Swimming WA Open Water Series 1
31 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (249 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
51
96
Kylie SADGROVE
Kylie SADGROVE #96
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:21.9
00:22:21.9
6
(22)
Open (18-34)
6
Female
22
AUS
17:53 min/km
52
193
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #193
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:22:22.0
00:22:22.0
4
(30)
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
30
AUS
17:53 min/km
53
27
Josefina GARZA
Josefina GARZA #27
Female Under 18
00:22:25.9
00:22:25.9
9
(23)
Under 18
9
Female
23
AUS
17:56 min/km
54
107
Kiera STEPHEN
Kiera STEPHEN #107
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:25.9
00:22:25.9
7
(24)
Open (18-34)
7
Female
24
AUS
17:56 min/km
55
139
Eoin BROOME
Eoin BROOME #139
Male Under 15
00:22:27.3
00:22:27.3
12
(31)
Under 15
12
Male
31
AUS
17:57 min/km
56
147
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #147
Male Under 15
00:22:29.0
00:22:29.0
13
(32)
Under 15
13
Male
32
AUS
17:59 min/km
57
120
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #120
Female Open (18-34)
00:22:32.2
00:22:32.2
8
(25)
Open (18-34)
8
Female
25
AUS
18:01 min/km
58
5
Elaine BROOME
Elaine BROOME #5
Female Legends (35-49)
00:22:32.4
00:22:32.4
2
(26)
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
26
AUS
18:01 min/km
59
114
Ella THETFORD
Ella THETFORD #114
Female Under 15
00:22:37.8
00:22:37.8
8
(27)
Under 15
8
Female
27
AUS
18:06 min/km
60
210
Warren PLAYER
Warren PLAYER #210
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:22:39.9
00:22:39.9
5
(33)
Super Legends (50+)
5
Male
33
AUS
18:07 min/km
61
138
Dylan BROADWAY
Dylan BROADWAY #138
Male Open (18-34)
00:22:45.3
00:22:45.3
3
(34)
Open (18-34)
3
Male
34
AUS
18:12 min/km
62
192
Brian MARTINOVICH
Brian MARTINOVICH #192
Male Open (18-34)
00:22:51.6
00:22:51.6
4
(35)
Open (18-34)
4
Male
35
AUS
18:17 min/km
63
157
Andrew DUNSDON
Andrew DUNSDON #157
Male Legends (35-49)
00:22:56.5
00:22:56.5
8
(36)
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
36
AUS
18:21 min/km
64
166
Brendan HARRIS
Brendan HARRIS #166
Male Open (18-34)
00:22:58.6
00:22:58.6
5
(37)
Open (18-34)
5
Male
37
AUS
18:22 min/km
65
143
Shane CAVANAGH
Shane CAVANAGH #143
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:22:59.6
00:22:59.6
6
(38)
Super Legends (50+)
6
Male
38
AUS
18:23 min/km
66
146
Robert COOK
Robert COOK #146
Male Under 18
00:23:01.5
00:23:01.5
7
(39)
Under 18
7
Male
39
AUS
18:25 min/km
67
144
William CAWOOD
William CAWOOD #144
Male Under 15
00:23:01.9
00:23:01.9
14
(40)
Under 15
14
Male
40
AUS
18:25 min/km
68
153
Lee DENNIS
Lee DENNIS #153
Male Under 18
00:23:03.5
00:23:03.5
8
(41)
Under 18
8
Male
41
AUS
18:26 min/km
69
142
Michael CAKE
Michael CAKE #142
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:03.7
00:23:03.7
9
(42)
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
42
AUS
18:26 min/km
70
229
Bay TUCEK
Bay TUCEK #229
Male Under 15
00:23:05.5
00:23:05.5
15
(43)
Under 15
15
Male
43
AUS
18:28 min/km
71
183
Blake LONGSHAW
Blake LONGSHAW #183
Male Under 15
00:23:06.5
00:23:06.5
16
(44)
Under 15
16
Male
44
AUS
18:29 min/km
72
70
Kimberley NIELSEN
Kimberley NIELSEN #70
Female Under 15
00:23:10.6
00:23:10.6
9
(28)
Under 15
9
Female
28
AUS
18:32 min/km
73
89
Tahneal REID
Tahneal REID #89
Female Open (18-34)
00:23:11.4
00:23:11.4
9
(29)
Open (18-34)
9
Female
29
AUS
18:33 min/km
74
191
Graeme MACLENNAN
Graeme MACLENNAN #191
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:15.2
00:23:15.2
10
(45)
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
45
GBR
18:36 min/km
75
11
Caitlin CARTWRIGHT
Caitlin CARTWRIGHT #11
Female Under 15
00:23:22.4
00:23:22.4
10
(30)
Under 15
10
Female
30
AUS
18:41 min/km
76
13
Ella CLARK
Ella CLARK #13
Female Under 15
00:23:24.0
00:23:24.0
11
(31)
Under 15
11
Female
31
AUS
18:43 min/km
77
162
Gareth GREEN
Gareth GREEN #162
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:24.7
00:23:24.7
11
(46)
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
46
AUS
18:43 min/km
78
620
Lana JEPHCOTE
Lana JEPHCOTE #620
Female Open (18-34)
00:23:25.1
00:23:25.1
10
(32)
Open (18-34)
10
Female
32
AUS
18:44 min/km
79
630
Steve JAMIESON
Steve JAMIESON #630
Male Open (18-34)
00:23:25.9
00:23:25.9
6
(47)
Open (18-34)
6
Male
47
AUS
18:44 min/km
80
117
Charlie TREVENA
Charlie TREVENA #117
Female Open (18-34)
00:23:26.3
00:23:26.3
11
(33)
Open (18-34)
11
Female
33
AUS
18:45 min/km
81
80
Francesca PERUGIA
Francesca PERUGIA #80
Female Legends (35-49)
00:23:26.6
00:23:26.6
3
(34)
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
34
AUS
18:45 min/km
82
122
Tully WARNER
Tully WARNER #122
Female Under 15
00:23:26.8
00:23:26.8
12
(35)
Under 15
12
Female
35
AUS
18:45 min/km
83
7
Nasya BROTHERSON
Nasya BROTHERSON #7
Female Under 15
00:23:27.5
00:23:27.5
13
(36)
Under 15
13
Female
36
AUS
18:45 min/km
84
165
Rob HALL
Rob HALL #165
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:28.9
00:23:28.9
12
(48)
Legends (35-49)
12
Male
48
AUS
18:47 min/km
85
132
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #132
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:29.0
00:23:29.0
13
(49)
Legends (35-49)
13
Male
49
AUS
18:47 min/km
86
90
Hannah ROBERTSON
Hannah ROBERTSON #90
Female Open (18-34)
00:23:31.6
00:23:31.6
12
(37)
Open (18-34)
12
Female
37
AUS
18:49 min/km
87
232
Gareth WALKER
Gareth WALKER #232
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:37.7
00:23:37.7
14
(50)
Legends (35-49)
14
Male
50
AUS
18:54 min/km
88
194
Andrew MCMILLAN
Andrew MCMILLAN #194
Male Open (18-34)
00:23:39.6
00:23:39.6
7
(51)
Open (18-34)
7
Male
51
AUS
18:55 min/km
89
243
Luca ZAPPACOSTA
Luca ZAPPACOSTA #243
Male Under 15
00:23:57.7
00:23:57.7
17
(52)
Under 15
17
Male
52
AUS
19:10 min/km
90
219
Grant SEXTON
Grant SEXTON #219
Male Open (18-34)
00:23:59.4
00:23:59.4
8
(53)
Open (18-34)
8
Male
53
AUS
19:11 min/km
91
234
David WARREN
David WARREN #234
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:01.5
00:24:01.5
15
(54)
Legends (35-49)
15
Male
54
AUS
19:13 min/km
92
159
Martin GAERTH
Martin GAERTH #159
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:02.6
00:24:02.6
16
(55)
Legends (35-49)
16
Male
55
AUS
19:14 min/km
93
148
Justin COTTRELL
Justin COTTRELL #148
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:07.3
00:24:07.3
17
(56)
Legends (35-49)
17
Male
56
AUS
19:17 min/km
94
185
George LUMSDEN
George LUMSDEN #185
Male Legends (35-49)
00:24:09.7
00:24:09.7
18
(57)
Legends (35-49)
18
Male
57
AUS
19:19 min/km
95
202
Phillip PAVLETICH
Phillip PAVLETICH #202
Male Open (18-34)
00:24:11.7
00:24:11.7
9
(58)
Open (18-34)
9
Male
58
AUS
19:21 min/km
96
169
Duncan HEWITT
Duncan HEWITT #169
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:24:13.7
00:24:13.7
7
(59)
Super Legends (50+)
7
Male
59
AUS
19:22 min/km
97
30
Jan GRAHAM
Jan GRAHAM #30
Female Legends (35-49)
00:24:23.9
00:24:23.9
4
(38)
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
38
AUS
19:31 min/km
98
44
Lauren JOHNSON
Lauren JOHNSON #44
Female Under 15
00:24:44.0
00:24:44.0
14
(39)
Under 15
14
Female
39
AUS
19:47 min/km
99
73
Georgia ONGAREZOS
Georgia ONGAREZOS #73
Female Under 15
00:24:44.9
00:24:44.9
15
(40)
Under 15
15
Female
40
AUS
19:47 min/km
100
1
Aimee BELL
Aimee BELL #1
Female Open (18-34)
00:24:45.1
00:24:45.1
13
(41)
Open (18-34)
13
Female
41
AUS
19:48 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (249 items)