42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
51
440
Les PLANE
Les PLANE #440
Male 55-59
00:22:53.1
00:22:53.1
3
(35)
55-59
3
00:01:30.7
Male
35
00:23:33
14:18 min/km
Wave 1 : White
52
348
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #348
Male 20-24
00:22:53.6
00:22:53.6
1
(36)
20-24
1
Male
36
00:24:00
14:18 min/km
Wave 1 : White
53
320
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #320
Female 60-64
00:22:54.9
00:22:54.9
1
(17)
60-64
1
Female
17
Rockingham Masters
1
00:27:00
14:19 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
54
409
Hayley NIXON
Hayley NIXON #409
Female 35-39
00:22:59.0
00:22:59.0
6
(18)
35-39
6
00:03:53.3
Female
18
00:27:00
14:21 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
55
98
Fiona CARROLL
Fiona CARROLL #98
Female 40-44
00:23:01.8
00:23:01.8
2
(19)
40-44
2
00:00:49.2
Female
19
Aussie Natural Spring Water
6
00:28:00
14:23 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
56
60
Jeff BOOTH
Jeff BOOTH #60
Male 50-54
00:23:02.9
00:23:02.9
4
(37)
50-54
4
00:02:02.9
Male
37
Claremont Masters
4
00:23:01
14:24 min/km
Wave 1 : White
57
474
Hamish ROSE
Hamish ROSE #474
Male 25-29
00:23:04.5
00:23:04.5
5
(38)
25-29
5
00:05:51.7
Male
38
Perth City Swim Club
9
00:26:12
14:25 min/km
Wave 1 : White
58
536
Jenna STUMMER
Jenna STUMMER #536
Female Under 15
00:23:07.2
00:23:07.2
2
(20)
Under 15
2
00:01:00.5
Female
20
Mullaloo SLSC
1
00:25:09
14:26 min/km
Wave 1 : White
59
136
Rob CZAPLINSKI
Rob CZAPLINSKI #136
Male 40-44
00:23:08.5
00:23:08.5
6
(39)
40-44
6
00:03:35.4
Male
39
Perth City Swim Club
10
00:24:00
14:27 min/km
Wave 1 : White
60
547
Grant TREW
Grant TREW #547
Male 40-44
00:23:12.6
00:23:12.6
7
(40)
40-44
7
00:03:39.5
Male
40
City of Perth SLSC
2
00:21:00
14:30 min/km
Wave 1 : White
61
73
Kirstie BRIGGS
Kirstie BRIGGS #73
Female 25-29
00:23:17.6
00:23:17.6
2
(21)
25-29
2
00:01:21.3
Female
21
Mullaloo SLSC
2
00:25:01
14:33 min/km
Wave 1 : White
62
33
Grace BARRATT
Grace BARRATT #33
Female 25-29
00:23:19.0
00:23:19.0
3
(22)
25-29
3
00:01:22.7
Female
22
00:25:00
14:34 min/km
Wave 1 : White
63
503
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #503
Female 60-64
00:23:20.4
00:23:20.4
2
(23)
60-64
2
00:00:25.5
Female
23
Westcoast Masters
2
00:24:01
14:35 min/km
Wave 1 : White
64
28
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #28
Male 50-54
00:23:25.6
00:23:25.6
5
(41)
50-54
5
00:02:25.6
Male
41
Claremont Masters
5
00:22:00
14:38 min/km
Wave 1 : White
65
293
Rob INNOCENT
Rob INNOCENT #293
Male 45-49
00:23:28.9
00:23:28.9
5
(42)
45-49
5
00:03:19.0
Male
42
Trigg Island SLSC
1
00:28:00
14:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
66
447
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #447
Male 40-44
00:23:30.4
00:23:30.4
8
(43)
40-44
8
00:03:57.3
Male
43
Westcoast Masters
3
00:24:00
14:41 min/km
Wave 1 : White
67
158
Lindsay DODD
Lindsay DODD #158
Male 35-39
00:23:33.2
00:23:33.2
3
(44)
35-39
3
00:01:55.1
Male
44
00:27:00
14:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
68
328
Annie KITTO
Annie KITTO #328
Female 45-49
00:23:34.0
00:23:34.0
1
(24)
45-49
1
Female
24
Claremont Masters
6
00:22:00
14:43 min/km
Wave 1 : White
69
587
Jane WILSHAW
Jane WILSHAW #587
Female 40-44
00:23:35.0
00:23:35.0
3
(25)
40-44
3
00:01:22.4
Female
25
Yallingup Swim Squad
1
00:28:00
14:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
70
556
Jeffrey VIDLER
Jeffrey VIDLER #556
Male 55-59
00:23:35.3
00:23:35.3
4
(45)
55-59
4
00:02:12.9
Male
45
00:26:41
14:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
71
537
Kyla STUMMER
Kyla STUMMER #537
Female 15-19
00:23:36.1
00:23:36.1
4
(26)
15-19
4
00:03:18.5
Female
26
North Coast Water Polo Club
1
00:25:10
14:45 min/km
Wave 1 : White
72
353
Christopher MACKINNON
Christopher MACKINNON #353
Male 35-39
00:23:37.6
00:23:37.6
4
(46)
35-39
4
00:01:59.5
Male
46
00:27:00
14:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
73
12
Billie ARMSTRONG
Billie ARMSTRONG #12
Female 15-19
00:23:39.2
00:23:39.2
5
(27)
15-19
5
00:03:21.6
Female
27
00:27:01
14:47 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
74
286
Michael HURLEY
Michael HURLEY #286
Male 45-49
00:23:40.1
00:23:40.1
6
(47)
45-49
6
00:03:30.2
Male
47
Claremont Masters
7
00:21:00
14:47 min/km
Wave 1 : White
75
212
Charlotte GIBBONS
Charlotte GIBBONS #212
Female Under 15
00:23:40.5
00:23:40.5
3
(28)
Under 15
3
00:01:33.8
Female
28
00:20:00
14:47 min/km
Wave 1 : White
76
182
Tom ENRIGHT
Tom ENRIGHT #182
Male 20-24
00:23:43.2
00:23:43.2
2
(48)
20-24
2
00:00:49.6
Male
48
UWA City Beach Water Polo Club
1
00:40:00
14:49 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
77
337
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #337
Male 60-64
00:23:44.2
00:23:44.2
3
(49)
60-64
3
00:04:37.5
Male
49
00:21:50
14:50 min/km
Wave 1 : White
78
167
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #167
Female 30-34
00:23:44.6
00:23:44.6
3
(29)
30-34
3
00:03:08.0
Female
29
00:22:00
14:50 min/km
Wave 1 : White
79
251
Karl HEIDEN
Karl HEIDEN #251
Male 50-54
00:23:45.6
00:23:45.6
6
(50)
50-54
6
00:02:45.6
Male
50
00:20:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
80
584
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #584
Male 50-54
00:23:46.2
00:23:46.2
7
(51)
50-54
7
00:02:46.2
Male
51
Wolf Pack
1
00:28:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
81
347
Jason LU
Jason LU #347
Male 15-19
00:23:46.8
00:23:46.8
7
(52)
15-19
7
00:06:28.5
Male
52
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
9
00:24:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
82
508
Perry SHORT
Perry SHORT #508
Male 25-29
00:23:46.8
00:23:46.8
6
(53)
25-29
6
00:06:34.0
Male
53
00:30:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
83
194
Angus FIRTH
Angus FIRTH #194
Male 30-34
00:23:51.2
00:23:51.2
3
(54)
30-34
3
00:06:01.5
Male
54
00:25:05
14:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
84
224
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #224
Male 25-29
00:23:51.5
00:23:51.5
7
(55)
25-29
7
00:06:38.7
Male
55
Black Socks Sporting Club
1
00:20:00
14:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
85
185
Sandra FAY
Sandra FAY #185
Female 45-49
00:23:51.7
00:23:51.7
2
(30)
45-49
2
00:00:17.7
Female
30
00:24:00
14:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
86
237
Jeremy HADFIELD
Jeremy HADFIELD #237
Male 35-39
00:23:52.4
00:23:52.4
5
(56)
35-39
5
00:02:14.3
Male
56
00:23:00
14:55 min/km
Wave 1 : White
87
383
Luke MCMANUS
Luke MCMANUS #383
Male Under 15
00:23:52.9
00:23:52.9
5
(57)
Under 15
5
00:02:55.1
Male
57
00:24:30
14:55 min/km
Wave 1 : White
88
953
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #953
Male 40-44
00:23:53.0
00:23:53.0
9
(58)
40-44
9
00:04:19.9
Male
58
Claremont Masters
8
00:23:10
14:55 min/km
Wave 1 : White
89
767
Mia JACKSON
Mia JACKSON #767
Female Under 15
00:24:05.4
00:24:05.4
4
(31)
Under 15
4
00:01:58.7
Female
31
00:23:30
15:03 min/km
Wave 1 : White
90
412
Charlotte OBEIRNE
Charlotte OBEIRNE #412
Female 40-44
00:24:05.7
00:24:05.7
4
(32)
40-44
4
00:01:53.1
Female
32
Swimming Women
1
00:24:30
15:03 min/km
Wave 1 : White
91
146
Rod DAVIDSON
Rod DAVIDSON #146
Male 50-54
00:24:07.5
00:24:07.5
8
(59)
50-54
8
00:03:07.5
Male
59
00:24:30
15:04 min/km
Wave 1 : White
92
124
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #124
Male 70-74
00:24:09.5
00:24:09.5
1
(60)
70-74
1
Male
60
Claremont Masters
9
00:23:55
15:05 min/km
Wave 1 : White
93
173
Kailan DURRANT
Kailan DURRANT #173
Male 25-29
00:24:09.5
00:24:09.5
8
(61)
25-29
8
00:06:56.7
Male
61
00:30:00
15:05 min/km
Wave 1 : White
94
285
Trent HUNT
Trent HUNT #285
Male 35-39
00:24:10.1
00:24:10.1
6
(62)
35-39
6
00:02:32.0
Male
62
00:25:00
15:06 min/km
Wave 1 : White
95
380
Andrew MCLEAN
Andrew MCLEAN #380
Male 35-39
00:24:10.8
00:24:10.8
7
(63)
35-39
7
00:02:32.7
Male
63
00:25:00
15:06 min/km
Wave 1 : White
96
579
Richard WHITING
Richard WHITING #579
Male 55-59
00:24:13.4
00:24:13.4
5
(64)
55-59
5
00:02:51.0
Male
64
UWA City Beach Water Polo Club
2
00:24:00
15:08 min/km
Wave 1 : White
97
49
Lisa BERGIN
Lisa BERGIN #49
Female 40-44
00:24:13.7
00:24:13.7
5
(33)
40-44
5
00:02:01.1
Female
33
00:24:46
15:08 min/km
Wave 1 : White
98
154
Ingilby DICKSON
Ingilby DICKSON #154
Male 60-64
00:24:15.2
00:24:15.2
4
(65)
60-64
4
00:05:08.5
Male
65
00:25:30
15:09 min/km
Wave 1 : White
99
523
Jonathan STAGG
Jonathan STAGG #523
Male 45-49
00:24:16.5
00:24:16.5
7
(66)
45-49
7
00:04:06.6
Male
66
00:25:00
15:10 min/km
Wave 1 : White
100
915
Christopher BYRNE
Christopher BYRNE #915
Male 35-39
00:24:16.6
00:24:16.6
8
(67)
35-39
8
00:02:38.5
Male
67
02:00:00
15:10 min/km
Wave 1 : White
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (637 items)