Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
88
425
Team Team GRAV
Team Team GRAV #425
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:02:54.20
05:02:54.20
4
(35)
Team of 2 Veteran
4
Mixed
35
WA
AUS
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
5:20 min/km
01:12:35.50
168
6
51
00:33:59.10
105
5
64
01:31:29.50
282
20
126
01:29:01.40
34
2
13
00:15:48.70
51
1
8
137
309
Jason GRAY
Jason GRAY #309
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:18:24.00
05:18:24.00
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49 years)
15
Male
69
WA
AUS
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
Jason Gray
5:36 min/km
01:08:07.60
86
11
53
00:38:34.90
224
11
94
01:34:51.70
317
41
152
01:40:59.10
138
15
68
00:15:50.70
52
9
35
155
442
TEAM Ed And Jamo
TEAM Ed And Jamo #442
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:21:51.50
05:21:51.50
6
(68)
Team of 2 Veteran
6
Mixed
68
WA
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
5:40 min/km
01:13:11.00
175
7
54
00:34:38.50
117
8
69
01:41:07.10
395
29
178
01:37:02.90
94
5
40
00:15:52.00
53
2
9
19
316
Marcus BROCKHURST
Marcus BROCKHURST #316
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:33:53.20
04:33:53.20
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Male
15
WA
AUS
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
Marcus Brockhurst
4:49 min/km
01:02:00.80
30
16
24
00:38:30.60
221
20
92
01:05:10.90
13
3
10
01:32:11.20
50
13
30
00:15:59.70
54
20
36
63
107
Jess HUSTON
Jess HUSTON #107
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:53:41.50
04:53:41.50
3
(3)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Female
3
WA
AUS
Jess Huston
Jess Huston
Jess Huston
Jess Huston
5:10 min/km
01:08:17.60
94
7
9
00:36:33.50
167
4
11
01:19:36.70
121
3
4
01:33:12.20
58
2
2
00:16:01.50
55
8
10
102
87
Will TICKNER
Will TICKNER #87
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:07:37.30
05:07:37.30
20
(54)
Prime (18-39 years)
20
Male
54
WA
AUS
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
Will Tickner
5:25 min/km
01:09:53.40
132
33
82
00:37:03.00
187
17
81
01:29:54.10
256
33
127
01:34:44.30
68
16
39
00:16:02.50
56
21
37
189
93
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #93
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:29:44.00
05:29:44.00
34
(94)
Prime (18-39 years)
34
Male
94
WA
AUS
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
5:48 min/km
01:09:39.50
122
31
75
00:48:36.10
445
58
219
01:35:37.00
326
44
157
01:39:45.60
126
23
63
00:16:05.80
57
22
38
7
563
Team D4
Team D4 #563
Male Team of 4 Male
04:07:54.00
04:07:54.00
4
(7)
Team of 4 Male
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Ben Borrett
Scott Gamble
Daniel Humble
Jeremy Lowe
4:22 min/km
00:57:34.80
11
3
9
00:29:54.00
27
13
14
00:58:44.20
2
1
1
01:25:33.90
22
6
15
00:16:07.10
58
7
39
92
64
Hadley NIGHTINGALE
Hadley NIGHTINGALE #64
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:05.40
05:04:05.40
18
(48)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Male
48
WA
AUS
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
Hadley Nightingale
5:21 min/km
01:04:29.00
46
17
37
00:38:32.10
223
21
93
01:24:06.70
178
23
86
01:40:49.00
137
24
67
00:16:08.60
59
23
40
115
185
Jason JOYNER
Jason JOYNER #185
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:11:41.60
05:11:41.60
12
(60)
Veteran (40-49 years)
12
Male
60
WA
AUS
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
Jason Joyner
5:29 min/km
01:08:56.90
107
16
67
00:40:09.30
279
19
123
01:24:04.60
176
23
84
01:42:20.70
151
16
76
00:16:10.10
60
10
41
77
86
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #86
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:59:41.10
04:59:41.10
16
(43)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Male
43
WA
AUS
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
Rhys Thomas
5:17 min/km
01:00:44.80
21
12
17
00:41:57.50
314
38
141
01:25:40.10
202
27
99
01:35:06.00
71
17
40
00:16:12.70
61
24
42
149
81
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #81
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:20:30.90
05:20:30.90
26
(73)
Prime (18-39 years)
26
Male
73
WA
AUS
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
Paul Szijarto
5:39 min/km
01:17:35.50
248
52
143
00:40:45.40
291
34
128
01:19:43.30
123
19
60
01:46:13.30
195
32
96
00:16:13.40
62
25
43
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
95
49
Ben JURY
Ben JURY #49
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:04:44.60
05:04:44.60
19
(50)
Prime (18-39 years)
19
Male
50
WA
AUS
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
Ben Jury
5:22 min/km
01:05:42.10
59
21
45
00:43:35.80
349
43
165
01:26:23.40
213
28
106
01:32:49.20
55
15
34
00:16:14.10
64
26
44
178
285
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #285
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:27:21.00
05:27:21.00
4
(87)
Vintage (50-59)
4
Male
87
WA
AUS
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
5:46 min/km
01:13:00.60
171
3
106
00:45:57.50
395
14
194
01:28:41.10
245
13
121
01:43:27.70
160
3
79
00:16:14.10
65
2
45
258
30
Jol GODBOLD
Jol GODBOLD #30
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:42:54.70
05:42:54.70
44
(130)
Prime (18-39 years)
44
Male
130
WA
AUS
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
Jol Godbold
6:02 min/km
01:19:50.30
288
57
167
00:40:21.50
285
33
125
01:29:44.80
254
32
125
01:56:38.50
311
49
155
00:16:19.60
66
27
46
271
166
Adrian DEARDEN
Adrian DEARDEN #166
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:46:37.20
05:46:37.20
32
(140)
Veteran (40-49 years)
32
Male
140
WA
AUS
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
Adrian Dearden
6:06 min/km
01:14:45.90
197
29
121
00:41:53.70
312
26
139
01:42:34.90
409
56
197
01:50:55.30
247
23
123
00:16:27.40
67
11
47
42
265
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #265
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:43:24.60
04:43:24.60
7
(32)
Veteran (40-49 years)
7
Male
32
WA
AUS
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
Kevin White
4:59 min/km
01:03:57.40
44
4
35
00:35:12.20
133
4
51
01:08:13.80
22
1
14
01:39:33.10
122
12
61
00:16:28.10
68
12
48
72
248
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #248
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:57:54.40
04:57:54.40
10
(41)
Veteran (40-49 years)
10
Male
41
WA
AUS
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
Adam Passmore
5:15 min/km
01:05:29.70
57
8
44
00:36:19.20
162
7
67
01:19:04.70
115
15
56
01:40:32.30
134
13
65
00:16:28.50
69
13
49
99
244
David OFFER
David OFFER #244
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:06:14.80
05:06:14.80
11
(52)
Veteran (40-49 years)
11
Male
52
WA
AUS
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
David Offer
5:24 min/km
01:08:18.10
95
13
59
00:44:05.70
356
40
171
01:16:38.20
92
11
45
01:40:39.50
136
14
66
00:16:33.30
70
14
50
49
270
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #270
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:45:40.00
04:45:40.00
8
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
8
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
Jason Wright
5:02 min/km
01:02:01.50
31
2
25
00:37:00.40
184
8
79
01:12:47.10
54
5
25
01:37:16.50
100
11
51
00:16:34.50
71
15
51
80
364
Team The Coasters
Team The Coasters #364
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:00:50.20
05:00:50.20
7
(30)
Team of 2 Prime
7
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Marcus Pelusey
Phillip Hope
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
5:18 min/km
01:07:59.10
84
9
24
00:31:40.60
57
9
33
01:27:33.20
230
17
99
01:37:01.90
93
9
39
00:16:35.40
72
3
11
371
100
Jarrad ZYLSTRA
Jarrad ZYLSTRA #100
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:09:02.80
06:09:02.80
54
(194)
Prime (18-39 years)
54
Male
194
WA
AUS
Jarrad Zylstra
Jarrad Zylstra
Jarrad Zylstra
Jarrad Zylstra
6:30 min/km
01:09:18.80
114
29
71
00:50:02.20
462
62
224
01:46:56.40
438
61
213
02:06:08.80
384
58
198
00:16:36.60
73
28
52
90
80
Todd STANES
Todd STANES #80
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:03:18.20
05:03:18.20
17
(47)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Male
47
WA
AUS
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
Todd Stanes
5:20 min/km
01:11:00.50
150
36
94
00:35:27.40
137
8
54
01:13:17.60
59
10
28
01:46:53.60
204
33
100
00:16:39.10
74
29
53
43
372
Team Steve and Ben
Team Steve and Ben #372
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:43:27.20
04:43:27.20
2
(10)
Team of 2 Prime
2
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Steve Gobby
Ben Mercer
Ben Mercer
Steve Gobby
4:59 min/km
01:09:30.30
117
11
34
00:31:30.90
53
8
31
01:10:21.10
30
5
14
01:35:24.80
75
6
29
00:16:40.10
75
4
12
32
536
Team Constantly Inconsistent
Team Constantly Inconsistent #536
Male Team of 4 Male
04:39:57.00
04:39:57.00
9
(24)
Team of 4 Male
9
Male
24
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Tim Trew
Ty Stedman
Eli Stops
4:56 min/km
01:10:20.40
138
28
86
00:28:13.70
12
7
7
01:16:15.60
87
17
43
01:28:26.50
32
7
20
00:16:40.80
76
8
54
187
164
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #164
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:29:31.40
05:29:31.40
22
(93)
Veteran (40-49 years)
22
Male
93
WA
AUS
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
Mal Cruickshank
5:48 min/km
01:09:50.30
129
20
79
00:47:55.10
438
57
214
01:28:10.20
241
33
119
01:46:52.00
203
19
99
00:16:43.80
77
16
55
86
406
Team 2 Long Men
Team 2 Long Men #406
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:02:07.50
05:02:07.50
9
(33)
Team of 2 Prime
9
Mixed
33
WA
AUS
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
Mike Longman
Andrew Longman
5:19 min/km
01:17:31.30
247
26
88
00:37:47.60
203
23
100
01:30:00.70
260
21
115
01:20:02.50
12
1
3
00:16:45.40
78
5
13
31
170
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #170
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:39:31.40
04:39:31.40
4
(23)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Male
23
WA
AUS
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
4:55 min/km
01:07:25.50
74
10
50
00:33:06.00
86
1
32
01:12:22.60
47
4
23
01:29:51.60
37
4
23
00:16:45.70
79
17
56
96
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:04:55.80
05:04:55.80
1
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
51
WA
AUS
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
5:22 min/km
01:10:00.20
135
2
84
00:39:43.20
265
3
117
01:14:03.80
65
1
33
01:44:19.60
170
7
86
00:16:49.00
80
3
57
41
657
Team Kill Or Cure
Team Kill Or Cure #657
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:42:54.90
04:42:54.90
5
(9)
Team of 4 Veteran
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Gavan Wise
Russell Thomson
Mark Lee
Courtney Hayes
4:59 min/km
01:06:46.20
69
3
18
00:32:07.70
64
9
38
01:08:00.20
21
1
8
01:39:11.30
120
13
54
00:16:49.50
81
2
14
100
361
Team JP
Team JP #361
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:06:51.20
05:06:51.20
12
(41)
Team of 2 Prime
12
Mixed
41
WA
AUS
Peter Rasmussen
Peter Rasmussen
Jake McDonald
Jake McDonald
5:24 min/km
01:13:35.60
180
15
57
00:38:30.90
222
27
110
01:14:41.40
72
8
36
01:43:13.50
158
15
71
00:16:49.80
82
6
15
91
390
Team Steve and Ian
Team Steve and Ian #390
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:03:47.00
05:03:47.00
11
(37)
Team of 2 Prime
11
Mixed
37
WA
AUS
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
Steven Lear
Ian Morrison
5:21 min/km
01:18:10.20
261
27
93
00:32:03.20
62
10
36
01:30:17.80
263
22
117
01:26:21.60
24
2
8
00:16:54.20
83
7
16
694
Team NORM
Team NORM #694
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Junior
Mixed
WA
AUS
Max Johnston
Ned Brennan
Riley Hochwald-Jones
Oliver Smith
min/km
01:13:30.70
179
2
56
00:31:42.70
59
2
34
01:32:55.70
303
3
136
02:06:25.70
388
2
160
00:16:56.40
84
1
17
181
165
Phil DAVIES
Phil DAVIES #165
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:27:51.70
05:27:51.70
20
(89)
Veteran (40-49 years)
20
Male
89
WA
AUS
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
Phil Davies
5:46 min/km
01:09:52.40
131
22
81
00:43:06.70
343
37
161
01:33:32.00
308
40
148
01:44:22.40
171
17
87
00:16:58.20
85
18
58
26
537
Team ADAPT
Team ADAPT #537
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:38:04.00
04:38:04.00
3
(6)
Team of 4 Veteran
3
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Tim McGuane
Andrew Limbourn
Paul Brierley
Damian Thomson
4:54 min/km
01:20:22.50
299
24
110
00:30:13.10
30
6
16
01:16:09.90
85
11
42
01:14:18.60
4
1
1
00:16:59.90
86
3
18
23
567
Team Run Fat Boy Run
Team Run Fat Boy Run #567
Male Team of 4 Male
04:36:16.40
04:36:16.40
7
(19)
Team of 4 Male
7
Male
19
WA
AUS
Asher Lindquist
Ben Hedley
Ben Dallin
Mark Wright
4:52 min/km
00:58:36.30
14
5
12
00:32:52.30
80
24
29
01:02:08.40
4
3
3
01:45:38.90
188
38
93
00:17:00.50
87
9
59
51
613
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy #613
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:49:52.10
04:49:52.10
5
(16)
Team of 4 Mixed
5
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Kelly McGinnity
Russell Leadbetter
Graham Hush
Dean Edwards
5:06 min/km
01:08:33.20
100
10
29
00:32:10.80
66
15
39
01:11:29.50
40
9
19
01:40:35.00
135
26
63
00:17:03.60
88
3
19
47
648
Team Hab life
Team Hab life #648
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:45:07.30
04:45:07.30
4
(13)
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Jill Dwyer
Jacqui Day
Todd Brewer
Anthony Dwyer
5:01 min/km
01:20:52.30
306
33
112
00:31:13.90
45
12
27
00:58:21.60
1
1
1
01:37:35.20
105
19
46
00:17:04.30
89
4
20
288
122
Jessica BARCLAY
Jessica BARCLAY #122
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:50:50.70
05:50:50.70
10
(18)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Female
18
WA
AUS
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
6:11 min/km
01:16:25.40
226
10
16
00:34:55.00
123
2
7
01:23:27.60
167
7
12
02:18:56.70
452
14
37
00:17:06.00
90
9
11
277
550
Team Legends
Team Legends #550
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:16.80
05:48:16.80
57
(145)
Team of 4 Male
57
Male
145
WA
AUS
Lee Smith
Shane Blackham
Tony Mills
Adam Eley
6:08 min/km
01:15:27.30
206
45
126
00:36:59.90
183
53
78
01:44:40.80
428
71
208
01:54:02.60
286
58
143
00:17:06.20
91
10
60
231
271
Myles YOUNGS
Myles YOUNGS #271
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:37:50.40
05:37:50.40
24
(121)
Veteran (40-49 years)
24
Male
121
WA
AUS
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
Myles Youngs
5:57 min/km
01:08:28.20
99
14
62
00:42:50.90
340
35
159
01:36:14.90
335
43
164
01:53:09.20
272
27
134
00:17:07.20
92
19
61
183
264
Bruce WELLS
Bruce WELLS #264
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
05:28:05.00
05:28:05.00
21
(91)
Veteran (40-49 years)
21
Male
91
WA
AUS
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
Bruce Wells
5:47 min/km
01:13:19.10
178
27
110
00:42:27.30
330
34
152
01:15:22.90
78
9
39
01:59:45.90
339
41
168
00:17:09.80
93
20
62
339
437
Team The Kriels
Team The Kriels #437
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:00:11.60
06:00:11.60
20
(138)
Team of 2 Veteran
20
Mixed
138
WA
AUS
Marelize Kriel
Marelize Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
6:21 min/km
01:24:27.90
351
18
126
00:55:22.10
501
33
219
01:40:29.10
391
28
175
01:42:40.80
154
9
69
00:17:11.70
94
4
21
116
381
Team Team Dizzy
Team Team Dizzy #381
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:11:42.20
05:11:42.20
15
(47)
Team of 2 Prime
15
Mixed
47
WA
AUS
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Guy Duczynski
5:29 min/km
01:12:34.50
166
14
50
00:29:51.70
26
3
13
01:22:03.40
154
13
72
01:50:00.00
234
23
103
00:17:12.60
95
8
22
232
111
Sam PERRY
Sam PERRY #111
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:53.00
05:37:53.00
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Female
15
WA
AUS
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
5:57 min/km
01:12:54.90
170
9
13
00:36:53.80
180
6
13
01:43:51.50
422
14
33
01:46:59.60
205
8
12
00:17:13.20
96
10
12
71
627
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO
Team MARGARET RIVER HEMP CO #627
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:56:55.60
04:56:55.60
8
(25)
Team of 4 Veteran
8
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Georgina Wilkinson
Geoff Gibbs
Gary Rogers
Mandy Lane
5:14 min/km
01:17:30.10
246
17
87
00:32:25.10
72
10
42
01:14:04.20
66
8
32
01:35:42.60
79
7
30
00:17:13.60
97
4
23
159
72
John PROWSE
John PROWSE #72
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:22:40.10
05:22:40.10
29
(78)
Prime (18-39 years)
29
Male
78
WA
AUS
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
John Prowse
5:41 min/km
01:08:19.80
96
24
60
00:37:54.80
205
19
86
01:31:02.10
273
34
132
01:48:09.10
217
35
107
00:17:14.30
98
30
63
74
651
Team Sandy Crew
Team Sandy Crew #651
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:58:16.20
04:58:16.20
8
(27)
Team of 4 Mixed
8
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Aya Okano
Laura Tafuro
Brant Tapley
Dave Berry
5:15 min/km
01:26:35.80
388
46
145
00:30:19.20
32
7
17
01:07:25.10
19
5
7
01:36:41.30
91
16
37
00:17:14.80
99
5
24
18
547
Team Smooth Balls
Team Smooth Balls #547
Male Team of 4 Male
04:33:47.70
04:33:47.70
5
(14)
Team of 4 Male
5
Male
14
WA
AUS
Mike Haederle
John Andrews
Darryl Long
Robert Tweddle
4:49 min/km
01:02:38.50
34
9
28
00:27:32.90
6
3
3
01:09:04.30
25
8
15
01:37:15.70
99
21
50
00:17:16.30
100
11
64
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (625 items)