Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
22
99
Philip MURPHY
Philip MURPHY #99
Male 30-34
03:07:49.50
03:07:49.50
2
(20)
30-34
2
Male
20
MANDURAH
2:33 min/km
00:28:57.20
109
14
79
00:00:45.70
13
1
9
01:43:36.00
31
3
29
00:00:38.30
24
1
22
00:53:52.30
14
1
12
74
132
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #132
Female 30-34
03:27:30.70
03:27:30.70
3
(15)
30-34
3
Female
15
Busselton
2:49 min/km
00:23:32.60
15
1
6
00:02:10.70
208
13
72
01:53:25.60
95
3
17
00:00:50.60
75
5
19
01:07:31.20
114
6
33
27
150
Martin DOLINSCHEK
Martin DOLINSCHEK #150
Male 35-39
03:09:23.20
03:09:23.20
3
(23)
35-39
3
Male
23
Boddington
2:34 min/km
00:24:18.80
24
1
16
00:01:25.70
123
12
81
01:39:54.30
15
3
15
00:00:40.50
32
3
28
01:03:03.90
69
10
54
102
187
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #187
Female 35-39
03:34:46.00
03:34:46.00
5
(27)
35-39
5
Female
27
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:27:17.20
68
1
17
00:01:17.60
95
7
31
01:57:15.90
122
3
28
00:01:14.60
149
8
45
01:07:40.70
115
7
34
136
221
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #221
Female 40-44
03:46:59.90
03:46:59.90
3
(37)
40-44
3
Female
37
BUNBURY
3:05 min/km
00:29:13.90
119
2
35
00:00:50.00
25
2
9
02:00:36.80
144
3
35
00:01:01.40
113
3
33
01:15:17.80
160
4
49
404
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #404
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
FREMANTLE
min/km
00:35:08.20
213
7
70
00:00:57.20
39
1
11
02:13:12.10
198
3
57
00:01:56.30
225
9
78
135
241
Darren WALKER
Darren WALKER #241
Male 45-49
03:46:24.10
03:46:24.10
7
(99)
45-49
7
Male
99
NORTH COAST
3:04 min/km
00:32:35.60
179
10
126
00:01:12.70
82
6
54
01:50:08.60
66
3
59
00:01:07.90
132
9
92
01:21:19.30
191
11
133
33
262
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #262
Male 50-54
03:12:51.80
03:12:51.80
2
(29)
50-54
2
Male
29
NORTH COAST
2:37 min/km
00:25:20.20
37
2
27
00:00:57.50
40
2
29
01:46:36.20
43
3
41
00:00:53.90
87
2
63
00:59:04.00
37
2
31
166
273
Jane HARDY
Jane HARDY #273
Female 50-54
04:00:51.90
04:00:51.90
3
(48)
50-54
3
Female
48
Busselton
3:16 min/km
00:31:04.80
155
3
47
00:01:38.80
156
3
48
02:10:43.10
190
3
53
00:00:55.40
91
3
25
01:16:29.80
167
3
51
194
280
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #280
Male 55-59
04:15:33.80
04:15:33.80
3
(138)
55-59
3
Male
138
BUNBURY
3:28 min/km
00:43:56.20
264
4
173
00:05:09.70
266
4
173
02:08:29.70
179
3
129
00:01:09.00
135
3
94
01:16:49.20
169
3
118
206
282
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #282
Female 55-59
04:21:48.30
04:21:48.30
3
(64)
55-59
3
Female
64
FREMANTLE
3:33 min/km
00:34:43.30
210
3
68
00:03:20.90
251
3
90
02:14:29.20
205
3
60
00:03:26.10
250
3
87
01:25:48.80
211
3
68
226
290
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #290
Male 65-69
04:36:08.20
04:36:08.20
3
(153)
65-69
3
Male
153
ALBANY
3:45 min/km
00:35:52.40
219
3
146
00:01:35.20
143
1
99
02:23:52.50
230
3
158
00:01:20.10
164
1
113
01:33:28.00
229
2
150
212
294
Team CRIDDLE
Team CRIDDLE #294
Female Team
04:24:45.40
04:24:45.40
3
(68)
Team
3
Female
68
3:36 min/km
00:32:11.60
176
1
53
00:02:05.30
197
3
67
02:31:42.20
244
3
79
00:01:03.50
122
2
37
01:17:42.80
170
3
52
137
401
David WHITELEY
David WHITELEY #401
Male 60-64
03:47:05.70
03:47:05.70
3
(100)
60-64
3
Male
100
MANDURAH
3:05 min/km
00:26:51.00
57
1
44
00:01:01.20
54
2
39
01:58:20.60
131
3
102
00:01:12.10
145
3
102
01:19:40.80
183
5
128
21
405
Antony Hardenberg
Antony Hardenberg #405
Male 40-44
03:07:16.50
03:07:16.50
2
(19)
40-44
2
Male
19
2:32 min/km
00:26:17.10
47
4
34
00:00:46.70
16
2
12
01:41:38.40
19
3
19
00:00:26.80
1
1
1
00:58:07.50
33
3
28
150
284
Rick ALLEN
Rick ALLEN #284
Male 60-64
03:51:35.40
03:51:35.40
4
(106)
60-64
4
Male
106
STADIUM
3:09 min/km
00:37:05.40
227
5
152
00:02:37.70
235
4
154
02:04:32.60
165
4
121
00:01:27.10
178
4
122
01:05:52.60
99
3
72
218
278
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #278
Male 55-59
04:30:27.50
04:30:27.50
4
(147)
55-59
4
Male
147
3:40 min/km
00:30:02.40
135
3
96
00:03:26.70
257
3
166
02:15:14.00
208
4
147
00:02:13.70
236
4
154
01:39:30.70
241
4
160
56
268
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #268
Male 50-54
03:20:34.10
03:20:34.10
3
(49)
50-54
3
Male
49
STADIUM
2:43 min/km
00:28:03.80
90
5
66
00:00:58.60
47
4
35
01:51:24.90
72
4
64
00:01:11.90
144
5
101
00:58:54.90
36
1
30
215
271
Shirley DOW-VINE
Shirley DOW-VINE #271
Female 50-54
04:28:00.90
04:28:00.90
4
(70)
50-54
4
Female
70
STADIUM
3:38 min/km
00:41:02.50
258
4
90
00:01:59.30
185
4
61
02:21:08.80
223
4
69
00:01:33.00
192
4
66
01:22:17.30
194
4
61
106
231
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #231
Male 45-49
03:35:33.00
03:35:33.00
4
(77)
45-49
4
Male
77
MANDURAH
2:55 min/km
00:29:01.30
113
5
82
00:00:51.30
28
2
19
01:52:28.40
86
4
74
00:01:02.20
115
6
82
01:12:09.80
138
6
99
143
218
Susan BEATTIE
Susan BEATTIE #218
Female 40-44
03:50:07.90
03:50:07.90
4
(41)
40-44
4
Female
41
STADIUM
3:07 min/km
00:31:58.50
173
5
51
00:01:32.90
139
4
44
02:01:46.70
150
4
38
00:01:20.80
167
4
52
01:13:29.00
151
3
45
196
247
Rachel JACKSON
Rachel JACKSON #247
Female 45-49
04:16:20.80
04:16:20.80
5
(57)
45-49
5
Female
57
BUNBURY
3:29 min/km
00:37:07.60
228
9
76
00:02:05.40
198
7
68
02:13:42.60
201
4
58
00:02:02.60
230
10
80
01:21:22.60
192
5
59
68
194
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #194
Male 40-44
03:26:22.60
03:26:22.60
8
(58)
40-44
8
Male
58
FREMANTLE
2:48 min/km
00:30:53.40
149
15
104
00:01:37.70
152
12
105
01:43:26.90
28
4
26
00:01:39.30
205
22
135
01:08:45.30
120
11
86
85
183
Anne MUSK
Anne MUSK #183
Female 35-39
03:29:52.50
03:29:52.50
2
(17)
35-39
2
Female
17
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.80
134
7
39
00:00:59.60
49
1
13
01:57:47.00
129
4
29
00:01:03.30
120
5
35
01:00:00.80
48
1
7
30
169
Brad WARDROPE
Brad WARDROPE #169
Male 35-39
03:10:36.60
03:10:36.60
5
(26)
35-39
5
Male
26
MANDURAH
2:35 min/km
00:24:24.40
27
2
18
00:01:05.80
62
4
43
01:44:52.60
37
4
35
00:00:38.90
27
2
25
00:59:34.90
42
7
36
101
125
Lee Anne HELLBERG
Lee Anne HELLBERG #125
Female 30-34
03:34:36.30
03:34:36.30
6
(26)
30-34
6
Female
26
STADIUM
2:55 min/km
00:33:33.90
198
12
58
00:01:20.30
106
5
35
01:54:20.50
103
4
20
00:00:46.20
52
4
13
01:04:35.40
84
3
19
28
267
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #267
Male 30-34
03:09:42.30
03:09:42.30
3
(24)
30-34
3
Male
24
STADIUM
2:34 min/km
00:27:02.70
63
7
48
00:01:13.60
85
7
57
01:44:52.00
36
4
34
00:01:03.00
118
15
84
00:55:31.00
23
3
20
70
76
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #76
Female 25-29
03:26:33.00
03:26:33.00
3
(12)
25-29
3
Female
12
2:48 min/km
00:23:04.60
5
1
1
00:01:11.40
77
4
26
01:54:24.20
104
4
21
00:00:39.50
29
1
4
01:07:13.30
111
7
31
24
51
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #51
Male 25-29
03:08:14.30
03:08:14.30
4
(22)
25-29
4
Male
22
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:29:35.90
126
13
90
00:01:11.40
76
8
51
01:43:20.30
27
4
25
00:00:36.40
13
2
11
00:53:30.30
12
2
10
232
33
Georgina FRASER
Georgina FRASER #33
Female 18-24
04:46:47.20
04:46:47.20
4
(77)
18-24
4
Female
77
STADIUM
3:54 min/km
00:35:39.30
217
4
73
00:02:45.60
237
5
82
02:38:23.00
252
4
84
00:05:20.30
257
4
89
01:24:39.00
205
3
67
45
27
Andres NOE
Andres NOE #27
Male 18-24
03:15:54.90
03:15:54.90
4
(40)
18-24
4
Male
40
2:39 min/km
00:24:29.10
28
1
19
00:02:00.90
189
7
126
01:52:08.50
80
4
69
00:00:38.20
23
2
21
00:56:38.20
30
2
25
26
14
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #14
Female Open
03:08:19.90
03:08:19.90
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
FREMANTLE
2:33 min/km
00:23:18.70
8
2
3
00:00:38.50
7
2
2
01:48:06.30
53
4
4
00:00:47.50
62
5
17
00:55:28.90
21
3
3
2
5
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #5
Male Open
02:48:18.60
02:48:18.60
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
FREMANTLE
2:17 min/km
00:21:18.30
2
2
2
00:00:35.00
3
2
2
01:35:31.40
5
4
5
00:00:35.90
11
4
9
00:50:18.00
2
2
2
5
7
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #7
Male Open
02:52:35.80
02:52:35.80
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA
2:20 min/km
00:21:10.50
1
1
1
00:00:39.70
9
5
6
01:35:39.70
6
5
6
00:00:29.40
3
2
3
00:54:36.50
18
8
16
40
18
Lisa LUCKIN
Lisa LUCKIN #18
Female Open
03:14:28.30
03:14:28.30
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
FREMANTLE
2:38 min/km
00:25:56.30
44
5
13
00:01:10.10
72
5
22
01:49:57.60
65
5
7
00:00:46.40
54
3
14
00:56:37.90
29
5
5
145
26
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #26
Male 18-24
03:50:29.40
03:50:29.40
5
(103)
18-24
5
Male
103
NORTH COAST
3:08 min/km
00:38:13.60
241
8
160
00:01:31.50
134
4
91
02:01:48.00
151
5
113
00:00:52.70
84
3
61
01:08:03.60
117
5
83
63
65
Prudence BUTLER
Prudence BUTLER #65
Female 25-29
03:24:23.30
03:24:23.30
2
(10)
25-29
2
Female
10
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:24:17.50
23
3
8
00:01:23.90
117
6
40
01:54:43.50
106
5
23
00:00:40.90
33
2
5
01:03:17.50
72
3
16
116
60
Oliver SAARE
Oliver SAARE #60
Male 25-29
03:38:50.10
03:38:50.10
13
(85)
25-29
13
Male
85
2:58 min/km
00:28:54.00
107
11
78
00:00:58.20
46
5
34
01:43:28.70
29
5
27
00:00:56.00
95
12
68
01:24:33.20
204
21
138
48
94
Tom LONGMAN
Tom LONGMAN #94
Male 30-34
03:17:20.70
03:17:20.70
5
(43)
30-34
5
Male
43
FREMANTLE
2:41 min/km
00:28:25.00
95
11
70
00:00:58.00
44
3
32
01:45:36.60
39
5
37
00:00:46.70
58
6
43
01:01:34.40
60
9
50
129
Lauren JONES
Lauren JONES #129
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
Break Your Limits
min/km
00:25:28.60
39
4
11
00:02:13.90
212
14
74
01:54:32.30
105
5
22
00:01:30.60
186
14
62
95
175
Belinda DENNIS
Belinda DENNIS #175
Female 35-39
03:32:59.70
03:32:59.70
4
(22)
35-39
4
Female
22
Busselton
2:53 min/km
00:27:18.30
69
2
18
00:01:07.10
68
3
20
01:59:02.00
136
5
32
00:00:46.70
59
1
16
01:04:45.60
88
4
21
29
159
Nathan PIEREMONT
Nathan PIEREMONT #159
Male 35-39
03:09:45.40
03:09:45.40
4
(25)
35-39
4
Male
25
XTR
2:34 min/km
00:28:13.40
92
13
68
00:01:26.90
126
14
84
01:45:14.80
38
5
36
00:01:12.70
146
24
103
00:53:37.60
13
1
11
47
205
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #205
Male 40-44
03:17:05.00
03:17:05.00
6
(42)
40-44
6
Male
42
NORTH COAST
2:40 min/km
00:30:51.90
148
14
103
00:01:18.10
97
8
66
01:43:32.70
30
5
28
00:00:33.10
7
3
6
01:00:49.20
58
6
48
122
240
Mark TWISS
Mark TWISS #240
Male 45-49
03:40:40.80
03:40:40.80
6
(89)
45-49
6
Male
89
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:31:39.00
166
8
117
00:02:27.70
229
13
150
01:52:48.90
90
5
77
00:01:26.20
176
12
121
01:12:19.00
140
7
101
198
222
Janine KAYE
Janine KAYE #222
Female 40-44
04:17:41.30
04:17:41.30
5
(59)
40-44
5
Female
59
NORTH COAST
3:30 min/km
00:31:03.30
153
4
46
00:01:47.40
170
5
53
02:13:02.60
197
5
56
00:01:55.20
223
6
76
01:29:52.80
218
5
73
209
257
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #257
Female 45-49
04:23:56.40
04:23:56.40
7
(65)
45-49
7
Female
65
STADIUM
3:35 min/km
00:38:13.50
240
10
81
00:03:26.30
256
11
91
02:16:53.40
211
5
63
00:03:23.90
249
11
86
01:21:59.30
193
6
60
93
258
Norm BLACK
Norm BLACK #258
Male 50-54
03:31:21.50
03:31:21.50
4
(73)
50-54
4
Male
73
NORTH COAST
2:52 min/km
00:32:12.80
177
9
124
00:01:31.20
133
6
90
01:52:19.50
84
5
72
00:01:10.70
137
3
96
01:04:07.30
82
4
64
154
286
Ian MOSSENSON
Ian MOSSENSON #286
Male 60-64
03:54:33.40
03:54:33.40
5
(110)
60-64
5
Male
110
3:11 min/km
00:31:04.70
154
3
108
00:03:25.20
254
5
164
02:09:21.70
183
5
132
00:03:15.10
248
5
163
01:07:26.70
113
4
81
163
246
Loretta FIRTH
Loretta FIRTH #246
Female 45-49
04:00:35.30
04:00:35.30
3
(47)
45-49
3
Female
47
FREMANTLE
3:16 min/km
00:30:36.80
143
5
43
00:01:19.90
105
4
34
02:17:30.40
215
6
64
00:01:42.40
211
8
73
01:09:25.80
124
3
35
127
261
Iain DOW-VINE
Iain DOW-VINE #261
Male 50-54
03:42:00.40
03:42:00.40
6
(94)
50-54
6
Male
94
STADIUM
3:01 min/km
00:29:39.40
128
7
92
00:00:57.90
43
3
31
01:54:46.90
107
6
84
00:01:34.00
195
7
128
01:15:02.20
159
7
111
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023