Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (90 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
252
506
Team Built By S
Team Built By S #506
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:35.50
05:41:35.50
51
(125)
Team of 4 Male
51
Male
125
WA
AUS
Roger Pyne
Steve Hancock
Nathan Chandler
Simon Hancock
6:01 min/km
01:23:10.40
331
69
194
00:31:16.60
48
16
19
01:11:27.60
39
12
21
01:44:19.10
169
35
85
00:21:21.80
301
49
166
254
504
Team 1969
Team 1969 #504
Male Team of 4 Male
05:41:55.80
05:41:55.80
52
(127)
Team of 4 Male
52
Male
127
WA
AUS
Damian Kestel
Chris Viol
Tim Andrew
Ben Farquharson
6:01 min/km
01:16:23.20
225
47
135
00:39:19.50
247
66
107
01:29:55.30
257
46
128
01:53:52.70
284
56
141
00:22:25.10
348
55
184
257
515
Team Bovell Boys
Team Bovell Boys #515
Male Team of 4 Male
05:42:53.10
05:42:53.10
53
(129)
Team of 4 Male
53
Male
129
WA
AUS
Myles Bovell
Jonathan Bovell
Jeremy Bovell
Craig Bovell
6:02 min/km
01:22:44.90
326
67
189
00:36:58.00
181
52
77
01:35:39.90
327
54
158
01:49:46.00
229
46
115
00:17:44.30
125
15
78
273
521
Team The Saints
Team The Saints #521
Male Team of 4 Male
05:46:46.60
05:46:46.60
54
(141)
Team of 4 Male
54
Male
141
WA
AUS
Adam Taseff
Wade Taseff
Shane Green
John Tsapazi
6:06 min/km
01:15:08.30
202
43
123
00:38:27.80
220
60
91
01:37:37.70
355
59
173
01:55:29.30
299
60
148
00:20:03.50
239
38
143
275
539
Team WCWC
Team WCWC #539
Male Team of 4 Male
05:47:25.10
05:47:25.10
55
(143)
Team of 4 Male
55
Male
143
WA
AUS
Tim Islip
Matt Landy
Guy Olver
Murray Walker
6:07 min/km
01:20:25.00
300
59
170
00:45:33.10
381
77
186
01:17:40.80
102
19
51
02:03:02.30
362
71
186
00:20:43.90
275
43
154
276
462
Team The Hard Nutz
Team The Hard Nutz #462
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:03.20
05:48:03.20
56
(144)
Team of 4 Male
56
Male
144
WA
AUS
Simon Kahl
Greg Brush
Greg Brush
Ben Mucjanko
6:08 min/km
01:24:21.30
350
71
200
00:39:12.50
242
65
103
01:36:35.90
343
58
168
01:49:32.50
224
44
111
00:18:21.00
150
21
95
277
550
Team Legends
Team Legends #550
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:16.80
05:48:16.80
57
(145)
Team of 4 Male
57
Male
145
WA
AUS
Lee Smith
Shane Blackham
Tony Mills
Adam Eley
6:08 min/km
01:15:27.30
206
45
126
00:36:59.90
183
53
78
01:44:40.80
428
71
208
01:54:02.60
286
58
143
00:17:06.20
91
10
60
280
568
Team B shift heros
Team B shift heros #568
Male Team of 4 Male
05:48:38.50
05:48:38.50
58
(147)
Team of 4 Male
58
Male
147
WA
AUS
Marcus Tompkin
John Deutschbein
Jayden Edwards
David Pisani
6:08 min/km
01:19:42.80
285
58
165
00:37:34.40
197
55
83
01:46:43.00
437
73
212
01:36:06.30
83
18
45
00:28:32.00
483
75
236
282
457
Team Malungos
Team Malungos #457
Male Team of 4 Male
05:49:01.20
05:49:01.20
59
(148)
Team of 4 Male
59
Male
148
WA
AUS
Christo Sutherns
Wilhelmus Peters
Bruno Buzatto
Bruno Buzatto
6:09 min/km
01:21:18.70
311
64
178
00:36:18.30
160
49
66
01:23:33.20
170
29
79
02:01:30.60
352
65
177
00:26:20.40
457
70
226
284
571
TEAM Sjbs
TEAM Sjbs #571
Male Team of 4 Male
05:49:44.40
05:49:44.40
60
(149)
Team of 4 Male
60
Male
149
WA
AUS
Stephen Forrest
Denis Munro
Laurie Fairweather
Stuart Jones
6:10 min/km
01:21:47.00
316
66
182
00:36:16.00
159
48
65
01:44:00.90
424
69
206
01:46:39.80
200
40
98
00:21:00.70
289
46
161
310
466
Team Running on Rum
Team Running on Rum #466
Male Team of 4 Male
05:55:17.90
05:55:17.90
61
(162)
Team of 4 Male
61
Male
162
WA
AUS
Nick Berry
Andrew Thelander
Daniel Engel
Andrew Thelander
6:15 min/km
01:10:45.10
143
30
90
00:42:40.30
336
72
158
01:38:59.60
373
63
179
02:01:36.20
355
66
179
00:21:16.70
298
48
165
313
516
Team Bush Chooks
Team Bush Chooks #516
Male Team of 4 Male
05:56:19.00
05:56:19.00
62
(164)
Team of 4 Male
62
Male
164
WA
AUS
Leigh Westcott
Chris Gilmore
Paul Watt
Gregory Bower
6:17 min/km
01:15:03.40
201
42
122
00:38:16.30
215
58
89
04:02:59.30
318
545
Team Hot Mustard
Team Hot Mustard #545
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:05.30
05:57:05.30
63
(166)
Team of 4 Male
63
Male
166
WA
AUS
Rob Reynolds
Craig Green
Damien Lowry
Adrian Hammond
6:17 min/km
01:18:58.60
274
54
158
00:34:15.50
108
30
37
01:35:59.90
331
56
161
02:00:10.50
341
64
170
00:27:40.80
472
74
231
320
549
TEAM Bunbury Subaru
TEAM Bunbury Subaru #549
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:15.80
05:57:15.80
64
(167)
Team of 4 Male
64
Male
167
WA
AUS
Troy Hollands
Allan Loffler
Ben Andel
Ryan Krikke
6:18 min/km
01:16:32.20
229
48
136
00:35:04.70
128
40
49
02:03:08.20
487
80
232
01:42:43.00
155
33
77
00:19:47.70
230
34
139
326
546
Team The unsociables
Team The unsociables #546
Male Team of 4 Male
05:57:50.40
05:57:50.40
65
(168)
Team of 4 Male
65
Male
168
WA
AUS
Doug Fairall
Neil Thomas
Trevor Bulley
Barry Niss
6:18 min/km
01:19:36.50
283
57
163
00:34:52.50
122
36
45
01:27:50.40
235
42
116
02:08:45.30
406
74
209
00:26:45.70
461
71
227
331
553
Team Metso Crushers
Team Metso Crushers #553
Male Team of 4 Male
05:58:53.40
05:58:53.40
66
(173)
Team of 4 Male
66
Male
173
WA
AUS
Malcolm Stafford
Nicholas Hendriks
Ryan Llowarch
Chris Heah
6:19 min/km
01:05:43.50
60
16
46
00:33:10.90
88
27
33
01:32:40.70
300
51
145
02:23:39.10
471
79
234
00:23:39.20
391
62
201
332
455
Team Navy Rockie Divers
Team Navy Rockie Divers #455
Male Team of 4 Male
05:58:55.40
05:58:55.40
67
(174)
Team of 4 Male
67
Male
174
WA
AUS
Phil Riley
Andrew Wilson
Andrew Wilson
Glenn Mc Grath
6:19 min/km
01:01:31.80
26
7
21
00:43:16.70
344
73
162
01:38:18.00
363
61
175
02:15:25.80
438
76
221
00:20:23.10
259
42
148
333
456
Team Angry Dragons
Team Angry Dragons #456
Male Team of 4 Male
05:59:03.80
05:59:03.80
68
(175)
Team of 4 Male
68
Male
175
WA
AUS
Chris Bishop
Jarod Durell
Chris Bishop
Brad Smith
6:19 min/km
01:14:28.70
194
40
118
00:35:41.90
146
45
58
02:04:51.60
492
81
237
01:38:53.60
116
26
57
00:25:08.00
435
68
217
342
548
Team Two Baldies a Ruggedly Handsome Guy and a Paddler
Team Two Baldies a Ruggedly Handsom.. #548
Male Team of 4 Male
06:00:31.90
06:00:31.90
69
(176)
Team of 4 Male
69
Male
176
WA
AUS
Michael Barton
Roy Warren
Gareth Dowling
Shaun McManus
6:21 min/km
01:10:58.70
149
32
93
00:33:03.70
84
26
31
01:50:44.00
458
76
223
02:01:44.00
356
67
180
00:24:01.50
406
65
205
345
542
Team Millwall
Team Millwall #542
Male Team of 4 Male
06:01:24.20
06:01:24.20
70
(178)
Team of 4 Male
70
Male
178
WA
AUS
Bob Edwards
Bob Edwards
Harry Edwards
Peter Illingworth
6:22 min/km
01:19:14.10
279
56
160
00:38:46.00
231
61
97
01:53:22.50
464
78
226
01:50:49.10
244
51
121
00:19:12.50
194
28
123
353
556
Team Fat Forties
Team Fat Forties #556
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:24.80
06:03:24.80
71
(180)
Team of 4 Male
71
Male
180
WA
AUS
Raj Suares
Quintin Hughes
James Coad
Robert Pachta
6:24 min/km
01:44:33.40
504
81
251
00:36:42.20
170
50
71
01:23:04.30
163
28
75
01:55:16.10
297
59
147
00:23:48.80
399
63
203
354
461
Team PJs
Team PJs #461
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:32.70
06:03:32.70
72
(181)
Team of 4 Male
72
Male
181
WA
AUS
Sebastian Jensen
Paul Gale
Charly Jensen
Paul Gale
6:24 min/km
01:09:16.60
112
24
70
00:39:35.20
261
68
114
01:36:21.70
337
57
165
02:08:03.60
402
73
207
00:30:15.60
492
79
241
355
535
Team RO-Maniacs
Team RO-Maniacs #535
Male Team of 4 Male
06:03:57.80
06:03:57.80
73
(182)
Team of 4 Male
73
Male
182
WA
AUS
Calin Bejan
Razvan Puiu
Sever Ciutina
Vlad Diaconita
6:25 min/km
01:20:56.50
307
62
174
00:44:49.30
364
76
177
01:42:45.80
413
66
199
01:53:43.70
281
55
139
00:21:42.50
318
53
173
362
454
TEAM Piss Fit
TEAM Piss Fit #454
Male Team of 4 Male
06:05:17.00
06:05:17.00
74
(188)
Team of 4 Male
74
Male
188
WA
AUS
Dale Guest
Dayle Durrant
Michael Blake
Lachlan Simson
6:26 min/km
01:32:23.30
447
79
234
00:38:53.60
234
63
99
01:53:58.80
470
79
227
01:41:04.50
141
30
70
00:18:56.80
181
25
112
366
551
Team The Hurt
Team The Hurt #551
Male Team of 4 Male
06:06:59.70
06:06:59.70
75
(191)
Team of 4 Male
75
Male
191
WA
AUS
Nick Poole
Robert Brooksbank
Ryan Dawson
Paul Good
6:28 min/km
01:21:02.80
308
63
175
00:42:35.70
333
71
155
01:42:26.50
406
65
195
01:56:53.60
314
61
157
00:24:01.10
405
64
204
382
544
Team The Four Nations
Team The Four Nations #544
Male Team of 4 Male
06:13:38.90
06:13:38.90
76
(200)
Team of 4 Male
76
Male
200
WA
AUS
Justin Salter
Christopher MacQuillan
Jaymn Cary
Mark Middlemiss
6:35 min/km
01:24:59.70
360
73
204
00:31:42.30
58
18
21
01:32:12.00
291
49
140
02:17:05.70
443
77
224
00:27:39.20
471
73
230
416
464
Team CCJ
Team CCJ #464
Male Team of 4 Male
06:25:04.50
06:25:04.50
77
(210)
Team of 4 Male
77
Male
210
WA
AUS
Chris Holman
Jeremy Mulcahy
Jeremy Mulcahy
Cameron Whitton
6:47 min/km
01:21:43.70
315
65
181
00:47:15.80
420
82
205
01:53:02.00
462
77
225
02:02:54.80
361
70
185
00:20:08.20
241
39
144
426
526
Team Nuclear Hamster
Team Nuclear Hamster #526
Male Team of 4 Male
06:27:33.10
06:27:33.10
78
(214)
Team of 4 Male
78
Male
214
WA
AUS
Nick Gamble
Rhys Campbell
Ian Gamble
Glen Jeffery
6:50 min/km
01:24:30.60
354
72
201
00:33:53.40
102
29
36
01:38:37.40
369
62
178
02:21:22.90
462
78
229
00:29:08.80
489
77
239
430
512
Team Clan Macnish
Team Clan Macnish #512
Male Team of 4 Male
06:28:20.40
06:28:20.40
79
(216)
Team of 4 Male
79
Male
216
WA
AUS
Ryan Macnish
Peter Dallas
Graham Macnish
Kim Macnish
6:50 min/km
01:47:31.40
519
83
254
00:38:27.70
219
59
90
01:48:10.20
445
75
216
01:53:55.00
285
57
142
00:20:16.10
252
41
146
434
513
Team McAllister's Bane
Team McAllister's Bane #513
Male Team of 4 Male
06:30:33.30
06:30:33.30
80
(219)
Team of 4 Male
80
Male
219
WA
AUS
Dean Bradshaw
Kris Rogers
Mark Robinson
Gregory Maude
6:53 min/km
01:29:29.20
422
77
226
00:57:06.20
510
83
244
01:34:51.40
316
52
151
02:04:11.50
369
72
192
00:24:55.00
428
67
215
453
505
Team Back Again
Team Back Again #505
Male Team of 4 Male
06:44:52.20
06:44:52.20
81
(227)
Team of 4 Male
81
Male
227
WA
AUS
Mark Parlet
Nathan Hart
Neville Fox
Peter Glendenning
7:08 min/km
01:06:32.00
67
17
47
00:33:44.70
97
28
35
01:39:34.30
380
64
183
02:56:10.70
511
80
246
00:28:50.50
486
76
237
463
566
Team Four men without a little lady
Team Four men without a little lady #566
Male Team of 4 Male
06:50:57.10
06:50:57.10
82
(231)
Team of 4 Male
82
Male
231
WA
AUS
Byron Sparg
Michael Woodyatt
Paul Bayliss
David Corney
7:14 min/km
01:46:47.20
517
82
252
00:35:29.70
139
43
56
01:43:50.10
421
68
205
02:14:38.40
432
75
219
00:30:11.70
491
78
240
465
Team Fish, Chips & Biltong
Team Fish, Chips & Biltong #465
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Dillon Smith
Owen West
Louis Botes
Owen West
min/km
499
Team Wanted
Team Wanted #499
Male Team of 4 Male
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Jamie Parin
Tim Horgan
Peter Titmanis
Matt Titmanis
min/km
01:30:28.90
429
78
228
00:37:02.50
186
54
80
01:23:53.80
174
30
82
699
Team The never have beens
Team The never have beens #699
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Aiden Blechynden
Wayne March
min/km
701
Team SBJ
Team SBJ #701
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Denis Munro
min/km
541
Team Brothers in Arms
Team Brothers in Arms #541
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Andrew Dodd
David Eyers
Jeremy Drabble
Anthony Warman
min/km
543
Brayden Bentley
Brayden Bentley #543
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Brayden Bentley
min/km
560
Lucas Milvain
Lucas Milvain #560
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
Lucas Milvain
min/km
561
stewart mason
stewart mason #561
Male Team of 4 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 Male
Male
WA
AUS
stewart mason
min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (90 items)