Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
37
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:02.96
00:35:02.96
13
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:08:15.97
Male
29
AUS
17:31 min/km
39
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:50.30
00:35:50.30
14
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:09:03.31
Male
30
AUS
17:55 min/km
42
30
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #30
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:59.22
00:35:59.22
15
(33)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:09:12.23
Male
33
AUS
17:59 min/km
46
111
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #111
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:49.44
00:36:49.44
16
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:10:02.45
Male
35
AUS
18:24 min/km
48
112
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #112
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:53.78
00:36:53.78
17
(37)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:10:06.79
Male
37
AUS
18:26 min/km
51
122
Chris GIBBS
Chris GIBBS #122
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:07.97
00:37:07.97
18
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:10:20.98
Male
39
AUS
18:33 min/km
53
163
Ben JOHNSTON
Ben JOHNSTON #163
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:17.13
00:37:17.13
19
(41)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:10:30.13
Male
41
NZL
18:38 min/km
54
156
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #156
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:21.27
00:37:21.27
20
(42)
Veteran (40-49)
20
00:10:34.27
Male
42
AUS
18:40 min/km
57
315
Daniel SMITH
Daniel SMITH #315
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:38:19.33
00:38:19.33
21
(44)
Veteran (40-49)
21
00:11:32.34
Male
44
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
19:09 min/km
60
101
Darren BAILEY
Darren BAILEY #101
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:38:50.21
00:38:50.21
22
(47)
Veteran (40-49)
22
00:12:03.22
Male
47
AUS
19:25 min/km
65
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:40:03.30
00:40:03.30
23
(52)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:13:16.31
Male
52
AUS
20:01 min/km
70
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:44.71
00:41:44.71
24
(55)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:14:57.71
Male
55
AUS
20:52 min/km
71
148
Adam GAGE
Adam GAGE #148
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:48.01
00:41:48.01
25
(56)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:15:01.02
Male
56
AUS
20:54 min/km
139
Christian OWEN
Christian OWEN #139
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
3
157
Courtney LEE
Courtney LEE #157
Female Prime (18-39)
00:27:20.30
00:27:20.30
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
1
AUS
13:40 min/km
22
319
Tara SMITH
Tara SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
00:31:26.74
00:31:26.74
2
(6)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:06.44
Female
6
Wonder Girls
AUS
15:43 min/km
26
136
Jaclyn NOEL
Jaclyn NOEL #136
Female Prime (18-39)
00:32:10.18
00:32:10.18
3
(7)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:04:49.88
Female
7
AUS
16:05 min/km
29
151
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #151
Female Prime (18-39)
00:32:14.25
00:32:14.25
4
(8)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:04:53.95
Female
8
AUS
16:07 min/km
38
146
Laura ELLWOOD
Laura ELLWOOD #146
Female Prime (18-39)
00:35:11.48
00:35:11.48
5
(9)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:07:51.18
Female
9
AUS
17:35 min/km
75
109
Sarah NIVEN
Sarah NIVEN #109
Female Prime (18-39)
00:43:09.96
00:43:09.96
6
(17)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:49.66
Female
17
AUS
21:34 min/km
79
12
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #12
Female Prime (18-39)
00:45:15.06
00:45:15.06
7
(19)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:17:54.76
Female
19
AUS
22:37 min/km
91
128
Julie LINDSAY
Julie LINDSAY #128
Female Prime (18-39)
00:50:25.12
00:50:25.12
8
(28)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:23:04.82
Female
28
AUS
25:12 min/km
144
Jacki WALTERS
Jacki WALTERS #144
Female Prime (18-39)
Not Started
Not Started
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
164
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #164
Female Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Female
NZL
6
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:45.44
00:28:45.44
1
(5)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
5
AUS
14:22 min/km
8
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:52.53
00:28:52.53
2
(7)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:00:07.08
Male
7
AUS
14:26 min/km
9
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:55.47
00:28:55.47
3
(8)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:00:10.02
Male
8
NZL
14:27 min/km
10
137
Nicholas NOEL
Nicholas NOEL #137
Male Prime (18-39)
00:29:10.74
00:29:10.74
4
(9)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:00:25.30
Male
9
AUS
14:35 min/km
14
32
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #32
Male Prime (18-39)
00:30:20.44
00:30:20.44
5
(12)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:01:35.00
Male
12
AUS
15:10 min/km
27
314
Jayden EDWARDS
Jayden EDWARDS #314
Male Prime (18-39)
00:32:13.05
00:32:13.05
6
(20)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:03:27.60
Male
20
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
16:06 min/km
32
8
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #8
Male Prime (18-39)
00:32:29.76
00:32:29.76
7
(24)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:03:44.31
Male
24
AUS
16:14 min/km
40
306
Tristan PONCHARD
Tristan PONCHARD #306
Male Prime (18-39)
00:35:53.36
00:35:53.36
8
(31)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:07:07.91
Male
31
#Squidgoals
AUS
17:56 min/km
41
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
00:35:57.03
00:35:57.03
9
(32)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:07:11.59
Male
32
AUS
17:58 min/km
52
120
Ben EDWARDS
Ben EDWARDS #120
Male Prime (18-39)
00:37:10.45
00:37:10.45
10
(40)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:08:25.01
Male
40
AUS
18:35 min/km
56
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:07.46
00:38:07.46
11
(43)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:09:22.01
Male
43
AUS
19:03 min/km
59
28
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #28
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:46.42
00:38:46.42
12
(46)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:10:00.98
Male
46
AUS
19:23 min/km
74
155
Cameron HARDIE
Cameron HARDIE #155
Male Prime (18-39)
00:43:06.07
00:43:06.07
13
(58)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:14:20.62
Male
58
AUS
21:33 min/km
78
108
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #108
Male Prime (18-39)
00:44:53.65
00:44:53.65
14
(60)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:16:08.21
Male
60
AUS
22:26 min/km
80
312
Tristan YUSWAK
Tristan YUSWAK #312
Male Prime (18-39)
00:45:35.14
00:45:35.14
15
(61)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:16:49.70
Male
61
UON Wolf pack
AUS
22:47 min/km
81
222
Kelby SMART
Kelby SMART #222
Male Prime (18-39)
00:46:58.00
00:46:58.00
16
(62)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:18:12.56
Male
62
NZL
23:29 min/km
92
141
Jordan SHARP
Jordan SHARP #141
Male Prime (18-39)
00:50:26.87
00:50:26.87
17
(64)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:21:41.42
Male
64
AUS
25:13 min/km
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
NZL
87
123
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #123
Female Masters (60+)
00:49:45.81
00:49:45.81
1
(24)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
24
AUS
24:52 min/km
90
113
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #113
Female Masters (60+)
00:49:49.07
00:49:49.07
2
(27)
Masters (60+)
2
00:00:03.26
Female
27
AUS
24:54 min/km
49
302
Paul HANSON
Paul HANSON #302
Male Masters (60+)
00:37:00.85
00:37:00.85
1
(38)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
38
Where's The Finish
AUS
18:30 min/km
62
305
Paul ROBINSON
Paul ROBINSON #305
Male Masters (60+)
00:39:34.52
00:39:34.52
2
(49)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:33.67
Male
49
Gunnar A Team
AUS
19:47 min/km
64
142
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #142
Male Masters (60+)
00:39:52.88
00:39:52.88
3
(51)
Masters (60+)
3
00:02:52.02
Male
51
AUS
19:56 min/km
15
161
Chloe THOMAS
Chloe THOMAS #161
Female Junior (Under 18)
00:30:23.91
00:30:23.91
1
(3)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
3
AU
15:11 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (105 items)