42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
76
182
Tom ENRIGHT
Tom ENRIGHT #182
Male 20-24
00:23:43.2
00:23:43.2
2
(48)
20-24
2
00:00:49.6
Male
48
UWA City Beach Water Polo Club
1
00:40:00
14:49 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
85
185
Sandra FAY
Sandra FAY #185
Female 45-49
00:23:51.7
00:23:51.7
2
(30)
45-49
2
00:00:17.7
Female
30
00:24:00
14:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
110
164
Alice DORMER
Alice DORMER #164
Female 20-24
00:24:41.0
00:24:41.0
2
(39)
20-24
2
00:05:54.0
Female
39
00:26:00
15:25 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
61
73
Kirstie BRIGGS
Kirstie BRIGGS #73
Female 25-29
00:23:17.6
00:23:17.6
2
(21)
25-29
2
00:01:21.3
Female
21
Mullaloo SLSC
2
00:25:01
14:33 min/km
Wave 1 : White
55
98
Fiona CARROLL
Fiona CARROLL #98
Female 40-44
00:23:01.8
00:23:01.8
2
(19)
40-44
2
00:00:49.2
Female
19
Aussie Natural Spring Water
6
00:28:00
14:23 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
14
62
Matthew BOURKE
Matthew BOURKE #62
Male 30-34
00:20:20.4
00:20:20.4
2
(11)
30-34
2
00:02:30.7
Male
11
00:17:00
12:42 min/km
Wave 1 : White
37
58
Ashlee BOOKER
Ashlee BOOKER #58
Female 30-34
00:22:09.7
00:22:09.7
2
(13)
30-34
2
00:01:33.1
Female
13
00:20:15
13:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
476
8
Ruth ANDREW
Ruth ANDREW #8
Female 70-74
00:34:06.8
00:34:06.8
3
(200)
70-74
3
00:02:23.6
Female
200
Beatty Park Masters
3
00:34:50
21:19 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
62
33
Grace BARRATT
Grace BARRATT #33
Female 25-29
00:23:19.0
00:23:19.0
3
(22)
25-29
3
00:01:22.7
Female
22
00:25:00
14:34 min/km
Wave 1 : White
67
158
Lindsay DODD
Lindsay DODD #158
Male 35-39
00:23:33.2
00:23:33.2
3
(44)
35-39
3
00:01:55.1
Male
44
00:27:00
14:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
78
167
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #167
Female 30-34
00:23:44.6
00:23:44.6
3
(29)
30-34
3
00:03:08.0
Female
29
00:22:00
14:50 min/km
Wave 1 : White
349
171
Jan DUNSTAN
Jan DUNSTAN #171
Female 65-69
00:30:25.2
00:30:25.2
3
(136)
65-69
3
00:01:20.0
Female
136
Mandurah Masters
2
00:33:35
19:00 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
123
176
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #176
Female 45-49
00:25:03.7
00:25:03.7
3
(42)
45-49
3
00:01:29.7
Female
42
00:26:00
15:39 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
47
189
Hayden FERGUSON
Hayden FERGUSON #189
Male Under 15
00:22:48.6
00:22:48.6
3
(31)
Under 15
3
00:01:50.8
Male
31
Fremantle SLSC
2
00:30:00
14:15 min/km
Wave 1 : White
83
194
Angus FIRTH
Angus FIRTH #194
Male 30-34
00:23:51.2
00:23:51.2
3
(54)
30-34
3
00:06:01.5
Male
54
00:25:05
14:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
75
212
Charlotte GIBBONS
Charlotte GIBBONS #212
Female Under 15
00:23:40.5
00:23:40.5
3
(28)
Under 15
3
00:01:33.8
Female
28
00:20:00
14:47 min/km
Wave 1 : White
44
204
Peter GALVIN
Peter GALVIN #204
Male 45-49
00:22:15.6
00:22:15.6
3
(29)
45-49
3
00:02:05.7
Male
29
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
8
00:23:00
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
31
219
Sarah GODFREY
Sarah GODFREY #219
Female 15-19
00:21:35.9
00:21:35.9
3
(10)
15-19
3
00:01:18.3
Female
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
6
00:22:00
13:29 min/km
Wave 1 : White
5
259
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #259
Male 15-19
00:18:40.4
00:18:40.4
3
(5)
15-19
3
00:01:22.1
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:19:38
11:40 min/km
Wave 1 : White
30
318
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #318
Male 40-44
00:21:35.3
00:21:35.3
3
(21)
40-44
3
00:02:02.2
Male
21
00:22:58
13:29 min/km
Wave 1 : White
278
340
Michael LINDSAY
Michael LINDSAY #340
Male 70-74
00:28:56.0
00:28:56.0
3
(170)
70-74
3
00:04:46.5
Male
170
00:30:00
18:05 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
77
337
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #337
Male 60-64
00:23:44.2
00:23:44.2
3
(49)
60-64
3
00:04:37.5
Male
49
00:21:50
14:50 min/km
Wave 1 : White
43
349
Paul LUSCOMBE
Paul LUSCOMBE #349
Male 50-54
00:22:15.3
00:22:15.3
3
(28)
50-54
3
00:01:15.3
Male
28
Rottnest General Store
1
00:22:00
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
144
421
Kelly O'LEARY
Kelly O'LEARY #421
Female 20-24
00:25:28.7
00:25:28.7
3
(53)
20-24
3
00:06:41.7
Female
53
Triton Water Polo Club
1
00:28:00
15:55 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
141
478
Carolyn RYAN
Carolyn RYAN #478
Female 50-54
00:25:26.3
00:25:26.3
3
(50)
50-54
3
00:03:54.0
Female
50
Trigg Island SLSC
3
00:27:00
15:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
23
482
Philip SALTER
Philip SALTER #482
Male 25-29
00:21:24.3
00:21:24.3
3
(17)
25-29
3
00:04:11.5
Male
17
00:25:00
13:22 min/km
Wave 1 : White
22
462
Ceinwen ROBERTS
Ceinwen ROBERTS #462
Female 35-39
00:21:23.3
00:21:23.3
3
(6)
35-39
3
00:02:17.6
Female
6
Maida Vale Masters
1
00:22:25
13:22 min/km
Wave 1 : White
51
440
Les PLANE
Les PLANE #440
Male 55-59
00:22:53.1
00:22:53.1
3
(35)
55-59
3
00:01:30.7
Male
35
00:23:33
14:18 min/km
Wave 1 : White
430
446
Frank PRCHAL
Frank PRCHAL #446
Male 75-79
00:32:46.3
00:32:46.3
3
(255)
75-79
3
00:01:53.3
Male
255
Westcoast Masters
23
00:45:00
20:28 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
103
512
Connor SMITH
Connor SMITH #512
Male 20-24
00:24:23.3
00:24:23.3
3
(68)
20-24
3
00:01:29.7
Male
68
00:45:00
15:14 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
124
578
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #578
Female 55-59
00:25:04.8
00:25:04.8
3
(43)
55-59
3
00:00:46.3
Female
43
Beatty Park Masters
1
00:26:24
15:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
553
582
Jenny WILLIAMS
Jenny WILLIAMS #582
Female 75-79
00:39:34.6
00:39:34.6
3
(243)
75-79
3
00:09:26.9
Female
243
Claremont Masters
14
00:39:25
24:44 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
188
594
Graeme WOLFENDEN
Graeme WOLFENDEN #594
Male 65-69
00:26:35.7
00:26:35.7
3
(115)
65-69
3
00:01:29.4
Male
115
00:30:05
16:37 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
267
569
Sharon WALSHAW
Sharon WALSHAW #569
Female 60-64
00:28:30.1
00:28:30.1
3
(105)
60-64
3
00:05:35.2
Female
105
00:27:11
17:48 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
69
587
Jane WILSHAW
Jane WILSHAW #587
Female 40-44
00:23:35.0
00:23:35.0
3
(25)
40-44
3
00:01:22.4
Female
25
Yallingup Swim Squad
1
00:28:00
14:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
89
767
Mia JACKSON
Mia JACKSON #767
Female Under 15
00:24:05.4
00:24:05.4
4
(31)
Under 15
4
00:01:58.7
Female
31
00:23:30
15:03 min/km
Wave 1 : White
111
598
Peter WOODS
Peter WOODS #598
Male 30-34
00:24:46.5
00:24:46.5
4
(72)
30-34
4
00:06:56.8
Male
72
00:25:00
15:29 min/km
Wave 1 : White
368
580
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #580
Female 65-69
00:31:00.1
00:31:00.1
4
(143)
65-69
4
00:01:54.9
Female
143
Maida Vale Masters
2
00:32:20
19:22 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
468
561
Richard VON SENGER
Richard VON SENGER #561
Male 75-79
00:33:45.4
00:33:45.4
4
(272)
75-79
4
00:02:52.4
Male
272
Westcoast Masters
27
00:32:00
21:05 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
115
551
James VALENTINE
James VALENTINE #551
Male 20-24
00:24:51.3
00:24:51.3
4
(76)
20-24
4
00:01:57.7
Male
76
00:35:00
15:32 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
70
556
Jeffrey VIDLER
Jeffrey VIDLER #556
Male 55-59
00:23:35.3
00:23:35.3
4
(45)
55-59
4
00:02:12.9
Male
45
00:26:41
14:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
194
525
Michael STANTON
Michael STANTON #525
Male 65-69
00:26:44.1
00:26:44.1
4
(119)
65-69
4
00:01:37.8
Male
119
00:30:00
16:42 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
71
537
Kyla STUMMER
Kyla STUMMER #537
Female 15-19
00:23:36.1
00:23:36.1
4
(26)
15-19
4
00:03:18.5
Female
26
North Coast Water Polo Club
1
00:25:10
14:45 min/km
Wave 1 : White
90
412
Charlotte OBEIRNE
Charlotte OBEIRNE #412
Female 40-44
00:24:05.7
00:24:05.7
4
(32)
40-44
4
00:01:53.1
Female
32
Swimming Women
1
00:24:30
15:03 min/km
Wave 1 : White
171
415
Leah O'CONNELL
Leah O'CONNELL #415
Female 25-29
00:26:04.3
00:26:04.3
4
(68)
25-29
4
00:04:08.0
Female
68
00:28:00
16:17 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
145
404
Hayley MYERS
Hayley MYERS #404
Female 30-34
00:25:29.8
00:25:29.8
4
(54)
30-34
4
00:04:53.2
Female
54
00:35:00
15:56 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
72
353
Christopher MACKINNON
Christopher MACKINNON #353
Male 35-39
00:23:37.6
00:23:37.6
4
(46)
35-39
4
00:01:59.5
Male
46
00:27:00
14:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
45
357
Chris MACQUILLAN
Chris MACQUILLAN #357
Male 45-49
00:22:27.7
00:22:27.7
4
(30)
45-49
4
00:02:17.8
Male
30
Claremont Masters
3
00:21:00
14:02 min/km
Wave 1 : White
38
342
Nathan LINEHAN
Nathan LINEHAN #342
Male 40-44
00:22:10.8
00:22:10.8
4
(25)
40-44
4
00:02:37.7
Male
25
Aussie Natural Spring Water
4
00:22:00
13:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
291
325
Natalie KIRBY
Natalie KIRBY #325
Female 60-64
00:29:29.3
00:29:29.3
4
(114)
60-64
4
00:06:34.4
Female
114
Cockburn Masters
3
00:34:07
18:25 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (637 items)