Busselton Festival of Triathlon
30 Apr 2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Aquabike
Sprint
Enticer
5km Run
1.6km Run
500m Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (70 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 40km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 18km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
567
704
Alex HILLMAN
Alex HILLMAN #704
Male 40-44
05:38:58.75
05:38:58.75
51
(416)
40-44
51
01:49:48.12
Male
416
100.4
3:22 min/km
00:46:11.95
23:05 min/km
571
54
408
00:03:17.82
263
27
193
01:25:17.65
28.1 km/h
657
58
457
02:51:57.66
27.9 km/h
630
59
449
00:04:14.53
583
53
398
01:53:16.79
6:17 min/km
482
43
357
568
733
Brian STEARN
Brian STEARN #733
Male 40-44
05:39:04.98
05:39:04.98
52
(417)
40-44
52
01:49:54.35
Male
417
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
100.4
3:22 min/km
00:41:58.12
20:59 min/km
450
42
342
00:05:42.92
605
55
415
01:12:38.19
33.0 km/h
362
39
308
02:27:34.93
32.5 km/h
352
34
299
00:02:56.76
415
39
290
02:20:52.24
7:49 min/km
644
58
450
581
739
Stuart VERCO
Stuart VERCO #739
Male 40-44
05:42:24.00
05:42:24.00
53
(425)
40-44
53
01:53:13.37
Male
425
Fremantle Triathlon Club
100.4
3:24 min/km
00:41:27.25
20:43 min/km
425
41
326
00:04:31.81
478
48
340
01:15:06.36
32.0 km/h
450
47
362
02:35:36.36
30.8 km/h
497
48
384
00:03:45.13
532
47
367
02:17:03.43
7:36 min/km
627
56
442
583
734
Chris STIRM
Chris STIRM #734
Male 40-44
05:42:38.72
05:42:38.72
54
(426)
40-44
54
01:53:28.09
Male
426
100.4
3:24 min/km
00:50:22.78
25:11 min/km
640
56
447
00:06:14.59
636
58
434
01:13:08.08
32.8 km/h
379
41
316
02:29:32.72
32.1 km/h
388
40
322
00:03:48.54
535
49
369
02:12:40.08
7:22 min/km
608
53
432
587
695
Howard FRANK
Howard FRANK #695
Male 40-44
05:43:46.60
05:43:46.60
55
(430)
40-44
55
01:54:35.97
Male
430
100.4
3:25 min/km
01:01:19.34
30:39 min/km
697
60
475
00:05:47.50
610
56
418
01:12:37.09
33.0 km/h
361
38
307
02:29:17.54
32.2 km/h
384
39
319
00:05:18.12
647
56
444
02:02:04.08
6:46 min/km
548
49
398
609
685
Aaron BROWN
Aaron BROWN #685
Male 40-44
05:51:22.78
05:51:22.78
56
(439)
40-44
56
02:02:12.15
Male
439
Rockingham Triathlon Club
100.4
3:29 min/km
00:56:44.97
28:22 min/km
689
58
471
00:08:07.56
674
60
462
01:15:01.32
32.0 km/h
444
45
357
02:36:36.71
30.6 km/h
510
51
392
00:03:45.25
533
48
368
02:06:08.28
7:00 min/km
569
51
413
637
682
Jamie BALL
Jamie BALL #682
Male 40-44
06:02:25.49
06:02:25.49
57
(455)
40-44
57
02:13:14.86
Male
455
Rockingham Triathlon Club
100.4
3:36 min/km
00:43:54.47
21:57 min/km
500
48
371
00:04:00.85
406
38
290
01:22:09.12
29.2 km/h
614
57
447
02:50:55.48
28.1 km/h
623
58
447
00:03:44.53
529
46
366
02:19:50.14
7:46 min/km
641
57
447
638
687
Carlos CABELLO
Carlos CABELLO #687
Male 40-44
06:03:12.66
06:03:12.66
58
(456)
40-44
58
02:14:02.03
Male
456
100.4
3:37 min/km
00:39:43.59
19:51 min/km
359
36
279
00:06:58.35
658
59
450
01:27:00.93
27.6 km/h
672
59
462
02:56:23.99
27.2 km/h
655
60
458
00:03:37.01
516
45
355
02:16:29.71
7:34 min/km
625
55
441
650
701
Scott HANNA
Scott HANNA #701
Male 40-44
06:09:21.89
06:09:21.89
59
(460)
40-44
59
02:20:11.26
Male
460
Fremantle Triathlon Club
100.4
3:40 min/km
00:43:57.24
21:58 min/km
501
49
372
00:03:32.17
302
32
218
01:17:40.37
30.9 km/h
538
54
408
02:40:07.79
30.0 km/h
553
55
414
00:04:10.78
576
52
395
02:37:33.89
8:45 min/km
681
59
467
670
731
Mark SKINNER
Mark SKINNER #731
Male 40-44
06:24:31.84
06:24:31.84
60
(465)
40-44
60
02:35:21.21
Male
465
Mandurah Triathlon Club
100.4
3:49 min/km
00:45:10.09
22:35 min/km
543
52
393
00:04:30.09
475
46
337
01:16:38.50
31.3 km/h
503
50
391
02:40:19.72
29.9 km/h
555
56
415
00:06:36.34
678
60
466
02:47:55.59
9:19 min/km
691
60
472
736
Ben TALBOT
Ben TALBOT #736
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
100.4
737
Simon TANNER
Simon TANNER #737
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
100.4
728
Nick RIVE
Nick RIVE #728
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
100.4
726
Gulshan PRICE
Gulshan PRICE #726
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
100.4
722
Pieter NEL
Pieter NEL #722
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Mandurah Triathlon Club
100.4
718
Tarek MENIAWY
Tarek MENIAWY #718
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
100.4
702
Bryn HARDCASTLE
Bryn HARDCASTLE #702
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
100.4
708
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #708
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
100.4
700
Luke GRIEVE
Luke GRIEVE #700
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
100.4
691
James CLYNE
James CLYNE #691
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
02:50:55.63
Male
100.4
00:41:35.46
01:33:24.60
25.7 km/h
03:11:47.79
25.0 km/h
00:05:52.82
02:40:50.17
8:56 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (70 items)
© 2023