #681
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:30.20
05:21:30.20
17
(66)
Team of 4 Veteran
17
Mixed
66
WA
AUS
Bruce Barrington
Nicholas Hamer
Tim Norrish
Andrew Ward
5:40 min/km
01:21:47.90
317
25
114
00:29:59.60
28
5
14
01:17:02.60
96
13
48
01:50:17.20
240
25
107
00:22:22.90
344
19
133
17
656
Team 4 waters
Team 4 waters #656
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:33:08.70
04:33:08.70
2
(4)
Team of 4 Veteran
2
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Kim Thomas
Andrew Pretzel
Steve Taylor
Paul Johnson
4:49 min/km
00:56:16.00
7
1
1
00:29:44.80
25
4
12
01:17:21.30
97
14
49
01:32:09.40
49
5
19
00:17:37.20
120
6
33
105
62
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #62
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:08:42.80
05:08:42.80
21
(55)
Prime (18-39 years)
21
Male
55
WA
AUS
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
Jon Minken
5:26 min/km
01:08:48.90
104
26
65
00:42:39.90
335
42
157
01:17:26.20
98
17
48
01:44:04.70
167
28
83
00:15:43.10
46
17
32
93
573
Team Just For Fun
Team Just For Fun #573
Male Team of 4 Male
05:04:28.30
05:04:28.30
21
(49)
Team of 4 Male
21
Male
49
WA
AUS
Steve York
Darryl Franklin
Kevin Volek
Christopher Hardy
5:22 min/km
01:12:15.10
162
36
102
00:39:32.50
259
67
112
01:17:28.30
99
18
49
01:37:45.50
109
24
55
00:17:26.90
107
12
69
484
643
TEAM Waka Tu Waka
TEAM Waka Tu Waka #643
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
07:10:40.00
07:10:40.00
76
(207)
Team of 4 Mixed
76
Mixed
207
WA
AUS
Tawera Waru
Megan Waru
Dene Waru
Tawera Waru
7:35 min/km
01:32:01.40
443
61
178
00:41:34.30
309
56
147
01:17:32.90
100
20
50
02:55:11.50
509
77
217
00:44:19.90
517
79
220
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)