Shaw and Partners AORS
18 Nov 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Fenn West Coast Downwinder
Fenn WC Downwinder SUP Foil
Sunset Surfski Series #2
Sunset Surfski Series #3
Dash for Cash Categories
Dash for Cash Final 1
Dash for Cash Final 2
Dash for Cash Final 3
The Doctor
WA Series Category Points
WA Series Ski Overall Points
AORS Series Category Points
AORS Series Ski Overall Points
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (420 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Points
Dist
Pace
Wave
212
376
Abbey CARTER
Abbey CARTER #376
Female Junior Ski (15-18)
01:45:40.3
01:45:40.3
4
(31)
Junior Ski (15-18)
4
00:04:51.1
Ski Overall
31
Female
31
1880
24
4:24 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
122
375
Rowan CAREN
Rowan CAREN #375
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:36:10.6
01:36:10.6
25
(110)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
25
00:12:07.3
Ski Overall
108
Male
110
1677
24
4:00 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
338
374
Wes CAMPION
Wes CAMPION #374
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:04:42.0
02:04:42.0
47
(268)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
47
00:45:13.8
Ski Overall
257
Male
268
1633
24
5:11 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
238
373
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #373
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:48:33.8
01:48:33.8
11
(195)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
11
00:17:11.5
Ski Overall
191
Male
195
1730
24
4:31 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
233
372
Anne CAIRNS
Anne CAIRNS #372
Female Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:48:06.6
01:48:06.6
4
(36)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
4
00:05:50.1
Ski Overall
36
Female
36
1880
24
4:30 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
259
371
Harriet BROWN
Harriet BROWN #371
Female Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:50:43.6
01:50:43.6
18
(44)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
18
00:19:59.4
Ski Overall
44
Female
44
1691
24
4:36 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
311
368
Team WHITEWALKERS.
Team WHITEWALKERS. #368
Mixed Double Mixed
01:58:26.1
01:58:26.1
6
(6)
Double Mixed
6
00:31:18.1
Doubles Overall
10
Mixed
6
1820
24
4:56 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
203
367
Team THE HULKS
Team THE HULKS #367
Mixed Double Mixed
01:44:51.4
01:44:51.4
3
(3)
Double Mixed
3
00:17:43.4
Doubles Overall
5
Mixed
3
1920
24
4:22 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
215
366
Team PRINCESS
Team PRINCESS #366
Mixed Double Mixed
01:46:17.9
01:46:17.9
4
(4)
Double Mixed
4
00:19:09.9
Doubles Overall
7
Mixed
4
1880
24
4:25 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
278
365
Team MOANA
Team MOANA #365
Mixed Double Mixed
01:52:36.7
01:52:36.7
5
(5)
Double Mixed
5
00:25:28.7
Doubles Overall
9
Mixed
5
1840
24
4:41 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
43
364
Team HAPPY PANTS
Team HAPPY PANTS #364
Mixed Double Mixed
01:27:08.0
01:27:08.0
1
(1)
Double Mixed
1
Doubles Overall
1
Mixed
1
2000
24
3:37 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
257
363
Team CANNING
Team CANNING #363
Male Double Male
01:50:28.3
01:50:28.3
5
(210)
Double Male
5
00:18:51.8
Doubles Overall
8
Male
210
1840
24
4:36 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
347
362
Team Oc2 SINGAPORE PADDLE CLUB PAULINE & BUNNIE
Team Oc2 SINGAPORE PADDLE CLUB PAUL.. #362
Mixed Double Mixed
02:08:34.8
02:08:34.8
7
(7)
Double Mixed
7
00:41:26.8
Doubles Overall
13
Mixed
7
1800
24
5:21 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
214
361
Team SINGAPORE PADDLE CLUB
Team SINGAPORE PADDLE CLUB #361
Male Double Male
01:46:15.4
01:46:15.4
4
(180)
Double Male
4
00:14:38.9
Doubles Overall
6
Male
180
1880
24
4:25 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
329
360
Team M N M
Team M N M #360
Female Double Female
02:02:25.2
02:02:25.2
1
(61)
Double Female
1
Doubles Overall
12
Female
61
2000
24
5:06 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
175
359
Team KYLIE & DARRYL
Team KYLIE & DARRYL #359
Mixed Double Mixed
01:42:00.6
01:42:00.6
2
(2)
Double Mixed
2
00:14:52.6
Doubles Overall
4
Mixed
2
1960
24
4:15 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
358
Team FRIZELLE
Team FRIZELLE #358
Mixed Double Mixed
DNS
DNS
Double Mixed
Doubles Overall
Mixed
0
24
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
81
357
Team EVANS & GARDINER
Team EVANS & GARDINER #357
Male Double Male
01:31:36.5
01:31:36.5
1
(76)
Double Male
1
Doubles Overall
2
Male
76
2000
24
3:49 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
368
356
Team Oc2 CANTARESS
Team Oc2 CANTARESS #356
Female Double Female
02:23:48.8
02:23:48.8
3
(73)
Double Female
3
00:21:23.6
Doubles Overall
14
Female
73
1920
24
5:59 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
204
355
Richard ZILLMAN
Richard ZILLMAN #355
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:44:58.0
01:44:58.0
9
(171)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
9
00:13:35.7
Ski Overall
168
Male
171
1760
24
4:22 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
317
354
Grace YOUNG
Grace YOUNG #354
Female Junior Ski (15-18)
01:59:40.6
01:59:40.6
9
(57)
Junior Ski (15-18)
9
00:18:51.4
Ski Overall
57
Female
57
1760
24
4:59 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
205
353
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #353
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:45:19.0
01:45:19.0
56
(172)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
56
00:21:15.7
Ski Overall
169
Male
172
1615
24
4:23 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
234
352
Nicholas YAP
Nicholas YAP #352
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:48:11.6
01:48:11.6
35
(194)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
35
00:28:43.4
Ski Overall
190
Male
194
1657
24
4:30 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
129
351
Scott WRIGHT
Scott WRIGHT #351
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:36:55.9
01:36:55.9
28
(116)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
28
00:12:52.6
Ski Overall
113
Male
116
1671
24
4:02 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
143
350
Phoebe WOODHOUSE
Phoebe WOODHOUSE #350
Female Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:38:26.8
01:38:26.8
9
(17)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
9
00:07:42.6
Ski Overall
17
Female
17
1760
24
4:06 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
41
349
Alex WOODHOUSE
Alex WOODHOUSE #349
Male Junior Ski (15-18)
01:26:30.5
01:26:30.5
2
(41)
Junior Ski (15-18)
2
00:01:22.5
Ski Overall
41
Male
41
1960
24
3:36 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
344
348
Mike WOODBORNE
Mike WOODBORNE #348
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
02:08:07.0
02:08:07.0
29
(272)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
29
00:36:44.7
Ski Overall
260
Male
272
1669
24
5:20 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
128
347
Scott WOOD
Scott WOOD #347
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:36:54.9
01:36:54.9
4
(115)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
4
00:05:32.6
Ski Overall
112
Male
115
1880
24
4:02 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
275
346
Samuel WONG
Samuel WONG #346
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:52:25.7
01:52:25.7
46
(223)
Open Ski (24-39)
46
00:33:23.5
Ski Overall
217
Male
223
1635
24
4:41 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
364
345
John WISCHHAUSEN
John WISCHHAUSEN #345
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:19:31.7
02:19:31.7
50
(285)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
50
01:00:03.5
Ski Overall
272
Male
285
1627
24
5:48 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
141
344
Jade WILSON
Jade WILSON #344
Female Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:38:15.9
01:38:15.9
8
(16)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
8
00:07:31.7
Ski Overall
16
Female
16
1780
24
4:05 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
343
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #343
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
Ski Overall
Male
0
24
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
342
Bella WILLIAMS
Bella WILLIAMS #342
Female Under 23 Ski (19-23)
DNS
DNS
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
Ski Overall
Female
0
24
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
355
341
Jonathan WHITE
Jonathan WHITE #341
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
02:13:31.4
02:13:31.4
49
(280)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
49
00:54:03.2
Ski Overall
267
Male
280
1629
24
5:33 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
340
Stephan WEYERS
Stephan WEYERS #340
Male Under 23 Ski (19-23)
DNS
DNS
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
Ski Overall
Male
0
24
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
160
339
Sal WEYERS
Sal WEYERS #339
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:40:17.7
01:40:17.7
38
(139)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
38
00:16:14.4
Ski Overall
136
Male
139
1651
24
4:10 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
274
337
Valerie WATERSTON
Valerie WATERSTON #337
Female Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:52:21.6
01:52:21.6
3
(48)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
3
00:10:10.2
Ski Overall
48
Female
48
1920
24
4:40 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
163
336
Dan WARD
Dan WARD #336
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:40:34.6
01:40:34.6
40
(142)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
40
00:16:31.3
Ski Overall
139
Male
142
1647
24
4:11 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
227
335
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #335
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
01:47:41.6
01:47:41.6
32
(188)
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
32
00:28:13.4
Ski Overall
184
Male
188
1663
24
4:29 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
37
334
Jim WALKER
Jim WALKER #334
Male Over 50 Ski (50-59)
01:26:09.4
01:26:09.4
2
(37)
Over 50 Ski (50-59)
2
00:02:06.1
Ski Overall
37
Male
37
1960
24
3:35 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 Double Male SUP Foils
305
333
Ray WALDRON
Ray WALDRON #333
Male Over 60 Ski (60-69)
01:57:09.8
01:57:09.8
24
(247)
Over 60 Ski (60-69)
24
00:25:47.5
Ski Overall
239
Male
247
1679
24
4:52 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
279
332
Craig VIPOND
Craig VIPOND #332
Male SLSA Spec Ski
01:52:37.5
01:52:37.5
5
(226)
SLSA Spec Ski
5
00:22:26.3
Ski Overall
220
Male
226
1840
24
4:41 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
30
331
Pierre VILELLA
Pierre VILELLA #331
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:24:32.6
01:24:32.6
20
(30)
Open Ski (24-39)
20
00:05:30.4
Ski Overall
30
Male
30
1687
24
3:31 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
35
330
Jorge VILA DEL ROSARIO
Jorge VILA DEL ROSARIO #330
Male Open Ski (24-39)
01:26:05.6
01:26:05.6
22
(35)
Open Ski (24-39)
22
00:07:03.4
Ski Overall
35
Male
35
1683
24
3:35 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
329
Jay VIDLER
Jay VIDLER #329
Male Open Ski (24-39)
DNS
DNS
Open Ski (24-39)
Ski Overall
Male
0
24
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
47
328
Ziko VESELY
Ziko VESELY #328
Male Junior Ski (15-18)
01:27:56.2
01:27:56.2
3
(46)
Junior Ski (15-18)
3
00:02:48.2
Ski Overall
46
Male
46
1920
24
3:39 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
198
327
Nicci VESELY
Nicci VESELY #327
Female Under 23 Ski (19-23)
01:44:20.9
01:44:20.9
11
(29)
Under 23 Ski (19-23)
11
00:13:36.7
Ski Overall
29
Female
29
1730
24
4:20 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
139
326
Carlito VESELY
Carlito VESELY #326
Male Junior Ski (15-18)
01:38:11.8
01:38:11.8
10
(123)
Junior Ski (15-18)
10
00:13:03.8
Ski Overall
120
Male
123
1740
24
4:05 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
134
325
Judit VERGES XIFRA
Judit VERGES XIFRA #325
Female Open Ski (24-39)
01:37:35.9
01:37:35.9
8
(14)
Open Ski (24-39)
8
00:08:11.6
Ski Overall
14
Female
14
1780
24
4:03 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO60 MO70 Double F Mix
324
Luis VENTURA
Luis VENTURA #324
Male Over 40 Ski (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Over 40 Ski (40-49)
Ski Overall
Male
0
24
FWCD 3 M Jnr U23 Open O40 Spec
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (420 items)
© 2023